Korean Baduk League

2011 Korean Baduk League

Host Organization : Baduk TV
Post season
Players 1st round Semifinal Final
Team Kixx(8-6,34P) Team Hite Jinro
3-2
11-27,28
Team Hite Jinro
3-1
12-17,18
Team Posco LED
3-1
12-20,21
Team Hite Jinro(8-6,38P)
Team Yeongnam Ilbo(8-6,39P)
Team Posco LED(9-5,40P)
Post season competition schedule
Date Team Posco LED 3-1 Team Hite Jinro
12-20 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+R An Kukhyun(3d)
12-20 Joo Hyeongwuk(6d) B+R An Sungjoon(3d)
12-21 Kim Junghyun(3d) B+3.5 Choi Cheolhan(9d)
12-21 Baek Hongsuk(9d) W+4.5 Lee Wonyoung(2d)
12-21 Mok Jinseok(9d)   Kim Kiwon(3d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 1-3 Team Hite Jinro
12-17 Na Hyun(1d) W+R An Kukhyun(3d)
12-17 Park Jungsang(9d) W+R An Sungjoon(3d)
12-17 Kang Yootaek(4d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
12-18 Kim Jiseok(7d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(2d)
12-18 Lee Jihyun(2d)   Kim Kiwon(3d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 3-2 Team Kixx
11-26 Lee Wonyoung(2d) B+4.5 Kim Kiyoung(6d)
11-26 An Kukhyun(3d) B+R Park Junghwan(9d)
11-26 Kim Kiwon(3d) W+R Cho Hanseung(K)
11-27 An Sungjoon(3d) B+R Park Seunghwa(4d)
11-27 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+1.5 Hong Sungji(8d)
Final rank
Rank Players Win Loss Point
01 Team Posco LED 9 5 40P
02 Team Yeongnam Ilbo 8 6 39P
03 Team Hite Jinro 8 6 38P
04 Team Kixx 8 6 34P
05 Team Netmarble 7 7 35P
06 Team Hangame 6 8 32P
07 Team Shinan Chunil Salt 6 8 31P
08 Team Tbroad 4 10 31P
2nd stage league
Team P.L H.J Y.I K.X N.M S.C H.G T.B Point Result
Team Posco LED - 3-2 3-2 2-3 2-3 3-2 4-1 1-4 18 4-3 4
Team Hite Jinro 2-3 - 2-3 3-2 3-2 0-5 3-2 4-1 17 4-3 1
Team Yeongnam Ilbo 2-3 3-2 - 5-0 2-3 4-1 3-2 2-3 21 4-3 2
Team Kixx 3-2 2-3 0-5 - 3-2 4-1 0-5 4-1 16 4-3 5
Team Netmarble 3-2 2-3 3-2 2-3 - 4-1 2-3 3-2 19 4-3 3
Team Shinan Chunil Salt 2-3 5-0 1-4 1-4 1-4 - 3-2 3-2 16 3-4 7
Team Hangame 1-4 2-3 2-3 5-0 3-2 2-3 - 3-2 18 3-4 6
Team Tbroad 4-1 1-4 3-2 1-4 2-3 2-3 2-3 - 15 2-5 8
2nd stage competition schedule
Date Team Posco LED 2-3 Team Kixx
11-19 Baek Hongsuk(8d) B+R Hong Sungji(8d)
11-19 Kim Junghyun(3d) W+R Kim Kiyoung(6d)
11-20 On Sojin(6d) B+R Park Junghwan(9d)
11-20 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+R Cho Hanseung(K)
11-20 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Kim Daeyong(4d)
Date Team Netmarble 2-3 Team Hangame
11-17 Won Sungjin(9d) B+4.5 Han Taehee(2d)
11-17 Han Wonggyu(4d) B+R Yun Junsang(9d)
11-18 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) B+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
11-18 Lee Sanghoon(9d) B+6.5 Lee Younggu(9d)
11-18 Lee Changho(9d) W+R Jin Siyoung(4d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-2 Team Tbroad
11-12 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Kim Seongjae(4d)
11-12 Kim Dongho(2d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
11-13 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Ko Geuntae(8d)
11-13 Lee Jungwoo(7d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
11-13 Han Sanghoon(5d) W+4.5 Jin Donggyu(6d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 2-3 Team Yeongnam Ilbo
