Korean Baduk League

2016 Korean Baduk League

Host Organization : Baduk TV
Post season
Players 1st round Semifinal Final
Team SK Enclean(9-7,40P) Team Tbroad
3-1
11-03,04
1st round
Team Tbroad
3-2
11-18,19
 
2nd round
Team Tbroad
3-1
11-20,21
 
3rd round
 
 
11-22,23
 
 
 
1st round
Team Tbroad
3-1
12-01,02
 
2nd round
Team Posco LED
3-2
12-03,04
 
3rd round
Team Tbroad
3-2
12-10,11
 
Team Tbroad
won by 2-1
Team Tbroad(10-6,44P)
Team Jungkwangjang(10-6,49P)
Team Posco LED(11-5,45P)
Final round
Date Team Posco LED 2-3 Team Tbroad
12-10 Ryu Soohyung(5d) W+R Lee Donghoon(8d)
12-10 Byun Sangil(5d) B+R Park Junghwan(K)
12-11 Na Hyun(7d) B+R Park Mingyu(5d)
12-11 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Kim Seongjae(7d)
12-11 Yun Chanhee(6d) W+R Kang Yootaek(7d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Tbroad
12-03 Byun Sangil(5d) B+R Lee Donghoon(8d)
12-03 Yun Chanhee(6d) B+R Park Mingyu(5d)
12-04 Na Hyun(7d) B+R Park Junghwan(K)
12-04 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+3.5 Kim Seongjae(7d)
12-04 Ryu Soohyung(5d) W+R Kang Yootaek(7d)
Date Team Posco LED 1-3 Team Tbroad
12-01 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Lee Donghoon(8d)
12-01 Byun Sangil(5d) W+R Park Mingyu(5d)
12-02 Yun Chanhee(6d) W+R Kim Seongjae(7d)
12-02 Ryu Soohyung(5d) B+R Park Junghwan(K)
       
Post season competition schedule
Date Team Jungkwangjang 1-3 Team Tbroad
11-20 Park Jinsol(7d) B+R Lee Donghoon(8d)
11-20 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) B+R Kim Seongjae(7d)
11-21 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Park Junghwan(K)
11-21 Han Seungjoo(4d) W+6.5 Kang Yootaek(7d)
       
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Tbroad
11-18 Han Seungjoo(4d) B+R Lee Donghoon(8d)
11-18 Shin Jinseo(6d) W+R Kim Seongjae(7d)
11-19 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) W+R Park Mingyu(5d)
11-19 Park Jinsol(7d) B+0.5 Park Junghwan(K)
11-19 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Kang Yootaek(7d)
Date Team Tbroad 3-1 Team SK Enclean
11-03 Park Junghwan(K) B+0.5 Park Yeonghun(9d)
11-03 Park Mingyu(5d) W+T Lee Taehyun(7d)
11-04 Kim Seongjae(7d) W+R An Sungjoon(7d)
11-04 Kang Yootaek(7d) W+R Min Sangyoun(5d)
       
