13th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title Match

Players 1st round
10-31
2nd round
11-07
3rd round
11-14
4th round
11-21
5th round
11-28
Chen Shiyuan (Guoshou) B+R     W+2.5  
Lin Junyan (7 dan)   B+0.5 W+R    

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Quarterfinals
10-03
Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Wang Yuanjun(Q) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
09-19
Wang Yuanjun
B+2.5
09-26
Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Lin Junyan
W+3.5
10-11
Lin Junyan
W+R
10-24
Chen Yida(5d) Chen Yida
B+R
09-05
Fan Yangbo(3d)
Gao Jun(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+5.5
09-05
Zhang Zhehao
W+2.5
09-14
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Peng Junde(2d) Peng Junde
B+R
09-08
Yang Mengyun(4d)
Lin Lixiang(7d) Lin Lixiang
W+R
09-05
Jian Jingting
W+R
09-19
Jian Jingting
W+R
09-26
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Jian Jingting(3d) Jian Jingting
W+R
09-05
Dang Xijun(2d)
Su Shengfang(3d) Su Shengfang
W+R
09-08
Yu Lijun
W+4.5
09-19
Ye Hongyuan(3d)
Yu Lijun(2d) Yu Lijun
W+R
09-05
Dai Jiashen(7d)
Lin Junyan(7d) Lin Junyan
W+1.5
09-05
Lin Junyan
B+R
09-19
Lin Junyan
W+R
09-26
Lin Junyan
W+R
Cai Chengwei(3d)
Lin Yanchang(1d) Lin Yanchang
B+R
09-05
Yang Zixuan(1d)
Yang Zhude(6d) Chen Feng
W+2.5
09-05
Chen Xi
W+R
09-19
Chen Feng(4d)
Chen Xi(3d) Chen Xi
W+7.5
09-05
Xie Donglin(1d)
Lin Shuyang(8d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
09-19
Lin Shuyang
W+1.5
09-26
Lin Tingyi(2d) Lin Tingyi
B+0.5
09-05
Lin Shimin(3d)
Lin Shixun(6d) Huang Shiyuan
W+0.5
09-05
Huang Shiyuan
W+R
09-19
Huang Shiuyan(2d)
Xiao Ailin(2d) Zhao Peizhe
B+R
09-05
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Chen Qirui(4d) Chen Qirui
B+R
09-19
Chen Qirui
W+3.5
09-26
Chen Qirui
B+R
Xiao Zhenghao
W+1.5
10-22
Wang Zhihong(1d) Lai Junfu
W+R
09-12
Lai Junfu(2d)
Chen Qiulong(3d) Zhang Kaixin
B+R
09-12
Liu Yaowen
W+1.5
09-19
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
Liu Yaowen(5d) Liu Yaowen
B+R
09-12
Zhou Xefeng(6d)
Xu Haohong(4d) Xu Haohong
B+R
09-12
Li Wei
B+R
09-19
Li Wei
B+R
09-26
Dong Youtong(1d)
Li Wei(3d) Li Wei
B+R
09-12
Zhou Keping(6d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Zhou Pingqiang
B+R
09-12
Lin Xiuping
B+36.5
09-19
Zhang Zhengping(3d)
Lin Xiuping(6d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
09-12
Lin Ziyuan(2d)
Zhou Junxun(9d) Huang Yancheng
W+R
09-12
Yu Henrykeanu
B+R
09-19
Yu Heanrykeanu
B+R
09-24
Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
Huang Yancheng(3d)
Liu Jianchang(2d) Yu Henrykeanu
W+R
09-12
Yu Henrykeanu(1d)
Zhang Yuanrong(3d) Zhang Yuanrong
B+R
09-12
Lu Yuchuan
B+R
09-16
Xu Yukqi(2d)
Lu Yuchuan(1d) Lu Yuchuan
W+R
09-12
Xia Daming(6d)
Xiao Zhenghao(9d) Xiao Zhengho
W+R
09-19
Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
09-26
Lin Jiehan(3d) Lin Jiehan
B+2.5
09-12
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Peng Jinghua(7d) Lin Yuxiang
B+R
09-12
Lin Yuxiang
B+R
09-19
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Chen Yixiang(4d) Huang Donglong
W+R
09-08
Huang Donglong(2d)
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang

History;
  2017-09-09 Table was created.
  2017-09-15,19,28 Updated.
  2017-10-03,14,20,24 Updated.
  2017-11-03,10,16,22 Updated.