11-10 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Kang Yootaek(4d)
11-10 An Sungjoon(3d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
11-11 Kim Kiwon(3d) B+0.5 Na Hyun(1d)
11-11 An Kukhyun(3d) W+7.5 Kim Jiseok(7d)
11-11 Lee Wonyoung(2d) W+R Lee Jihyun(2d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 3-2 Team Kixx
11-05 Kim Kiwon(3d) W+R Cho Hanseung(K)
11-05 An Kukhyun(3d) B+R Park Junghwan(9d)
11-06 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+2.5 Kim Kiyoung(6d)
11-06 An Sungjoon(3d) W+R Park Seunghwa(4d)
11-06 Lee Wonyoung(2d) B+R Hong Sungji(8d)
Date Team Posco LED 4-1 Team Hangame
11-03 Kang Dongyun(9d) W+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
11-03 Kim Junghyun(3d) B+R Lee Younggu(9d)
11-04 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Ryu Jaehyeong(9d)
11-04 Baek Hongsuk(8d) B+R Jin Siyoung(4d)
11-04 Joo Hyeongwuk(6d) B+R Yun Junsang(9d)
Date Team Netmarble 4-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
10-29 Won Sungjin(9d) B+R Han Sanghoon(5d)
10-29 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) B+R An Choyeong(9d)
10-30 Han Wonggyu(4d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
10-30 Lee Sanghoon(9d) W+5.5 Lee Jungwoo(8d)
10-30 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Kim Dongho(2d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 2-3 Team Tbroad
10-27 Na Hyun(1d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
10-27 Kang Yootaek(4d) B+R Kim Seongjae(4d)
10-28 Park Jungsang(9d) W+R Ko Geuntae(8d)
10-28 Kim Jiseok(7d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
10-28 Park Jinsol(5d) B+9.5 Lee Yongchan(6d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 4-1 Team Tbroad
10-22 Lee Wonyoung(2d) B+2.5 Kim Seongjae(4d)
10-22 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
10-23 Kim Kiwon(3d) B+R Ko Geuntae(8d)
10-23 An Kukhyun(3d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
10-23 An Sungjoon(3d) B+5.5 Jin Donggyu(6d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Netmarble
10-20 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
10-20 Kim Kiyoung(6d) W+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
10-21 Park Junghwan(9d) W+0.5 Lee Changho(9d)
10-21 Hong Sungji(8d) W+R An Hyungjun(3d)
10-21 Park Seunghwa(4d) W+2.5 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
Date Team Posco LED 4-1 Team Yeongnam Ilbo
10-15 Baek Hongsuk(8d) W+R Kim Jiseok(7d)
10-15 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+0.5 Kang Yootaek(4d)
10-16 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Lee Jihyun(2d)
10-16 On Sojin(6d) W+R Na Hyun(1d)
10-16 Kim Junghyun(3d) B+R Park Jungsang(9d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-2 Team Hangame
10-13 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Ryu Jaehyeong(9d)
10-13 Kang Seungmin(2d) W+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
10-14 Kim Dongho(2d) W+R Lee Younggu(9d)
10-14 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Jin Siyoung(4d)
10-14 Han Sanghoon(5d) W+0.5 Yun Junsang(9d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 3-2 Team Hangame