Final rank
Rank Players Win Loss Point
01 Team Posco LED 11 5 45P
02 Team Jungkwangjang 10 6 49P
03 Team Tbroad 10 6 44P
04 Team SK Enclean 9 7 40P
05 Team Korea Price Information 7 9 39P
06 Team BGF Retail CU 7 9 36P
07 Team Kixx 7 9 35P
08 Team Hwaseong Koreyo 6 10 38P
09 Team Shinan Chunil Salt 5 11 34P
2nd stage league
Team J.K P.L H.K S.E B.R K.X K.P S.C T.B Point Result
Team Jungkwangjang - 2-3 2-3 4-1 5-0 2-3 5-0 2-3 2-3 24 3-5 3
Team Posco LED 3-2 - 3-2 3-2 4-1 3-2 4-1 3-2 1-4 24 7-1 2
Team Hwaseong Koreyo 3-2 2-3 - 2-3 2-3 2-3 0-5 4-1 2-3 17 2-6 8
Team SK Enclean 1-4 2-3 3-2 - 4-1 3-2 1-4 3-2 3-2 20 5-3 5
Team BGF Retail CU 0-5 1-4 3-2 1-4 - 2-3 4-1 3-2 2-3 16 3-5 7
Team Kixx 3-2 2-3 3-2 2-3 2-3 - 1-4 3-2 1-4 17 3-5 6
Team Korea Price Information 0-5 1-4 5-0 4-1 1-4 4-1 - 3-2 2-3 20 4-4 4
Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-2 2-3 1-4 2-3 3-2 2-3 2-3 - 1-4 16 2-6 9
Team Tbroad 3-2 4-1 3-2 2-3 3-2 4-1 3-2 4-1 - 26 7-1 1
2nd stage competition schedule
Date Team Tbroad 4-1 Team Posco LED
10-23 Kim Seongjae(7d) W+R Yun Chanhee(6d)
10-23 Lee Donghoon(8d) B+R Byun Sangil(5d)
10-23 Kang Yootaek(7d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
10-23 Park Mingyu(5d) W+R Na Hyun(7d)
10-23 Lee Eodukdong(1d) W+R Ryu Soohyung(5d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Hwaseong Koreyo
10-22 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
10-22 Song Jihoon(2d) W+4.5 Hong Sungji(9d)
10-22 Kim Kiyoung(8d) B+R Kim Junghyun(6d)
10-22 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
10-22 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Lee Younggu(9d)
Date Team SK Enclean 1-4 Team Korea Price Information
10-21 Kang Seungmin(5d) B+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
10-21 An Sungjoon(7d) B+3.5 Won Sungjin(9d)
10-21 Lee Taehyun(7d) B+R An Kukhyun(6d)
10-21 Min Sangyoun(5d) W+R Park Seunghwa(7d)
10-21 Park Siyeol(5d) B+R Han Taehee(5d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-2 Team BGF Retail CU
10-20 Lee Hobum(6d) W+R Lee Wonyoung(6d)
10-20 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Choi Jung(7d)
10-20 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Lee Jihyun(6d)
10-20 Shin Minjun(5d) W+1.5 Ryu Minhyung(5d)
10-20 Cho Hanseung(9d) B+0.5 Kang Dongyun(9d)
Date Team Posco LED 4-1 Team Korea Price Information
10-16 Yun Chanhee(6d) B+R Han Taehee(5d)
10-16 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Park Seunghwa(7d)
10-16 Byun Sangil(5d) B+2.5 Baek Hongsuk(9d)
10-16 Ryu Soohyung(5d) W+R An Kukhyun(6d)
10-16 Na Hyun(7d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
Date Team Kixx 2-3 Team BGF Retail CU
10-15 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(6d)
10-15 Yun Junsang(9d) W+7.5 Choi Jung(6d)
10-15 Kim Kiyoung(8d) W+R Hong Moojin(3d)
10-15 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
10-15 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Ryu Minhyung(5d)
Date Team Hwaseong Koreyo 4-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
10-14 Park Hamin(2d) W+1.5 Park Hyunsoo(1d)
10-14 Kim Junghyun(6d) B+4.5 Cho Hanseung(9d)
10-14 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Lee Hobum(6d)
10-14 Lee Younggu(9d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
10-14 Hong Sungji(9d) B+2.5 Shin Minjun(5d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 4-1 Team SK Enclean
10-13 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) W+R Min Sangyoun(5d)
10-13 Han Seungjoo(4d) B+R Kang Seungmin(5d)
10-13 Park Jinsol(7d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
10-13 Shin Jinseo(6d) B+R An Sungjoon(7d)
10-13 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Lee Taehyun(6d)
Date Team SK Enclean 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
10-09 Kang Seungmin(5d) W+R An Jungki(1d)
10-09 Min Sangyoun(5d) B+2.5 Mok Jinseok(9d)
10-09 An Sungjoon(7d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
10-09 Lee Taehyun(6d) W+0.5 Cho Hanseung(9d)
10-09 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R Shin Minjun(5d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 1-4 Team BGF Retail CU
10-08 Han Taehee(5d) W+R Choi Jung(6d)
10-08 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+R Lee Jihyun(6d)
10-08 Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
10-08 Hong Minpyo(9d) W+7.5 Lee Wonyoung(6d)
10-08 An Kukhyun(6d) B+R Ryu Minhyung(5d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Kixx
10-07 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) B+R Kim Kiyoung(8d)
10-07 Shin Jinseo(6d) B+R Yun Junsang(9d)
10-07 Lee Changho(9d) W+0.5 Song Jihoon(2d)