12th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
12-09
2nd round
12-15
3rd round
12-20
4th round
12-23
4th round
12-27
Chen Shiyuan (Guoshou) W+3.5 B+R W+R    
Xiao Zhenghao (Shiduan)          
Chen Shiyuan kept the title by 3-0.
League
Rank Players X.Z L.L Y.B W.Y Z.Y L.S C.Q X.H Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(S) - B+R
11-29
W+R
11-22
B+R
11-16
W+R
11-01
X
10-18
W+R
10-25
X
11-08
5-2 C
2 Lin Lixiang(7d) X
11-29
- B+R
11-15
X
11-28
B+4.5
10-25
W+R
11-22
X
10-18
X
11-01
3-4 6
3 Yang Bowei(5d) X
11-22
X
11-15
- W+2.5
11-01
B+R
10-18
W+2.5
11-08
B+R
11-29
X
10-25
4-3 2
4 Wang Yuanjun(T) X
11-16
W+R
11-28
X
11-01
- B+R
11-29
B+R
10-28
X
11-22
B+R
10-18
4-3 2
5 Zhou Yinnan(5d) X
11-01
X
10-25
X
10-18
X
11-29
- B+R
11-15
X
11-08
X
11-22
1-6 8
5 Lin Shixun(5d) W+R
10-18
X
11-22
X
11-08
X
10-28
X
11-15
- B+0.5
11-01
B+R
11-29
3-4 6
5 Chen Qirui(4d) X
10-25
B+R
10-18
X
11-29
W+R
11-22
W+2.5
11-08
X
11-01
- B+R
11-15
4-3 2
5 Xu Haohong(3d) B+0.5
11-08
B+R
11-01
W+R
10-25
X
10-18
W+R
11-22
X
11-29
X
11-15
- 4-3 2
Note;
  (T); Tianyuan  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2016-10-14 Page was created.
  2016-10-22,25,30 Updated.
  2016-11-03,08,17,22,28 Updated.
  2016-12-03,10,17 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
09-20
Semifinals
10-04
Final
10-11,12
Lin Xiuping(6d) Xu Yukqi
B+R
Lin Junyan
W+R
Xu Haohong
W+R
10-11
Xu Yukqi(2d)
Lin Junyan(7d)
Peng Junde(2d) Xu Haohong
W+R
Xu Haohong(3d)
Chen Feng(4d) Chen Feng
B+R
Zhou Yinnan
B+R
Zhou Yinnan
B+R
10-11
Juan Ihung(1d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Li Wei
W+R
Li Wei(3d)
Chen Qirui(4d) Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Qirui
B+2.5
10-11
Chen Yida(5d)
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Lu Yuchuan(1d) Zhou Junxun
W+R
Zhou Junxun(Q)
Lin Shuyang(8d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Lin Shixun
W+7.5
10-12
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Xia Daming(6d) Lin Shixun
W+R
Lin Shixun(5d)
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang

History;
  2016-09-17 Page was created.
  2016-09-21 Updated.
  2016-10-07,14 Updated.

11th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
11-20
2nd round
11-24
3rd round
12-01
4th round
12-04
4th round
12-15
Xiao Zhenghao (Guoshou)     W+2.5 B+0.5  
Chen Shiyuan (9 dan) B+1.5 W+0.5     B+2.5
Chen Shiyuan got the title by 3-2.
League
Rank Players W.Y L.L Z.J C.S Y.B L.S X.H L.W Result
1 Wang Yuanjun(Q) - X
11-17
B+R
11-10
X
11-03
B+R
10-27
X
10-08
X
10-20
B+R
10-13
3-4 4
2 Lin Lixiang(6d) B+R
11-17
- W+R
11-08
B+R
10-27
X
10-20
B+R
11-10
B+R
10-13
X
10-06
5-2 2
3 Zhou Junxun(9d) X
11-10
X
11-08
- X
10-24
X
10-18
B+R
11-01
X
10-06
W+0.5
11-17
2-5 DM
4 Chen Shiyuan(9d) W+R
11-03
X
10-27
W+R
10-24
- W+R
10-06
B+R
10-13
B+R
11-17
B+R
11-10
6-1 C
5 Yang Bowei(5d) X
10-27
W+R
10-20
B+R
10-18
X
10-06
- X
11-17
B+R
11-10
B+R
11-03
4-3 3
5 Lin Shixun(5d) B+R
10-08
X
11-10
X
11-01
X
10-13
W+R
11-17
- X
11-03
X
10-20
2-5 DM
5 Xu Haohong(2d) B+4.5
10-20
X
10-13
W+R
10-06
X
11-17
X
11-10
W+R
11-03
- X
10-27
3-4 DM
5 Li Wei(2d) X
10-13
W+R
10-06
X
11-17
X
11-10
X
11-03
W+R
10-20
W+R
10-27
- 3-4 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang

History;
  2015-10-07 Page was created.
  2015-10-08,16,18,22,29 Updated.
  2015-11-03,10,17,20,24 Updated.
  2015-12-02,04,19 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals
09-22
Final
10-05
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Xu Yukqi
B+12.5
09-15
Yang Bowei
B+2.5
Yang Bowei
B+R
Xu Yukqi(1d)
Yang Bowei(5d)
Yu Lijun(1d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Xu Haohong(2d) Xu Haohong
W+R
09-12
Xu Haohong
W+5.5
Xu Haohong
W+R
Lin Ziyuan(2d)
Xia Daming(6d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Zhou Yinnan
W+R
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Li Wei(2d) Li Wei
W+R
09-15
Li Wei
B+R
Li Wei
W+R
Zhang Zhengping(3d)
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Juan Chengjun(1d) Lin Junyan
B+0.5
Lin Junyan(6d)
Lin Shimin(2d) Huang Shiyuan
W+9.5
09-15
Huang Shiyuan
B+4.5
Lin Shixun
B+0.5
Huang Shiyuan(1d)
Zhou Keping(6d)
Lin Shixun(5d) Lin Shixun
W+5.5
Lin Zhihan(9d)
History;
  2015-09-16 Page was created.
  2015-09-23 Updated.
  2015-10-07 Updated.

