Crown Haitai Cup

3rd Crown Haitai Cup

Host Organization : CROWN CONFECTIONERY CO., LTD.

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Final
Park Hamin(7d) Park HaminB+R12-18 Shin MinjunB+R01-03 Song JihoonW+R01-11 Song JihoonW+1.501-17 1st roundLee ChangseokW+R01-31 2nd roundSong JihoonW+R02-01 3rd roundSong JihoonB+R02-02 Song Jihoonwon by 2-1
Jeong Seojun(4d)
Shin Minjun(9d) Shin MinjunB+R12-05
Hyun Yoobin(2d)
Park Mingyu(6d) Kim MyeonghoonW+R12-18 Song JihoonB+0.501-05
Kim Myeonghoon(7d)
Song Jihoon(5d) Song JihoonW+R12-13
Heo Seohyun(1d)
Park Geunho(4d) Park GeunhoW+R12-05 Park GeunhoW+4.501-02 Park GeunhoB+R01-09
Cho Seunga(3d)
Kim Jaeyoung(5d) Kim SangchunW+R12-06
Kim Sangchun(2d)
Kim Kyeongeun(1d) Kim DongheeB+R12-14 O YujinB+R01-04
Kim Donghee(1d)
O Yujin(7d) O YujinW+R12-07
Kim Heesoo(1d)
Park Jaegeun(3d) Park SangjinB+R12-08 Lee ChangseokB+3.501-05 Lee ChangseokB+R01-09 Lee ChangseokW+R01-19
Park Sangjin(4d)
Baek Chanhee(3d) Lee ChangseokB+R12-15
Lee Changseok(5d)
Lee Dohyun(1d) Kang SeungminW+R12-13 Park JinyoungB+R01-04
Kang Seungmin(6d)
Park Jinyoung(3d) Park JinyoungB+R12-14
Baek Hyeonwoo(1d)
Byun Sangil(9d) Byun SangilW+R12-07 Byun SangilB+R01-02 Byun SangilB+1.501-12
Song Gyusang(4d)
Han Seungjoo(6d) Park JonghoonW+R12-15
Park Jonghoon(4d)
Sul Hyunjun(5d) Sul HyunjunB+R12-06 Na HyunW+R01-03
Song Sanghoon(4d)
Moon Yoobin(3d) Na HyunW+R12-08
Na Hyun(9d)

Preliminary tournament

  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Lee Changseok(5d) Lee Changseok
    Lee Yeon(1d) Lee Yeon
    Moon Jongho(2d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Song Sanghoon(4d) Song Sanghoon
    Kim Kangmin(1d) Kim Dongwoo
    Kim Dongwoo(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Kim Jinhwi(4d) Park Jinyoung
    Park Jinyoung(3d) Park Jinyoung
    Kim Youngdo(2d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Park Mingyu(6d) Park Mingyu
    Choi Eungyu(1d) Shin Jaewon
    Shin Jaewon(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Park Sangjin(4d) Park Sangjin
    Cho Kwanggyu(1d) Cho Kwanggyu
    Park Jeongsoo(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Sim Jaeik(3d) Park Jonghoon
    Park Jonghoon(3d) Park Jonghoon
    O Byeongwoo(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Shin Minjun(9d) Shin Minjun
    Lee Hyunjun(3d) Lee Hyunjun
    Kim Jibum(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Kim Kibum(2d) Baek Hyeonwoo
    Kim Youngkwang(1d) Baek Hyeonwoo
    Baek Hyeonwoo(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Park Geunho(4d) Park Geunho
    Seon Seongmin(1d) Seon Seongmin
    Sim Joonhyub(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Whang Jaeyeon(4d) Hyun Yoobin
    Lee Woolam(1d) Hyun Yoobin
    Hyun Yoobin(2d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Kim Myeonghoon(7d) Kim Myeonghoon
    Kim Minseok(2d) Moon Minjong
    Moon Minjong(2d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Moon Yoobin(3d) Moon Yoobin
    Heo Sangjoo(1d) Moon Jiwhan
    Moon Jiwhan(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Byun Sangil(9d) Byun Sangil
    Yun Yesang(1d) Choi Youngchan
    Choi Youngchan(3d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Kang Seungmin(6d) Kang Seungmin
    Kwon Hyojin(1d) Hyun Woojin
    Hyun Woojin(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    An Jungki(5d) Kim Donghee
    Kim Donghee(1d) Kim Donghee
    Yoo Changjoo(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Song Jihoon(5d) Song Jihoon
    Yun Minjong(2d) Yun Minjong
    Kim Changhoon(2d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Park Jaegeun(3d) Park Jaegeun
    Yang Wooseok(4d) Yang Wooseok
    Lee Seungjun(2d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Choi Jaeyoung(5d) Kim Sangchun
    Kim Junseok(1d) Kim Sangchun
    Kim Sangchun(2d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Kim Heesoo(2d) Kim Heesoo
    Jeong Woojin(1d) Jeong Woojin
    Park Dongjoo(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Hang Seungjoo(6d) Han Seungjoo
    Kim Minho(3d) Kim Minho
    Kim Jimyeong(2d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Jeong Seojun(3d) Jeong Seojun
    Jin Youngsoo(2d) Kim Shinki
    Kim Shinki(2d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Sul Hyunjun(5d) Sul Hyunjun
    Yun Sungsik(1d) Lee Jaesung
    Lee Jaesung(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-26
    Song Gyusang(4d) Song Gyusang
    Cha Booil(1d) Cha Booil
    Kim Kwangwhan(1d)
  • PlayersFinal
    11-26
    Baek Chanhee(3d) Baek Chanhee
    Kang Woohyuk(3d)
  • PlayersFinal
    11-25
    Cho Seunga(3d) Cho Seunga
    Cha Joohyeoi(1d)
  • PlayersFinal
    11-28
    Heo Seohyun(1d) Heo Seohyun
    Kim Minjeong(1d)
  • PlayersFinal
    11-25
    Lee Dohyun(1d) Lee Dohyun
    Lee Danbee(1d)
  • PlayersFinal
    11-25
    O Yujin(7d) O Yujin
    Kim Jaena(1d)
  • PlayersFinal
    11-25
    Kang Jisoo(1d) Kim Kyeongeun
    Kim Kyeongeun(1d)
  • Players1st round
    11-25
    Final
    11-30
    Kim Jaeyoung(5d) Kim Jaeyoung
    Kim Nokyeong(1d) Kim Sangin
    Kim Sangin(1d)