Korean Baduk League

2012 Korean Baduk League

Host Organization : Baduk TV
Post season
Players 1st round Semifinal Final
Team Posco LED(10-8,43P) Team Cybeoro
5-3
10-13,14
Team
Shinan Chunil Salt
5-4
10-20,21
1st round
Team Hangame
3-0
10-27,28
 
2nd round
Team
Shinan Chunil Salt
3-1
11-03,04
 
3rd round
Team Hangame
3-2
11-10,11
 
Team Hangame
won by 2-1
Team Cyberoro(10-8,44P)
Team Shinan Chunil Salt(12-6,52P)
Team Hangame(14-4,55P)
Final round
Round Date Team Hangame 7-5 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
1st
3-0
10-27 Kim Jiseok(8d) B+R Lee Hobum(3d)
10-27 Kim Sedong(4d) W+R Han Sanghoon(6d)
10-28 Yun Junsang(9d) B+2.5 Baek Hongsuk(9d)
10-28 Lee Taehyun(4d)   Lee Sedol(9d)
10-28 Lee Donghoon(1d)   Byun Sangil(2d)
2nd
1-3
11-03 Lee Donghoon(1d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
11-03 Lee Taehyun(4d) W+R Byun Sangil(2d)
11-04 Kim Jiseok(8d) W+R Lee Hobum(3d)
11-04 Yun Junsang(9d) B+2.5 Lee Sedol(9d)
11-04 Kim Sedong(4d)   Han Sanghoon(6d)
3rd
3-2
11-10 Kim Jiseok(8d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
11-10 Kim Sedong(4d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
11-11 Yun Junsang(9d) W+1.5 Park Seunghyun(7d)
11-11 Lee Taehyun(4d) W+1.5 Lee Hobum(3d)
11-11 Lee Donghoon(1d) W+R Han Sanghoon(6d)
Post season competition schedule
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 5-4 Team Cyberoro
10-20 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Lee Younggu(9d)
10-20 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Hong Kipyo(5d)
10-20 Han Sanghoon(6d) W+R Kim Seongjae(5d)
10-20 Lee Hobum(3d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
10-20 Byun Sangil(2d) W+R Min Sangyoun(2d)
10-21 Lee Hobum(3d) W+R Min Sangyoun(2d)
10-21 Han Sanghoon(6d) W+R Lee Younggu(9d)
10-21 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Kim Seongjae(5d)
10-21 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Hong Kipyo(5d)
10-21      
Date Team Cyberoro 5-3 Team Posco LED
10-13 Min Sangyoun(2d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
10-13 Kim Seongjae(5d) B+R Hong Sungji(8d)
10-13 Hong Kipyo(5d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
10-13 Lee Younggu(9d) B+R On Sojin(7d)
10-13 An Choyeong(9d) W+0.5 Park Seunghwa(5d)
10-14 Hong Kipyo(5d) W+R Park Seunghwa(5d)
10-14 Min Sangyoun(2d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
10-14 Kim Seongjae(5d) B+R Hong Sungji(8d)
10-14      
10-14      
Final rank
Rank Players Win Loss Point
01 Team Hangame 14 4 55P
02 Team Shinan Chunil Salt 12 6 52P
03 Team Cybeoro 10 8 44P
04 Team Posco LED 10 8 43P
05 Team Tbroad 9 9 52P
06 Team Jungkwangjang 9 9 47P
07 Team SK Energy 7 11 43P
08 Team LOTTE Insurance 7 11 40P
09 Team Kixx 6 12 39P
10 Team Netmarble 6 12 35P
2nd stage league
Team S.C H.G T.B J.J P.L C.O N.M L.I K.X S.E Point Result
Team Shinan Chunil Salt - 1-4 1-4 1-4 4-1 5-0 5-0 3-2 1-4 3-2 24 5-4 3
Team Hangame 4-1 - 3-2 3-2 4-1 3-2 3-2 3-2 4-1 2-3 29 8-1 1
Team Tbroad 4-1 2-3 - 2-3 1-4 2-3 3-2 4-1 5-0 2-3 25 4-5 6
Team Jungkwangjang 4-1 2-3 3-2 - 2-3 3-2 3-2 2-3 1-4 2-3 22 4-5 7
Team Posco LED 1-4 1-4 4-1 3-2 - 3-2 1-4 4-1 3-2 1-4 21 5-4 5
Team Cyberoro 0-5 2-3 3-2 2-3 2-3 - 3-2 4-1 4-1 3-2 23 5-4 4
Team Netmarble 0-5 2-3 2-3 2-3 4-1 2-3 - 2-3 1-4 1-4 16 1-8 10
Team LOTTE Insurance 2-3 2-3 1-4 3-2 1-4 1-4 3-2 - 4-1 1-4 18 3-6 9
Team Kixx 4-1 1-4 0-5 4-1 2-3 1-4 4-1 1-4 - 3-2 20 4-5 8
Team SK Energy 2-3 3-2 3-2 3-2 4-1 2-3 4-1 4-1 2-3 - 27 6-3 2
2nd stage competition schedule
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team LOTTE Insurance
09-28 Lee Wonyoung(3d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
09-28 Park Junghwan(9d) W+R Na Hyun(2d)
09-28 Kim Kiwon(4d) B+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
09-28 An Hyungjun(3d) B+R Han Taehee(3d)
09-28 An Sungjoon(4d) W+R Choi Myeonghun(9d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 1-4 Team Kixx
09-27 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
09-27 Park Seunghyun(7d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
09-27 Han Sanghoon(6d) W+R Yoo Jaeho(4d)
09-27 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+R Kang Yootaek(5d)
09-27 Lee Hobum(3d) B+R Song Taekon(9d)
Date Team Hangame 3-2 Team Tbroad
09-23 Kim Sedong(4d) W+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
09-23 Kim Jiseok(8d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
09-23 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Lee Chungyu(4d)
09-23 Lee Donghoon(1d) B+R Lee Jihyun(3d)
09-23 Lee Taehyun(4d) B+R Lee Wondo(4d)
Date Team Netmarble 1-4 Team SK Energy
09-22 Han Wonggyu(4d) B+1.5 Kim Dongho(2d)
09-22 Park Youngryong(1d) W+R An Kukhyun(3d)
09-22 Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
09-22 Kim Hyeongwoo(6d) B+R Jin Siyoung(5d)
09-22 Kim Kiyoung(6d) B+R Kim Hyunchan(2d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Cyberoro
09-21 Hong Sungji(8d) B+R Kim Seongjae(5d)
09-21 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Min Sangyoun(2d)
09-21 Park Seunghwa(5d) B+1.5 Hong Kipyo(5d)