10th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
11-25
2nd round
12-07
3rd round
12-09
4th round
12-16
5th round
 
Xiao Zhenghao (Guoshou) W+1.5 B+R W+R    
Wang Yuanjun (Qiwang)          
Xiao Zhenghao got the title by 3-1.
League
Rank Players C.S W.Y Z.J L.L L.J L.Z Z.Y L.X Result
1 Chen Shiyuan(9d) - X
11-18
Draw
11-11
X
11-10
B+0.5
10-07
W+0.5
10-14
X
10-21
B+R
10-28
3-3(1) 4
2 Wang Yuanjun(Q) W+R
11-18
- W+R
11-04
W+R
10-28
X
11-11
B+R
10-24
W+R
10-22
B+R
10-21
6-1 C
3 Zhou Junxun(9d) Draw
11-11
X
11-04
- X
10-21
B+R
10-28
W+3.5
11-18
B+R
10-07
W+R
11-01
4-2(1) 3
4 Lin Lixiang(6d) W+R
11-10
X
10-28
W+2.5
10-21
- X
10-14
B+R
11-11
B+R
11-18
W+1.5
10-07
5-2 2
5 Lin Junyan(S) X
10-07
W+2.5
11-11
X
10-28
W+R
10-14
- X
10-21
X
11-04
B+R
11-18
3-4 DM
5 Lin Zhihan(9d) X
10-14
X
10-24
X
11-18
X
11-11
W+R
10-21
- X
11-13
W+R
11-04
2-5 DM
5 Zhou Yinnan(5d) B+R
10-21
X
10-22
X
10-07
X
11-18
B+0.5
11-04
B+R
11-13
- X
11-11
3-4 DM
5 Lin Xiuping(5d) X
10-28
X
10-21
X
11-01
X
10-07
X
11-18
X
11-04
B+5.5
11-11
- 1-6 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2014-10-02 Page was created.
  2014-10-07,14,21,22,24,28 Updated.
  2014-11-01,04,10,11,13,18,25 Updated.
  2014-12-07,09 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
09-16
Semifinals Final
Lin Shixun(2d) Peng Junde
W+R
09-16
Lin Xiuping
B+R
09-25
Peng Junde(1d)
Lin Xiuping(5d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
Lin Xiuping
Default
09-16
Su Shengfang(2d)
Hei Jiajia(6d)
Wang Xiangjie(3d) Wang Xiangjie
B+R
09-12
Zhou Yinnan
W+R
09-30
Chen Xi(3d)
Huang Donglong(1d) Huang Donglong
W+6.5
Zhou Yinnan
B+R
09-23
Lin Shengxian(8d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Lin Yuxiang(5d) Chen Yixiang
B+R
09-16
Lin Zhihan
W+R
09-30
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Zhang Kaixin(5d) Zhao Peizhe
W+R
Lin Zhihan
B+R
09-23
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Lin Zhihan(9d)
Liao Kwanghong(3d) Liao Kwanghong
W+1.5
09-16
Lin Junyan
B+R
09-30
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Li Wei(1d) Li Wei
B+R
Lin Junyan
W+R
09-23
Chen Yida(5d)
Lin Junyan(S)
Note;
  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2014-09-12 Page was created.
  2014-09-16,23,25 Updated.
  2014-10-02 Updated.

9th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
08-27
2nd round
09-03
3rd round
09-10
4th round
09-17
5th round
09-24
Chen Shiyuan (Guoshou) B+0.5        
Xiao Zhenghao (Tianyuan)   B+0.5 W+R B+R  
Xiao Zhenghao got the title by 3-1.
League
Rank Players L.Z W.Y X.Z Z.J H.J L.L L.J Z.Y Result
1 Lin Zhihan(9d) - X
07-30
X
08-13
X
07-16
X
06-11
B+R
08-27
B+1.5
06-18
B+R
07-09
3-4 DM
2 Wang Yuanjun(6d) B+R
07-30
- W+R
08-10
X
07-25
W+R
06-09
B+R
06-11
Draw
07-23
B+R
07-04
5-1 2
3 Xiao Zhenghao(T) B+R
08-13
X
08-10
- B+0.5
06-27
W+R
07-30
W+R
07-11
W+R
07-19
B+R
07-27
6-1 C
4 Zhou Junxun(S) W+0.5
07-16
B+3.5
07-25
X
06-27
- B+3.5
07-23
X
07-29
X
06-11
W+R
06-06
4-3 3
5 Hei Jiajia(6d) W+R
06-11
X
06-09
X
07-30
X
07-23
- X
07-28
W+R
06-25
W+R
07-16
3-4 DM
5 Lin Lixiang(6d) X
08-27
X
06-11
X
07-11
B+1.5
07-29
B+R
07-28
- W+R
07-16
B+R
07-23
4-3 4
5 Lin Junyan(5d) X
06-18
Draw
07-23
X
07-19
W+1.5
06-11
X
06-25
X
07-16
- B+R
07-30
2-4 DM
5 Zhou Yinnan(4d) X
07-09
X
07-04
X
07-27
X
06-06
X
07-16
X
07-23
X
07-30
- 0-7 DM
Note;
  (T); Tianyuan  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2013-06-04 Page was created.
  2013-06-06,09,11,18,25 Updated.
  2013-07-04,09,11,16,19,23,25,27,28,29,30 Updated.
  2013-08-13,27 Updated.
  2013-09-03,10,17 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
06-04
Zhou Yinnan(4d) Zhou Yinnan
B+R
05-28
Zhou Yinnan
W+5.5
Lin Yuxiang(4d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d) Ye Hongyuan
B+R
05-26
Yang Bowei
W+R
06-02
Fan Yangbo(3d)
Yang Bowei(2d)
Zhou Pingqiang(5d) Lin Lixiang
W+R
05-28
Lin Lixiang
W+11.5
Lin Lixiang(5d)
He Changwei(1d) He Changwei
B+0.5
05-28
Lin Xiuping
W+R
06-02
Xu Haohong(1d)
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Zhang Zhehao
W+1.5
06-01
Hei Jiajia
W+R
Chen Yida(5d)
Lin Shengxian(8d) Chen Xi
W+3.5
05-28
Hei Jiajia
W+R
06-02
Chen Xi(3d)
Hei Jiajia(6d)
Lin Junyan(5d) Lin Junyan
B+R
05-31
Lin Junyan
B+0.5
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Chen Qirui(1d) Chen Qirui
B+0.5
05-28
Lin Shuyang
B+R
06-02
Zhou Keping(5d)
Lin Shuyang(7d)
History;
  2013-05-16 Page was created.
  2013-05-26,28,31 Updated.
  2013-06-02,04 Updated.

