2nd Ryongsang
Host Organization : Japan SCJ
Champion decision tournament
Players | 1st round | 2nd round | Semifinals | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Park Junghwan(9d) | Park Junghwan W+R 04-24 |
Park Junghwan W+R 07-09 |
Park Junghwan W+R 09-25 |
1st round Park Junghwan B+R 10-02 2nd round Park Junghwan W+R 10-21 3rd round 10-23 Park Junghwan won by 2-0 |
Kang Yootaek(8d) | ||||
Na Hyun(9d) | Na Hyun B+R 06-26 | |||
Choi Jung(9d) | ||||
Kim Jiseok(R) | Kim Jiseok B+R 06-08 |
Kim Jiseok B+R 07-26 | ||
Yun Junsang(9d) | ||||
Kang Dongyun(9d) | Lee Sedol W+R 05-20 | |||
Lee Sedol(9d) | ||||
Lee Donghoon(9d) | Lee Donghoon B+R 03-20 |
Park Yeonghun W+R 08-08 |
Shin Jinseo B+R 08-28 | |
Sim Jaeik(3d) | ||||
Park Yeonghun(9d) | Park Yeonghun W+R 04-24 | |||
Kim Jinhwi(4d) | ||||
Shin Jinseo(9d) | Shin Jinseo W+R 06-07 |
Shin Jinseo B+R 07-08 | ||
Lee Jihyun(9d) | ||||
Shin Minjun(9d) | Shin Minjun W+R 03-20 | |||
Park Hamin(6d) |
1st tournament(Block tournament)
-
Block-A Players 1st round
03-11Final
03-12Players 1st round
03-12Final
03-13Na Hyun(9d) Na Hyun
W+RLee Jihyun
B+RMok Jinseok(9d) Kim Sedong(6d) Lee Jihyun Lee Jihyun(9d) --- Mok Jinseok(9d) Kim Sedong Na Hyun
B+RKim Sedong(6d) Na Hyun(9d) -
Block-B Players 1st round
03-11Final
03-12Players 1st round
03-12Final
03-13Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
W+RPark Yeonghun
W+RKim Jinhwi(3d) Jeong Seojun(3d) Jeong Seojun Baek Sungho(9d) --- Kim Jinhwi(3d) Kim Jinhwi Kim Jinhwi
B+RBaek Sungho(9d) Jeong Seojun(3d) -
Block-C Players 1st round
03-11Final
03-12Players 1st round
03-12Final
03-13Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang Dongyun
B+RKang Dongyun
W+RSim Jaeik(2d) Kang Seungmin(6d) Choi Kwangho Choi Kwangho(2d) --- Sim Jaeik(2d) Sim Jaeik Sim Jaeik
W+2.5Kang Seungmin(6d) Choi Kwangho(2d) -
Block-D Players 1st round Final
03-13Players 1st round
03-13Final
03-19Shin Minjun(9d) Shin Minjun
B+R
03-12Shin Minjun
B+RPark Jinyoung(3d) O Yujin(6d) Kang Yootaek
B+0.5
03-11Kang Yootaek(8d) --- Park Jinyoung(3d) O Yujin Kang Yootaek
B+RO Yujin(6d) Kang Yootaek(8d) -
Block-E Players 1st round
03-11Final
03-12Players 1st round
03-12Final
03-13Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee Donghoon
B+RLee Donghoon
W+RSong Jihoon(4d) Park Sangjin(3d) Lee Sedol
W+RLee Sedol(9d) --- Song Jihoon(4d) Park Sangjin Lee Sedol
B+RPark Sangjin(3d) Lee Sedol(9d) -
Block-F Players 1st round
03-12Final
03-13Players 1st round
03-13Final
03-14Shin Jinseo(9d) Shin Jinseo
B+2.5Shin Jinseo
B+2.5Yoo Byeongryong(5d) Park Hamin(5d) Park Hamin Kim Heesoo(1d) --- Yoo Byeongryong(5d) Yoo Byeongryong Park Hamin
W+RKim Heesoo(1d) Park Hamin(5d) -
Block-G Players 1st round
03-11Final
03-12Players 1st round
03-12Final
03-13Park Junghwan(9d) Park Junghwan
W+1.5Park Junghwan
B+RYun Junsang(9d) Yoo Changhyuk(9d) Moon Yoobin Moon Yoobin(2d) --- Yun Junsang(9d) Yun Junsang Yun Junsang
B+RYoo Changhyuk(9d) Moon Yoobin(2d) -
Block-H Players 1st round Final
03-12Players 1st round
03-12Final
03-13Kim Jiseok(R) Kim Jiseok
B+RKim Jiseok
W+RSul Hyunjun(4d) Park Geunho(3d) Park Geunho Choi Jung(9d) --- Sul Hyunjun(4d) Choi Jung Choi Jung
B+RChoi Jung(9d) Park Geunho(3d)
Preliminary tournament
-