10-07 Han Seungjoo(4d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
10-07 Park Jinsol(7d) W+R Choi Jaeyoung(2d)
Date Team Tbroad 3-2 Team Hwaseong Koreyo
10-06 Kang Yootaek(7d) W+3.5 Park Hamin(2d)
10-06 Kim Seongjae(7d) W+R Lee Younggu(9d)
10-06 Park Mingyu(5d) B+0.5 Hong Sungji(9d)
10-06 Lee Donghoon(8d) B+1.5 An Choyeong(9d)
10-06 Park Junghwan(K) W+R Kim Junghyun(6d)
Date Team Hwaseong Koreyo 0-5 Team Korea Price Information
10-02 Park Jungsang(9d) W+R Han Taehee(5d)
10-02 Lee Younggu(9d) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
10-02 Kim Junghyun(6d) W+2.5 Baek Hongsuk(9d)
10-02 Hong Sungji(9d) B+1.5 Hong Minpyo(9d)
10-02 An Choyeong(9d) W+R An Kukhyun(6d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
10-01 Lee Changho(9d) W+5.5 Shin Minjun(5d)
10-01 Shin Jinseo(6d) W+R Lee Hobum(6d)
10-01 Han Seungjoo(4d) W+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
10-01 Park Jinsol(7d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
10-01 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
Date Team Tbroad 3-2 Team BGF Retail CU
09-30 Park Junghwan(K) B+R Ryu Minhyung(5d)
09-30 Kim Seongjae(7d) W+R Lee Changseok(3d)
09-30 Kim Dongho(6d) W+R Choi Jung(6d)
09-30 Park Mingyu(5d) B+R Lee Jihyun(6d)
09-30 Kang Yootaek(7d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(6d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team SK Enclean
09-29 Yun Chanhee(6d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
09-29 Ruy Soohyung(5d) W+R Kang Seungmin(5d)
09-29 Na Hyun(7d) W+R Lee Taehyun(6d)
09-29 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+1.5 An Sungjoon(7d)
09-29 Byun Sangil(5d) W+R Min Sangyoun(5d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 5-0 Team BGF Retail CU
09-25 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) W+3.5 Lee Wonyoung(6d)
09-25 Han Seungjoo(4d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
09-25 Shin Jinseo(6d) W+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
09-25 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Choi Jung(6d)
09-25 Park Jinsol(7d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(5d)
Date Team Tbroad 3-2 Team Korea Price Information
09-24 Kang Yootaek(7d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
09-24 Park Junghwan(K) B+R Park Seunghwa(7d)
09-24 Kim Seongjae(7d) W+R Han Taehee(5d)
09-24 Park Mingyu(5d) W+R An Kukhyun(6d)
09-24 Lee Donghoon(8d) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Hwaseong Koreyo
09-23 Yun Chanhee(6d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
09-23 Byun Sangil(5d) B+0.5 Kim Junghyun(6d)
09-23 Na Hyun(7d) B+R Lee Younggu(9d)
09-23 Ryu Soohyung(5d) W+R Hong Sungji(9d)
09-23 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
09-22 Kim Kiyoung(8d) W+R Yoo Byeongryong(4d)
09-22 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
09-22 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
09-22 Yun Junsang(9d) W+4.5 Shin Minjun(5d)
09-22 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
Date Team Tbroad 4-1 Team Kixx
09-18 Kang Yootaek(7d) W+R Kim Jiseok(9d)
09-18 Park Junghwan(K) W+R Choi Jaeyoung(2d)
09-18 Kim Seongjae(7d) B+R Yun Junsang(6d)
09-18 Park Mingyu(5d) W+R Park Kyeonggeun(4d)
09-18 Lee Donghoon(8d) B+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
09-17 Yun Chanhee(6d) B+R Lee Hobum(5d)
09-17 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+2.5 Lee Sedol(9d)
09-17 Ryu Soohyung(4d) B+R Shin Minjun(5d)
09-17 Byun Sangil(5d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
09-17 Na Hyun(7d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
Date Team SK Enclean 4-1 Team BGF Retail CU
09-16 Kang Seungmin(5d) B+3.5 Kang Dongyun(9d)
09-16 Min Sangyoun(5d) W+R Lee Wonyoung(6d)
09-16 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R Lee Changseok(2d)
09-16 Lee Taehyun(6d) B+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
09-16 An Sungjoon(7d) B+R Ryu Minhyung(5d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 5-0 Team Korea Price Information
09-15 Shin Jinseo(6d) W+R An Kukhyun(6d)
09-15 Han Seungjoo(4d) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
09-15 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) W+0.5 Song Taekon(9d)
09-15 Lee Changho(9d) B+0.5 Han Taehee(5d)
09-15 Park Jinsol(7d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
Date Team Posco LED 4-1 Team BGF Retail CU
09-04 Yun Chanhee(6d) W+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
09-04 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Ryu Minhyung(5d)
09-04 Ryu Soohyung(4d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