8th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
08-21
2nd round
08-28
3rd round
09-04
4th round
09-18
5th round
09-25
Lin Zhihan (Guoshou)   W+0.5      
Chen Shiyuan (Qiwang) W+R   W+R B+R  
Chen Shiyuan got the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Lin Zhihan 23-34 Chen Shiyuan.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Chen Shiyuan(Q) Chen Shiyuan
W+R
08-12
Wang Yuanjun(5d)
League
Rank Players X.Z L.S C.S H.J Z.J W.Y L.X Y.B Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(7d) - B+R
08-07
W+R
07-24
B+1.5
07-17
W+3.5
07-03
X
07-14
X
07-27
B+R
07-31
5-2 3
2 Lin Shuyang(7d) X
08-07
- X
07-31
W+R
07-24
X
07-19
X
07-03
X
07-26
X
06-26
1-6 DM
3 Chen Shiyuan(Q) X
07-24
B+R
07-31
- W+3.5
07-20
W+R
06-26
W+0.5
08-10
B+7.5
07-03
B+R
07-17
6-1 C
4 Hei Jiajia(6d) X
07-17
X
07-24
X
07-20
- X
08-09
X
07-31
W+R
06-26
X
07-03
1-6 DM
5 Zhou Junxun(S) X
07-03
W+R
07-19
X
06-26
W+R
08-09
- X
07-17
W+R
07-31
B+1.5
07-24
4-3 4
5 Wang Yuanjun(5d) W+R
07-14
B+R
07-03
X
08-10
W+R
07-31
B+R
07-17
- B+R
07-24
B+R
07-10
6-1 2
5 Lin Xiuping(4d) W+R
07-27
W+R
07-26
X
07-03
X
06-26
X
07-31
X
07-24
- X
08-07
2-5 DM
5 Yang Bowei(2d) X
07-31
W+5.5
06-26
X
07-17
B+R
07-03
X
07-24
X
07-10
B+R
08-07
- 3-4 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2012-06-19 Page was created.
  2012-06-26 Updated.
  2012-07-03,10,14,17,21,24,28,31 Updated.
  2012-08-07,09,11,13,21,28 Updated.
  2012-09-04,18 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
05-22
Semifinals Final
He Changwei(1d) Yang Zhude
B+R
Yang Bowei
W+R
05-29
Lin Xiuping
W+R
06-17
Yang Zhude(5d)
Zhang Kaixin(4d) Yang Bowei
W+R
Yang Bowei(2d)
Lin Shengxian(8d) Lin Xiuping
W+9.5
Lin Xiuping
B+0.5
06-04
Lin Xiuping(4d)
Xia Daming(6d) Xia Daming
W+R
Yang Mengyun(4d)
Lin Shixun(1d) Lin Shixun
W+3.5
Zhou Junxun
W+R
05-29
Zhou Junxun
B+4.5
06-05
Chen Yongan(6d)
Chen Yixiang(4d) Zhou Junxun
W+6.5
Zhou Junxun(S)
Wang Yuanjun(4d) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
05-29
Chen Yida(4d)
Huang Yancheng(1d) Lin Yuxiang
W+1.5
Lin Yuxiang(4d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Wang Yuanjun(4d) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Xia Daming(6d) He Changwei
B+1.5
He Changwei
B+0.5
He Changwei(1d) He Changwei
B+R
05-29
Zhang Kaixin(4d)
Yang Zhude(5d) Yang Zhude
W+9.5
Lin Shengxian(8d) Yang Mengyun
B+R
05-30
Yang Mengyun(4d)
Yang Bowei(2d) Yang Bowei
W+R
Lin Yuxiang(4d) Lin Yuxiang
B+R
Chen Yida
W+R
Chen Yongan(6d) Chen Yixiang
B+R
06-03
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Lin Shixun(1d) Chen Yida
W+R
Chen Yida(4d) Chen Yida
B+R
05-29
Huang Yancheng(1d)
Players 1st round 2nd round
06-05
Semifinals
06-12
Final
06-19
History;
  2012-05-21 Page was created.
  2012-05-22,29,30 Updated.
  2012-06-03,04,05,12,17,19 Updated.

7th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
08-09
2nd round
08-23
3rd round
08-30
4th round
09-06
5th round
 