09-21 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+R Lee Younggu(9d)
09-21 On Sojin(7d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
Date Team LOTTE Insurance 1-4 Team SK Energy
09-20 Kim Junghyun(3d) B+R Jin Siyoung(5d)
09-20 Park Junseok(2d) B+1.5 Cho Hyeyeon(9d)
09-20 Na Hyun(2d) B+1.5 Choi Cheolhan(9d)
09-20 Choi Myeonghun(9d) W+9.5 Kim Dongho(2d)
09-20 Han Taehee(3d) B+R An Kukhyun(3d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 4-1 Team Posco LED
09-16 Park Seunghyun(7d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
09-16 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
09-16 Han Sanghoon(6d) W+R On Sojin(7d)
09-16 Lee Hobum(3d) B+5.5 Hong Sungji(8d)
09-16 Byun Sangil(2d) W+R Park Seunghwa(5d)
Date Team Cyberoro 4-1 Team Kixx
09-15 Min Sangyoun(2d) W+2.5 Kang Yootaek(5d)
09-15 Kim Seongjae(5d) W+R Park Mingyu(2d)
09-15 Hong Kipyo(5d) W+3.5 Park Yeonghun(9d)
09-15 Lee Younggu(9d) B+1.5 Park Jungsang(9d)
09-15 An Choyeong(9d) W+1.5 Song Taekon(9d)
Date Team Tbroad 3-2 Team Netmarble
09-14 Heo Jin(2d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
09-14 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Yoo Changhyuk(9d)
09-14 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R O Junga(1d)
09-14 Lee Wondo(4d) W+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
09-14 Lee Jihyun(3d) B+R Kim Kiyoung(6d)
Date Team Hangame 3-2 Team Jungkwangjang
09-13 Kim Sedong(4d) B+R Park Junghwan(9d)
09-13 Kim Jiseok(8d) B+R Cho Insun(2d)
09-13 Lee Donghoon(1d) B+R An Sungjoon(4d)
09-13 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R An Hyungjun(3d)
09-13 Lee Taehyun(4d) W+R Lee Wonyoung(3d)
Date Team Netmarble 2-3 Team LOTTE Insurance
09-02 Kim Hyeoilim(2d) B+2.5 Lee Changho(9d)
09-02 Kim Hyeongwoo(6d) B+R Han Taehee(3d)
09-02 Park Jinsol(5d) W+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
09-02 Park Youngryong(1d) W+4.5 Kim Daeyong(5d)
09-02 Kim Kiyoung(6d) B+R Park Junseok(2d)
Date Team Tbroad 5-0 Team Kixx
09-01 Cho Hanseung(9d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
09-01 Lee Wondo(4d) B+3.5 Kang Yootaek(5d)
09-01 Lee Jihyun(3d) W+R Song Taekon(9d)
09-01 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Park Mingyu(2d)
09-01 Kim Sungjin(2d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 1-4 Team Hangame
08-31 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
08-31 Lee Hobum(3d) W+R Kim Jiseok(8d)
08-31 Byun Sangil(2d) W+3.5 Kim Sedong(4d)
08-31 Han Sanghoon(6d) W+R Lee Donghoon(1d)
08-31 Lee Sedol(9d) B+4.5 Yun Junsang(9d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Cyberoro
08-30 Kim Kiwon(4d) B+R Lee Younggu(9d)
08-30 An Hyungjun(3d) W+R Kim Seongjae(5d)
08-30 Lee Wonyoung(3d) W+R Min Sangyoun(2d)
08-30 Park Junghwan(9d) B+R An Choyeong(9d)
08-30 An Sungjoon(4d) W+R Hong Kipyo(5d)
Date Team Posco LED 1-4 Team SK Energy
08-26 On Sojin(7d) W+R An Kukhyun(3d)
08-26 Park Seunghwa(5d) B+3.5 Kim Dongho(2d)
08-26 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+4.5 Kim Hyunchan(2d)
08-26 Hong Sungji(8d) B+R Jin Siyoung(5d)
08-26 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
Date Team Cyberoro 4-1 Team LOTTE Insurance
08-25 Lee Younggu(9d) B+R Kang Seungmin(2d)
08-25 Kim Seongjae(5d) W+R Na Hyun(2d)
08-25 Min Sangyoun(2d) B+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
08-25 Hong Kipyo(5d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
08-25 Cho Hunhyun(9d) B+R Han Taehee(3d)
Date Team Tbroad 1-4 Team Posco LED
08-24 Cho Hanseung(9d) W+R Hong Sungji(8d)
08-24 Lee Chungyu(4d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
08-24 Ryu Soohyung(1d) W+R Park Seunghwa(5d)
08-24 Lee Jihyun(3d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
08-24 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R On Sojin(7d)
Date Team Hangame 3-2 Team Netmarble
08-23 Kim Sedong(4d) B+R Park Youngryong(1d)
08-23 Kim Jiseok(8d) W+R Kim Hyeongwoo(6d)
08-23 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
08-23 Lee Donghoon(1d) W+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
08-23 Lee Taehyun(4d) W+3.5 Kim Kiyoung(6d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team SK Energy
08-19 Yoo Jaeho(4d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
08-19 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+4.5 Lee Sula(3d)
08-19 Song Taekon(9d) W+R Kim Hyungwan(6d)
08-19 Park Mingyu(2d) W+R Jeong Dooho(1d)
08-19 Kang Yootaek(5d) W+R Jin Siyoung(5d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 1-4 Team Jungkwangjang
08-18 Kang Changbae(3d) B+4.5 An Sungjoon(3d)
08-18 Byun Sangil(2d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(3d)
08-18 Park Seunghyun(7d) B+2.5 Lee Jungwoo(9d)
08-18 Lee Hobum(3d) W+R An Hyungjun(3d)
08-18 Han Sanghoon(6d) B+R Cho Insun(2d)
Date Team Hangame 3-2 Team LOTTE Insurance
08-17 Kim Jiseok(8d) B+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
08-17 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Na Hyun(2d)
08-17 Lee Donghoon(1d) B+R Choi Myeonghun(9d)