09-04 Byun Sangil(5d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(6d)
09-04 Na Hyun(7d) W+R Choi Jung(6d)
Date Team Kixx 2-3 Team SK Enclean
09-03 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R Whang Jaeyoun(4d)
09-03 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
09-03 Yun Junsang(9d) B+5.5 Min Sangyoun(4d)
09-03 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R An Sungjoon(7d)
09-03 Song Jihoon(2d) B+R Lee Taehyun(6d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Hwaseong Koreyo
09-02 Han Seungjoo(3d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
09-02 Hong Kipyo(7d) B+3.5 Hong Sungji(9d)
09-02 Park Jinsol(7d) W+1.5 An Choyeong(9d)
09-02 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) W+2.5 Lee Younggu(9d)
09-02 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Kim Junghyun(6d)
Date Team Tbroad 4-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
09-01 Lee Donghoon(8d) W+1.5 Lee Hobum(6d)
09-01 Kang Yootaek(7d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
09-01 Kim Dongho(6d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
09-01 Kim Seongjae(6d) B+R Shin Minjun(5d)
09-01 Park Mingyu(5d) W+R An Jungki(1d)
Date Team Hwaseong Koreyo 2-3 Team BGF Retail CU
08-28 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
08-28 Kim Junghyun(6d) W+R Lee Wonyoung(6d)
08-28 Lee Younggu(9d) B+R Choi Jung(6d)
08-28 Park Jungsang(9d) B+R Lee Changseok(2d)
08-28 Hong Sungji(9d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Posco LED
08-27 Hong Kipyo(7d) W+R Yun Chanhee(6d)
08-27 Han Seungjoo(3d) W+R Byun Sangil(5d)
08-27 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
08-27 Park Jinsol(7d) B+R Na Hyun(7d)
08-27 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) B+R Ryu Soohyung(4d)
Date Team Tbroad 2-3 Team SK Enclean
08-26 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+R Kang Seungmin(5d)
08-26 Kim Sooyong(6d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
08-26 Park Mingyu(5d) B+R An Sungjoon(7d)
08-26 Kang Yootaek(7d) B+R Choi Hyunjae(2d)
08-26 Lee Donghoon(8d) B+R Lee Taehyun(6d)
Date Team Kixx 1-4 Team Korea Price Information
08-25 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
08-25 O Jangwuk(2d) W+R Han Taehee(5d)
08-25 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Song Taekon(9d)
08-25 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) W+R An Kukhyun(6d)
08-25 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R Park Seunghwa(7d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Tbroad
08-21 Shin Jinseo(6d) W+R Lee Donghoon(8d)
08-21 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) W+R Kim Seongjae(6d)
08-21 Park Jinsol(7d) B+R Park Junghawn(K)
08-21 Han Seungjoo(3d) B+R Park Mingyu(5d)
08-21 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Kang Yootaek(7d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Kixx
08-20 Yun Chanhee(6d) W+R Yun Junsang(9d)
08-20 Ryu Soohyung(4d) B+R Choi Jaeyoung(2d)
08-20 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Kim Jiseok(9d)
08-20 Na Hyun(7d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
08-20 Byun Sangil(5d) B+1.5 Kim Kiyoung(8d)
Date Team SK Enclean 3-2 Team Hwaseong Koreyo
08-19 Min Sangyoun(4d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
08-19 An Sungjoon(7d) B+2.5 Kim Junghyun(6d)
08-19 Park Yeonghun(9d) W+9.5 Hong Sungji(9d)
08-19 Kang Seungmin(5d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
08-19 Lee Taehyun(6d) W+R Lee Younggu(9d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
08-18 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+3.5 Shin Minjun(5d)
08-18 Han Taehee(5d) B+R Lee Hobum(6d)
08-18 Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
08-18 Park Seunghwa(7d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
08-18 An Kukhyun(6d) B+0.5 Mok Jinseok(9d)
1st stage league
Team B.R T.B K.P S.E S.C K.X P.L J.K H.K Point Result
Team BGF Retail CU - 3-2 3-2 4-1 1-4 4-1 2-3 2-3 1-4 20 4-4 4
Team Tbroad 2-3 - 1-4 2-3 3-2 2-3 1-4 3-2 4-1 18 3-5 8
Team Korea Price Information 2-3 4-1 - 3-2 2-3 4-1 1-4 1-4 2-3 19 3-5 7
Team SK Enclean 1-4 3-2 2-3 - 4-1 3-2 2-3 2-3 3-2 20 4-4 4
Team Shinan Chunil Salt 4-1 2-3 3-2 1-4 - 1-4 3-2 2-3 2-3 18 3-5 8
Team Kixx 1-4 3-2 1-4 2-3 4-1 - 3-2 1-4 3-2 18 4-4 6
Team Posco LED 3-2 4-1 4-1 3-2 2-3 2-3 - 2-3 1-4 21 4-4 2
Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 2-3 4-1 3-2 3-2 4-1 3-2 - 3-2 25 7-1 1
Team Hwaseong Koreyo 4-1 1-4 3-2 2-3 3-2 2-3 4-1 2-3 - 21 4-4 2
1st stage competition schedule
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 4-1 Team BGF Retail CU
