Korean Baduk League

2008 Korean Baduk League

Host Organization : Baduk TV
Post season
Players 1st round Semifinal Final
Team No.1 Fire Insurance(8-6,38P) Team
No.1 Fire Insurance
3-2
11-15,16
Team
Yeongnam Ilbo
3-2
11-22,23
1st round
Team
Yeongnam Ilbo
3-1
12-03,04
 
2nd round
Team
Shimsung Construction
3-1
12-06,07
 
3rd round
Team
Yeongnam Ilbo
3-2
12-13
 
Team
Yeongnam Ilbo
won by 2-1
Team World Meridian(9-5,39P)
Team Yeongnam Ilbo(9-5,43P)
Team Shimsung Construction(10-4,38P)
Final rank
Rank Players Win Loss Point
01 Team Shimsung Construction 10 4 38P
02 Team Yeongnam Ilbo 9 5 43P
03 Team World Meridian 9 5 39P
04 Team No.1 Fire Insurance 8 6 38P
05 Team Ulsan Dearche 6 8 27P
06 Team T Board 5 9 36P
07 Team Hangame 5 9 32P
08 Team GS KIXX 4 10 27P
2nd stage league
Team N.I W.M S.C Y.I T.B H.G G.K U.D Point Win-loss Rank
Team No.1 Fire Insurance - 3-2 1-4 2-3 1-4 2-3 3-2 2-3 14 2-5 7
Team World Meridian 2-3 - 2-3 2-3 3-2 3-2 3-2 3-2 18 4-3 3
Team Shimsung Construction 4-1 3-2 - 1-4 3-2 3-2 4-1 3-2 21 6-1 2
Team Yeongnam Ilbo 3-2 3-2 4-1 - 3-2 4-1 2-3 5-0 24 6-1 1
Team T Board 4-1 2-3 2-3 2-3 - 2-3 4-1 2-3 18 2-5 5
Team Hangame 3-2 2-3 2-3 1-4 3-2 - 2-3 2-3 15 2-5 6
Team GS KIXX 2-3 2-3 1-4 3-2 1-4 3-2 - 2-3 14 2-5 8
Team Ulsan Dearche 3-2 2-3 2-3 0-5 3-2 3-2 3-2 - 16 4-3 4
2nd stage competition schedule
Game Team A  Result  Team B Remarks
p21 12-13 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) Shimsung 2-3 Yeongnam
p21 12-13 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(3d) Shimsung 2-2 Yeongnam
p21 12-13 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) Shimsung 1-2 Yeongnam
p20 12-13 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) Shimsung 0-2 Yeongnam
p19 12-13 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(2d) Shimsung 0-1 Yeongnam
p18 12-07 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) Shimsung 3-1 Yeongnam
p17 12-06 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) B+1.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) Shimsung 2-1 Yeongnam
p16 12-06 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) Shimsung 1-1 Yeongnam
p15 12-06 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) B+0.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(2d) Shimsung 1-0 Yeongnam
p14 12-04 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) B+4.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) Shimsung 1-3 Yeongnam
p13 12-03 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) Shimsung 1-2 Yeongnam
p12 12-03 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(3d) Shimsung 1-1 Yeongnam
p11 12-03 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) Shimsung 1-0 Yeongnam
p10 11-23 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(2d) B+5.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) Yeongnam 3-2 Fire
p09 11-23 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(3d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(2d) Yeongnam 2-2 Fire
p08 11-22 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) Yeongnam 1-2 Fire
p07 11-22 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) Yeongnam 0-2 Fire
p06 11-22 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) Yeongnam 0-1 Fire
p05 11-16 Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) W+2.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) World 2-3 Fire
p04 11-16 Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) B+6.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(2d) World 2-2 Fire
p03 11-15 Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) World 1-2 Fire
p02 11-15 Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(3d) W+1.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) World 1-1 Fire
p01 11-15 Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) W+1.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) World 1-0 Fire
280 11-09 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) W+1.5 Team GS KIXX Lee Sungjae(8d) Yeongnam 2-3 KIXX
279 11-09 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) W+1.5 Team GS KIXX Kim Daehee(4d) Yeongnam 1-3 KIXX
278 11-09 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) W+R Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) Yeongnam 0-3 KIXX
277 11-08 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Cho Hyeyeon(8d) B+R Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(9d) Yeongnam 0-2 KIXX
276 11-08 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(2d) W+3.5 Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) Yeongnam 0-1 KIXX
275 11-07 Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(8d) World 3-2 Ulsan
274 11-07 Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) B+3.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Dongyeop(9d) World 2-2 Ulsan
273 11-07 Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) World 1-2 Ulsan
272 11-06 Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(3d) W+7.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) World 0-2 Ulsan
271 11-06 Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) World 0-1 Ulsan
270 11-02 Team T Board Kim Seungjun(9d) W+R Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) Board 2-3 Hangame
269 11-02 Team T Board Lee Chungyu(1d) B+R Team Hangame Kim Juho(8d) Board 2-2 Hangame
268 11-02 Team T Board Lee Wondo(2d) W+0.5 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(7d) Board 1-2 Hangame
267 11-01 Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) W+6.5 Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) Board 0-2 Hangame
266 11-01 Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) B+5.5 Team Hangame Kim Seongryong(9d) Board 0-1 Hangame
265 10-31 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Soojang(9d) W+0.5 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) Fire 1-4 Shimsung
264 10-31 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) Fire 1-3 Shimsung
263 10-31 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(2d) W+R Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) Fire 1-2 Shimsung
262 10-30 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) B+3.5 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) Fire 1-1 Shimsung
261 10-30 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) B+R Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) Fire 1-0 Shimsung