10-08 Kim Kiwon(3d) B+R Yun Junsang(9d)
10-08 An Sungjoon(3d) B+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
10-09 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+4.5 Jin Siyoung(4d)
10-09 Lee Wonyoung(2d) B+R Han Taehee(2d)
10-09 An Kukhyun(3d) B+R Lee Younggu(9d)
Date Team Posco LED 1-4 Team Tbroad
10-06 On Sojin(6d) B+R Kim Seongjae(4d)
10-06 Kim Junghyun(3d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
10-07 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+R Ko Geuntae(8d)
10-07 Baek Hongsuk(8d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
10-07 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Lee Yongchan(6d)
Date Team Kixx 4-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
10-01 Park Junghwan(9d) B+R Lee Jungwoo(8d)
10-01 Kim Daeyong(4d) B+R An Choyeong(9d)
10-02 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R Kim Dongho(2d)
10-02 Kim Kiyoung(6d) W+R Lee Sedol(9d)
10-02 Hong Sungji(8d) B+1.5 Han Sanghoon(5d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 2-3 Team Netmarble
09-29 Park Jungsang(9d) B+R Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
09-29 Kim Jiseok(7d) B+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
09-30 Lee Jihyun(2d) W+1.5 Won Sungjin(9d)
09-30 Kang Yootaek(4d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
09-30 Na Hyun(1d) B+R Lee Sanghoon(9d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 3-2 Team Netmarble
09-21 An Kukhyun(3d) W+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
09-21 Kim Kiwon(3d) W+R Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
09-21 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
09-21 Lee Chungyu(4d) B+1.5 An Hyungjun(3d)
09-21 An Sungjoon(3d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
Date Team Kixx 1-4 Team Tbroad
09-21 Kim Kiyoung(6d) B+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
09-21 Park Junghwan(9d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
09-21 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R Kim Seongjae(4d)
09-21 Park Seunghwa(4d) W+R Jin Donggyu(6d)
09-21 Hong Sungji(8d) W+4.5 Ko Geuntae(8d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
09-21 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Kim Dongho(2d)
09-21 Kim Junghyun(3d) B+R An Choyeong(9d)
09-21 On Sojin(6d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
09-21 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+R Kang Seungmin(2d)
09-21 Baek Hongsuk(8d) B+R Han Sanghoon(5d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 3-2 Team Hangame
09-21 Lee Jihyun(2d) B+R Jin Siyoung(4d)
09-21 Kim Jiseok(7d) B+4.5 Lee Younggu(8d)
09-21 Kang Yootaek(4d) B+2.5 Lee Taehyun(4d)
09-21 Na Hyun(1d) W+0.5 Han Taehee(2d)
09-21 Park Jinsol(5d) W+R Yun Junsang(8d)
Date Team Posco LED 2-3 Team Netmarble
09-17 Kang Dongyun(9d) W+R Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
09-17 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R An Hyungjun(3d)
09-18 Baek Hongsuk(8d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
09-18 On Sojin(6d) B+0.5 Lee Changho(9d)
09-18 Kim Junghyun(3d) B+3.5 Han Wonggyu(4d)
