Qisheng

4th Qisheng

Host Organization : Luoyang Dragon Gate

Title match

Players 1st round
08-03
2nd round
08-05
3rd round
08-06
Lian Xiao (Qisheng) W+0.5
Ke Jie (9 dan) W+3.5 W+R

Tournament table

Players 1st round
02-25
2nd round
02-26
3rd round
04-26
Semifinals
04-27
Challenger
decision
match
Mi Yuting(M) Fan Yunruo
Fan Yunruo
B+R
Ke Jie
B+R
06-15
Jiang Weijie(9d) Fan Yunruo
W+R
Meng Tailing(6d) Fan Yunruo
W+R
Fan Yunruo(7d)
Tang Weixing(9d) Rong Yi
W+R
Fan Tingyu
Xie Ke(7d) Rong Yi
W+R
Rong Yi(6d)
Fan Tingyu(9d) Fan Tingyu
W+R
Xie Erhao(9d)
Gu Zihao(9d) Gu Zihao
W+R
Xu Jiayang
Ke Jie
W+0.5
Shi Yue(9d)
Chen Yaoye(9d) Xu Jiayang
W+R
Zhou Ruiyang(9d) Xu Jiayang
B+R
Xu Jiayang(8d)
Ke Jie(9d) Ke Jie
Tuo Jiaxi(9d) Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
Yang Dingxin(9d) Yang Dingxin
W+R
Li Xuanhao(7d)

Preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round
    12-25
    Semifinals
    12-27
    Final
    12-28
    Li Weiqing(6d) Li Weiqing
    Zhao Chenyu
    Li Xuanhao
    Mao Ruilong(5d)
    Zhao Chenyu(7d)
    Yang Kaiwen(6d) Tu Xiaoyu
    Li Xuanhao
    Tu Xiaoyu(4d)
    Li Xuanhao(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-25
    Semifinals
    12-27
    Final
    12-28
    Liao Xingwen(6d) Ding Shixiong
    W+R
    Ding Shixiong
    Meng Tailing
    Ding Shixiong(5d)
    Liao Yuanhe(6d)
    Chun Guangya(7d) Chun Guangya
    Meng Tailing
    Ding Hao(5d)
    Meng Tailing(6d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-25
    Semifinals
    12-27
    Final
    12-28
    He Jin(4d) Shu Yixiao
    Shu Yixiao
    Xu Jiayang
    Shu Yixiao(4d)
    Li Qincheng(9d)
    Dang Yifei(9d) Dang Yifei
    Xu Jiayang
    W+0.5
    Hu Xiao(2d)
    Xu Jiayang(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-25
    Semifinals
    12-27
    Final
    12-28
    Huang Yunsong(6d) Huang Yunsong
    Xie Ke
    Xie Ke
    Xue Guanhua(4d)
    Xie Ke(6d)
    Han Yizhou(7d) Han Yizhou
    B+R
    Tan Xiao
    B+R
    Liu Xing(7d)
    Tan Xiao(7d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals
    12-27
    Final
    12-28
    Zhang Tao(6d) Sun Tengyu
    W+R
    12-26
    Tong Mengcheng
    Rong Yi
    Sun Tengyu(7d)
    Tong Mengcheng(7d)
    Rong Yi(6d) Rong Yi

    12-25
    Rong Yi
    Chen Hanqi(3d)
    Tao Xinran(7d)
  • Players 1st round
    12-25
    Semifinals
    12-27
    Final
    12-28
    Gu Li(9d) Gu Li
    W+2.5
    Gu Li
    B+R
    Fan Yunruo
    Pan Tingyu(3d)
    Fan Yin(7d)
    Peng Liyao(6d) Fan Yunruo
    Fan Yunruo(7d)