Longxing

9th Longxing(Ryusei)

Host Organization : Japan SCJ

Champion decision tournament

Players 1st round
06-04
Final
06-05~07
Ke Jie(L) Ke Jie
W+R
1st round
Ke Jie
W+R
06-05

2nd round
Lian Xiao
W+R
06-06

3rd round
Ke Jie
W+R
06-07

Ke Jie
won by 2-1
Liu Xing(7d)
Lian Xiao(M) Lian Xiao
W+R
Yang Dingxin(7d)

Knockout competition tournament

  • Block-A
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Lian Xiao(M)
    Mi Yuting(9d)
    05-18
  • Lian Xiao(M)
    Li Qincheng(9d)
    05-06
  • Li Qincheng(9d)
    Gu Zihao(9d)
    04-18
  • Li Qincheng(9d)
    Liu Xing(7d)
    04-16
  • Liu Xing(7d)
    Rui Naiwei(9d)
    04-08
  • Liu Xing(7d)
    Li Xuanhao(7d)
    03-20
  • Liu Xing(7d)
    Wang Yijin(6d)
    03-16
  • Wang Yijin(6d)
    Tao Xinran(6d)
    03-16
  • Wang Yijin(6d)
    Liao Yuanhe(6d)
    03-12
  • Wang Yijin(6d)
    Yu Zhiying(6d)
    03-12
  • Block-B
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Ke Jie(L)
    Shi Yue(9d)
    05-25
  • Shi Yue(9d)
    Tuo Jiaxi(9d)
    05-06
  • Tuo Jiaxi(9d)
    Yang Dingxin(6d)
    04-18
  • Yang Dingxin(6d)
    Xie Erhao(9d)
    04-17
  • Yang Dingxin(6d)
    Chang Hao(9d)
    03-18
  • Yang Dingxin(6d)
    Han Yizhou(7d)
    03-18
  • Yang Dingxin(6d)
    Meng Tailing(6d)
    03-16
  • Meng Tailing(6d)
    Chen Zijian(6d)
    03-16
  • Chen Zijian(6d)
    Chun Guangya(6d)
    03-12
  • Chen Zijian(6d)
    Wang Chenxing(5d)
    03-12

Preliminary tournament (Over 40)

  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Fan Tianpeng(8d) Rui Naiwei
    Rui Naiwei
    Rui Naiwei(9d)
    Zhou Heyang(9d)
  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Yu Bin(9d) Yu Bin
    Chang Hao
    Yao Zheng(5d)
    Wang Lei(8d) Chang Hao
    Chang Hao(9d)

Preliminary tournament (30 - 40)

  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Meng Tailing(6d) Meng Tailing
    W+R
    Meng Tailing
    Huang Yizhong(7d)
    Hu Yaoyu(8d) Hu Yaoyu
    Zhou Kui(4d)
  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Gu Li(9d) Liu Xing
    Liu Xing
    Liu Xing(7d)
    Zhang Li(6d) Zhang Li
    Li Kang(6d)

Preliminary tournament (Female)

  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Tao Ran(2d) Gao Xing
    Wang Chenxing
    Gao Xing(4d)
    Li Jinyi(1d) Wang Chenxing
    Wang Chenxing(5d)
  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Luo Chuyue(2d) Li He
    Yu Zhiying
    Li He(5d)
    Wang Yubo(3d) Yu Zhiying
    Yu Zhiying(6d)

Preliminary tournament (20 - 30)

  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Fan Tingyu(9d) Han Yizhou
    Han Yizhou
    Han Yizhou(7d)
    Fan Yunruo(6d) Tang Jingxuan
    Tang Jingxuan(2d)
  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Chun Guangya(6d) Chun Guangya
    Chun Guangya
    Guo Yuzheng(5d)
    Tong Yulin(4d) Rong Yi
    Rong Yi(5d)
  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Guo Wenchao(5d) Li Ming
    Li Xuanhao
    Li Ming(6d)
    Li Xuanhao(7d) Li Xuanhao
    Chen Hao(6d)
  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Zheng Yuhang(2d) Peng Liyao
    Tao Xinran
    Peng Liyao(5d)
    Tao Xinran(6d) Tao Xinran
    Jiang Weijie(9d)

Preliminary tournament (Under 20)

  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Chen Zijian(5d) Chen Zijian
    Chen Zijian
    Ding Hao(5d)
    Chen Zhengxun(4d) Chen Zhengxun
    Zhao Chenyu(6d)
  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Xu Jiawei(1d) Wang Yijin
    Wang Yijin
    Wang Yijin(5d)
    Chen Lei(1d) Chen Lei
    Liu Qifeng(1d)
  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    He Yuhan(4d) He Yuhan
    Liao Yuanhe
    Jiang Qirun(3d)
    Chen Yusen(4d) Liao Yuanhe
    Liao Yuanhe(6d)
  • Players1st round
    03-06
    Final
    03-06
    Yi Lingtao(4d) Li Weiqing
    Yang Dingxin
    Li Weiqing(6d)
    Chen Haojin(2d) Yang Dingxin
    Yang Dingxin(6d)