260 10-26 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) W+R Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) Fire 2-3 Hangame
259 10-26 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) W+0.5 Team Hangame Kim Juho(8d) Fire 2-2 Hangame
258 10-26 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) Fire 2-1 Hangame
257 10-26 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) B+R Team Hangame Hong Sungji(7d) Fire 1-1 Hangame
256 10-26 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(2d) B+4.5 Team Hangame Lee Hyeonho(2d) Fire 0-1 Hangame
255 10-24 Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) W+R Team Shimsung Construction Park Jeonggeun(3d) World 2-3 Shimsung
254 10-24 Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) W+1.5 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) World 1-3 Shimsung
253 10-24 Team World Meridian Bae Junhee(2d) W+1.5 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) World 0-3 Shimsung
252 10-23 Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) B+0.5 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) World 0-2 Shimsung
251 10-23 Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(3d) W+2.5 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) World 0-1 Shimsung
250 10-19 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(2d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) Yeongnam 5-0 Ulsan
249 10-19 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(3d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) Yeongnam 4-0 Ulsan
248 10-19 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) W+1.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) Yeongnam 3-0 Ulsan
247 10-18 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) B+0.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(8d) Yeongnam 2-0 Ulsan
246 10-18 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) W+11.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Dongyeop(9d) Yeongnam 1-0 Ulsan
245 10-17 Team T Board Kim Seungjun(9d) B+3.5 Team GS KIXX Kim Daehee(4d) Board 4-1 KIXX
244 10-17 Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) B+R Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) Board 3-1 KIXX
243 10-17 Team T Board Lee Chungyu(1d) W+3.5 Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) Board 2-1 KIXX
242 10-16 Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) B+R Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(9d) Board 1-1 KIXX
241 10-16 Team T Board Lee Wondo(2d) B+R Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) Board 0-1 KIXX
240 10-12 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(8d) Shimsung 3-2 Ulsan
239 10-12 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) Shimsung 3-1 Ulsan
238 10-12 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) B+7.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Dongyeop(9d) Shimsung 3-0 Ulsan
237 10-12 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) W+T Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) Shimsung 2-0 Ulsan
236 10-12 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) Shimsung 1-0 Ulsan
235 10-10 Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) B+R Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) World 3-2 KIXX
234 10-10 Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) World 3-1 KIXX
233 10-10 Team World Meridian Bae Junhee(2d) W+R Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(9d) World 2-1 KIXX
232 10-09 Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(3d) B+4.5 Team GS KIXX Kim Daehee(4d) World 1-1 KIXX
231 10-09 Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) B+R Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) World 0-1 KIXX
230 10-03 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) B+2.5 Team Hangame Kim Seongryong(9d) Yeongnam 4-1 Hangame
229 10-03 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(3d) B+R Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) Yeongnam 3-1 Hangame
228 10-03 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) W+R Team Hangame Hong Sungji(7d) Yeongnam 2-1 Hangame
227 10-02 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(2d) W+R Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) Yeongnam 1-1 Hangame
226 10-02 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) W+R Team Hangame Kim Juho(8d) Yeongnam 1-0 Hangame
225 10-02 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) W+R Team T Board Lee Wondo(2d) Fire 1-4 Board
224 10-02 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) Fire 1-3 Board
223 10-02 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) W+4.5 Team T Board Kim Seungjun(9d) Fire 0-3 Board
222 10-02 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Soojang(9d) B+0.5 Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) Fire 0-2 Board
221 10-02 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(2d) W+9.5 Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) Fire 0-1 Board
220 09-28 Team T Board Lee Wondo(2d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) Board 2-3 Ulsan
219 09-28 Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) W+1.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Lee Sanghoon(7d) Board 1-3 Ulsan
218 09-28 Team T Board Lee Chungyu(1d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(8d) Board 0-3 Ulsan
217 09-27 Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) Board 0-2 Ulsan
216 09-27 Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) W+4.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) Board 0-1 Ulsan
215 09-26 Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) W+2.5 Team Hangame Lee Hyeonho(1d) World 3-2 Hangame
214 09-26 Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) B+5.5 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(7d) World 2-2 Hangame
213 09-26 Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(3d) B+3.5 Team Hangame Kim Seongryong(9d) World 2-1 Hangame
212 09-25 Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) W+R Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) World 1-1 Hangame
211 09-25 Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) W+R Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) World 0-1 Hangame
210 09-21 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(9d) Shimsung 4-1 KIXX
209 09-21 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) W+1.5 Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) Shimsung 3-1 KIXX
