Changqi Cup

16th Changqi Cup

Host Organization : Ing Educational Foundation

Tournament table

Players 1st round
04-19
2nd round
04-21,22
3rd round
04-23
Semifinals Final
Mi Yuting(CC) Mi Yuting

04-21
Yang Dingxin
W+R
1st round
Ke Jie
W+R
06-20

2nd round
Ke Jie
B+1
07-09

3rd round


07-10

Ke Jie
won by 2-0
1st round




2nd round




3rd round





Liao Yuanhe(7d) Liao Yuanhe
Xia Chenkun(6d)
Xie Erhao(9d) Xie Erhao
W+R
Yang Dingxin

04-21
Tu Xiaoyu(5d)
Yang Dingxin(9d) Yang Dingxin
B+R
Tang Weixing(9d)
Ke Jie(9d) Ke Jie
W+R
Ke Jie
W+R
04-22
Ke Jie
B+R
Yu Zhiying(6d)
Li Qincheng(9d) Fan Yin
Fan Yin(7d)
Fan Yunruo(8d) Zhao Chenyu
Lian Xiao

04-21
Zhao Chenyu(7d)
Lian Xiao(Q) Lian Xiao
B+R
Xu Jiayang(8d)
Shi Yue(9d) Shi Yue
Shi Yue

04-21
Shi Yue
W+R
1st round
Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
06-20

2nd round
Zhou Ruiyang
W+R


3rd round


07-10

Zhou Ruiyang
won by 2-0
Chen Xian(6d)
Tong Mengcheng(7d) Xu Haohong
B+R
Xu Haohong(6d)
Jiang Weijie(9d) Jiang Weijie
B+R
Jiang Weijie
W+R
04-21
Hu Yaoyu(8d)
Gu Zihao(9d) Xie Ke
B+R
Xie Ke(7d)
Fan Tingyu(9d) Fan Tingyu
Zhou Ruiyang
W+R
04-21
Zhou Ruiyang
W+3
Li Weiqing(6d)
Zhou Ruiyang(9d) Zhou Ruiyang
Hu Yuefeng(6d)
Chen Yaoye(9d) Chen Yaoye
W+R
Chen Yaoye
B+R
04-21
Tan Xiao(9d)
Tuo Jiaxi(9d)

The last preliminary tournament of China

  • Players 1st round
    03-03
    Final
    03-04
    Han Yizhou(7d) Hu Yuefeng
    B+R
    Hu Yuefeng
    W+R
    Hu Yuefeng(6d)
    Huang Yunsong(6d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-03
    Final
    03-04
    Zhang Hao(4d) Yang Kaiwen
    W+R
    Zhao Chenyu
    B+R
    Yang Kaiwen(7d)
    Zhao Chenyu(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-03
    Final
    03-04
    Zhou Hexi(6d) Hu Yaoyu
    B+5
    Hu Yaoyu
    W+R
    Hu Yaoyu(8d)
    Li Xuanhao(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-03
    Final
    03-04
    Li Weiqing(6d) Li Weiqing
    W+R
    Li Weiqing
    B+1
    Rong Yi(6d)
    Dang Yifei(9d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-03
    Final
    03-04
    Hu Yuhan(5d) Hu Yuhan
    W+R
    Fan Yin
    B+R
    Chen Haojin(4d)
    Fan Yin(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-03
    Final
    03-04
    Tu Xiaoyu(4d) Tu Xiaoyu
    B+R
    Tu Xiaoyu
    W+R
    Hu Aohua(4d)
    Tao Xinran(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-03
    Final
    03-04
    Chen Xian(6d) Chen Xian
    W+5
    Chen Xian
    W+R
    Li Zhe(6d)
    Meng Tailing(6d)
  • Players 1st round
    03-03
    Final
    03-04
    Chen Zijian(7d) Xia Chenkun
    B+R
    Xia Chenkun
    B+R
    Xia Chenkun(6d)
    Peng Liyao(6d)

The last preliminary tournament of Taiwan

  • Players Result
    02-15
    Wang Yuanjun(9d) Xu Haohong
    W+4
    Xu Haohong(6d)