Guoshou

15th Guoshou

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title match

Players 1st round
11-05
2nd round
12-10
3rd round
12-17
4th round
12-20
5th round
12-24
Wang Yuanjun (Guoshou)
Xu Haohong (Shiduan) W+1.5

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Quarterfinals
10-08
Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chin Shiyuan
W+R
09-03
Chen Shiyuan
B+1.5
09-24
Chen Shiyuan
B+R
10-01
Chen Shiyuan
W+R
Xu Haohong
W+R
10-22
Xu Haohong
B+R
10-29
Xu Yukqi(3d)
Su Shengfang(3d) Lu Yuhua
W+R
09-03
Lu Yuhua(3d)
Dai Jiashen(7d) Chen Xi
W+R
09-03
Lin Jiehan
B+R
09-24
Chen Xi(4d)
Xu Qingen(2d) Lin Jiehan
B+R
09-03
Lin Jiehan(3d)
Jian Jingting(4d) Jian Jingting
W+R
09-17
Jian Jingting
W+R
09-27
Jian Jingting
B+R
10-04
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Lin Shengyi(3d) Zhou Keping
B+R
09-03
Zhou Keping(6d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d) Peng Junde
W+2.5
09-03
Zhang Yuanrong
W+1.5
09-18
Peng Junde(2d)
Yang Zhude(6d) Zhang Yuanrong
B+11.5
09-03
Zhang Yuanrong(3d)
Xu Haohong(S) Xu Haohong
W+R
09-03
Xu Haohong
B+R
09-24
Xu Haohong
B+R
10-01
Xu Haohong
B+R
Chen Yongan(6d)
Chen Qiulong(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+R
09-03
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Lin Xiuping(6d) Chen Weiting
W+5.5
09-03
Zhang Jiahuan
W+3.5
09-24
Chen Weiting(1d)
Zhang Jiahuan(1d) Zhang Jiahuan
W+1.5
09-09
Liu Yaowen(6d)
Lin Shixun(6d) Lin Shixun
W+R
09-18
Lin Shixun
B+R
09-24
Lin Lixiang
W+R
10-01
Yang Zixuan(3d)
Huang Yancheng(3d) Huang Xiangren
W+0.5
09-03
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Lin Lixiang(7d) Lin Lixiang
B+R
09-03
Lin Lixiang
W+R
09-24
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Lai Junfu(4d) Lai Junfu
B+R
09-03
Zhou Pingqiang(6d)
Yang Bowei(6d) Yang Bowei
W+R
09-17
Yang Bowei
B+R
09-24
Li Wei
B+R
10-01
Li Wei
B+R
Lin Junyan
B+R
10-20
Cai Chengwei(3d)
Lin Shimin(3d) Niu Shite
B+0.5
09-17
Niu Shite(2d)
Shi Jingyao(1d) Shi Jingyao
W+R
09-17
Li Wei
W+R
09-28
Fan Yangbo(3d)
Bai Xinyi(2d) Li Wei
B+R
09-17
Li Wei(4d)
Chen Qirui(6d) Chen Qirui
W+R
09-17
Lu Yuchuan
W+R
09-24
Lu Yuchuan
B+R
10-01
Huang Shiyuan(3d)
Lu Yuchuan(3d) Lu Yuchuan
B+R
09-17
Huang Wei(1d)
Ding Shaojie(3d) Ding Shaojie
B+R
09-17
Zhang Kaixin
W+9.5
09-24
Chen Yida(5d)
Chen Yixiang(5d) Zhang Kaixin
W+R
09-17
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
Xiao Zhenghao(9d) Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
09-21
Xiao Zhenghao
W+4.5
09-24
Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
10-01
Lin Junyan
B+1.5
Chen Shoulian(2d)
Lin Boyu(1d) Chen Feng
W+R
09-20
Chen Feng(5d)
Lin Yancheng(3d) Zhou Yinnan
W+R
09-17
Hei Jiajia
W+7.5
09-29
Zhou Yinnan(6d)
Hei Jiajia(7d) Hei Jiajia
B+10.5
09-17
Chen Guanwei(3d)
Lin Junyan(Q) Lin Junyan
W+R
09-17
Lin Junyan
W+R
09-22
Lin Junyan
B+R
10-01
Li Kuihan(1d)
Chen Shaoxuan(2d) Lin Yuxiang
B+R
09-17
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Wang Zhihong(1d) Gao Jun
W+R
09-17
Gao Jun
W+R
09-24
Gao Jun(3d)
Yu Lijun(2d) Yu Lijun
W+R
09-17
Dong Youtong(1d)