Lin Zhihan (Guoshou) B+R W+R B+2.5    
Xiao Zhenghao (7 dan)          
Lin Zhihan kept the title by 3-0.
The win-loss records; Lin Zhihan 25-17 Xiao Zhenghao.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Lin Shuyang(7d) Xiao Zhenghao
W+0.5
08-07
Xiao Zhenghao(7d)
Remaining player decision match
Players Result
Zhou Junxun(9d) Hei Jiajia
B+0.5
11-06
Hei Jiajia(5d)
League
Rank Players L.S X.Z C.S Z.J X.D H.J Y.M Z.Y Result
1 Lin Shuyang(6d) - X
07-26
X
07-19
B+R
07-05
W+R
06-21
W+2.5
07-12
W+7.5
06-22
B+R
06-28
5-2 2
2 Xiao Zhenghao(7d) W+3.5
07-26
- X
07-12
X
06-28
W+R
06-26
B+R
07-05
W+R
07-19
B+R
06-21
5-2 C
3 Chen Shiyuan(Q) B+R
07-19
W+2.5
07-12
- X
06-21
B+R
07-26
X
06-28
W+R
07-05
W+R
06-19
5-2 3
4 Zhou Junxun(9d) X
07-05
B+R
06-28
B+R
06-21
- B+R
07-12
X
06-26
W+R
07-26
W+R
07-19
5-2 DM
4 Xia Daming(6d) X
06-21
X
06-26
X
07-26
X
07-12
- X
07-19
W+R
06-28
B+R
07-05
2-5 DM
4 Hei Jiajia(5d) X
07-12
X
07-05
B+2.5
06-28
B+6.5
06-26
W+R
07-19
- B+4.5
06-21
W+R
07-26
5-2 4
4 Yang Mengyun(3d) X
06-22
X
07-19
X
07-05
X
07-26
X
06-28
X
06-21
- B+R
07-12
1-6 DM
4 Zhang Yuanrong(2d) X
06-28
X
06-21
X
06-19
X
07-19
X
07-05
X
07-26
X
07-12
- 0-7 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang

History;
  2011-06-07 Page was created.
  2011-06-19,21,22,26,28 Updated.
  2011-07-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2011-08-08,09,23,30 Updated.
  2011-11-06 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals
05-24
Final
Hei Jiajia(5d) Hei Jiajia
W+4.5
05-10
Hei Jiajia
W+R
Hei Jiajia
B+R
05-31
Zhou Keping(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(4d) Yang Zhide
B+6.5
05-17
Yang Zhide(5d)
Lin Shengxian(8d) Huang Xiangren
B+R
05-17
Huang Xiangren
W+6.5
Huang Xiangren(5d)
Zhou Pingqiang(5d) Zhang Yuanrong
W+2.5
05-17
Zhang Yuanrong(2d)
Chen Yixiang(3d) Chen Yixiang
B+R
05-17
Zhou Junxun
B+R
Zhou Junxun
W+R
06-07
Lin Lixiang(4d)
Zhao Peizhe(3d) Zhou Junxun
B+R
05-17
Zhou Junxun(9d)
Chen Qingyu(1d) Chen Qingyu
B+10.5
05-17
Chen Qingyu
W+R
Yang Mengyun(3d)
Qin Shi(2d) Xia Daming
B+1.5
05-17
Xia Daming(6d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Chen Qingyu(1d) Zhang Yuanrong
W+R
06-09
Zhang Yuanrong(2d) Zhang Yuanrong
W+R
Zhou Keping(5d) Zhou Keping
B+R
Zhang Zhehao(4d)
Yang Zhide(5d) Lin Shengxian
W+6.5
Xia Daming
B+1.5
06-07
Lin Shengxian(8d) Lin Shengxian
W+R
Zhou Pingqiang(5d)
Xia Daming(6d) Xia Daming
B+1.5
Lin Lixiang(4d) Lin Lixiang
B+R
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Huang Xiangren(5d) Yang Mengyun
B+R
06-07
Chen Yixiang(3d) Yang Mengyun
B+R
Yang Mengyun(3d) Yang Mengyun
W+R
Qin Shi(2d)
Players 1st round
05-24
Semifinals
05-31
Final
History;
  2011-05-03 Page was created.
  2011-05-10,17,24,31 Updated.
  2011-06-07,09 Updated.

6th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
08-12
2nd round
08-19
3rd round
08-26
4th round
09-24
5th round
10-15
Lin Zhihan (Guoshou)   W+1.5   W+0.5 B+4.5
Lin Shuyang (6 dan) W+4.5   W+R    
Lin Zhihan kept the title by 3-2.
League
Rank Players X.Z C.S Z.J P.J L.S L.W L.X Z.Z Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(T) - X
07-30
X
07-29
B+R
07-06
W+R
07-13
W+3.5
07-01
W+R
06-29
B+1.5
07-15
5-2 2
2 Chen Shiyuan(Q) W+R
07-30
- B+4.5
07-15
X
07-01
X
07-06
B+R
06-29
W+R
06-24
W+R
07-20
5-2 3
3 Zhou Junxun(9d) W+R
07-29
X
07-15
- B+R
06-29
X
07-01
B+R
06-24
X
08-06
W+R
07-06
4-3 DM
3 Peng Jinghua(7d) X
07-06
B+R
07-01
X
06-29
- X
06-24
X
07-20
W+0.5
07-13
X
07-27
2-5 DM
3 Lin Shuyang(6d) X
07-13
W+3.5
07-06
W+R
07-01
W+2.5
06-24
- B+R
07-29
B+R
07-20
W+2.5
06-29
6-1 C
3 Liu Yaowen(4d) X
07-01
X
06-29
X
06-24
W+0.5
07-20
X
07-29
- W+R
07-06
X
07-13
2-5 DM
3 Lin Yuxiang(3d) X
06-29
X
06-24
B+3.5
08-06
X
07-13
X
07-20
X
07-06
- B+R
07-01
2-5 DM
3 Zhang Zhehao(3d) X
07-15
X
07-20
X
07-06
W+0.5
07-27
X
06-29
W+R
07-13
X
07-01
- 2-5 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (T); Tianyuan

History;
  2010-06-12 Page was created.
  2010-06-24,29 Updated.
  2010-07-01,06,13,15,20,27,29,30 Updated.
  2010-08-06,12,19,26 Updated.
  2010-09-24 Updated.
  2010-10-15 Updated.