Date Team Hangame 2-3 Team Tbroad
09-15 Lee Taehyun(4d) W+R Lee Yongchan(6d)
09-15 Yun Junsang(8d) B+R Ko Geuntae(8d)
09-16 Jin Siyoung(4d) B+1.5 Kim Seongjae(4d)
09-16 Han Taehee(2d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
09-16 Lee Younggu(8d) B+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 0-5 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
09-10 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+2.5 Lee Sedol(9d)
09-10 Lee Wonyoung(2d) W+R Kim Dongho(2d)
09-11 Kim Kiwon(3d) B+R Han Sanghoon(5d)
09-11 An Sungjoon(3d) W+R An Choyeong(9d)
09-11 An Kukhyun(3d) B+4.5 Kang Seungmin(2d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 5-0 Team Kixx
09-10 Kim Jiseok(7d) W+2.5 Hong Sungji(8d)
09-10 Na Hyun(1d) B+1.5 Cho Hanseung(K)
09-11 Kang Yootaek(4d) W+R Park Seunghwa(4d)
09-11 Lee Jihyun(2d) B+0.5 Park Junghwan(9d)
09-11 Park Jungsang(9d) W+R Kim Daeyong(4d)
Date Team Netmarble 3-2 Team Tbroad
09-03 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) W+6.5 Kim Seongjae(4d)
09-03 An Hyungjun(3d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
09-04 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Jin Donggyu(6d)
09-04 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
09-04 Han Wonggyu(4d) B+R Ko Geuntae(8d)
Date Team Kixx 0-5 Team Hangame
09-01 Hong Sungji(8d) W+1.5 Yun Junsang(8d)
09-01 Cho Hanseung(K) B+3.5 Lee Younggu(8d)
09-02 Park Seunghwa(4d) W+R Han Taehee(2d)
09-02 Kim Kiyoung(6d) B+3.5 Lee Taehyun(4d)
09-02 Park Junghwan(9d) W+R Jin Siyoung(4d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 4-1 Team Shinan Chunil Salt
08-20 Kang Yootaek(4d) W+8.5 Kim Dongho(2d)
08-20 Lee Jihyun(2d) B+R Han Sanghoon(5d)
08-21 Park Jungsang(9d) B+R Lee Sedol(9d)
08-21 Kim Jiseok(7d) B+R Lee Jungwoo(8d)
08-21 Na Hyun(1d) W+2.5 An Choyeong(9d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Hite Jinro
08-18 Kim Junghyun(3d) B+3.5 Kim Kiwon(3d)
08-18 On Sojin(6d) W+10.5 An Kukhyun(3d)
08-19 Baek Hongsuk(8d) W+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
08-19 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+0.5 Lee Chungyu(4d)
08-19 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+2.5 Lee Wonyoung(2d)
1st stage league
Team S.C Y.I H.J P.L K.X H.G N.M T.B Point Result
Team Shinan Chunil Salt - 3-2 2-3 0-5 4-1 1-4 2-3 3-2 15 3-4 6
Team Yeongnam Ilbo 2-3 - 3-2 1-4 3-2 4-1 3-2 2-3 18 4-3 3
Team Hite Jinro 3-2 2-3 - 2-3 2-3 4-1 4-1 4-1 21 4-3 2
Team Posco LED 5-0 4-1 3-2 - 2-3 4-1 1-4 3-2 22 5-2 1
Team Kixx 1-4 2-3 3-2 3-2 - 2-3 4-1 3-2 18 4-3 4
Team Hangame 4-1 1-4 1-4 1-4 3-2 - 1-4 3-2 14 3-4 7
Team Netmarble 3-2 2-3 1-4 4-1 1-4 4-1 - 1-4 16 3-4 5
Team Tbroad 2-3 3-2 1-4 2-3 2-3 2-3 4-1 - 16 2-5 8
1st stage competition schedule
Date Team Hangame 1-4 Team Netmarble
08-13 Ryu Jaehyeong(9d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
08-13 Han Taehee(2d) W+R Han Wonggyu(4d)
08-14 Jin Siyoung(4d) B+R Won Sungjin(9d)
08-14 Yun Junsang(8d) W+R An Hyungjun(3d)
08-14 Lee Taehyun(4d) W+R Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
Date Team Posco LED 2-3 Team Kixx
08-11 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Hong Sungji(8d)