208 09-21 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) B+R Team GS KIXX Lee Sungjae(8d) Shimsung 2-1 KIXX
207 09-20 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) W+R Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) Shimsung 1-1 KIXX
206 09-20 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) W+R Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) Shimsung 0-1 KIXX
205 09-19 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(2d) Fire 2-3 Yeongnam
204 09-19 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Cho Hyeyeon(8d) Fire 2-2 Yeongnam
203 09-19 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) Fire 1-2 Yeongnam
202 09-18 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(2d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) Fire 1-1 Yeongnam
201 09-18 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) Fire 0-1 Yeongnam
200 09-14 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) B+1.5 Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) Fire 3-2 KIXX
199 09-14 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) B+R Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) Fire 2-2 KIXX
198 09-14 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Soojang(9d) B+7.5 Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(9d) Fire 1-2 KIXX
197 09-13 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) W+R Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) Fire 1-1 KIXX
196 09-13 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Team GS KIXX Kim Daehee(4d) Fire 1-0 KIXX
195 09-12 Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(3d) B+1.5 Team T Board Kim Seungjun(9d) World 3-2 Board
194 09-12 Team World Meridian Bae Junhee(2d) B+1.5 Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) World 2-2 Board
193 09-12 Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) B+R Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) World 2-1 Board
192 09-11 Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) W+R Team T Board Lee Wondo(2d) World 1-1 Board
191 09-11 Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) World 0-1 Board
190 09-07 Team Hangame Kim Juho(8d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) Hangame 2-3 Ulsan
189 09-07 Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) W+1.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) Hangame 2-2 Ulsan
188 09-07 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(7d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Lee Sanghoon(7d) Hangame 2-1 Ulsan
187 09-06 Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) W+6.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(8d) Hangame 1-1 Ulsan
186 09-06 Team Hangame Kim Seongryong(9d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) Hangame 1-0 Ulsan
185 09-01 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) B+4.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(2d) Shimsung 1-4 Yeongnam
184 09-01 Team Shimsung Construction Park Jeonggeun(3d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) Shimsung 1-3 Yeongnam
183 09-01 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) Shimsung 1-2 Yeongnam
182 09-01 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) Shimsung 1-1 Yeongnam
181 09-01 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Cho Hyeyeon(8d) Shimsung 1-0 Yeongnam
180 08-17 Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) B+2.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(2d) World 2-3 Yeongnam
179 08-17 Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) W+1.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) World 2-2 Yeongnam
178 08-17 Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) World 2-1 Yeongnam
177 08-16 Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(3d) B+0.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) World 2-0 Yeongnam
176 08-16 Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(3d) World 1-0 Yeongnam
175 08-15 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Soojang(9d) B+6.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(8d) Fire 2-3 Ulsan
174 08-15 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) B+7.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) Fire 2-2 Ulsan
173 08-15 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) Fire 2-1 Ulsan
172 08-14 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) Fire 1-1 Ulsan
171 08-14 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Dongyeop(9d) Fire 0-1 Ulsan
170 08-10 Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) B+R Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) Hangame 2-3 KIXX
169 08-10 Team Hangame Lee Hyeonho(1d) B+R Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) Hangame 1-3 KIXX
168 08-10 Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) W+0.5 Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(9d) Hangame 1-2 KIXX
167 08-10 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(7d) W+R Team GS KIXX Kim Daehee(4d) Hangame 1-1 KIXX
166 08-10 Team Hangame Kim Juho(8d) W+R Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) Hangame 0-1 KIXX
165 08-08 Team Shimsung Construction Park Jeonggeun(3d) B+R Team T Board Lee Chungyu(1d) Shimsung 3-2 Board
164 08-08 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) W+R Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) Shimsung 2-2 Board
163 08-08 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) B+0.5 Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) Shimsung 2-1 Board
162 08-07 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) B+R Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) Shimsung 2-0 Board
161 08-07 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Team T Board Kim Seungjun(9d) Shimsung 1-0 Board
160 08-03 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) B+R Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) Fire 3-2 World
159 08-03 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) W+2.5 Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) Fire 2-2 World
158 08-03 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) W+R Team World Meridian Bae Junhee(2d) Fire 2-1 World
157 08-02 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(2d) W+R Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) Fire 1-1 World