08-17 Kim Sedong(4d) B+6.5 Han Taehee(3d)
08-17 Lee Taehyun(4d) B+R Park Junseok(2d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 5-0 Team Cyberoro
08-16 Han Sanghoon(6d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
08-16 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Hong Kipyo(5d)
08-16 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+R Min Sangyoun(2d)
08-16 Lee Hobum(3d) B+R Lee Younggu(9d)
08-16 Byun Sangil(2d) W+2.5 Kim Seongjae(5d)
Date Team Posco LED 1-4 Team Netmarble
08-12 Park Seunghwa(5d) W+R Park Youngryong(1d)
08-12 Hong Sungji(8d) W+R Kim Hyeongwoo(6d)
08-12 Kang Dongyun(9d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
08-12 Mok Jinseok(9d) B+1.5 Kim Kiyoung(6d)
08-12 On Sojin(7d) W+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
Date Team Tbroad 2-3 Team SK Energy
08-11 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
08-11 Lee Jihyun(3d) B+R Cho Hyeyeon(9d)
08-11 Ryu Soohyung(1d) B+R An Kukhyun(3d)
08-11 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Kim Dongho(2d)
08-11 Lee Chungyu(4d) B+R Jin Siyoung(5d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 1-4 Team Kixx
08-10 Park Junghwan(9d) B+0.5 Park Mingyu(2d)
08-10 Lee Wonyoung(3d) B+0.5 Park Jungsang(9d)
08-10 Lee Bumjin(1d) W+R Song Taekon(9d)
08-10 An Hyungjun(3d) B+7.5 Kang Yootaek(5d)
08-10 An Sungjoon(3d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
Date Team Posco LED 4-1 Team LOTTE Insurance
08-09 Kang Dongyun(9d) W+R Han Taehee(3d)
08-09 On Sojin(7d) B+0.5 Choi Myeonghun(9d)
08-09 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
08-09 Park Seunghwa(5d) W+R Na Hyun(2d)
08-09 Hong Sungji(8d) W+5.5 Kang Seungmin(2d)
Date Team Hangame 4-1 Team Kixx
08-05 Kim Jiseok(8d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
08-05 Kim Sedong(4d) W+R Park Mingyu(2d)
08-05 Yun Junsang(9d) W+1.5 Song Taekon(9d)
08-05 Lee Donghoon(1d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
08-05 Lee Taehyun(4d) B+R Kang Yootaek(5d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 5-0 Team Netmarble
08-04 Lee Hobum(3d) W+R Park Jinsol(5d)
08-04 Han Sanghoon(6d) B+R Yoo Changhyuk(9d)
08-04 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
08-04 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
08-04 Byun Sangil(2d) W+1.5 Kim Kiyoung(6d)
Date Team Cyberoro 3-2 Team SK Energy
08-03 Lee Younggu(9d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
08-03 Min Sangyoun(2d) B+R Kim Hyunchan(2d)
08-03 Kim Seongjae(5d) W+R Jin Siyoung(5d)
08-03 Hong Kipyo(5d) W+1.5 An Kukhyun(3d)
08-03 An Choyeong(9d) W+4.5 Kim Dongho(2d)
Date Team Tbroad 2-3 Team Jungkwangjang
08-02 Cho Hanseung(K) W+R Park Junghwan(9d)
08-02 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R An Sungjoon(3d)
08-02 Ryu Soohyung(1d) Default Kim Kiwon(4d)
08-02 Lee Wondo(4d) W+R Lee Wonyoung(3d)
08-02 Lee Jihyun(3d) B+7.5 An Sungjoon(3d)
Date Team Tbroad 4-1 Team LOTTE Insurance
07-29 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R Kang Seungmin(2d)
07-29 Lee Jihyun(3d) W+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
07-29 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+13.5 Choi Myeonghun(9d)
07-29 Lee Chungyu(4d) B+R Han Taehee(3d)
07-29 Ryu Soohyung(1d) B+R Na Hyun(2d)
Date Team Hangame 3-2 Team Cyberoro
07-28 Lee Donghoon(1d) W+R Hong Kipyo(5d)
07-28 Kim Jiseok(8d) W+R Kim Seongjae(5d)
07-28 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
07-28 Kim Sedong(4d) W+R Lee Younggu(9d)
07-28 Lee Taehyun(4d) W+0.5 Min Sangyoun(2d)
Date Team Netmarble 1-4 Team Kixx
07-27 Yoo Changhyuk(9d) B+R Kang Yootaek(5d)
07-27 Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Song Taekon(9d)
07-27 Kim Hyeongwoo(6d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
07-27 Kim Kiyoung(6d) W+R Park Mingyu(2d)
07-27 Han Wonggyu(4d) B+1.5 Park Yeonghun(9d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-2 Team SK Energy
07-26 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+2.5 An Kukhyun(3d)
07-26 Lee Hobum(3d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
07-26 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Kim Dongho(2d)
07-26 Park Seunghyun(7d) W+16.5 Jin Siyoung(5d)
07-26 Han Sanghoon(6d) W+12.5 Cho Hyeyeon(9d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Posco LED
07-22 An Hyungjun(3d) B+1.5 Mok Jinseok(9d)
07-22 Park Junghwan(9d) W+R On Sojin(7d)
07-22 Lee Wonyoung(3d) W+R Park Seunghwa(5d)
07-22 Kim Kiwon(4d) W+0.5 Hong Sungji(8d)
07-22 An Sungjoon(3d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-2 Team LOTTE Insurance
07-21 Han Sanghoon(6d) B+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
07-21 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
07-21 Park Seunghyun(7d) B+R Han Taehee(3d)
07-21 Lee Hobum(3d) B+R Na Hyun(2d)
07-21 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Kim Daeyong(5d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Kixx
07-20 Park Seunghwa(5d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
07-20 Hong Sungji(8d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