League player decision match *Yoo Kyeongmin whose order at the first term was 3rd place abstained.
Players 1st round
06-12
Final
06-15
Wang Yuanjun(3d) Zhang Zhehao
B+R
Zhang Zhehao
W+R
Zhang Zhehao(3d)
Ding Shaojie(1d)
The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
05-18
Semifinals
05-25
Final
06-01
Zhang Zhehao(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+8.5
Zhou Junxun
B+12.5
Zhou Junxun
W+R
Zhang Zhengping(2d)
Zhou Junxun(9d) Zhou Junxun
B+R
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Li Jinxiong(1d) Wang Yuanjun
B+10.5
Lin Yuxiang
W+2.5
Wang Yuanjun(3d)
Zhang Yuanrong(1d) Lin Yuxiang
W+R
Lin Yuxiang(3d)
Ding Shaojie(1d) Ding Shaojie
W+7.5
Peng Jinghua
B+R
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Chen Guanwei(1d)
Peng Jinghua(7d) Peng Jinghua
W+7.5
Chen Yida(4d)
Lin Shuyang(6d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
Lin Shuyang
B+R
Zhou Pingqiang(4d)
Lin Ziyuan(1d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
Liu Yaowen(4d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Peng Jinghua(7d) Peng Jinghua
W+0.5
Wang Yuanjun(3d) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Zhang Zhengping(2d) Zhang Kaixin
W+R
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Zhang Zhehao(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+R
Liu Yaowen
B+1.5
Li Jinxiong(1d) Li Jinxiong
W+R
Zhang Yuanrong(1d)
Liu Yaowen(4d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
Chen Guanwei(1d) Chen Guanwei
W+R
Chen Yida(4d)
Lin Yuxiang(3d) Lin Yuxiang
W+7.5
Ding Shaojie(1d) Ding Shaojie
B+R
Zhou Pingqiang(4d) Lin Ziyuan
B+7.5
Lin Ziyuan(1d)
Players 1st round
05-25
Semifinals
06-01
Final
06-08
History;
  2010-05-04 Page was created.
  2010-05-18,25 Updated.
  2010-06-01,08,12,15 Updated.

5th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
08-11
2nd round
08-18
3rd round
09-08
4th round
09-15
5th round
09-22
Lin Zhihan (Guoshou)     W+5.5 B+2.5 W+2.5
Xiao Zhenghao (7 dan) B+1.5 W+1.5      
Lin Zhihan won by 3-2.
The win-loss records; Lin Zhihan 20-8 Xiao Zhenghao.
League
Rank Players C.S X.Z Y.K H.X L.S Z.Y Z.Z L.L Result
1 Chen Shiyuan(W) - B+R
07-28
W+R
06-07
B+R
07-26
X
06-14
X
07-05
B+R
07-19
X
07-23
4-3 2
2 Xiao Zhenghao(6d) X
07-28
- B+2.5
06-09
W+R
07-19
B+R
07-25
W+R
07-11
B+R
07-09
W+R
06-16
6-1 C
3 Yoo Kyeongmin(6d) X
06-07
X
06-09
- W+R
06-20
W+R
06-30
X
07-19
W+R
07-26
W+R
07-05
4-3 3
4 Huang Xiangren(5d) X
07-26
X
07-19
X
06-20
- X
08-09
W+R
07-04
X
06-30
X
06-09
1-6 DM
4 Lin Shuyang(5d) B+R
06-14
X
07-25
X
06-30
W+R
08-09
- X
08-27
W+R
06-19
X
07-14
3-4 DM
4 Zhou Yinnan(3d) B+1.5
07-05
X
07-11
B+R
07-19
X
07-04
B+3.5
08-27
- X
07-02
B+2.5
07-28
4-3 DM
4 Zhang Zhehao(3d) X
07-19
X
07-09
X
07-26
W+R
06-30
X
06-19
B+R
07-02
- X
07-21
2-5 DM
4 Lin Lixiang(3d) B+R
07-23
X
06-16
X
07-05
B+1.5
06-09
B+R
07-14
X
07-28
B+R
07-21
- 4-3 DM
Note;
  (W); Wangzuo

History;
  2009-05-19 Page was created.
  2009-06-07,09,14,16,19,20,30 Updated.
  2009-07-02,04,05,09,11,14,19,21,23,25,26,28 Updated.
  2009-08-09,11,18,27 Updated.
  2009-09-08,15,22 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Xia Daming(5d) Lin Lixiang
B+R
04-05
Lin Lixiang
B+R
05-12
Lin Lixiang
W+1.5
05-16
Lin Lixiang(2d)
Xu Changzheng(1d) Zhang Huaiyi
B+R
04-05
Zhang Huaiyi(2d)
Zhou Keping(4d) Jian Lichen
B+R
04-05
Jian Lichen
B+7.5
05-02
Jian Lichen(1d)
Liu Yaowen(3d) Chen Yixiang
B+R
04-21
Chen Yixiang(2d)
Ding Shaojie(1d) Ding Shaojie
B+R
04-05
Zhou Yinnan
W+R
04-26
Zhang Zhehao
W+R
05-17
Chen Xi(2d)
Chen Yongan(6d) Zhou Yinnan
W+R
04-05
Zhou Yinnan(3d)
Lin Shuyang(5d) Huang Xiangren
W+1.5
04-05
Zhang Zhehao
W+R
05-05
Huang Xiangren(5d)
Zhang Kaixin(3d) Zhang Zhehao
B+2.5
04-11
Zhang Zhehao(3d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Zhou Yinnan(3d) Zhou Yinnan
B+R
05-19
Chen Yixiang(2d) Xia Daming
B+1.5
05-12
Xia Daming(5d) Xia Daming
B+R
04-28
Xu Changzheng(1d)
Zhang Huaiyi(2d) Liu Yaowen
B+R
05-19
Huang Xiangren
W+R
05-26
Zhou Keping(4d) Liu Yaowen
W+9.5
04-28
Liu Yaowen(3d)
Huang Xiangren(5d) Huang Xiangren
B+R
05-16
Chen Xi(2d) Chen Xi
B+5.5
04-25
Chen Yongan(6d)
Jian Lichen(1d) Lin Shuyang
W+5.5
05-28
Ding Shaojie(1d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
05-26
Lin Shuyang(5d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
05-09
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
History;
  2009-03-29 Page was created.
  2009-04-05,11,21,28 Updated.
  2009-05-02,05,09,12,16,17,19,26,28 Updated.

