Guoshou

4th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title match

Players 1st round
09-16
2nd round
09-23
3rd round
09-30
4th round
11-06
5th round
 
Chen Shiyuan (Guoshou)     W+4.5    
Lin Zhihan (Tianyuan) B+6.5 W+1.5   W+R  
Lin Zhinan got the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Chen Shiyuan 16-11 Lin Zhihan.

League

Rank Players X.Z L.Z Y.K L.S C.F Y.Z L.X Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(6d) - X
07-21
B+R
07-15
B+R
07-13
B+R
08-10
B+R
07-20
W+6.5
07-08
5-1 2
2 Lin Zhihan(T) W+R
07-21
- B+R
08-17
W+0.5
08-28
W+R
07-14
B+R
07-27
B+R
08-21
6-0 C
3 Yoo Kyeongmin(6d) X
07-15
X
08-17
- B+1.5
07-22
B+4.5
07-10
W+R
07-06
B+R
07-20
4-2 3
3 Lin Shuyang(5d) X
07-13
X
08-28
X
07-22
- W+2.5
07-20
B+7.5
07-08
W+R
08-24
3-3 DM
3 Chen Feng(2d) X
08-10
X
07-14
X
07-10
X
07-20
- B+R
07-17
X
07-15
1-5 DM
3 Yu Zhengqi(2d) X
07-20
X
07-27
X
07-06
X
07-08
X
07-17
- X
07-22
0-6 DM
3 Lin Xiuping(2d) X
07-08
X
08-21
X
07-20
X
08-24
B+2.5
07-15
W+9.5
07-22
- 2-4 DM
Note;
  (T); Tianyuan

History;
  2008-06-22 Page was created.
  2008-07-06,08,10,13,14,15,17,20,21,22,27 Updated.
  2008-08-10,17,21,24,28 Updated.
  2008-09-16,23,30 Updated.
  2008-11-04 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Lin Xiuping(2d) Lin Xiuping
B+4.5
04-13
Lin Xiuping
B+R
05-01
Lin Xiuping
B+R
06-08
Zhang Zhengping(1d)
Chen Yixiang(2d) Yang Mengyun
W+3.5
04-24
Yang Mengyun(3d)
Yoo Kyeongmin(6d) Yoo Kyeongmin
W+R
04-15
Lin Shuyang
B+1.5
05-18
Liao Kwanghong(1d)
Lin Shuyang(4d) Lin Shuyang
B+1.5
05-01
Xia Daming(5d)
Wang Yuanjun(1d) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
04-13
Chen Feng
B+5.5
04-27
Chen Feng
W+R
05-18
Lin Lixiang(1d)
Chen Feng(2d) Chen Feng
W+10.5
04-12
Chen Yida(4d)
Yu Zhengqi(1d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
04-15
Yu Zhengqi
B+R
04-27
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Xiao Ailin(1d) Huang Changyi
B+R
04-12
Huang Changyi(1d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Shuyang(4d) Lin Shuyang
W+0.5
06-22
Huang Changyi(1d) Huang Changyi
B+R
06-01
Zhang Zhengping(1d) Chen Yixiang
W+R
05-06
Chen Yixiang(2d)
Wang Yuanjun(1d) Wang Yuanjun
W+4.5
06-08
Yoo Kyeongmin
B+19.5
06-15
Liao Kwanghong(1d) Liao Kwanghong
W+R
06-01
Xia Daming(5d)
Yoo Kyeongmin(6d) Yoo Kyeongmin
B+R
05-27
Lin Lixiang(1d) Lin Lixiang
Default
04-20
Chen Yida(4d)
Yu Zhengqi(1d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
05-27
Yang Mengyun(3d) Zhang Kaixin
B+R
05-08
Zhang Kaixin(3d) Zhang Kaixin
W+R
04-26
Xiao Ailin(1d)
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
History;
  2008-04-01 Page was created.
  2008-04-12,13,15,20,24,26,27 Updated.
  2008-05-01,06,08,18,27 Updated.
  2008-06-01,08,15.22 Updated.