07-20 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+R Song Taekon(9d)
07-20 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+2.5 Kang Yootaek(5d)
07-20 On Sojin(7d) W+R Yoo Jaeho(4d)
Date Team Tbroad 2-3 Team Cyberoro
07-19 Cho Hanseung(K) W+1.5 Lee Younggu(9d)
07-19 Lee Jihyun(3d) W+R Hong Kipyo(5d)
07-19 Kim Junghyun(3d) W+14.5 Min Sangyoun(2d)
07-19 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+1.5 Kim Seongjae(5d)
07-19 Lee Chungyu(4d) B+1.5 An Choyeong(9d)
Date Team Hangame 2-3 Team SK Energy
07-15 Kim Jiseok(8d) W+R An Kukhyun(3d)
07-15 Kang Byeongkwon(2d) W+R Kim Hyunchan(2d)
07-15 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Jin Siyoung(5d)
07-15 Lee Donghoon(1d) W+R Kim Dongho(2d)
07-15 Lee Taehyun(4d) W+R Kim Hyungwan(6d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Netmarble
07-14 Kim Kiwon(4d) B+13.5 Kim Kiyoung(6d)
07-14 An Sungjoon(3d) W+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
07-14 Park Junghwan(9d) B+11.5 Park Jinsol(5d)
07-14 An Hyungjun(3d) B+R Kim Hyeongwoo(6d)
07-14 Lee Wonyoung(3d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
Date Team LOTTE Insurance 4-1 Team Kixx
07-13 Kim Junghyun(3d) B+R Park Mingyu(2d)
07-13 Park Junseok(2d) B+R Kang Yootaek(5d)
07-13 Choi Myeonghun(9d) B+0.5 Park Jungsang(9d)
07-13 Na Hyun(2d) W+0.5 Park Yeonghun(9d)
07-13 Han Taehee(3d) B+2.5 Song Taekon(9d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 1-4 Team Tbroad
07-12 Park Seunghyun(7d) B+R Cho Hanseung(K)
07-12 Han Sanghoon(6d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
07-12 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Lee Jihyun(3d)
07-12 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+R Lee Chungyu(4d)
07-12 Lee Hobum(3d) B+R Kim Sungjin(2d)
Date Team Hangame 4-1 Team Posco LED
07-08 Kim Jiseok(8d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
07-08 Choi Kihoon(4d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
07-08 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Hong Sungji(8d)
07-08 Kim Sedong(4d) B+R Lee Sanghyun(1d)
07-08 Lee Donghoon(1d) W+1.5 Park Seunghwa(5d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team SK Energy
07-07 Park Junghwan(9d) W+R Jin Siyoung(5d)
07-07 Lee Wonyoung(3d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
07-07 Lee Jungwoo(8d) W+R Kim Hyunchan(1d)
07-07 An Sungjoon(3d) B+R Kim Dongho(2d)
07-07 An Hyungjun(3d) W+R An Kukhyun(3d)
Date Team Cyberoro 3-2 Team Netmarble
07-06 Cho Hunhyun(9d) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
07-06 Min Sangyoun(1d) B+R Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
07-06 Kim Seongjae(5d) W+R Park Youngryong(1d)
07-06 Hong Kipyo(5d) W+R Kim Kiyoung(6d)
07-06 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
1st stage league
Team J.W S.E N.M C.O H.G P.L T.B S.C K.X L.I Point Result
Team Jungkwangjang - 2-3 5-0 2-3 3-2 1-4 3-2 1-4 3-2 5-0 25 5-4 4
Team SK Energy 3-2 - 2-3 2-3 1-4 2-3 1-4 1-4 2-3 2-3 16 1-8 10
Team Netmarble 0-5 3-2 - 4-1 1-4 3-2 1-4 4-1 3-2 0-5 19 5-4 7
Team Cyberoro 3-2 3-2 1-4 - 4-1 3-2 3-2 1-4 1-4 2-3 21 5-4 6
Team Hangame 2-3 4-1 4-1 1-4 - 2-3 3-2 4-1 3-2 3-2 26 6-3 2
Team Posco LED 4-1 3-2 2-3 2-3 3-2 - 0-5 2-3 3-2 3-2 22 5-4 5
Team Tbroad 2-3 4-1 4-1 2-3 2-3 5-0 - 1-4 4-1 3-2 27 5-4 3
Team Shinan Chunil Salt 4-1 4-1 1-4 4-1 1-4 3-2 4-1 - 4-1 3-2 28 7-2 1
Team Kixx 2-3 3-2 2-3 4-1 2-3 2-3 1-4 1-4 - 2-3 19 2-7 9
Team LOTTE Insurance 0-5 3-2 5-0 3-2 2-3 2-3 2-3 2-3 3-2 - 22 4-5 8
1st stage competition schedule
Date Team Jungkwangjang 5-0 Team LOTTE Insurance
07-05 Lee Wonyoung(3d) W+R Na Hyun(2d)
07-05 Park Junghwan(9d) B+R Han Taehee(2d)
07-05 Kim Kiwon(4d) W+2.5 Kang Seungmin(2d)
07-05 An Sungjoon(3d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
07-05 An Hyungjun(3d) W+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 4-1 Team Kixx
07-01 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Kang Yootaek(5d)
07-01 Han Sanghoon(6d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
07-01 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Yoo Jaeho(4d)
07-01 Lee Hobum(3d) W+R Song Taekon(9d)
07-01 Byun Sangil(1d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
Date Team Hangame 3-2 Team Tbroad
06-30 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Cho Hanseung(K)
06-30 Kim Sedong(4d) W+R Lee Jihyun(2d)
06-30 Choi Kihoon(4d) W+2.5 Heo Yeongho(9d)
06-30 Kim Jiseok(8d) W+R Lee Wondo(4d)
06-30 Lee Donghoon(1d) B+0.5 Lee Chungyu(4d)
Date Team Cybeoro 3-2 Team Posco LED
06-29 Kim Seongjae(5d) B+0.5 Kang Dongyun(9d)
07-03 An Choyeong(9d) B+R Hong Sungji(8d)
06-29 Min Sangyoun(1d) B+0.5 On Sojin(6d)
06-29 Hong Kipyo(5d) W+R Park Seunghwa(5d)
06-29 Lee Younggu(9d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
Date Team SK Energy 2-3 Team Netmarble
06-28 Kim Dongho(2d) W+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
06-28 Jin Siyoung(5d) W+R Park Jinsol(5d)
06-28 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
06-28 Cho Hyeyeon(9d) B+4.5 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
