Guoshou

8th Guoshou(National Champion)

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title match

Players 1st round
08-21
2nd round
08-28
3rd round
09-04
4th round
09-18
5th round
09-25
Lin Zhihan (Guoshou)   W+0.5      
Chen Shiyuan (Qiwang) W+R   W+R B+R  
Chen Shiyuan got the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Lin Zhihan 23-34 Chen Shiyuan.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Chen Shiyuan(Q) Chen Shiyuan
W+R
08-12
Wang Yuanjun(5d)

League

Rank Players X.Z L.S C.S H.J Z.J W.Y L.X Y.B Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(7d) - B+R
08-07
W+R
07-24
B+1.5
07-17
W+3.5
07-03
X
07-14
X
07-27
B+R
07-31
5-2 3
2 Lin Shuyang(7d) X
08-07
- X
07-31
W+R
07-24
X
07-19
X
07-03
X
07-26
X
06-26
1-6 DM
3 Chen Shiyuan(Q) X
07-24
B+R
07-31
- W+3.5
07-20
W+R
06-26
W+0.5
08-10
B+7.5
07-03
B+R
07-17
6-1 C
4 Hei Jiajia(6d) X
07-17
X
07-24
X
07-20
- X
08-09
X
07-31
W+R
06-26
X
07-03
1-6 DM
5 Zhou Junxun(S) X
07-03
W+R
07-19
X
06-26
W+R
08-09
- X
07-17
W+R
07-31
B+1.5
07-24
4-3 4
5 Wang Yuanjun(5d) W+R
07-14
B+R
07-03
X
08-10
W+R
07-31
B+R
07-17
- B+R
07-24
B+R
07-10
6-1 2
5 Lin Xiuping(4d) W+R
07-27
W+R
07-26
X
07-03
X
06-26
X
07-31
X
07-24
- X
08-07
2-5 DM
5 Yang Bowei(2d) X
07-31
W+5.5
06-26
X
07-17
B+R
07-03
X
07-24
X
07-10
B+R
08-07
- 3-4 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2012-06-19 Page was created.
  2012-06-26 Updated.
  2012-07-03,10,14,17,21,24,28,31 Updated.
  2012-08-07,09,11,13,21,28 Updated.
  2012-09-04,18 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
05-22
Semifinals Final
He Changwei(1d) Yang Zhude
B+R
Yang Bowei
W+R
05-29
Lin Xiuping
W+R
06-17
Yang Zhude(5d)
Zhang Kaixin(4d) Yang Bowei
W+R
Yang Bowei(2d)
Lin Shengxian(8d) Lin Xiuping
W+9.5
Lin Xiuping
B+0.5
06-04
Lin Xiuping(4d)
Xia Daming(6d) Xia Daming
W+R
Yang Mengyun(4d)
Lin Shixun(1d) Lin Shixun
W+3.5
Zhou Junxun
W+R
05-29
Zhou Junxun
B+4.5
06-05
Chen Yongan(6d)
Chen Yixiang(4d) Zhou Junxun
W+6.5
Zhou Junxun(S)
Wang Yuanjun(4d) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
05-29
Chen Yida(4d)
Huang Yancheng(1d) Lin Yuxiang
W+1.5
Lin Yuxiang(4d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Wang Yuanjun(4d) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Xia Daming(6d) He Changwei
B+1.5
He Changwei
B+0.5
He Changwei(1d) He Changwei
B+R
05-29
Zhang Kaixin(4d)
Yang Zhude(5d) Yang Zhude
W+9.5
Lin Shengxian(8d) Yang Mengyun
B+R
05-30
Yang Mengyun(4d)
Yang Bowei(2d) Yang Bowei
W+R
Lin Yuxiang(4d) Lin Yuxiang
B+R
Chen Yida
W+R
Chen Yongan(6d) Chen Yixiang
B+R
06-03
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Lin Shixun(1d) Chen Yida
W+R
Chen Yida(4d) Chen Yida
B+R
05-29
Huang Yancheng(1d)
Players 1st round 2nd round
06-05
Semifinals
06-12
Final
06-19
History;
  2012-05-21 Page was created.
  2012-05-22,29,30 Updated.
  2012-06-03,04,05,12,17,19 Updated.