156 08-02 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+3.5 Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) Fire 1-0 World
155 08-01 Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(9d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Lee Sanghoon(7d) KIXX 2-3 Ulsan
154 08-01 Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) B+7.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) KIXX 1-3 Ulsan
153 08-01 Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) KIXX 0-3 Ulsan
152 07-31 Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) KIXX 0-2 Ulsan
151 07-31 Team GS KIXX Lee Sungjae(8d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(8d) KIXX 0-1 Ulsan
150 07-27 Team T Board Heo Yeongho(6d) B+R Team T Board Lee Chungyu(1d) Yeongnam 3-2 Board
149 07-27 Team T Board Yun Junsang(7d) B+1.5 Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) Yeongnam 3-1 Board
148 07-27 Team T Board Kim Jiseok(4d) B+R Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) Yeongnam 2-1 Board
147 07-26 Team T Board Kang Yootaek(2d) B+R Team T Board Lee Wondo(1d) Yeongnam 2-0 Board
146 07-26 Team T Board Kim Hyeongwoo(3d) W+0.5 Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) Yeongnam 2-0 Board
145 07-25 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) B+R Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) Shimsung 3-2 Hangame
144 07-25 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) W+1.5 Team Hangame Lee Hyeonho(1d) Shimsung 3-1 Hangame
143 07-25 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) B+R Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) Shimsung 2-1 Hangame
142 07-24 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) W+1.5 Team Hangame Kim Juho(8d) Shimsung 1-1 Hangame
141 07-24 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) W+1.5 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(6d) Shimsung 0-1 Hangame
1st stage league
Team S.C H.G T.B Y.I G.K U.D W.M N.I Point Win-loss Rank
Team Shimsung Construction - 3-2 3-2 1-4 3-2 5-0 1-4 1-4 17 4-3 3
Team Hangame 2-3 - 1-4 4-1 3-2 3-2 2-3 2-3 17 3-4 6
Team T Board 2-3 4-1 - 3-2 2-3 2-3 1-4 4-1 18 3-4 5
Team Yeongnam Ilbo 4-1 1-4 2-3 - 4-1 5-0 2-3 1-4 19 3-4 4
Team GS KIXX 2-3 2-3 3-2 1-4 - 2-3 3-2 0-5 13 2-5 7
Team Ulsan Dearche 0-5 2-3 3-2 0-5 3-2 - 1-4 2-3 11 2-5 8
Team World Meridian 4-1 3-2 4-1 3-2 2-3 4-1 - 1-4 21 5-2 2
Team No.1 Fire Insurance 4-1 3-2 1-4 4-1 5-0 3-2 4-1 - 24 6-1 1
1st stage competition schedule
Game Team A  Result  Team B Remarks
140 07-13 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) W+2.5 Team GS KIXX Kim Daehee(3d) Yeongnam 4-1 KIXX
139 07-13 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) B+1.5 Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) Yeongnam 3-1 KIXX
138 07-13 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) B+R Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(8d) Yeongnam 2-1 KIXX
137 07-13 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(3d) B+5.5 Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) Yeongnam 2-0 KIXX
136 07-13 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(1d) W+3.5 Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) Yeongnam 1-0 KIXX
135 07-11 Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) W+R Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) Ulsan 1-4 World
134 07-11 Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(8d) W+R Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) Ulsan 1-3 World
133 07-11 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Dongyeop(9d) B+8.5 Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(2d) Ulsan 1-2 World
132 07-10 Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) B+R Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) Ulsan 1-1 World
131 07-10 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) B+9.5 Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) Ulsan 0-1 World
130 07-06 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(6d) B+2.5 Team T Board Lee Chungyu(1d) Hangame 1-4 Board
129 07-06 Team Hangame Kim Juho(8d) B+R Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) Hangame 1-3 Board
128 07-06 Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) W+R Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) Hangame 1-2 Board
127 07-05 Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) W+R Team T Board Lee Wondo(1d) Hangame 1-1 Board
126 07-05 Team Hangame Lee Hyeonho(1d) W+R Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) Hangame 0-1 Board
125 07-04 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) Shimsung 1-4 Fire
124 07-04 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) B+1.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(2d) Shimsung 1-3 Fire
123 07-04 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) Shimsung 0-3 Fire
122 07-03 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) Shimsung 0-2 Fire
121 07-03 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) Shimsung 0-1 Fire
120 06-29 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) Yeongnam 5-0 Ulsan
119 06-29 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) Yeongnam 4-0 Ulsan
118 06-29 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(1d) B+10.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) Yeongnam 3-0 Ulsan
117 06-28 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(3d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Lee Sanghoon(6d) Yeongnam 2-0 Ulsan
116 06-28 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(8d) Yeongnam 1-0 Ulsan
115 06-27 Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) W+4.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(2d) Hangame 2-3 Fire
114 06-27 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(6d) W+1.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) Hangame 1-3 Fire
113 06-27 Team Hangame Kim Seongryong(9d) W+8.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) Hangame 0-3 Fire
112 06-26 Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) Hangame 0-2 Fire
111 06-26 Team Hangame Kim Juho(8d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) Hangame 0-1 Fire
110 06-20 Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) W+R Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) Board 2-3 KIXX
109 06-20 Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) B+6.5 Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) Board 2-2 KIXX
