Guoshou

6th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
08-12
2nd round
08-19
3rd round
08-26
4th round
09-24
5th round
10-15
Lin Zhihan (Guoshou)   W+1.5   W+0.5 B+4.5
Lin Shuyang (6 dan) W+4.5   W+R    
Lin Zhihan kept the title by 3-2.
League
Rank Players X.Z C.S Z.J P.J L.S L.W L.X Z.Z Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(T) - X
07-30
X
07-29
B+R
07-06
W+R
07-13
W+3.5
07-01
W+R
06-29
B+1.5
07-15
5-2 2
2 Chen Shiyuan(Q) W+R
07-30
- B+4.5
07-15
X
07-01
X
07-06
B+R
06-29
W+R
06-24
W+R
07-20
5-2 3
3 Zhou Junxun(9d) W+R
07-29
X
07-15
- B+R
06-29
X
07-01
B+R
06-24
X
08-06
W+R
07-06
4-3 DM
3 Peng Jinghua(7d) X
07-06
B+R
07-01
X
06-29
- X
06-24
X
07-20
W+0.5
07-13
X
07-27
2-5 DM
3 Lin Shuyang(6d) X
07-13
W+3.5
07-06
W+R
07-01
W+2.5
06-24
- B+R
07-29
B+R
07-20
W+2.5
06-29
6-1 C
3 Liu Yaowen(4d) X
07-01
X
06-29
X
06-24
W+0.5
07-20
X
07-29
- W+R
07-06
X
07-13
2-5 DM
3 Lin Yuxiang(3d) X
06-29
X
06-24
B+3.5
08-06
X
07-13
X
07-20
X
07-06
- B+R
07-01
2-5 DM
3 Zhang Zhehao(3d) X
07-15
X
07-20
X
07-06
W+0.5
07-27
X
06-29
W+R
07-13
X
07-01
- 2-5 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (T); Tianyuan

History;
  2010-06-12 Page was created.
  2010-06-24,29 Updated.
  2010-07-01,06,13,15,20,27,29,30 Updated.
  2010-08-06,12,19,26 Updated.
  2010-09-24 Updated.
  2010-10-15 Updated.

League player decision match *Yoo Kyeongmin whose order at the first term was 3rd place abstained.
Players 1st round
06-12
Final
06-15
Wang Yuanjun(3d) Zhang Zhehao
B+R
Zhang Zhehao
W+R
Zhang Zhehao(3d)
Ding Shaojie(1d)
The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
05-18
Semifinals
05-25
Final
06-01
Zhang Zhehao(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+8.5
Zhou Junxun
B+12.5
Zhou Junxun
W+R
Zhang Zhengping(2d)
Zhou Junxun(9d) Zhou Junxun
B+R
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Li Jinxiong(1d) Wang Yuanjun
B+10.5
Lin Yuxiang
W+2.5
Wang Yuanjun(3d)
Zhang Yuanrong(1d) Lin Yuxiang
W+R
Lin Yuxiang(3d)
Ding Shaojie(1d) Ding Shaojie
W+7.5
Peng Jinghua
B+R
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Chen Guanwei(1d)
Peng Jinghua(7d) Peng Jinghua
W+7.5
Chen Yida(4d)
Lin Shuyang(6d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
Lin Shuyang
B+R
Zhou Pingqiang(4d)
Lin Ziyuan(1d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
Liu Yaowen(4d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Peng Jinghua(7d) Peng Jinghua
W+0.5
Wang Yuanjun(3d) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Zhang Zhengping(2d) Zhang Kaixin
W+R
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Zhang Zhehao(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+R
Liu Yaowen
B+1.5
Li Jinxiong(1d) Li Jinxiong
W+R
Zhang Yuanrong(1d)
Liu Yaowen(4d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
Chen Guanwei(1d) Chen Guanwei
W+R
Chen Yida(4d)
Lin Yuxiang(3d) Lin Yuxiang
W+7.5
Ding Shaojie(1d) Ding Shaojie
B+R
Zhou Pingqiang(4d) Lin Ziyuan
B+7.5
Lin Ziyuan(1d)
Players 1st round
05-25
Semifinals
06-01
Final
06-08
History;
  2010-05-04 Page was created.
  2010-05-18,25 Updated.
  2010-06-01,08,12,15 Updated.