08-11 Kim Junghyun(3d) W+R Cho Hanseung(K)
08-12 Kang Dongyun(9d) W+R Kim Daeyong(4d)
08-12 Baek Hongsuk(8d) W+1.5 Park Seunghwa(4d)
08-12 Joo Hyeongwuk(6d) B+1.5 Kim Kiyoung(6d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 3-2 Team Hite Jinro
08-06 Park Jungsang(9d) W+6.5 Lee Chungyu(4d)
08-06 Kim Jiseok(7d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(2d)
08-07 Lee Jihyun(2d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
08-07 Na Hyun(1d) W+R An Kukhyun(3d)
08-07 Kang Yootaek(4d) W+R Kim Kiwon(3d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 3-2 Team Tbroad
08-04 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Lee Yongchan(6d)
08-04 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
08-05 Han Sanghoon(5d) W+R Ko Geuntae(8d)
08-05 Kang Seungmin(2d) B+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
08-05 Kim Dongho(2d) B+R Kim Seongjae(4d)
Date Team Posco LED 4-1 Team Hangame
07-30 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+R Yun Junsang(8d)
07-30 Kim Junghyun(3d) W+R Han Taehee(2d)
07-31 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+13.5 Lee Younggu(8d)
07-31 Baek Hongsuk(8d) W+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
07-31 Joo Hyeongwuk(6d) B+R Jin Siyoung(4d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 2-3 Team Kixx
07-28 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Cho Hanseung(K)
07-28 An Kukhyun(3d) B+R Park Seunghwa(4d)
07-29 Kim Kiwon(3d) B+R Kim Kiyoung(6d)
07-29 An Sungjoon(3d) B+R Park Junghwan(9d)
07-29 Lee Wonyoung(2d) W+R Hong Sungji(8d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 2-3 Team Tbroad
07-23 Kim Jiseok(7d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
07-23 Kang Yootaek(4d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
07-24 Park Jungsang(9d) W+R Kim Seongjae(4d)
07-24 Na Hyun(1d) W+3.5 Jin Donggyu(6d)
07-24 Lee Jihyun(2d) W+R Ko Geuntae(8d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 2-3 Team Netmarble
07-21 Kim Dongho(1d) W+R Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
07-21 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Lee Changho(9d)
07-22 Han Sanghoon(5d) B+6.5 An Hyungjun(3d)
07-22 Lee Jungwoo(8d) B+5.5 Won Sungjin(9d)
07-22 An Choyeong(9d) W+0.5 Han Wonggyu(3d)
Date Team Kixx 4-1 Team Netmarble
07-16 Kim Kiyoung(6d) W+1.5 Lee Changho(9d)
07-16 Hong Sungji(8d) W+7.5 Won Sungjin(9d)
07-17 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
07-17 Park Junghwan(9d) W+R Han Wonggyu(3d)
07-17 Park Seunghwa(4d) B+R Lee Sanghoon(9d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 4-1 Team Tbroad
07-14 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
07-14 An Sungjoon(3d) W+0.5 Jin Donggyu(6d)
07-15 Lee Wonyoung(2d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
07-15 An Kukhyun(2d) W+R Ko Geuntae(8d)
07-15 Kim Kiwon(3d) B+R Kim Seongjae(4d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 1-4 Team Posco LED
07-09 Na Hyun(1d) W+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
07-09 Lee Jihyun(2d) B+R Kim Junghyun(2d)
07-10 Kang Yootaek(4d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
