Guoshou

14th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Quarterfinals
10-23
Semifinals
10-30
Challenger
decision
match
Lin Junyan(Q) Lin Junyan
W+R
10-02
Lin Junyan
B+R
10-09




11-06
Lin Yancheng(2d) Lin Yancheng
W+R
09-18
Bai Xinhui(1d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Zhou Pingqiang
W+R
09-18
Xu Yukqi
B+R
10-02
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
Xu Yukqi(3d) Xu Yukqi
W+R
09-18
Peng Jinghua(7d)
Wang Yuanjun(T) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
09-18
Wang Yuanjun
B+3.5
10-02
Wang Yuajun
B+R
10-09
Lin Xiuping(6d)
Liu Jianchang(2d) Zhou Yinnan
B+R
09-18
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Chen Shaoxuan(1d) Chen Shouxuan
W+R
09-18
Chen Shouxuan
B+2.5
10-02
Dai Jiashen(7d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d) Gao Jun
W+F
09-18
Gao Jun(3d)
Lin Shixun(6d) Lin Shixun
B+R
09-18
Lin Shixun
W+R
10-02
Lin Shixun
W+R
10-09

Chen Yongan(6d)
Lin Yuxiang(5d) Lin Yuxiang
B+R
09-18
Wei Haoting(2d)
Wang Zhihong(1d) Yang Zixuan
B+4.5
09-18
Yang Zixuan
W+R
10-02
Yang Zixuan(2d)
Chen Weiting(1d) Chen Weiting
W+R
09-18
Li Kuihan(1d)
Lin Lixiang(7d) Lin Lixiang
B+R
09-18
Niu Shite
B+R
10-02
Lin Shimin
B+R
10-09
Lu Yuchuan(2d)
Niu Shite(1d) Niu Shite
W+R
09-18
Cai Chengwei(3d)
Ding Shaojie(3d) Su Shengfang
B+4.5
09-18
Lin Shimin
W+R
10-02
Su Shengfang(3d)
Lin Shimin(3d) Lin Shimin
W+R
09-18
Dang Xijun(2d)
Xu Haohong(S) Xu Haohong
W+R
09-25
Xu Haohong
B+R
10-02
Xu Haohong
B+R
10-09


Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Zhang Zhengping(3d) Lai Junfu
B+R
09-18
Lai Junfu(3d)
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
W+R
09-25
Zhou Keping
B+2.5
10-02
Chen Yixiang(5d)
Lin Jiehan(3d) Zhou Keping
B+1.5
09-25
Zhou Keping(6d)
Xiao Zhenghao(9d) Xiao Zhenghao
W+8.5
09-25
Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
10-02


10-14
Chen Yida(5d)
Lin Tingyi(3d) Chen Shoulian
W+R
09-25
Chen Shoulian(1d)
Yu Henrykeanu(2d) Yu Henrykeanu
W+R
09-23
Yu Henrykeanu
B+R
10-02
Fan Yangbo(3d)
Huang Shiyuan(2d) Huang Shiyuan
W+R
09-28
Xia Daming(7d)
Jian Jingting(4d) Jian Jingting
W+1.5
09-25
Jian Jingting
B+R
10-02
Jian Jingting
B+R
10-09

Li Wei(4d)
Yang Mengyun(5d) Yang Mengyun
W+R
09-18
Yu Lijun(2d)
Zhang Yuanrong(3d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
09-25
Lin Shuyang
B+R
10-02
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Dong Youtong(1d) Dong Youtong
W+1.5
09-25
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Chen Qirui(5d) Chen Qirui
B+R
10-02
Chen Qirui
W+6.5
10-09
Chen Qiulong(3d) Yang Bowei
W+R
09-25
Yang Bowei(6d)
Yang Zhude(6d) Zhang Zhehao
B+R
09-25
Zhang Zhehao
W+R
10-04
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Lin Poyu(1d) Liu Yaowen
W+1.5
09-25
Lin Yaowen(6d)