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Lee Yongsoo(7d) Yun Junsang Yun Junsang Yun Junsang(9d) Moon Jongho(1d) Choi Byeongwhan Choi Byeongwhan(5d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-08Park Junseok(5d) Park Junseok Park Yeonghun Jeong Hoonhyun(1d) Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun Kim Kyeongwan(1d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Kim Minseok(1d) Kim Minseok Park Geunho Choi Wonyong(8d) Lee Seungjun(1d) Park Geunho Park Geunho(3d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Choi Cheolhan(9d) Lee Chungyu Sim Jaeik Lee Chungyu(6d) Lee Hobum(6d) Sim Jaeik Sim Jaeik(2d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Lee Changho(9d) Lee Donghoon Lee Donghoon Lee Donghoon(9d) Won Sungjin(9d) Won Sungjin Lee Younggu(9d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-09Lee Chanseok(4d) Hong Moojin Moon Yoobin Hong Moojin(4d) Park Hyunsoo(3d) Moon Yoobin Moon Yoobin(2d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Kim Hyeongwoo(8d) Kim Jinhwi Kim Jinhwi Kim Jinhwi(3d) Shin Yunho(3d) Shin Yunho Lee Wooryung(1d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Kim Donghee(1d) Jeong Seojun Jeong Seojun Jeong Seojun(3d) Han Sangjoo(1d) Kim Sangchun Kim Sangchun(1d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Kang Changbae(3d) Hong Minpyo Yoo Byeongryong Hong Minpyo(9d) Yoo Byeongryong(5d) Yoo Byeongryong Han Seungjoo(5d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Baek Chanhee(3d) Kang Yootaek Kang Yootaek Kang Yootaek(8d) Hong Sungji(9d) Hong Sungji Park Seunghwa(8d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Yun Yesung(1d) Ryu Soohyung Kim Sedong Kang Yootaek(8d) Kim Hyungwan(8d) Kim Sedong Kim Sedong(6d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Lee Wondo(6d) Lee Wondo Kim Heesoo Kang Yootaek(8d) Byun Sangil(9d) Kim Heesoo Kim Heesoo(1d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Park Mingyu(6d) Park Mingyu Na Hyun Min Sangyeon(5d) Na Hyun(9d) Na Hyun Kim Jinhoon(4d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Choi Kwangho(2d) Choi Kwangho Choi Kwangho An Sungjoon(8d) Heo Jin(4d) Lee Yeon Lee Yeon(1d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Lee Hoseung(3d) Park Jinyoung Park Jinyoung Park Jinyeong(3d) Kim Kiyeong(8d) Kim Kiyoung Yun Chanhee(8d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Choi Myeonghoon(9d) Shin Minjun Shin Minjun Shin Minjun(9d) Park Jaegeun(3d) Park Jeonggeun Park Jeonggeun(6d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Yun Minjong(2d) Mok Jinseok Mok Jinseok Mok Jinseok(9d) Ryu Minhyung(6d) Kang Jihoon Kang Jihoon(1d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Park Hamin(5d) Park Hamin Park Hamin Cho Namgyun(1d) Moon Minjong(1d) Kang Hoon Kang Hoon(3d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Kim Myeonghoon(6d) Kim Myeonghoon Park Sangjin Kim Hyunchan(5d) Park Sangjin(3d) Park Sangjin Kim Dongwoo(1d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Han Wonggyu(6d) Song Jihoon Song Jihoon Song Jihoon(4d) Hyun Yoobin(2d) Hyun Yoobin KIm Seongi(2d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Lee Sedol(9d) Lee Sedol Lee Sedol Kim Kiwon(5d) Choi Youngchan(3d) Choi Youngchan Shin Jaewon(1d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Lee Hyeongjin(4d) Ryu Dongwan Sul Hyunjun Ryu Dongwan(3d) Sul Hyunjun(4d) Sul Hyunjun Park Jinsol(9d)
Preliminary tournament (Senior)
-
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-08Choi Kyubyeong(9d) Choi Kyubyeong Yoo Changhyuk Han Cheolgyun(8d) Yoo Changhyuk(9d) Yoo Changhyuk Seog Bongsoo(9d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Baek Sungho(9d) Baek Sungho Baek Sungho Kim Joonyoung(6d) Jeong Daesung(9d) Seo Nungwuk Seo Nungwuk(9d)
Preliminary tournament (Female)
-
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Lee Yoojin(2d) Choi Jung Choi Jung Choi Jung(9d) Kim Jaeyoung(5d) Kim Jaeyoung Kim Jinyoung(2d) -
Players 1st round
03-06Final
03-07Cho Hyeyeon(9d) Cho Hyeyeon O Yujin Lee Youngjoo(3d) O Yujin(6d) O Yujin Cho Seunga(2d)