108 06-20 Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) B+0.5 Team GS KIXX Kim Daehee(3d) Board 2-1 KIXX
107 06-19 Team T Board Kim Seungjun(9d) B+R Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(8d) Board 1-1 KIXX
106 06-19 Team T Board Lee Wondo(1d) B+4.5 Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) Board 1-0 KIXX
105 06-19 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) W+R Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) Shimsung 1-4 World
104 06-19 Team Shimsung Construction Park Jeonggeun(3d) W+R Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) Shimsung 1-3 World
103 06-19 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) W+R Team World Meridian Bae Junhee(2d) Shimsung 1-2 World
102 06-19 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(2d) Shimsung 0-2 World
101 06-19 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) B+10.5 Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) Shimsung 0-1 World
100 06-15 Team Shimsung Construction Park Jeonggeun(3d) W+0.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) Shimsung 5-0 Ulsan
099 06-15 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) Shimsung 4-0 Ulsan
098 06-15 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(8d) Shimsung 3-0 Ulsan
097 06-14 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Dongyeop(9d) Shimsung 2-0 Ulsan
096 06-14 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) Shimsung 1-0 Ulsan
095 06-13 Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(8d) B+0.5 Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) KIXX 3-2 World
094 06-13 Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) B+2.5 Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) KIXX 2-2 World
093 06-13 Team GS KIXX Lee Sungjae(8d) W+0.5 Team World Meridian Bae Junhee(2d) KIXX 2-1 World
092 06-12 Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) W+R Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) KIXX 2-0 World
091 06-12 Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) B+R Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) KIXX 1-0 World
090 06-08 Team T Board Lee Chungyu(1d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) Board 4-1 Fire
089 06-08 Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(1d) Board 4-0 Fire
088 06-08 Team T Board Kim Seungjun(9d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Soojang(9d) Board 3-0 Fire
087 06-07 Team T Board Lee Wondo(1d) W+5.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) Board 2-0 Fire
086 06-07 Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) Board 1-0 Fire
085 06-06 Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) W+4.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Cho Hyeyeon(7d) Hangame 4-1 Yeongnam
084 06-06 Team Hangame Kim Juho(7d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) Hangame 3-1 Yeongnam
083 06-06 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(6d) W+6.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) Hangame 3-0 Yeongnam
083 06-05 Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(1d) Hangame 2-0 Yeongnam
081 06-05 Team Hangame Lee Hyeonho(1d) W+1.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) Hangame 1-0 Yeongnam
080 06-01 Team T Board Lee Wondo(1d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) Board 2-3 Ulsan
079 06-01 Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Lee Sanghoon(6d) Board 2-2 Ulsan
078 06-01 Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(7d) Board 1-2 Ulsan
077 06-01 Team T Board Kim Seungjun(9d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) Board 1-1 Ulsan
076 06-01 Team T Board Lee Chungyu(1d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) Board 1-0 Ulsan
075 05-30 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) B+2.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(1d) Yeongnam 1-4 Fire
074 05-30 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) Yeongnam 1-3 Fire
073 05-30 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(1d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) Yeongnam 1-2 Fire
072 05-29 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) B+3.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) Yeongnam 0-2 Fire
071 05-29 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(2d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) Yeongnam 0-1 Fire
070 05-25 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) W+R Team GS KIXX Lee Sungjae(8d) Shimsung 3-2 KIXX
069 05-25 Team Shimsung Construction Park Jeonggeun(3d) B+R Team GS KIXX Kim Daehee(3d) Shimsung 2-2 KIXX
068 05-25 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) B+R Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) Shimsung 1-2 KIXX
067 05-24 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) B+R Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) Shimsung 1-1 KIXX
066 05-24 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) B+1.5 Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) Shimsung 0-1 KIXX
065 05-23 Team Hangame Kim Juho(7d) W+R Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) Hangame 2-3 World
064 05-23 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(6d) B+R Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(2d) Hangame 2-2 World
063 05-23 Team Hangame Kim Seongryong(9d) W+R Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) Hangame 1-2 World
062 05-22 Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) W+R Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) Hangame 0-2 World
061 05-22 Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) B+R Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) Hangame 0-1 World
060 05-18 Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) KIXX 0-5 Fire
059 05-18 Team GS KIXX Lee Sungjae(8d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(8d) KIXX 0-4 Fire
058 05-18 Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) KIXX 0-3 Fire
057 05-17 Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(8d) B+4.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) KIXX 0-2 Fire
056 05-17 Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) KIXX 0-1 Fire
055 05-16 Team T Board Lee Wondo(1d) B+1.5 Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) Board 1-4 World
054 05-16 Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) B+R Team World Meridian Bae Junhee(2d) Board 0-4 World
