Agon Cup

20th Agon Cup

Host Organization: Agon religious

Tournament table

Players 1st round
07-18
2nd round
07-18
Semifinals
09-19
Final
10-31
Ke Jie(9d) Fan Tingyu
W+R
Fan Tingyu
B+R
Fan Tingyu
B+R
Gu Zihao
W+R
Fan Tingyu(9d)
Tang Weixing(9d) Tang Weixing
W+R
Zhou Ruiyang(Q)
Peng Liyao(6d) Peng Liyao
W+R
Lian Xiao
W+R
Meng Tailing(6d)
Lian Xiao(T) Lian Xiao
B+R
Tu Xiaoyu(4d)
Xie Erhao(9d) Zhao Chenyu
W+R
Zhao Chenyu
B+R
Gu Zihao
W+R
Zhao Chenyu(7d)
Tan Xiao(9d) Tan Xiao
W+R
Chen Yaoye(9d)
Gu Zihao(9d) Gu Zihao
B+R
Gu Zihao
W+R
Shi Yue(9d)
Tuo Jiaxi(Agon) Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
Tao Xinran(7d)

Preliminary tournament

  • Players1st round
    06-29
    Final
    06-29
    Zhou Ruiyang(Q) Zhou Ruiyang
    Zhou Ruiyang
    W+R
    Zhong Wenjing(6d)
    Zhou Yuanjun(4d) Wang Shuo
    Wang Shuo(3d)
  • Players1st round
    06-29
    Final
    06-29
    Chen Yaoye(9d) Chen Yaoye
    Chen Yaoye
    W+R
    Zhang Wei(6d)
    Huang Yunsong(6d) Xie Ke
    Xie Ke(6d)
  • Players1st round
    06-29
    Final
    06-29
    Shi Yue(9d) Shi Yue
    W+2.5
    Shi Yue
    W+R
    Guo Yuzheng(5d)
    Ding Hao(5d) Ding Hao
    Shu Yixiao(5d)
  • Players1st round
    06-29
    Final
    06-29
    Huang Xin(4d) Zhang Tao
    Zhao Chenyu
    W+0.5
    Zhang Tao(6d)
    Rong Yi(6d) Zhao Chenyu
    Zhao Chenyu(6d)
  • Players1st round
    06-29
    Final
    06-29
    Fan Tingyu(9d) Fan Tingyu
    Fan Tingyu
    W+R
    Han Yizhou(7d)
    Wang Tao(6d) Li Qincheng
    Li Qincheng(9d)
  • Players1st round
    06-29
    Final
    06-29
    Tu Xiaoyu(3d) Tu Xiaoyu
    B+R
    Tu Xiaoyu
    W+0.5
    Liu Xing(7d)
    Xia Chenkun(6d) Xia Chenkun
    Li Xuanhao(7d)
  • Players1st round
    06-29
    Final
    06-29
    Yang Kaiwen(5d) Meng Tailing
    W+2.5
    Meng Tailing
    W+R
    Meng Tailing(6d)
    Wang Chen(ama) Fan Yin
    W+R
    Fan Yin(7d)
  • Players1st round
    06-29
    Final
    06-29
    Tong Mengcheng(6d) Tong Mengcheng
    Tao Xinran
    W+R
    Xu Jiayang(7d)
    Wang Yijin(6d) Tao Xinran
    Tao Xinran(6d)