06-28 Kim Hyunchan(1d) W+R Kim Kiyoung(6d)
Date Team SK Energy 2-3 Team LOTTE Insurance
06-24 Kim Hyunchan(1d) W+R Na Hyun(2d)
06-24 Jin Siyoung(5d) B+R Han Taehee(2d)
06-24 Kim Dongho(2d) B+R Choi Myeonghun(9d)
06-24 An Kukhyun(3d) B+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
06-24 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
Date Team Posco LED 2-3 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
06-23 On Sojin(6d) B+R Park Seunghyun(7d)
06-23 Kang Dongyun(9d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
06-23 Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
06-23 Park Seunghwa(5d) B+R Han Sanghoon(6d)
06-23 Hong Sungji(8d) W+R Lee Hobum(3d)
Date Team Cyberoro 1-4 Team Kixx
06-22 Lee Younggu(9d) W+R Kang Yootaek(5d)
06-22 Cho Hunhyun(9d) B+6.5 Park Mingyu(1d)
06-22 Kim Seongjae(5d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
06-22 Hong Kipyo(5d) B+R Song Taekon(9d)
06-22 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
Date Team Netmarble 1-4 Team Tbroad
06-21 Yoo Changhyuk(9d) B+10.5 Lee Chungyu(4d)
06-21 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
06-21 Kim Kiyoung(6d) B+R Lee Jihyun(2d)
06-21 Han Wonggyu(4d) B+R Ryu Soohyung(1d)
06-21 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) B+R Cho Hanseung(K)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Hangame
06-10 An Hyungjun(3d) B+R Kim Jiseok(8d)
06-10 Lee Jungwoo(8d) W+R Kim Sedong(4d)
06-10 An Sungjoon(3d) W+R Yun Junsang(9d)
06-10 Kim Kiwon(4d) B+2.5 Lee Taehyun(4d)
06-10 Park Junghwan(9d) B+R Lee Donghoon(1d)
Date Team Netmarble 0-5 Team LOTTE Insurance
06-09 Kim Kiyoung(6d) W+4.5 Kang Seungmin(2d)
06-09 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) B+2.5 Park Junseok(2d)
06-09 Won Sungjin(9d) W+2.5 Han Taehee(2d)
06-09 Park Youngryong(1d) B+R Kim Daeyong(4d)
06-09 Han Wonggyu(4d) W+R Lee Changho(9d)
Date Team Tbroad 4-1 Team Kixx
06-08 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R Song Taekon(9d)
06-08 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
06-08 Ryu Soohyung(1d) B+R Park Mingyu(1d)
06-08 Lee Jihyun(2d) B+2.5 Kang Yootaek(5d)
06-08 Lee Chungyu(4d) B+R Yang Wooseok(1d)
Date Team Hangame 4-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
06-07 Kim Jiseok(8d) B+R Park Seunghyun(7d)
06-07 Kim Sedong(4d) W+R Byun Sangil(1d)
06-07 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Kang Changbae(3d)
06-07 Choi Kihoon(4d) W+R Han Sanghoon(6d)
06-07 Lee Donghoon(1d) W+R Lee Hobum(3d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Cyberoro
06-03 Park Junghwan(9d) B+3.5 Lee Younggu(9d)
06-03 An Sungjoon(3d) B+0.5 Kim Seongjae(5d)
06-03 Lee Wonyoung(3d) W+7.5 Hong Kipyo(5d)
06-03 An Hyungjun(3d) W+R Min Sangyoun(1d)
06-03 Cho Insun(1d) W+14.5 An Choyeong(9d)
Date Team SK Energy 2-3 Team Posco LED
06-02 Cho Hyeyeon(9d) W+1.5 Mok Jinseok(9d)
06-02 Jin Siyoung(4d) W+1.5 Park Seunghwa(5d)
06-02 An Kukhyun(3d) B+R Hong Sungji(8d)
06-02 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
06-02 Kim Dongho(2d) W+1.5 On Sojin(6d)
Date Team Cyberoro 2-3 Team LOTTE Insurance
06-01 Lee Younggu(9d) B+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
06-01 Kim Seongjae(5d) B+R Kang Seungmin(2d)
06-01 Hong Kipyo(5d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
06-01 Min Sangyoun(1d) B+1.5 Na Hyun(2d)
06-01 Cho Hunhyun(9d) W+R Han Taehee(2d)
Date Team Posco LED 0-5 Team Tbroad
05-31 Hong Sungji(8d) W+R Lee Chungyu(4d)
05-31 Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Ryu Soohyung(1d)
05-31 Kang Dongyun(9d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
05-31 Park Seunghwa(5d) B+0.5 Lee Jihyun(2d)
05-31 On Sojin(6d) W+4.5 Cho Hanseung(9d)
Date Team Netmarble 1-4 Team Hangame
05-27 Park Jinsol(5d) B+R Kang Byeongkwon(1d)
05-27 Kim Kiyoung(6d) W+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
05-27 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) B+R Kim Sedong(3d)
05-27 Han Wonggyu(4d) B+9.5 Yun Junsang(9d)
05-27 Yoo Changhyuk(9d) B+R Lee Donghoon(1d)
Date Team SK Energy 2-3 Team Kixx
05-26 An Kukhyun(3d) B+1.5 Park Yeonghun(9d)
05-26 Jin Siyoung(4d) W+R Park Mingyu(1d)
05-26 Jeong Dooho(1d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
05-26 Kim Dongho(2d) B+9.5 Kang Yootaek(5d)
05-26 Kim Hyunchan(1d) W+R Yoo Jaeho(4d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 1-4 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
05-25 Cho Insun(1d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
05-25 An Hyungjun(3d) B+4.5 Han Sanghoon(6d)
05-25 Lee Wonyoung(3d) W+R Byun Sangil(1d)
05-25 Kim Kiwon(3d) B+R Lee Hobum(3d)
05-25 An Sungjoon(3d) B+1.5 Park Seunghyun(7d)
Date Team Hangame 3-2 Team LOTTE Insurance
05-24 Park Kyeonggeun(1d) B+1.5 Kang Seungmin(2d)
05-24 Kim Sedong(3d) B+R Han Taehee(2d)
05-24 Lee Donghoon(1d) W+R Choi Myeonghun(9d)
05-24 Yun Junsang(9d) W+2.5 Na Hyun(2d)
05-24 Choi Kihoon(4d) W+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
Date Team Cyberoro 1-4 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