053 05-16 Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) W+R Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) Board 0-3 World
052 05-15 Team T Board Lee Chungyu(1d) B+R Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) Board 0-2 World
051 05-15 Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) W+R Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) Board 0-1 World
050 05-11 Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Lee Sanghoon(6d) Hangame 3-2 Ulsan
049 05-11 Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) Hangame 2-2 Ulsan
048 05-11 Team Hangame Kim Seongryong(9d) B+1.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) Hangame 2-1 Ulsan
047 05-10 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(6d) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(7d) Hangame 1-1 Ulsan
046 05-10 Team Hangame Kim Juho(7d) B+0.5 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) Hangame 1-0 Ulsan
045 05-09 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Cho Hyeyeon(7d) Shimsung 1-4 Yeongnam
044 05-09 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(2d) Shimsung 1-3 Yeongnam
043 05-09 Team Shimsung Construction Park Jeonggeun(3d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) Shimsung 1-2 Yeongnam
042 05-08 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) Default Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) Shimsung 1-1 Yeongnam
041 05-08 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) W+10.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(1d) Shimsung 0-1 Yeongnam
040 05-05 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(1d) B+R Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) Yeongnam 2-3 World
039 05-05 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) W+4.5 Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) Yeongnam 2-2 World
038 05-05 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(2d) B+R Team World Meridian Bae Junhee(2d) Yeongnam 2-1 World
037 05-05 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) B+3.5 Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(2d) Yeongnam 2-0 World
036 05-05 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) W+3.5 Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) Yeongnam 1-0 World
035 05-02 Team Shimsung Construction Park Jeonggeun(3d) B+R Team T Board Lee Wondo(1d) Shimsung 3-2 Board
034 05-02 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) W+R Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) Shimsung 3-1 Board
033 05-02 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) W+R Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) Shimsung 2-1 Board
032 05-01 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) W+0.5 Team T Board Kim Seungjun(9d) Shimsung 2-0 Board
031 05-01 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) B+R Team T Board Cho Hanseung(9d) Shimsung 1-0 Board
030 04-27 Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) W+4.5 Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) Hangame 3-2 KIXX
029 04-27 Team Hangame Kim Juho(7d) W+R Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) Hangame 2-2 KIXX
028 04-27 Team Hangame Hong Sungji(6d) B+3.5 Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) Hangame 1-2 KIXX
027 04-26 Team Hangame Lee Hyeonho(1d) B+R Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(8d) Hangame 0-2 KIXX
026 04-26 Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) W+4.5 Team GS KIXX Lee Sungjae(8d) Hangame 0-1 KIXX
025 04-25 Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(7d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) Ulsan 2-3 Fire
024 04-25 Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) Ulsan 1-3 Fire
023 04-25 Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) B+8.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) Ulsan 1-2 Fire
022 04-24 Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) Ulsan 1-1 Fire
021 04-24 Team Ulsan Dearche Lee Sanghoon(6d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(1d) Ulsan 1-0 Fire
020 04-20 Team World Meridian Yoo Changhyuk(9d) B+3.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Hong Minpyo(6d) World 1-4 Fire
019 04-20 Team World Meridian Han Sanghoon(3d) B+3.5 Team No.1 Fire Insurance Ryu Dongwan(1d) World 1-3 Fire
018 04-20 Team World Meridian Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Kim Seongjae(1d) World 1-2 Fire
017 04-19 Team World Meridian Park Seunghwa(2d) B+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Lee Sedol(K) World 0-2 Fire
016 04-19 Team World Meridian Park Junghwan(2d) W+R Team No.1 Fire Insurance Choi Cheolhan(9d) World 0-1 Fire
015 04-18 Team Shimsung Construction Yun Chanhee(2d) W+F Team Hangame Kim Juho(7d) Shimsung 3-2 Hangame
014 04-18 Team Shimsung Construction Ko Geuntae(6d) B+0.5 Team Hangame On Sojin(4d) Shimsung 3-1 Hangame
013 04-18 Team Shimsung Construction Lee Jungwoo(6d) B+2.5 Team Hangame Lee Hyeonho(1d) Shimsung 3-0 Hangame
012 04-17 Team Shimsung Construction Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Team Hangame Hong Sungji(6d) Shimsung 2-0 Hangame
011 04-17 Team Shimsung Construction Park Yeonghun(GS) B+R Team Hangame Lee Younggu(7d) Shimsung 1-0 Hangame
010 04-13 Team T Board Lee Wondo(1d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Hyeongwoo(2d) Board 3-2 Yeongnam
009 04-13 Team T Board Choi Myeonghun(9d) W+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kang Yootaek(1d) Board 2-2 Yeongnam
008 04-13 Team T Board Kim Seungjun(9d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Yun Junsang(7d) Board 1-2 Yeongnam
007 04-12 Team T Board An Choyeong(9d) B+R Team Yeongnam Ilbo Heo Yeongho(6d) Board 0-2 Yeongnam
006 04-12 Team T Board Lee Chungyu(1d) W+1.5 Team Yeongnam Ilbo Kim Jiseok(4d) Board 0-1 Yeongnam
005 04-11 Team GS KIXX Cho Hunhyun(9d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kim Kiyoung(4d) KIXX 2-3 Ulsan
004 04-11 Team GS KIXX Park Jungsang(9d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Choi Wonyong(5d) KIXX 1-3 Ulsan
003 04-11 Team GS KIXX Kim Daehee(3d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Baek Hongsuk(6d) KIXX 0-3 Ulsan
002 04-10 Team GS KIXX Lee Changho(W) B+R Team Ulsan Dearche Kang Dongyun(7d) KIXX 0-2 Ulsan
001 04-10 Team GS KIXX Song Taekon(8d) W+R Team Ulsan Dearche Lee Sanghoon(6d) KIXX 0-1 Ulsan