08-14 Cho Hanseung(9d) B+6.5 Choi Jung(6d)
08-14 Lee Hobum(5d) W+0.5 Lee Wonyoung(6d)
08-14 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
08-14 Mok Jinseok(9d) B+6.5 Lee Jihyun(5d)
08-14 Shin Minjun(5d) B+R Ryu Minhyung(5d)
Date Team SK Enclean 2-3 Team Korea Price Information
08-13 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
08-13 Kang Seungmin(5d) B+R Park Seunghwa(7d)
08-13 Min Sangyoun(4d) W+R Han Taehee(5d)
08-13 An Sungjoon(7d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
08-13 Lee Taehyun(6d) W+R An Kukhyun(6d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Hwaseong Koreyo
08-12 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) B+R Ko Geuntae(9d)
08-12 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
08-12 Park Kyeonggen(4d) W+R Hong Sungji(9d)
08-12 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R Kim Junghyun(5d)
08-12 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Lee Younggu(9d)
Date Team Tbroad 1-4 Team Posco LED
08-11 Kim Sooyong(6d) B+0.5 Yun Chanhee(6d)
08-11 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
08-11 Lee Donghoon(8d) B+R Byun Sangil(5d)
08-11 Park Mingyu(5d) B+R Ryu Soohyung(4d)
08-11 Kang Yootaek(7d) B+R Na Hyun(7d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team SK Enclean
07-31 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) B+1.5 Park Yeonghun(9d)
07-31 Park Jinsol(7d) B+R Lee Taehyun(6d)
07-31 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
07-31 Hong Kipyo(7d) B+R An Sungjoon(7d)
07-31 Shin Jinseo(6d) B+R Kang Seungmin(5d)
Date Team Hwaseong Koreyo 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
07-30 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Shin Minjun(5d)
07-30 Park Jungsang(9d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
07-30 Lee Younggu(9d) B+R Lee Hobum(5d)
07-30 Hong Sungji(9d) W+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
07-30 Kim Junghyun(6d) B+3.5 Lee Sedol(9d)
Date Team Kixx 1-4 Team BGF Retail CU
07-29 Kim Kiyoung(8d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
07-29 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(6d)
07-29 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+R Ryu Minhyung(5d)
07-29 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) B+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
07-29 Yun Junsang(9d) W+0.5 Choi Jung(6d)
Date Team Posco LED 4-1 Team Korea Price Information
07-28 Yun Chanhee(6d) W+4.5 Baek Hongsuk(9d)
07-28 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+0.5 Won Sungjin(9d)
07-28 Na Hyun(7d) B+R Park Seunghwa(7d)
07-28 Byun Sangil(5d) W+R Park Youngryong(3d)
07-28 Ryu Soohyung(4d) B+R Han Taehee(5d)
Date Team Tbroad 4-1 Team Hwaseong Koreyo
07-24 Park Junghwan(K) W+R Hong Sungji(9d)
07-24 Kim Seongjae(6d) B+R An Choyeong(9d)
07-24 Lee Donghoon(8d) B+R Kim Junghyun(6d)
07-24 Park Mingyu(5d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
07-24 Kang Yootaek(7d) W+R Lee Younggu(9d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 4-1 Team Kixx
07-23 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
07-23 Shin Jinseo(6d) B+R Kim Kiyoung(7d)
07-23 Kim Myeonghoon(3d) W+R Choi Jaeyoung(2d)
07-23 Park Jinsol(7d) B+R Kim Jiseok(9d)
07-23 Lee Hyeongjin(3d) B+R Yun Junsang(9d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 2-3 Team BGF Retail CU
07-22 An Kukhyun(6d) B+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
07-22 Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
07-22 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
07-22 Park Seunghwa(7d) W+R Choi Jung(6d)
07-22 Han Taehee(5d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
Date Team SK Enclean 4-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
07-21 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R Lee Hobum(5d)
07-21 Kang Seungmin(4d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
07-21 Min Sangyoun(4d) W+R Shin Minjun(5d)
07-21 An Sungjoon(7d) W+0.5 Cho Hanseung(9d)
07-21 Lee Taehyun(6d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team SK Enclean
07-10 Byun Sangil(5d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
07-10 Na Hyun(7d) B+1.5 Lee Taehyun(6d)
07-10 Ryu Soohyung(4d) W+1.5 An Sungjoon(7d)
07-10 Yun Chanhee(6d) W+R Kang Seungmin(4d)
07-10 Kim Daehee(6d) W+0.5 Min Sangyoun(4d)
Date Team Tbroad 2-3 Team BGF Retail CU
07-09 Park Mingyu(5d) W+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
07-09 Kim Dongho(5d) B+R Hong Moojin(3d)
07-09 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+3.5 Ryu Minhyung(4d)
07-09 Lee Donghoon(7d) W+0.5 Kang Dongyun(9d)
07-09 Kang Yootaek(7d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
