Changqi Cup

17th Changqi Cup

Organizers: China Weiqi Association, Ing Changqi Weiqi Educational Foundation
Supports: Shanghai Weiqi Association, Xinmin Ing Weiqi School

Tournament table

Players 1st round04-19 2nd round04-20 3rd round04-22 Semifinals Final
Zhou Ruiyang(9d) Huang YunsongB+9 Huang YunsongW+R 1st round 2nd round 3rd round 1st round 2nd round 3rd round
Tao Xinran(8d) Huang YunsongW+1
Huang Yunsong(7d)
Lian Xiao(9d) Zhao ChenyuB+R Lin JunyanB+1
Zhao Chenyu(8d)
Fan Tingyu(9d) Lin JunyanB+R
Lin Junyan(8d)
Jiang Weijie(9d) Tang WeixingB+R Tang WeixingB+R Ding HaoW+R
Tang Weixing(9d)
Tuo Jiaxi(9d) Tuo JiaxiW+9
Yang Kaiwen(7d)
Ding Hao(7d) Ding HaoB+R Ding HaoW+9
Zhou Hongyu(6d)
Shi Yue(9d) Han YizhouB+1
Han Yizhou(8d)
Yang Dingxin(9d) Yang DingxinB+5 Yang DingxinW+R Yang DingxinB+1 1st round 2nd round 3rd round
Chen Xian(8d)
Xie Erhao(9d) Xie ErhaoB+1
Tong Mengcheng(8d)
Li Weiqing(8d) Li WeiqingB+R Dang YifeiB+R
Tan Xiao(9d)
Mi Yuting(9d) Dang YifeiW+1
Dang Yifei(9d)
Gu Zihao(9d) Gu ZihaoW+R Gu ZihaoW+R Gu ZihaoB+R
Xia Chenkun(7d)
Xu Jiayang(8d) Chen YaoyeB+R
Chen Yaoye(9d)
Xie Ke(9d) Li XuanhaoW+R Li XuanhaoB+R
Li Xuanhao(8d)
Ke Jie(9d)

The last preliminary tournament of China

  • Players 1st round04-09 Final04-10
    Chen Yusen(5d) Yang Kaiwen Yang KaiwenW+R
    Yang Kaiwen(7d)
    Li Qincheng(9d)
  • Players 1st round04-09 Final04-10
    Xia Chenkun(7d) Xia ChenkunB+R Xia Chenkun
    Chen Zijian(7d)
    Peng Liyao(7d)
  • Players 1st round04-09 Final04-10
    Zhang Tao(7d) Zhang TaoB+R Huang Yunsong
    Zhou Hexi(7d)
    Huang Yunsong(7d)
  • Players 1st round04-09 Final04-10
    Han Yizhou(8d) Han Yizhou Han Yizhou
    Qiao Zhijian(5d)
    Fan Yin(8d)
  • Players 1st round04-09 Final04-10
    Wang Xinghao(5d) Ma Guangzi Chen Xian
    Ma Guangzi(5d)
    Chen Xian(8d)
  • Players 1st round04-09 Final04-10
    Liao Yuanhe(8d) Liao Yuanhe Zhao ChenyuW+R
    Ji Xiang(4d)
    Zhao Chenyu(8d)
  • Players 1st round04-09 Final04-10
    Wang Yao(6d) Rong YiW+R Tan XiaoW+R
    Rong Yi(7d)
    Tan Xiao(9d)
  • Players 1st round04-09 Final04-10
    Gu Lingyi(7d) Ma YichaoW+R Dang YifeiW+R
    Ma Yichao(5d)
    Dang Yifei(9d)

The last preliminary tournament of Taiwan

  • Players 1st round02-05 2nd round02-12 Final02-14
    Wang Yuanjun(9d) Wang YuanjunB+R Wang YuanjunB+R Lin JunyanW+R
    Huang Youteng(1d)
    Huang Wei(1d) Huang WeiB+R
    Lin Jiehan(3d)
    Xu Haohong(6d) Xu HaohongW+R Lin JunyanB+R
    Huang Shiyuan(3d)
    Lai Junfu(4d) Lin JunyanB+R
    Lin Junyan(8d)