Team & Member

*Green color's name meaning addition players.
  Team Shimsung
Construction
Result Team Hangame Result Team T Broad Result Team Yeongnam Ilbo Result
Captain Park Yeonghun(GS) 11-5 Lee Younggu(7d) 8-6 Cho Hanseung(9d) 7-5 Kim Jiseok(4d) 8-7
2ndMok Jinseok(9d) 10-6 Hong Sungji(7d) 8-6 An Choyeong(9d) 5-7 Yun Junsang(7d) 13-5
3rdKo Geuntae(6d) 10-7 Kim Juho(8d) 4-9 Lee Wondo(2d) 8-5 Kang Yootaek(2d) 11-7
4thLee Jungwoo(6d) 5-8 Lee Hyeonho(1d) 2-6 Kim Seungjun(9d) 5-5 Cho Hyeyeon(8d) 1-4
5thPark Jeonggeun(3d) 3-5 On Sojin(5d) 6-8 Lee Chungyu(1d) 5-5 Heo Yeongho(6d) 12-6
6thYun Chanhee(2d) 5-8 Kim Seongryong(9d) 4-3 Choi Myeonghun(9d) 7-6 Kim Hyeongwoo(3d) 8-5
  Team GS KIXX Result Team Ulsan
Dearche
Result Team World
Meridian
Result Team No.1 Fire
Insurance
Result
Captain Lee Changho(9d) 5-8 Baek Hongsuk(6d) 7-7 Won Sungjin(9d) 11-4 Lee Sedol(K) 13-3
2ndPark Jungsang(9d) 6-8 Kang Dongyun(8d) 9-5 Han Sanghoon(3d) 10-5 Choi Cheolhan(9d) 12-4
3rdCho Hunhyun(9d) 7-7 Kim Kiyoung(4d) 4-10 Yoo Changhyuk(9d) 3-8 Hong Minpyo(6d) 6-10
4thKim Daehee(3d) 0-9 Lee Sanghoon(7d) 2-6 Bae Junhee(2d)* 4-4 Ryu Dongwan(1d) 9-4
5thLee Sungjae(8d) 1-6 Kim Dongyeop(9d) 1-5 Park Junghwan(3d) 7-7 Kim Soojang(9d) 0-5
6thSong Taekon(9d) 8-5 Choi Wonyong(6d) 4-10 Park Seunghwa(3d) 6-6 Kim Seongjae(2d) 2-12
* Park Seunghyun is martial enlistment, so Bae Junhee instead participates.
Note;
  (GS); GS Caltex Cup  (W); Wangwi  (K); Kuksu