4th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
09-16
2nd round
09-23
3rd round
09-30
4th round
11-06
5th round
 
Chen Shiyuan (Guoshou)     W+4.5    
Lin Zhihan (Tianyuan) B+6.5 W+1.5   W+R  
Lin Zhinan got the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Chen Shiyuan 16-11 Lin Zhihan.
League
Rank Players X.Z L.Z Y.K L.S C.F Y.Z L.X Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(6d) - X
07-21
B+R
07-15
B+R
07-13
B+R
08-10
B+R
07-20
W+6.5
07-08
5-1 2
2 Lin Zhihan(T) W+R
07-21
- B+R
08-17
W+0.5
08-28
W+R
07-14
B+R
07-27
B+R
08-21
6-0 C
3 Yoo Kyeongmin(6d) X
07-15
X
08-17
- B+1.5
07-22
B+4.5
07-10
W+R
07-06
B+R
07-20
4-2 3
3 Lin Shuyang(5d) X
07-13
X
08-28
X
07-22
- W+2.5
07-20
B+7.5
07-08
W+R
08-24
3-3 DM
3 Chen Feng(2d) X
08-10
X
07-14
X
07-10
X
07-20
- B+R
07-17
X
07-15
1-5 DM
3 Yu Zhengqi(2d) X
07-20
X
07-27
X
07-06
X
07-08
X
07-17
- X
07-22
0-6 DM
3 Lin Xiuping(2d) X
07-08
X
08-21
X
07-20
X
08-24
B+2.5
07-15
W+9.5
07-22
- 2-4 DM
Note;
  (T); Tianyuan

History;
  2008-06-22 Page was created.
  2008-07-06,08,10,13,14,15,17,20,21,22,27 Updated.
  2008-08-10,17,21,24,28 Updated.
  2008-09-16,23,30 Updated.
  2008-11-04 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Lin Xiuping(2d) Lin Xiuping
B+4.5
04-13
Lin Xiuping
B+R
05-01
Lin Xiuping
B+R
06-08
Zhang Zhengping(1d)
Chen Yixiang(2d) Yang Mengyun
W+3.5
04-24
Yang Mengyun(3d)
Yoo Kyeongmin(6d) Yoo Kyeongmin
W+R
04-15
Lin Shuyang
B+1.5
05-18
Liao Kwanghong(1d)
Lin Shuyang(4d) Lin Shuyang
B+1.5
05-01
Xia Daming(5d)
Wang Yuanjun(1d) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
04-13
Chen Feng
B+5.5
04-27
Chen Feng
W+R
05-18
Lin Lixiang(1d)
Chen Feng(2d) Chen Feng
W+10.5
04-12
Chen Yida(4d)
Yu Zhengqi(1d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
04-15
Yu Zhengqi
B+R
04-27
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Xiao Ailin(1d) Huang Changyi
B+R
04-12
Huang Changyi(1d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Shuyang(4d) Lin Shuyang
W+0.5
06-22
Huang Changyi(1d) Huang Changyi
B+R
06-01
Zhang Zhengping(1d) Chen Yixiang
W+R
05-06
Chen Yixiang(2d)
Wang Yuanjun(1d) Wang Yuanjun
W+4.5
06-08
Yoo Kyeongmin
B+19.5
06-15
Liao Kwanghong(1d) Liao Kwanghong
W+R
06-01
Xia Daming(5d)
Yoo Kyeongmin(6d) Yoo Kyeongmin
B+R
05-27
Lin Lixiang(1d) Lin Lixiang
Default
04-20
Chen Yida(4d)
Yu Zhengqi(1d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
05-27
Yang Mengyun(3d) Zhang Kaixin
B+R
05-08
Zhang Kaixin(3d) Zhang Kaixin
W+R
04-26
Xiao Ailin(1d)
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
History;
  2008-04-01 Page was created.
  2008-04-12,13,15,20,24,26,27 Updated.
  2008-05-01,06,08,18,27 Updated.
  2008-06-01,08,15.22 Updated.