07-08 Hong Minpyo(9d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
07-08 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
07-08 Shin Jinseo(6d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
07-08 Park Jinsol(7d) W+R Lee Hobum(5d)
07-08 Han Seungjoo(3d) W+R Shin Minjun(4d)
Date Team Hwaseong Koreyo 3-2 Team Korea Price Information
07-07 Park Jungsang(9d) B+R Park Seunghwa(7d)
07-07 Lee Younggu(9d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
07-07 Kim Junghyun(6d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
07-07 Hong Sungji(9d) B+2.5 Han Taehee(5d)
07-07 An Choyeong(9d) B+R An Kukhyun(6d)
Date Team Kixx 4-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
06-26 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+0.5 An Jungki(1d)
06-26 Kim Kiyoung(7d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
06-26 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
06-26 Yun Junsang(9d) W+R Shin Minjun(4d)
06-26 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) B+4.5 Yoo Byeongryong(4d)
Date Team Posco LED 1-4 Team Hwaseong Koreyo
06-25 Park Jaegeun(1d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
06-25 Kim Minho(2d) B+R Kim Junghyun(6d)
06-25 Ryu Soohyung(4d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
06-25 Yun Chanhee(6d) B+R Hong Sungji(9d)
06-25 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Lee Younggu(9d)
Date Team Tbroad 1-4 Team Korea Price Information
06-24 Kang Yootaek(7d) B+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
06-24 Park Junghwan(9d) B+0.5 Song Taekon(9d)
06-24 Kim Seongjae(6d) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
06-24 Lee Donghoon(8d) W+0.5 Park Seunghwa(7d)
06-24 Park Mingyu(5d) B+R Han Taehee(4d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team BGF Retail CU
06-23 Hong Kipyo(7d) W+R Song Sanghoon(3d)
06-23 Shin Jinseo(6d) B+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
06-23 Han Seungjoo(3d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
06-23 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Lee Changseok(2d)
06-23 Park Jinsol(7d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 4-1 Team Korea Price Information
06-19 Park Jinsol(7d) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
06-19 Shin Jinseo(6d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
06-19 Kim Kiwon(4d) W+0.5 Han Taehee(5d)
06-19 Lee Changho(9d) W+1.5 Hong Minpyo(9d)
06-19 Han Seungjoo(3d) B+R Park Seunghwa(7d)
Date Team SK Enclean 1-4 Team BGF Retail CU
06-18 Whang Jaeyoun(4d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
06-18 Choi Hyunjae(2d) W+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
06-18 Min Sangyoun(4d) W+R Song Sanghoon(3d)
06-18 Lee Taehyun(6d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
06-18 Kang Seungmin(4d) B+4.5 Lee Changseok(2d)
Date Team Posco LED 2-3 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
06-17 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R An Jungki(1d)
06-17 Kim Minho(2d) W+R Yoo Byeongryong(4d)
06-17 Ryu Soohyung(4d) W+R Park Hyunsoo(1d)
06-17 Yun Chanhee(6d) B+R Lee Hobum(5d)
06-17 Park Jaegeun(1d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
Date Team Tbroad 2-3 Team Kixx
06-16 Park Junghwan(9d) W+R Yun Junsang(9d)
06-16 Lee Donghoon(8d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
06-16 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+1.5 Choi Jaeyoung(2d)
06-16 Kang Yootaek(7d) B+1.5 Kim Jiseok(9d)
06-16 Park Mingyu(5d) B+R Song Jihoon(1d)
Date Team Tbroad 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
06-12 Kim Seongjae(6d) W+1.5 Cho Hanseung(9d)
06-12 Kang Yootaek(7d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
06-12 Lee Donghoon(8d) B+R Lee Hobum(5d)
06-12 Park Mingyu(5d) W+R Shin Minjun(4d)
06-12 Kim Sooyong(6d) B+2.5 An Jungki(1d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Hwaseong Koreyo
06-11 Shin Jinseo(6d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
06-11 Park Jinsol(7d) B+R Ko Geuntae(9d)
06-11 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Kim Junghyun(6d)
06-11 Kim Myeonghoon(3d) W+R Lee Younggu(9d)
06-11 Han Seungjoo(3d) B+2.5 Hong Sungji(9d)
Date Team Kixx 2-3 Team SK Enclean
06-10 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
06-10 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
06-10 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R An Sungjoon(6d)
06-10 Heo Yeongho(9d) B+1.5 Lee Taehyun(6d)
06-10 Kim Kiyoung(7d) B+R Kang Seungmin(4d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team BGF Retail CU