05-20 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
05-20 Min Sangyoun(1d) B+R Lee Hobum(3d)
05-20 Lee Younggu(9d) W+R Park Seunghyun(7d)
05-20 Hong Kipyo(5d) B+R Han Sanghoon(6d)
05-20 Kim Seongjae(5d) B+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
Date Team Netmarble 3-2 Team Posco LED
05-19 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) B+R Park Seunghwa(5d)
05-19 Kim Kiyoung(6d) B+R On Sojin(6d)
05-19 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
05-19 Park Youngryong(1d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
05-19 Han Wonggyu(4d) W+R Hong Sungji(8d)
Date Team SK Energy 1-4 Team Tbroad
05-18 Kim Hyunchan(1d) W+R Lee Jihyun(2d)
05-18 An Kukhyun(3d) B+R Lee Chungyu(4d)
05-18 Kim Dongho(2d) W+2.5 Heo Yeongho(9d)
05-18 Jin Siyoung(4d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
05-18 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Kim Sungjin(1d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Kixx
05-17 An Sungjoon(3d) B+2.5 Park Mingyu(1d)
05-17 Lee Wonyoung(3d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
05-17 An Hyungjun(3d) B+R Song Taekon(9d)
05-17 Park Junghwan(9d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
05-17 Kim Kiwon(3d) W+R Kang Yootaek(5d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team LOTTE Insurance
05-13 Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
05-13 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+7.5 Choi Myeonghun(9d)
05-13 Park Seunghwa(5d) W+R Na Hyun(2d)
05-13 On Sojin(6d) W+3.5 Han Taehee(2d)
05-13 Hong Sungji(8d) W+R Lee Changho(9d)
Date Team Hangame 3-2 Team Kixx
05-12 Kim Sedong(3d) W+R Kang Yootaek(5d)
05-12 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Song Taekon(9d)
05-12 Kim Jiseok(8d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
05-12 Choi Kihoon(4d) B+0.5 Yoo Jaeho(4d)
05-12 Lee Donghoon(1d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
Date Team Netmarble 4-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
05-11 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) B+R Lee Hobum(3d)
05-11 Kim Kiyoung(6d) W+3.5 Han Sanghoon(6d)
05-11 Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
05-11 Han Wonggyu(4d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
05-11 Park Jinsol(5d) W+R Park Seunghyun(7d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Tbroad
05-10 An Hyungjun(3d) B+R Lee Wondo(4d)
05-10 Park Junghwan(9d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
05-10 Lee Wonyoung(3d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
05-10 Kim Kiwon(3d) B+R Lee Jihyun(2d)
05-10 An Sungjoon(3d) W+R Kim Sungjin(1d)
Date Team SK Energy 2-3 Team Cyberoro
05-06 Kim Dongho(2d) B+R Hong Kipyo(5d)
05-06 An Kukhyun(3d) W+R Min Sangyoun(1d)
05-06 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
05-06 Jin Siyoung(4d) W+R Kim Seongjae(5d)
05-06 Kim Hyunchan(1d) W+5.5 Lee Younggu(9d)
Date Team Tbroad 3-2 Team LOTTE Insurance
05-05 Lee Jihyun(2d) B+R Na Hyun(2d)
05-05 Lee Chungyu(4d) B+R Choi Myeonghun(9d)
05-05 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Kim Junghyun(3d)
05-05 Lee Wondo(4d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
05-05 Cho Hanseung(K) B+0.5 Han Taehee(2d)
Date Team Cyberoro 4-1 Team Hangame
05-04 Min Sangyoun(1d) W+R Lee Donghoon(1d)
05-04 Kim Seongjae(5d) B+0.5 Kim Jiseok(8d)
05-04 An Choyeong(9d) B+R Yun Junsang(9d)
05-04 Hong Kipyo(5d) B+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
05-04 Lee Younggu(9d) W+R Kang Byeongkwon(1d)
Date Team Netmarble 3-2 Team Kixx
05-03 Park Youngryong(1d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
05-03 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
05-03 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) W+R Kang Yootaek(5d)
05-03 Han Wonggyu(4d) W+R Song Taekon(9d)
05-03 Kim Kiyoung(6d) B+5.5 Park Mingyu(1d)
Date Team SK Energy 1-4 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
04-29 Jin Siyoung(4d) B+R Lee Hobum(3d)
04-29 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Han Sanghoon(6d)
04-29 Kim Hyunchan(1d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
04-29 Kim Dongho(2d) B+R Park Seunghyun(7d)
04-29 An Kukhyun(3d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 1-4 Team Posco LED
04-28 An Hyungjun(3d) B+4.5 Hong Sungji(8d)
04-28 Park Junghwan(9d) B+R Park Seunghwa(5d)
04-28 An Sungjoon(3d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
04-28 Kim Kiwon(3d) W+2.5 On Sojin(6d)
04-28 Lee Wonyoung(3d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-2 Team LOTTE Insurance
04-27 Park Seunghyun(7d) W+1.5 Kim Junghyun(3d)
04-27 Lee Hobum(3d) W+0.5 Na Hyun(2d)
04-27 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
04-27 Han Sanghoon(6d) W+R Choi Myeonghun(9d)
04-27 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+R Han Taehee(2d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Kixx
04-26 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Park Mingyu(1d)
04-26 Hong Sungji(8d) B+R Kang Yootaek(5d)
04-26 Park Seunghwa(5d) B+0.5 Song Taekon(9d)