07-10 Kim Jiseok(7d) B+R Baek Hongsuk(8d)
07-10 Park Jungsang(9d) B+R On Sojin(6d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 1-4 Team Hangame
07-07 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Jin Siyoung(4d)
07-07 Han Sanghoon(5d) B+R Lee Younggu(8d)
07-08 Kang Seungmin(1d) W+2.5 Lee Taehyun(4d)
07-08 An Choyeong(9d) B+R Yun Junsang(8d)
07-08 Kim Dongho(1d) W+R Han Taehee(2d)
Date Team Posco LED 3-2 Team Tbroad
07-02 Baek Hongsuk(8d) W+0.5 Ko Geuntae(8d)
07-02 Kim Junghyun(2d) B+R Jin Donggyu(6d)
07-03 Kang Dongyun(9d) W+6.5 Kim Seongjae(4d)
07-03 Mok Jinseok(9d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
07-03 On Sojin(6d) B+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 4-1 Team Hangame
06-30 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R Lee Younggu(8d)
06-30 Lee Wonyoung(2d) B+R Yun Junsang(8d)
07-01 Lee Chungyu(4d) B+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
07-01 An Sungjoon(3d) B+2.5 Jin Siyoung(4d)
07-01 An Kukhyun(2d) W+R Han Taehee(2d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 3-2 Team Netmarble
06-25 Kim Jiseok(7d) B+R Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
06-25 Kang Yootaek(4d) W+R Lee Changho(9d)
06-26 Park Jungsang(9d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
06-26 Park Jinsol(5d) B+0.5 Han Wonggyu(3d)
06-26 Lee Jihyun(2d) B+R An Hyungjun(3d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 4-1 Team Kixx
06-23 Lee Jungwoo(7d) B+1.5 Cho Hanseung(K)
06-23 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Hong Sungji(8d)
06-24 Kim Dongho(1d) W+1.5 Park Seunghwa(4d)
06-24 An Choyeong(9d) B+0.5 Park Junghwan(9d)
06-24 Han Sanghoon(5d) W+R Kim Kiyoung(6d)
Date Team Kixx 3-2 Team Tbroad
06-18 Park Seunghwa(4d) B+R Kim Seongjae(4d)
06-18 Park Junghwan(9d) W+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
06-19 Kim Kiyoung(6d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
06-19 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R Ko Geuntae(8d)
06-19 Hong Sungji(8d) W+R Lee Yongchan(6d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 4-1 Team Netmarble
06-16 Lee Wonyoung(2d) B+2.5 Han Wonggyu(3d)
06-16 Choi Cheolhan(9d) W+R An Hyungjun(3d)
06-17 An Kukhyun(2d) W+R Lee Changho(9d)
06-17 An Sungjoon(3d) W+2.5 Won Sungjin(9d)
06-17 Kim Kiwon(3d) B+0.5 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 4-1 Team Hangame
06-11 Kim Jiseok(7d) B+R Yun Junsang(8d)
06-11 Park Jungsang(9d) B+R Jin Siyoung(4d)
06-12 Kang Yootaek(4d) W+R Ryu Jaehyeong(9d)
06-12 Lee Jihyun(1d) B+2.5 Lee Taehyun(4d)
06-12 Park Jinsol(4d) W+R Lee Younggu(8d)
Date Team Shinan Chunil Salt 0-5 Team Posco LED
06-09 An Choyeong(9d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
06-09 Kim Dongho(1d) W+R Joo Hyeongwuk(6d)
06-10 Kang Seungmin(1d) B+3.5 Kim Junghyun(2d)
06-10 Han Sanghoon(5d) W+R Kang Dongyun(9d)
06-10 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R On Sojin(6d)
Date Team Hangame 3-2 Team Tbroad
06-04 Jin Siyoung(4d) B+1.5 Ko Geuntae(8d)
06-04 Yun Junsang(8d) W+R Heo Yeongho(9d)
06-05 Lee Taehyun(4d) B+R Jin Donggyu(6d)
06-05 Lee Younggu(8d) B+9.5 Park Yeonghun(9d)