06-09 Byun Sangil(5d) W+R Song Sanghoon(3d)
06-09 Yun Chanhee(6d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
06-09 Na Hyun(7d) W+0.5 Lee Wonyoung(5d)
06-09 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
06-09 Ryu Soohyung(4d) B+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
Date Team Kixx 1-4 Team Korea Price Information
06-05 Yun Junsang(9d) B+R Han Taehee(5d)
06-05 Heo Yeongho(9d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
06-05 Kim Kiyoung(7d) B+1.5 Park Seunghwa(7d)
06-05 Kim Jiseok(9d) W+R Baek Hongsuk(9d)
06-05 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) W+2.5 An Kukhyun(6d)
Date Team Tbroad 2-3 Team SK Enclean
06-04 Park Junghwan(K) B+R Min Sangyoun(4d)
06-04 Kim Seongjae(6d) B+R Lee Taehyun(6d)
06-04 Lee Donghoon(8d) W+R An Sungjoon(6d)
06-04 Kang Yootaek(7d) W+0.5 Kang Seugnmin(4d)
06-04 Park Mingyu(5d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 3-2 Team Posco LED
06-03 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Ryu Soohyung(4d)
06-03 Park Jinsol(7d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
06-03 Kim Myeonghoon(3d) B+R Na Hyun(7d)
06-03 Shin Jinseo(6d) B+R Yun Chanhee(6d)
06-03 Han Seungjoo(3d) B+R Byun Sangil(5d)
Date Team Hwaseong Koreyo 4-1 Team BGF Retail CU
06-02 Hong Sungji(9d) W+R Ryu Minhyung(4d)
06-02 Lee Younggu(9d) B+R Lee Jihyun(5d)
06-02 Park Jungsang(9d) W+R Choi Jung(6d)
06-02 Kim Junghyun(6d) B+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
06-02 An Choyeong(9d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(5d)
Date Team Korea Price Information 2-3 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
05-22 Han Taehee(5d) B+20.5 Shin Minjun(4d)
05-22 Baek Hongsuk(9d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
05-22 Park Seunghwa(7d) W+R Cho Hanseung(9d)
05-22 An Kukhyun(6d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
05-22 Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Lee Hobum(5d)
Date Team SK Enclean 3-2 Team Hwaseong Koreyo
05-21 Park Yeonghun(9d) B+R An Choyeong(9d)
05-21 Min Sangyoun(4d) W+2.5 Park Jungsang(9d)
05-21 Lee Taehyun(6d) W+R Hong Sungji(9d)
05-21 An Sungjoon(6d) W+3.5 Lee Younggu(9d)
05-21 Kang Seungmin(4d) W+R Kim Junghyun(5d)
Date Team Posco LED 2-3 Team Kixx
05-20 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+1.5 Heo Yeongho(9d)
05-20 Yun Chanhee(6d) B+R Kim Jiseok(9d)
05-20 Na Hyun(6d) B+R Choi Jaeyoung(2d)
05-20 Byun Sangil(4d) B+R Yun Junsang(9d)
05-20 Ryu Soohyung(4d) B+2.5 Kim Kiyoung(7d)
Date Team Jungkwangjang 2-3 Team Tbroad
05-19 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Park Mingyu(4d)
05-19 Han Seungjoo(3d) W+1.5 Kim Seongjae(6d)
05-19 Shin Jinseo(5d) W+R Park Junghwan(K)
05-19 Kim Myeonghoon(3d) W+1.5 Kang Yootaek(7d)
05-19 Park Jinsol(7d) W+R Lee Donghoon(8d)
Team & Member
  Team BGF Retail CU Result Team Tbroad Result Team Korea Price Information Result
1st Kang Dongyun(9d) 0-0 Park Junghwan(K) 0-0 Won Sungjin(9d) 0-0
2nd Lee Jihyun(6d) 0-0 Lee Donghoon(8d) 0-0 Baek Hongsuk(9d) 0-0
3rd Lee Wongyoung(6d) 0-0 Kim Seongjae(7d) 0-0 An Kukhyun(6d) 0-0
4th Ryu Minhyung(5d) 0-0 Kang Yootaek(7d) 0-0 Park Seunghwa(7d) 0-0
5th Choi Jung(7d) 0-0 Park Mingyu(5d) 0-0 Han Taehee(5d) 0-0
6th Song Sanghoon(3d) 0-0 Kim Sooyong(6d) 0-0 Park Youngryong(3d) 0-0
7th Hong Moojin(3d) 0-0 Lee Eodukdong(1d) 0-0 Song Taekon(9d) 0-0
8th Lee Changseok(3d) 0-0 Kim Dongho(6d) 0-0 Hong Minpyo(9d) 0-0
  Team SK Enclean Result Team Shinan Chunil Salt Result Team Kixx Result
1st Park Yeonghun(9d) 0-0 Lee Sedol(9d) 0-0 Kim Jiseok(9d) 0-0
2nd An Sungjoon(7d) 0-0 Cho Hanseung(9d) 0-0 Yun Junsang(9d) 0-0
3rd Min Sangyoun(5d) 0-0 Mok Jinseok(9d) 0-0 Heo Yeongho(9d) 0-0
4th Lee Taehyun(7d) 0-0 Shin Minjun(5d) 0-0 Kim Kiyoung(8d) 0-0
5th Kang Seungmin(5d) 0-0 Lee Hobum(6d) 0-0 Choi Jaeyoung(2d) 0-0
6th Park Siyeol(6d) 0-0 Yoo Byeongryong(4d) 0-0 Park Kyeonggeun(4d) 0-0
7th Choi Hyunjae(2d) 0-0 Park Hyunsoo(1d) 0-0 O Jangwuk(3d) 0-0
8th Whang Jaeyoun(4d) 0-0 An Jungki(2d) 0-0 Song Jihoon(2d) 0-0
  Team Posco LED Result Team Jungkwangjang Result Team Hwaseong Koreyo Result
1st Choi Cheolhan(9d) 0-0 Shin Jinseo(6d) 0-0 Lee Younggu(9d) 0-0
2nd Na Hyun(7d) 0-0 Lee Changho(9d) 0-0 Hong Sungji(9d) 0-0
3rd Byun Sangil(5d) 0-0 Kim Myeonghoon(4d) 0-0 Kim Junghyun(6d) 0-0
4th Yun Chanhee(6d) 0-0 Han Seungjoo(4d) 0-0 Park Jungsang(9d) 0-0
5th Ryu Soohyung(5d) 0-0 Park Jinsol(7d) 0-0 An Choyeong(9d) 0-0
6th Kim Daehee(6d) 0-0 Kim Kiwon(5d) 0-0 Seo Jonghui(6d) 0-0
7th Park Jaegeun(1d) 0-0 Lee Hyeongjin(3d) 0-0 Park Hamin(2d) 0-0
8th Kim Minho(3d) 0-0 Hong Kipyo(7d) 0-0 Ko Geuntae(9d) 0-0
Note;
  (K); Kuksu