History;
  2008-03-26 Page was created.
  2008-04-10,11,12,13,17,18,19,20,25,26,27 Updated.
  2008-05-01,02,05,08,09,10,11,15,16,17,18,22,23,24,25,29,30 Updated.
  2008-06-03,05,07,12,13,14,15,19,20,26,27,28,29 Updated.
  2008-07-03,04,05,06,10,11,13,24,25,26,27,31 Updated.
  2008-08-01,02,03,07,08,10,15,16,17 Updated.
  2008-09-01,06,07,11,12,13,14,18,19,20,21,25,26,27,28 Updated.
  2008-10-02,03,09,10,12,16,17,18,19,23,24,26,30,31 Updated.
  2008-11-01,02,06,07,08,09,15,16,22,23 Updated.
  2008-12-03,04,06,07,13 Updated.

Preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
03-21
Final
03-21
Park Jongyeol(5d) Lee Sanghoon
 
Ryu Dongwan
 
Lee Sanghoon(9d)
Ryu Dongwan(1d) Ryu Dongwan
 
Lee Yongsoo(5d)
Kim Dongyeop(9d) Kim Dongyeop
 
Kim Dongyeop
 
Kim Youngsam(7d)
Kim Sooyong(2d) Kim Sooyong
 
Jin Siyoung(2d)
Jeong Daesung(9d) Yun Hyunseok
 
Lee Chungyu
 
Yun Hyunseok(9d)
Yue Liang(4d) Lee Chungyu
 
Lee Chungyu(1d)
Seo Moosang(6d) Park Jihoon
 
Park Jeonggeun
 
Park Jihoon(2d)
Na Jonghoon(6d) Park Jeonggeun
 
Park Jeonggeun(3d)
Seo Gunwoo(4d) Cho Hyeyeon
 
Cho Hyeyeon
 
Cho Hyeyeon(7d)
Lee Sula(1d) Lee Sula
 
Kim Myeongwan(8d)
Kim Eunsun(3d) Kim Daehee
 
Kim Daehee
 
Kim Daehee(3d)
Kim Jinwoo(3d) Lee Heesung
 
Lee Heesung(7d)
Kim Hyeonwan(4d) Lee Hyeonho
 
Lee Hyeonho
 
Lee Hyeonho(1d)
Park Jieun(9d) Park Jieun
 
Han Jongjin(7d)
Lee Wondo(1d) Lee Wondo
 
Lee Wondo
 
Ok Deukjin(5d)
Kang Jisung(7d) Seo Jonghui
 
Seo Jonghui(2d)
Kim Hyunsub(1d) Kim Soojin
 
Kim Soojang
 
Kim Soojin(2d)
Kim Soojang(9d) Kim Soojang
 
Kim Hyeoimin(5d)
Baek Daehyun(6d) Baek Daehyun
 
Lee Sanghoon
 
Kim Hwansoo(2d)
Lee Sanghoon(6d) Lee Sanghoon
 
Yun Jaewong(3d)
Kim Jinhun(1d) Kim Jinhun
 
Kang Yootaek
 
Rui Naiwei(9d)
Kim Jongsoo(6d) Kang Yootaek
 
Kang Yootaek(1d)
Lee Yongchan(5d) Lee Yongchan
 
Park Seunghyun
 
Park Seungmoon(6d)
Park Seunghyun(5d) Park Seunghyun
 
Park Byeongkyu(6d)
History;
  2008-03-20 Page was created.
  2008-03-21 Updated.