06-05 Han Taehee(1d) W+7.5 Kim Seongjae(4d)
Date Team Posco LED 1-4 Team Netmarble
06-02 Kim Junghyun(2d) W+R Won Sungjin(9d)
06-02 Mok Jinseok(9d) B+3.5 An Hyungjun(3d)
06-03 On Sojin(6d) W+0.5 Han Wonggyu(3d)
06-03 Baek Hongsuk(8d) B+R Lee Changho(9d)
06-03 Kang Dongyun(9d) B+0.5 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d)
Date Team Yeongnam Ilbo 3-2 Team Kixx
05-28 Kang Yootaek(4d) B+0.5 Kim Kiyoung(6d)
05-28 Na Hyun(1d) W+R Hong Sungji(8d)
05-29 Lee Jihyun(1d) W+R Park Junghwan(9d)
05-29 Park Jungsang(9d) B+R Park Seunghwa(4d)
05-29 Kim Jiseok(7d) W+R Cho Hanseung(K)
Date Team
Shinan Chunil Salt
2-3 Team Hite Jinro
05-26 Lee Sedol(9d) B+R Choi Cheolhan(9d)
05-26 Kim Dongho(1d) B+R Lee Wonyoung(2d)
05-27 An Choyeong(9d) B+R Kim Kiwon(3d)
05-27 Lee Jungwoo(7d) B+R Lee Chungyu(3d)
05-27 Han Sanghoon(5d) B+R An Kukhyun(2d)
Date Team Netmarble 1-4 Team Tbroad
05-21 Lee Changho(9d) B+R Park Yeonghun(9d)
05-21 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) B+R Kim Seongjae(4d)
05-22 An Hyungjun(3d) W+R Heo Yeongho(8d)
05-22 Han Wonggyu(3d) B+1.5 Ko Geuntae(8d)
05-22 Won Sungjin(9d) W+R Jin Donggyu(6d)
Date Team Kixx 2-3 Team Hangame
05-15 Park Junghwan(9d) W+1.5 Yun Junsang(8d)
05-15 Hong Sungji(8d) B+R Lee Younggu(8d)
05-18 Kim Kiyoung(6d) W+R Jin Siyoung(4d)
05-18 Park Seunghwa(4d) W+R Han Taehee(1d)
05-18 Cho Hanseung(K) B+R Lee Taehyun(4d)
Date Team Hite Jinro 2-3 Team Posco LED
05-15 An Sungjoon(2d) W+1.5 Kim Junghyun(2d)
05-15 An Kukhyun(2d) W+4.5 On Sojin(6d)
05-18 Lee Chungyu(3d) W+4.5 Kang Dongyun(9d)
05-18 Choi Cheolhan(9d) B+1.5 Baek Hongsuk(8d)
05-18 Lee Wonyoung(2d) B+R Mok Jinseok(9d)
Date Team
Shinan Chunil Salt
3-2 Team Yeongnam Ilbo
05-12 Han Sanghoon(5d) W+R Park Jungsang(9d)
05-12 Kang Seungmin(1d) W+R Kang Yootaek(4d)
05-13 Kim Dongho(1d) W+R Na Hyun(1d)
05-13 An Choyeong(9d) W+R Kim Jiseok(7d)
05-13 Lee Sedol(9d) W+R Lee Jihyun(1d)
Team & Member
  Team
Shinan Chunil Salt
Result Team Yeongnam Ilbo Result Team Hite Jinro Result Team PoscoLED Result
Captain Lee Sedol(9d) 10-4 Kim Jiseok(7d) 8-7 Choi Cheolhan(9d) 13-4 Kang Dongyun(9d) 13-2
2nd An Choyeong(9d) 6-8 Kang Yootaek(4d) 8-7 An Kukhyun(3d) 7-10 Mok Jinseok(9d) 10-4
3rd Han Sanghoon(5d) 7-7 Park Jungsang(9d) 9-5 Lee Chungyu(4d) 0-6 Baek Hongsuk(9d) 8-6
4th Kang Seungmin(2d) 1-6 Lee Jihyun(2d) 6-7 Kim Kiwon(3d) 7-6 On Sojin(6d) 1-10
5th Lee Jungwoo(8d) 1-6 Park Jinsol(5d) 2-2 Lee Wonyoung(2d) 9-7 Joo Hyeongwuk(6d) 2-3
6th Kim Dongho(2d) 6-8 Na Hyun(1d) 7-6 An Sungjoon(3d) 9-5 Kim Junghyun(3d) 8-7
  Team Kixx Result Team Hangame Result Team Netmarble Result Team Tbroad Result
Captain Park Junghwan(9d) 7-6 Lee Younggu(9d) 6-6 Lee Changho(9d) 9-4 Heo Yeongho(9d) 9-5
2nd Cho Hanseung(K) 9-5 Yun Junsang(9d) 10-4 Won Sungjin(9d) 9-4 Park Yeonghun(9d) 7-7
3rd Kim Kiyoung(6d) 6-7 Jin Siyoung(4d) 5-8 Han Wonggyu(4d) 7-6 Kim Seongjae(4d) 7-7
4th Hong Sungji(8d) 6-8 Han Taehee(2d) 3-7 An Hyungjun(3d) 3-6 Jin Donggyu(6d) 1-8
5th Kim Daeyong(4d) 0-4 Ryu Jaehyeong(9d) 0-4 Lee Sanghoon(9d) 1-3 Lee Yongchan(6d) 0-5
6th Park Seunghwa(4d) 5-7 Lee Taehyun(4d) 7-7 Kim Hyeongwoo(5d) 4-9 Ko Geuntae(8d) 7-7
Note;
  (K); Kuksu