History;
  2016-05-20 Page was created.
  2016-05-27 Updated.
  2016-06-03,05,10,14,18,21,24,26 Updated.
  2016-07-09,12,26,31 Updated.
  2016-08-13,17,18,19,22,26 Updated.
  2016-09-03,06,17,18,24,27 Updated.
  2016-10-02,09,22,25 Updated.
  2016-11-03,04,18,20,22 Updated.
  2016-12-03,10,15 Updated.

Preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
04-03
Final
04-03
Choi Wonyong(7d) Choi Wonyong
 
Kim Kiwon
 
Kim Jimyeong(1d)
Song Gyusang(1d) Kim Kiwon
 
Kim Kiwon(4d)
Kim Changhoon(1d) Song Sanghoon
 
Song Sanghoon
 
Song Sanghoon(2d)
Park Jihoon(5d) Park Jihoon
 
Lee Wondo(5d)
Joo Hyeongwuk(7d) Kim Daehee
 
Kim Daehee
 
Kim Daehee(6d)
Kim Jinhoon(4d) Whang Jinhyung
 
Whang Jinhyung(3d)
Seo Bongsoo(9d) Park Taehee
 
Park Siyeol
 
Park Taehee(1d)
Park Siyeol(5d) Park Siyeol
 
Lee Donghui(1d)
Jeong Dooho(2d) Jeong Dooho
 
Yoo Byeongryong
 
Sul Hyunjun(2d)
Cho Kyungho(4d) Yoo Byeongryong
 
Yoo Byeongryong(3d)
Park Youngryong(3d) Park Youngryong
 
Park Youngryong
 
Kwon Joori(1d)
Park Junseok(4d) Park Junseok
 
Kim Joonseok(1d)
Kim Sungki(1d) Yoo Jaeho
 
Seo Jonghui
 
Yoo Jaeho(5d)
Seo Jonghui(5d) Seo Jonghui
 
Kim Youngdo(1d)
Park Kyeonggeun(3d) Park Kyeonggeun
 
Park Kyeonggeun
 
Shin Yunho(2d)
Jen Youngkyu(6d) Jen Youngkyu
 
O Junga(2d)
Hyun Yoobin(1d) Kim Sooyong
 
Kim Sooyong
 
Kim Sooyong(5d)
Lee Hyeonho(4d) Lee Hyeonho
 
Yun Minjung(1d)
History;
  2016-05-20 Page was created.