3rd Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
09-06
2nd round
09-13
3rd round
09-20
4th round
09-27
5th round
10-04
Chen Shiyuan (Guoshou) B+R W+R     W+0.5
Xiao Zhenghao (5 dan)     W+1.5 B+2.5  
Chen Shiyuan kept the title by 3-2.
The win-loss records; Chen Shiyuan 7-2 Xiao Zhenghao.
League
Rank Players X.Z L.Z Z.J Y.K Z.K C.Y Z.P Z.Z Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(5d) - X
08-07
B+R
06-14
B+R
07-24
W+3.5
08-05
B+9.5
07-22
W+R
07-17
W+R
08-23
6-1 C
2 Lin Zhihan(8d) W+R
08-07
- X
07-17
X
06-26
B+R
07-10
B+0.5
07-03
B+6.5
07-24
X
08-28
4-3 3
3 Zhou Junxun(W) X
06-14
B+R
07-17
- B+R
07-15
X
07-26
W+0.5
06-19
W+2.5
07-10
B+R
07-05
5-2 2
4 Yoo Kyeongmin(5d) X
07-24
W+1.5
06-26
X
07-15
- B+R
09-02
X
08-23
W+6.5
07-03
X
07-17
3-4 DM
4 Zhou Keping(4d) X
08-05
X
07-10
B+0.5
07-26
X
09-02
- X
07-15
X
07-29
X
08-31
1-6 DM
4 Chen Yida(4d) X
07-22
X
07-03
X
06-19
W+R
08-23
B+R
07-15
- X
06-26
X
07-12
2-5 DM
4 Zhou Pingqiang(4d) X
07-17
X
07-24
X
07-10
X
07-03
W+R
07-29
B+6.5
06-26
- W+0.5
07-15
3-4 DM
4 Zhang Zhehao(1d) X
08-23
B+R
08-28
X
07-05
B+2.5
07-17
W+R
08-31
W+5.5
07-12
X
07-15
- 4-3 DM
Note;
  (W); Wangzuo

History;
  2007-06-07 Page was created.
  2007-06-14,19,21,26 Updated.
  2007-07-03,05,10,12,15,17,22,24,26,29 Updated.
  2007-08-05,07,23,28,31 Updated.
  2007-09-02,06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2007-10-04 Updated.

Preliminary tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Xia Daming(5d) Chen Yixiang
B+R
04-17
Zhang Zhehao
B+2.5
05-01
Zhang Zhehao
W+R
05-20
Chen Yida
B+6.5
06-05
Chen Yixiang(1d)
Zhang Zhehao(1d)
Chen Qingyu(1d) Lin Yuxiang
W+R
04-15
Yang Zhide
B+1.5
04-29
Lin Yuxiang(3d)
Yang Zhide(5d)
Fan Yangbo(1d) Chen Yida
B+11.5
04-12
Chen Yida
W+7.5
05-15
Chen Yida
W+R
05-24
Chen Yida(4d)
Lin Shengxian(7d)
Liu Yaowen(2d) Zhang Kaixin
W+R
04-14
Zhang Kaixin
B+R
05-03
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Dai Jiashen(7d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
04-17
Lin Shuyang(4d)
Zhang Huaiyi(1d) Zhang Huaiyi
B+R
04-10
Peng Jinghua
B+R
04-24
Zhou Pingqiang
B+8.5
05-22
Zhou Pingqiang
W+R
06-05
Huang Xiangren(5d)
Peng Jinghua(6d)
Zhou Pingqiang(4d) Zhou Pingqiang
W+R
04-15
Zhou Pingqiang
W+R
05-01
Wang Xiangjie(1d)
Yang Mengyun(2d)
Wang Yunzhong(1d) Wang Yunzhong
B+R
04-15
Zhou Keping
B+3.5
04-22
Yoo Kyeongmin
B+R
05-22
Xu Changzheng(1d)
Zhou Keping(4d)
Chen Yongan(6d) Yoo Kyeongmin
B+R
04-17
Yoo Kyeongmin
W+R
05-10
Yoo Kyeongmin(5d)
Rao Ruiyong(2d) Liu Jianchang
B+3.5
04-17
Liu Jianchang(1d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Xia Daming(5d) Xia Daming
W+R
05-26
Xia Daming
W+R
06-07
Wang Xiangjie
B+R
06-17
Zhang Zhehao
W+R
07-03
Chen Qingyu(1d)
Fan Yangbo(1d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
05-03
Liu Yaowen(2d)
Dai Jiashen(7d) Huang Xiangren
W+9.5
05-22
Wang Xiangjie
B+R
05-29
Wang Xiangjie
W+1.5
06-03
Huang Xiangren(5d)
Wang Xiangjie(1d) Wang Xiangjie
B+0.5
04-22
Xu Changzheng(1d)
Chen Yongan(6d) Rao Ruiyong
W+R
05-20
Rao Ruiyong(2d)
Zhang Zhehao(1d)
Chen Yixiang(1d) Chen Yixiang
B+R
05-18
Lin Shuyang
B+3.5
06-01
Wang Yunzhong
B+R
06-10
Yoo Kyeongmin
W+R
06-19
Lin Yuxiang(3d)
Lin Shengxian(7d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
05-22
Lin Shuyang(4d)
Zhang Huaiyi(1d) Zhang Huaiyi
W+2.5
05-22
Wang Yunzhong
B+R
06-07
Yang Mengyun(2d)
Wang Yunzhong(1d) Wang Yunzhong
B+R
05-20
Liu Jianchang(1d)
Yoo Kyeongmin(5d)
Yang Zhide(5d) Zhang Kaixin
B+R
06-12
Zhou Keping
W+11.5
06-21
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Peng Jinghua(6d) Zhou Keping
W+R
06-19
Zhou Keping(4d)
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
History;
  2007-04-03 Page was created.
  2007-04-10,12,14,15,17,22,24,29 Updated.
  2007-05-01,03,10,15,18,20,22,24,26,29 Updated.
  2007-06-01,03,05,07,10,12,17,19,21 Updated.
  2007-07-03 Updated.