History;
  2011-05-10 Page was created.
  2011-05-12,13,15,21,22,26,27,28,29 Updated.
  2011-06-03,04,05,09,10,11,12,16,17,18,19,23,25,30 Updated.
  2011-07-02,03,07,09,10,14,15,16,17,21,23,24,28,29,30,31 Updated.
  2011-08-04,11,12,13,14,18,20,21 Updated.
  2011-09-01,03,04,08,10,11,17,19,21,29 Updated.
  2011-10-01,02,06,08,10,15,16,22,23,29,30 Updated.
  2011-11-03,05,06,10,12,13,17,19,20,27 Updated.
  2011-12-17,18,20,21 Updated.

Preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
04-15
Final
04-18
Whang Jinhyung(1d) Whang Jinhyung
 
An Hyungjun
 
Lee Youngjoo(1d)
Kim Dongyeop(9d) An Hyungjun
 
An Hyungjun(2d)
Lee Sungjae(9d) Lee Jihyun
 
Lee Jihyun
 
Lee Jihyun(1d)
Yeom Junghoon(7d) Lee Wondo
 
Lee Wondo(3d)
Choi Hongyun(1d) Choi Hongyun
 
Lee Jungwoo
 
Yun Hyuk(6d)
Lee Jungwoo(7d) Lee Jungwoo
 
Choi Kyubyeong(9d)
Park Seungcheol(7d) Park Seungcheol
 
Jin Donggyu
 
Kim Hyunseob(2d)
Jin Donggyu(5d) Jin Donggyu
 
Kim Seungjun(9d)
Cha Sookwon(6d) Park Jinsol
 
Park Jinsol
 
Park Jinsol(4d)
Kim Kangkun(6d) Jen Youngkyu
 
Jen Youngkyu(5d)
Cho Hyeyeon(9d) Cho Hyeyeon
 
Lee Sanghoon
 
Cho Daehyun(9d)
Kang Manwoo(9d) Lee Sanghoon
 
Lee Sanghoon(9d)
Ok Deukjin(6d) Kim Hyunghwan
 
Lee Yongchan
 
Kim Hyunghwan(5d)
Kang Changbae(2d) Lee Yongchan
 
Lee Yongchan(6d)
Kim Donghee(2d) Lee Yongsoo
 
Ryu Jaehyeong
 
Lee Yongsoo(6d)
Ryu Jaehyeong(9d) Ryu Jaehyeong
 
O Junga(1d)
Kim Kiwon(3d) Kim Kiwon
 
Kim Kiwon
 
Rui Naiwei(9d)
Baek Daehyun(8d) Jang Koonhyun
 
Jang Koonhyun(1d)
Park Jeonggeun(4d) Han Taehee
 
Han Taehee
 
Han Taehee(1d)
Kwon Hyungjin(2d) Kim Hyeoimin
 
Kim Hyeoilim(1d)
Lee Hyeongjin(2d) Lee Hyeongjin
 
Lee Chungyu
 
Park Junseok(1d)
Lee Chungyu(3d) Lee Chungyu
 
Park Siyeol(3d)
Kim Daeyong(3d) Kim Daeyong
 
Kim Daeyong
 
Kim Nahyun(1d)
Yoo Jaeho(4d) Yoo Jaeho
 
Hyun Mijin(4d)
Kang Seungmin(1d) Kang Seungmin
 
Kang Seungmin
 
Lee Sula(3d)
Kang Hoon(1d) Kang Hoon
 
Kang Jisung(8d)
Park Jihoon(4d) Park Jihoon
 
Joo Hyeongwuk
 
Kim Yunyoung(3d)
Kim Sedong(3d) Joo Hyeongwuk
 
Joo Hyeongwuk(6d)
History;
  2011-04-13 Page was created.
  2011-04-16,18 Updated.