04-26 Kang Dongyun(9d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
04-26 On Sojin(6d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
Date Team Cyberoro 3-2 Team Tbroad
04-22 Cho Hunhyun(9d) W+R Lee Wondo(4d)
04-22 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Cho Hanseung(K)
04-22 Kim Seongjae(5d) W+R Lee Chungyu(4d)
04-22 Lee Younggu(9d) B+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
04-22 Hong Kipyo(5d) B+R Lee Jihyun(2d)
Date Team SK Energy 1-4 Team Hangame
04-21 An Kukhyun(3d) B+R Lee Donghoon(1d)
04-21 Cho Hyeyeon(9d) W+R Kang Byeongkwon(1d)
04-21 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+5.5 Yun Junsang(9d)
04-21 Kim Dongho(2d) W+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
04-21 Jin Siyoung(4d) W+7.5 Kim Jiseok(8d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 5-0 Team Netmarble
04-20 An Sungjoon(3d) W+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
04-20 Kim Kiwon(3d) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
04-20 Lee Wonyoung(3d) W+R Kim Kiyoung(6d)
04-20 Park Junghwan(9d) B+R Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
04-20 An Hyungjun(3d) W+7.5 Yoo Changhyuk(9d)
Date Team Kixx 2-3 Team LOTTE Insurance
04-19 Park Jungsang(9d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
04-19 Yoo Jaeho(4d) B+R Choi Myeonghun(9d)
04-19 Park Yeonghun(9d) W+1.5 Na Hyun(2d)
04-19 Kang Yootaek(5d) W+1.5 Kim Junghyun(3d)
04-19 Song Taekon(9d) W+1.5 Han Taehee(2d)
Date Team Tbroad 1-4 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
04-15 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
04-15 Lee Jihyun(2d) B+R Han Sanghoon(6d)
04-15 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Lee Hobum(3d)
04-15 Lee Wondo(4d) W+R Park Seunghyun(7d)
04-15 Kim Sungjin(1d) B+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
Date Team Hangame 2-3 Team Posco LED
04-14 Kim Jiseok(8d) W+4.5 Park Seunghwa(5d)
04-14 Lee Donghoon(1d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
04-14 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
04-14 Lee Taehyun(4d) W+R On Sojin(6d)
04-14 Choi Kihoon(4d) B+10.5 Hong Sungji(8d)
Date Team Netmarble 4-1 Team Cyberoro
04-13 Kim Kiyoung(6d) B+6.5 Lee Younggu(9d)
04-13 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Hong Kipyo(5d)
04-13 Han Wonggyu(4d) W+R Kim Seongjae(5d)
04-13 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) W+1.5 An Choyeong(9d)
04-13 Park Jinsol(5d) B+R Cho Hunhyun(9d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team SK Energy
04-12 Lee Jungwoo(8d) B+3.5 An Kukhyun(3d)
04-12 Park Junghwan(9d) B+R Kim Hyungwan(6d)
04-12 Lee Wonyoung(3d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
04-12 Kim Kiwon(3d) W+2.5 Kim Dongho(2d)
04-12 An Sungjoon(4d) B+R Jin Siyoung(4d)
Team & Member
  Team Jungkwangjang Result Team SK Energy Result Team Netmarble Result Team Cyberoro Result
Captain Park Junghwan(9d) 13-3 Choi Cheolhan(9d) 11-5 Won Sungjin(9d) 10-6 Lee Younggu(9d) 11-9
2nd Lee Wonyoung(3d) 8-9 An Kukhyun(3d) 6-10 Kim Kiyoung(6d) 8-10 Kim Seongjae(5d) 16-6
3rd Kim Kiwon(4d) 3-10 Kim Dongho(2d) 9-8 Han Wonggyu(4d) 7-10 Hong Kipyo(5d) 8-14
4th An Sungjun(4d) 11-7 Jin Siyoung(5d) 9-9 Kim Hyeongwoo(6d) 6-10 An Choyeong(9d) 7-11
5th An Hyungjun(3d) 10-7 Cho Hyeyeon(9d) 1-5 Yoo Changhyuk(9d) 1-5 Cho Hunhyun(9d) 2-4
6th Lee Jungwoo(8d) 2-2 Kim Hyunchan(2d) 5-5 Park Jinsol(5d) 2-5 Min Sangyoun(2d) 9-10
7th Cho Insun(2d) 1-3 Kim Hyungwan(6d) 0-3 Park Youngryong(1d) 1-7 Park Jiyeon(3d) 0-0
8th Lee Bumjin(1d) 0-1 Jeong Dooho(1d) 1-1 O Junga(1d) 0-1 Kim Nuri(1d) 0-0
9th Kim Hyeoimin(6d) 0-0 Lee Sula(3d) 0-1 Kim Hyeoilim(2d) 0-1 Kim Wonbin(1d) 0-0
  Team Hangame Result Team Posco LED Result Team Tbroad Result Team Shinan Chunil Salt Result
Captain Kim Jiseok(8d) 13-6 Kang Dongyun(9d) 10-9 Cho Hanseung(K) 13-5 Lee Sedol(9d) 13-5
2nd Yun Junsang(9d) 13-8 Mok Jinseok(9d) 9-11 Heo Yeongho(9d) 11-7 Baek Hongsuk(9d) 12-9
3rd Lee Donghoon(1d) 11-9 Hong Sungji(8d) 13-7 Lee Jihyun(3d) 13-5 Han Sanghoon(6d) 12-10
4th Lee Taehyun(4d) 11-4 On Sojin(7d) 6-12 Lee Wondo(4d) 2-7 Lee Hobum(3d) 12-11
5th Choi Kihoon(4d) 3-3 Park Seunghwa(5d) 7-13 Lee Chungyu(4d) 6-7 Park Seunghyun(7d) 6-9
6th Kim Sedong(4d) 9-7 Lee Sanghyun(2d) 0-1 Ryu Soohyung(1d) 4-3 Byun Sangil(2d) 7-3
7th Kang Byeongkwon(2d) 2-2 Whang Jaeyoun(2d) 0-0 Kim Sungjin(2d) 3-3 Kang Changbae(3d) 0-2
8th Kim Miri(2d) 0-0 Lee Heesung(9d) 0-0 Heo Jin(2d) 0-1 Seo Moosang(8d) 0-0
9th Park Kyeonggeun(1d) 0-1 Kim Jaeyoung(1d) 0-0 Moon Dowon(2d) 0-0 Kim Nahyun(1d) 0-0
  Team Kixx Result Team LOTTE Insurance Result  
Captain Park Yeonghun(9d) 8-9 Lee Changho(9d) 5-7
2nd Kang Yootaek(5d) 11-7 Na Hyun(2d) 8-8
3rd Park Jungsang(9d) 9-8 Kim Junghyun(3d) 6-11
4th Song Taekon(9d) 7-10 Han Taehee(3d) 10-8
5th Yoo Jaeho(4d) 0-7 Choi Myeonghun(9d) 3-9
6th Park Mingyu(2d) 4-9 Park Junseok(2d) 3-2
7th Choi Jung(2d) 0-0 Kang Seungmin(2d) 3-4
8th Yang Wooseok(1d) 0-1 Kim Daeyong(5d) 2-1
9th Lee Jaewong(7d) 0-0 Kim Yunyoung(3d) 0-0
Note;
  (K); Kuksu

