GS Caltex Cup

24th GS Caltex Cup

Host Organization: Daily Economic Newspaper & TV

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Final
Yun Junsang(9d) Cho Hanseung
W+3.5
03-22
Shin Jinseo
W+R
04-12
Shin Jinseo
W+R
04-26
1st round


05-20

2nd round


05-21

3rd round


05-22

4th round


05-23

5th round


05-24


Hong Moojin(4d) Cho Hanseung
B+0.5
02-14
Cho Hanseung(9d)
Kim Seongjae(8d) Kim Seongjae
W+R
02-01
Shin Jinseo
B+R
02-15
Won Sungjin(9d)
Shin Jinseo(GS)
Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
W+R
03-07
Byun Sangil
W+0.5
03-29
Kang Yootaek(8d) Moon Yoobin
B+2.5
01-31
Moon Yoobin(2d)
Kang Seungmin(6d) Kang Seungmin
W+R
02-15
Byun Sangil
B+R
03-15
An Kukhyun(9d)
Byun Sangil(9d)
Kim Jiseok(9d) Kim Jiseok
W+R
03-21
Kim Jiseok
W+R
03-28
Kim Jiseok
B+R
04-25
Baek Hongsuk(9d) Baek Hongsuk
B+R
02-08
Kang Dongyun(9d)
Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
B+R
02-07
Choi Cheolhan
W+R
03-08
Lee Hyunjun(2d)
Lee Donghoon(9d)
Shin Minjun(9d) Lee Hoseung
W+R
02-28
Lee Hoseung
B+R
04-11
Lee Hoseung(4d) Lee Hoseung
W+R
01-24
Lee Wondo(7d)
Mok Jinseok(9d) Mok Jinseok
W+R
01-25
Lee Sedol
W+R
03-14
Choi Hyunjae(3d)
Lee Sedol(9d)

Preliminary tournament

  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Moon Yoobin(1d) Moon Yoobin
    Moon Yoobin
    Yang Wooseok(3d)
    Park Mingyu(6d) Park Mingyu
    Moon Dowon(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    01-11
    Ko Geuntae(9d) Park Junghwan

    01-10
    Lee Hoseung
    Park Junghwan(9d)
    Lee Hoseung(3d) Lee Hoseung

    12-12
    Choi Myeonghoon(9d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Baek Daehyun(9d) Kang Dongyun
    Kang Dongyun
    Kang Dongyun(9d)
    Jin Yongsoo(1d) Song Jihoon
    Song Jihoon(4d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Heo Yeongho(9d) Heo Yeongho
    Byun Sangil
    Hong Kipyo(8d)
    Byun Sangil(9d) Byun Sangil
    Park Jaegeun(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    12-19
    Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee Donghoon

    12-18
    Lee Donghoon
    Yun Minjung(2d)
    Park Hyunsoo(2d) Ryu Soohyung

    12-12
    Ryu Soohyung(5d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Song Hyuryung(2d) Ryu Dongwan
    An Kukhyun
    Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
    Park Siyeol(6d) An Kukhyun
    An Kukhyun(9d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Kwon Joori(2d) Choi Cheolhan
    Choi Cheolhan
    Choi Cheolhan(9d)
    O Yujin(6d) Choi Jaeyoung
    Choi Jaeyoung(4d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Han Sangjoo(1d) Cho Hanseung
    Cho Hanseung
    Cho Hanseung(9d)
    Seo Jonghui(6d) Kim Hyunchan
    Kim Hyunchan(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    12-18
    Jen Youngkyu(6d) Kim Jinhwi

    12-12
    Shin Minjun
    Kim Jinhwi(3d)
    Shin Minjun(9d) Shin Minjun

    12-17
    Park Sangjin(3d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Park Jinhoon(5d) Park Jinhoon
    Hong Moojin
    Song Jihoon(3d)
    Hong Moojin(3d) Hong Moojin
    Kim Jaeyoung(5d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Kim Youngdo(1d) Yoo Byungryong
    Won Sungjin
    Yoo Byeongryong(5d)
    Lee Sanghoon(9d) Won Sungjin
    Won Sungjin(9d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Jeon Seojun(3d) Choi Kwangho
    Kang Woohyuk
    Choi Kwangho(1d)
    Kang Woohyuk(2d) Kang Woohyuk
    Kim Minseok(1d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Lee Hyeongjin(4d) Kim Seongjae
    Kim Seongjae
    Kim Seongjae(8d)
    Na Hyun(9d) Na Hyun
    Jang Koonhyun(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    01-07
    Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun

    12-24
    Park Yeonghun
    Kim Myeonghoon(6d)
    Song Gyusang(3d) Song Gyusang

    12-12
    Kim Sungjin(5d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Park Kyeonggeun(5d) Park Kyeonggeun
    Baek Hongsuk
    Kim Jinhoon(4d)
    Kim Junghyun(6d) Baek Hongsuk
    Baek Hongsuk(3d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Park Hamin(4d) Kang Yootaek
    Lee Hyunjun
    Kang Yootaek(8d)
    Cho Kyungho(6d) Lee Hyunjun
    Lee Hyunjun(2d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Park Seunghwa(7d) Park Jinsol
    Choi Hyunjae
    Park Jinsol(8d)
    Seo Bongsoo(9d) Choi Hyunjae
    Choi Hyunjae(3d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Mok Jinseok(9d) Mok Jinseok
    Mok Jinseok
    Kang Jibum(1d)
    Kim Namhoon(2d) Kim Wonbin
    Kim Wonbin(1d)
  • Players1st round
    12-12
    Final
    12-13
    Song Taekon(9d) Song Taekon
    Lee Wono
    Shin Yunho(3d)
    Lee Wondo(6d) Lee Wondo
    Kim Kangkun(7d)