Agon Cup

25th Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Cho U
B+8.5
06-21
Shibano T
B+R
07-30
Shibano T
W+4.5
08-23
Ichiriki R
B+R
10-06
Cho U(9d)
Shibano Toramaru(7d) Shibano T
W+R
07-02
Seto Taiki(8d)
Yu Zhengqi(7d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
06-25
Yu Zhengqi
B+R
08-09
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d)
Oomote Takuto(2d) Murakawa D
B+R
07-17
Murakawa Daisuke(8d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
W+R
06-28
Kyo Kagen
B+12.5
07-10
Ichiriki R
W+R
08-23
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Mutsuura Yuta(Agon) Kyo Kagen
W+0.5
06-28
Kyo Kagen(G)
Ichiriki Ryo(8d) Ichiriki R
W+R
06-28
Ichiriki R
B+R
08-06
Ida Atsushi(8d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Iyama Y
B+R
07-12
Iyama Yuta(K)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kitano Ryo(8d) Motoki K
    W+R
    05-03
    Mizokami T
    W+R
    05-28
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nishioka Masao(1d) Yo Chito
    B+R
    04-26
    Takao S
    W+10.5
    05-31
    Yo Chito(4d)
    Takao Shinji(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Obuchi Kotaro(4d) Kyo Kagen
    W+R
    04-30
    Kyo Kagen
    B+R
    06-04
    Kyo Kagen(7d)
    Shida Tatsuya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yamamori Tadanao(6d) Yuki S
    W+R
    05-10
    Ichiriki R
    W+6.5
    06-04
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
    Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
    W+3.5
    05-10
    Sakai H
    B+R
    05-31
    Fujita Akihiko(6d)
    Ko Iso(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kanda Ei(9d) Seto T
    W+3.5
    05-03
    Seto T
    B+2.5
    05-31
    Seto Taiki(8d)
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    O Rissei(9d) O Rissei
    B+R
    04-26
    Cho U
    B+3.5
    05-24
    Takei Takashi(7d)
    Cho U(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Yamada Kimio(9d) Yu Zhengqi
    W+R
    05-24
    Yu Zhengqi(7d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Oomote T
    B+R
    05-10
    Oomote Takuto(2d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Yamashita Keigo(9d) Nakano Y
    W+5.5
    05-03
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Goto Shungo(9d) Shibano T
    B+9.5
    05-10
    Shibano Toramaru(7d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Onishi Ryuhei(3d) Ida A
    B+R
    05-10
    Ida Atsushi(8d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Murakawa D
    W+R
    05-28
    Adachi Toshimasa(5d)
  • PlayersFinal
    O Meien(9d) Mochizuki K
    W+R
    06-04
    Mochizuki Kenichi(7d)