Tianyuan

16th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title match

Players 1st round
05-21
2nd round
06-06
3rd round
06-20
4th round
07-05
5th round
07-09
6th round
07-12
7th round
07-27
Wang Yuanjun (Tianyuan) B+R W+R B+R W+R      
Lin Shixun (6 dan)              
Wang Yuanjun kept the title by 4-0.

League

Rank Players X.Z L.Y L.L C.S L.S C.C X.Y L.F Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(S) - X
05-05
X
05-02
X
04-28
B+R
04-18
B+R
04-24
W+R
04-21
B+6.5
04-14
4-3 3
2 Lin Junyan(7d) B+R
05-05
- X
04-28
B+R
04-25
X
04-14
X
04-21
W+R
04-18
B+R
05-02
4-3 4
3 Lin Lixiang(7d) B+2.5
05-02
W+R
04-28
- W+3.5
04-21
X
05-05
B+R
04-18
W+1.5
04-14
X
04-25
5-2 2
4 Chen Shiyuan(G) B+0.5
04-28
X
04-25
X
04-21
- X
05-02
B+R
04-11
X
05-05
B+R
04-18
3-4 DM
5 Lin Shixun(6d) X
04-18
B+2.5
04-14
W+R
05-05
B+0.5
05-02
- W+F
04-28
W+1.5
04-25
B+R
04-21
6-1 C
5 Cai Chengwei(3d) X
04-24
B+R
04-21
X
04-18
X
04-11
X
04-28
- B+4.5
05-02
X
05-05
2-5 DM
5 Xu Yukqi(2d) X
04-21
X
04-18
X
04-14
B+R
05-05
X
04-25
X
05-02
- W+R
04-28
2-5 DM
5 Lai Junfu(2d) X
04-14
X
05-02
B+R
04-25
X
04-18
X
04-21
B+R
05-05
X
04-28
- 2-5 DM
Note;
  (G); Guoshou  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2017-03-21 Table was created.
  2017-04-14,21,25,28 Updated.
  2017-05-05,24 Updated.
  2017-06-10,20 Updated.
  2017-07-07 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
02-05,07
Semifinals
02-14
Final
02-21
Lin Shuyang(8d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
02-07
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Cai Chengwei
W+2.5
Huang Changyi(3d)
Huang Xiangren(6d) Huang Xiangren
W+R
02-07
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Chen Qirui(4d) Chen Qirui
W+R
02-07
Cai Chengwei
W+R
Huang Yancheng(3d)
Lin Shixun(5d) Cai Chengwei
B+R
02-07
Cai Chengwei(3d)
Yang Bowei(5d) Yang Bowei
W+R
02-05
Yang Bowei
B+R
Xu Yukqi
B+R
Chen Xi(3d)
Chen Qingyu(2d) Lai Junfu
W+R
02-07
Lai Junfu(2d)
Lin Xiupin(6d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
02-07
Xu Yukqi
W+5.5
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Xu Yukqi(2d) Xu Yukqi
B+R
02-07
Chen Yida(5d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Yang Bowei(5d) Lin Shixun
Default
Chen Qirui(4d) Chen Qirui
B+R
02-21
Lin Shixun
B+R
03-07
Huang Changyi(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+0.5
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Huang Xiangren(6d) Lin Shixun
B+R
02-21
Huang Yancheng(3d) Lin Shixun
B+R
Lin Shixun(5d)
Lin Shuyang(8d) Lai Junfu
B+0.5
Lin Xiuping(6d) Chen Xi
W+R
02-16
Lai Junfu
B+0.5
03-10
Chen Xi(3d) Chen Xi
B+R
Chen Qingyu(2d)
Lai Junfu(2d) Lai Junfu
B+R
02-21
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Zhou Yinnan
W+R
Chen Yida(5d)
Players 1st round
02-14
2nd round
02-16,21
Semifinals
03-07
Final
03-14
History;
  2017-01-19 Page was created.
  2017-02-08,17,21 Updated.
  2017-03-10,17 Updated.