Longxing

8th Longxing(Ryusei)

Host Organization : Japan SCJ
Champion decision tournament
Players 1st round
04-12
Final
Ke Jie(9d) Ke Jie
W+R
1st round
Ke Jie
B+R
07-25
 
2nd round
Ke Jie
W+R
07-26
 
3rd round
 
 
 
 
Ke Jie
won by 2-0
Yang Dingxin(5d)
Gu Zihao(5d) Li Qincheng
W+R
Li Qincheng(9d)
History;
  2017-03-21 Table was created.
  2017-04-14 Updated.
  2017-07-25,29 Updated.

Knockout competition tournament
Block A
  Players Result Players Date
01 Zhou Hexi(5d) B+1.5 Yu Zhiying(5d) 12-12
02 Tong Mengcheng(6d) W+R Zhou Hexi(5d) 12-12
03 Liu Xing(7d) W+R Tong Mengcheng(6d) 02-27
04 Liu Xing(7d) W+R Lian Xiao(M) 02-27
05 Liu Xing(7d) B+R Zhou Heyang(9d) 03-01
06 Li Qincheng(9d) W+R Liu Xing(7d) 03-01
07 Li Qincheng(9d) B+R Gu Li(9d) 03-14
08 Li Qincheng(9d) W+R Tuo Jiaxi(9d) 03-14
09 Chen Yaoye(T) B+1.5 Li Qincheng(9d) 03-16
10 Ke Jie(9d) B+1.5 Chen Yaoye(T) 03-16
Block B
  Players Result Players Date
01 Yang Dingxin(5d) W+4.5 Li He(5d) 12-13
02 Yang Dingxin(5d) W+R Zhong Wenjing(5d) 12-13
03 Gu Zihao(5d) B+R Yang Dingxin(5d) 12-28
04 Gu Zihao(5d) B+R Sun Tengyu(7d) 12-28
05 Gu Zihao(5d) W+R Chang Hao(9d) 02-28
06 Gu Zihao(5d) W+R Xie He(9d) 02-28
07 Gu Zihao(5d) B+R Wang Xi(9d) 03-15
08 Gu Zihao(5d) B+R Mi Yuting(L) 03-15
09 Gu Zihao(5d) B+1.5 Shi Yue(9d) 03-17
10 Gu Zihao(5d) W+2.5 Zhou Ruiyang(9d) 03-17
Note;
  (L); Longxing  (M); Mingren  (T); Tianyuan

History;
  2016-12-29 Table was created.
  2017-02-28 Updated.
  2017-03-01,17,21 Updated.

Preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
Yu Bin(9d) Yu Bin
B+R
11-24
Chang Hao
B+R
11-24
Rui Naiwei(9d)
Wang Jiankun(7d) Chang Hao
 
11-24
Chang Hao(9d)
Xie He(9d) Xie He
 
11-24
Xie He
 
Zhou Rui(4d)
Wang Yao(6d) Wang Yao
W+R
11-24
Sun Yun(3d)
Huang Yizhong(7d) Liu Xing
 
11-23
Liu Xing
W+R
11-23
Liu Xing(7d)
Wang Lei(8d) Hu Yaoyu
W+R
11-23
Hu Yaoyu(8d)
Zhong Wenjing(5d) Zhong Wenjing
 
11-23
Zhong Wenjing
 
11-23
Fan Yunruo(5d)
Wei Yibo(4d) Wei Yibo
 
11-23
Hu Yuhan(3d)
Tang Weixing(9d) Tong Mengcheng
W+R
11-24
Tong Mengcheng
W+R
11-24
Tong Mengcheng(6d)
Li Xuanhao(6d) Li Xuanhao
W+R
11-24
Tan Xiao(7d)
Jiang Weijie(9d) Yang Xiaotian
B+R
11-24
Sun Tengyu
W+R
11-24
Yang Xiaotian(4d)
Sun Tengyu(7d) Sun Tengyu
W+R
11-24
Zhang Tao(5d)
Peng Liyao(5d) Li Ming
 
11-23
Zhou Hexi
B+1.5
11-23
Li Ming(5d)
Zhou Hexi(5d) Zhou Hexi
W+2.5
11-23
Fan Tingyu(9d)
Gu Zihao(5d) Gu Zihao
B+R
11-24
Gu Zihao
W+R
11-24
Liao Yuanhe(5d)
Han Yizhou(5d) Xie Ke
 
11-24
Xie Ke(2d)
Yang Dingxin(4d) Yang Dingxin
W+R
11-24
Yang Dingxin
W+R
11-24
Xie Erhao(4d)
Zhao Chenyu(4d) Huang Yunsong
B+R
11-24
Huang Yunsong(5d)
Li He(5d) Li He
W+R
11-24
Li He
W+R
11-24
Lu Jia(2d)
Song Ronghui(5d) Wang Chenxing
 
11-24
Wang Chenxing(5d)
History;
  2016-11-25 Page was created.