Guoshou

12th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title match

Players 1st round
12-09
2nd round
12-15
3rd round
12-20
4th round
12-23
4th round
12-27
Chen Shiyuan (Guoshou) W+3.5 B+R W+R    
Xiao Zhenghao (Shiduan)          
Chen Shiyuan kept the title by 3-0.

League

Rank Players X.Z L.L Y.B W.Y Z.Y L.S C.Q X.H Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(S) - B+R
11-29
W+R
11-22
B+R
11-16
W+R
11-01
X
10-18
W+R
10-25
X
11-08
5-2 C
2 Lin Lixiang(7d) X
11-29
- B+R
11-15
X
11-28
B+4.5
10-25
W+R
11-22
X
10-18
X
11-01
3-4 6
3 Yang Bowei(5d) X
11-22
X
11-15
- W+2.5
11-01
B+R
10-18
W+2.5
11-08
B+R
11-29
X
10-25
4-3 2
4 Wang Yuanjun(T) X
11-16
W+R
11-28
X
11-01
- B+R
11-29
B+R
10-28
X
11-22
B+R
10-18
4-3 2
5 Zhou Yinnan(5d) X
11-01
X
10-25
X
10-18
X
11-29
- B+R
11-15
X
11-08
X
11-22
1-6 8
5 Lin Shixun(5d) W+R
10-18
X
11-22
X
11-08
X
10-28
X
11-15
- B+0.5
11-01
B+R
11-29
3-4 6
5 Chen Qirui(4d) X
10-25
B+R
10-18
X
11-29
W+R
11-22
W+2.5
11-08
X
11-01
- B+R
11-15
4-3 2
5 Xu Haohong(3d) B+0.5
11-08
B+R
11-01
W+R
10-25
X
10-18
W+R
11-22
X
11-29
X
11-15
- 4-3 2
Note;
  (T); Tianyuan  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2016-10-14 Page was created.
  2016-10-22,25,30 Updated.
  2016-11-03,08,17,22,28 Updated.
  2016-12-03,10,17 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
09-20
Semifinals
10-04
Final
10-11,12
Lin Xiuping(6d) Xu Yukqi
B+R
Lin Junyan
W+R
Xu Haohong
W+R
10-11
Xu Yukqi(2d)
Lin Junyan(7d)
Peng Junde(2d) Xu Haohong
W+R
Xu Haohong(3d)
Chen Feng(4d) Chen Feng
B+R
Zhou Yinnan
B+R
Zhou Yinnan
B+R
10-11
Juan Ihung(1d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Li Wei
W+R
Li Wei(3d)
Chen Qirui(4d) Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Qirui
B+2.5
10-11
Chen Yida(5d)
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Lu Yuchuan(1d) Zhou Junxun
W+R
Zhou Junxun(Q)
Lin Shuyang(8d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Lin Shixun
W+7.5
10-12
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Xia Daming(6d) Lin Shixun
W+R
Lin Shixun(5d)
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang

History;
  2016-09-17 Page was created.
  2016-09-21 Updated.
  2016-10-07,14 Updated.