History;
  2012-04-13 Page was created.
  2012-04-17,19,20,21,22,28,29 Updated.
  2012-05-03,04,07,13,17,18,19,20,27,31 Updated.
  2012-06-02,03,08,09,10,21,22,23,24 Updated.
  2012-07-01,03,05,07,08,14,15,19,21,22,28,29 Updated.
  2012-08-02,03,04,05,09,11,13,16,17,18,19,23,24,25,26,30,31 Updated.
  2012-09-01,02,13,15,16,20,21,22,23,27,28 Updated.
  2012-10-13,14,20,21,27,28 Updated.
  2012-11-03,04,10,11,12 Updated.

Preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
03-08
Park Jiyeon(2d) Baek Daehyun
 
03-07
Cho Hyeyeon
 
Baek Daehyun(8d)
Seo Bongsoo(9d) Cho Hyeyeon
 
03-07
Cho Hyeyeon(9d)
An Dalhun(8d) Kim Hyunchan
 
03-07
Yoo Changhyuk
 
Kim Hyunchan(1d)
Yoo Changhyuk(9d) Yoo Changhyuk
 
03-07
Yun Hyuk(6d)
Min Sangyoun(1d) Ryu Soohyung
 
03-07
On Sojin
 
Ryu Soohyung(1d)
On Sojin(6d) On Sojin
 
03-07
Cho Kyungho(3d)
Choi Myeonghun(9d) Choi Myeonghun
 
03-07
Choi Myeonghun
 
Kang Byeongkwon(1d)
Byun Sangil(1d) Byun Sangil
 
03-07
Choi Wonyong(6d)
Lee Donghoon(1d) Lee Donghoon
 
03-07
Lee Donghoon
 
Kang Changbae(2d)
Park Mingyu(1d) Park Mingyu
 
03-07
Yeom Junghoon(7d)
Kim Jongsoo(7d) Lee Hobum
 
03-07
Lee Hobum
 
Lee Hobum(3d)
Yang Wooseok(1d) Whang Jaeyoun
 
03-07
Whang Jaeyoun(1d)
Hong Jangsik(7d) Song Taekon
 
03-06
Song Taekon
 
Song Taekon(9d)
Jeong Dooho(1d) Jeong Dooho
 
03-07
Whang Jihyung(1d)
Choi Kihoon(4d) Choi Kihoon
 
03-07
Choi Kihoon
 
Kim Nahyun(1d)
Park Youngryong(1d) Park Youngryong
 
03-07
Lee Yongchan(6d)
Lee Jaewong(6d) Joo Hyeongwuk
 
03-07
Yoo Jaeho
 
Joo Hyeongwuk(6d)
Kang Hoon(1d) Yoo Jaeho
 
03-07
Yoo Jaeho(4d)
Kim Jinhoon(3d) Park Seunghyun
 
03-07
Park Seunghyun
 
Park Seunghyun(7d)
Ryu Jaehyeong(9d) Ryu Jaehyeong
 
03-07
O Junga(1d)
History;
  2012-03-06 Page was created.
  2012-03-07,08 Updated.