17th Tianyuan(Tengen)
Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players | 1st round 05-13 |
2nd round 05-22 |
3rd round 05-29 |
4th round 06-05 |
5th round 06-26 |
5th round 07-10 |
5th round 07-15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wang Yuanjun (Tianyuan) | B+R | W+R | W+R | B+R | |||
Yang Bowei (6 dan) | B+R | W+R |
Challenger decision match
Players | Result 05-08 |
---|---|
Lin Junyan(7d) | Yang Bowei W+0.5 |
Yang Bowei(6d) |
League
Rank | Players | L.S | L.L | X.Z | L.J | L.Z | Y.B | J.J | X.Y | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lin Shixun(6d) | - | X 05-04 |
X 05-01 |
X 04-27 |
W+R 04-26 |
W+R 04-17 |
W+0.5 04-13 |
W+2.5 04-24 |
4-3 | 3 |
2 | Lin Lixiang(7d) | B+R 05-04 |
- | W+0.5 04-27 |
X 04-24 |
X 04-17 |
X 04-13 |
X 05-01 |
X 04-20 |
2-5 | DM |
3 | Xiao Zhenghao(9d) | W+1.5 05-01 |
X 04-27 |
- | X 04-26 |
B+R 04-13 |
X 05-04 |
B+R 04-24 |
X 04-17 |
3-4 | 4 |
4 | Lin Junyan(7d) | B+0.5 04-27 |
B+3.5 04-24 |
B+R 04-26 |
- | X 05-04 |
X 05-01 |
B+R 04-10 |
W+R 04-13 |
5-2 | 2 |
5 | Lin Zhihan(9d) | X 04-26 |
W+R 04-17 |
X 04-13 |
B+R 05-04 |
- | B+R 04-24 |
X 04-27 |
X 05-01 |
3-4 | DM |
5 | Yang Bowei(6d) | X 04-17 |
W+2.5 04-13 |
B+R 05-04 |
B+5.5 05-01 |
X 04-24 |
- | B+R 04-20 |
W+R 04-27 |
5-2 | C |
5 | Jian Jingting(3d) | X 04-13 |
W+2.5 05-01 |
X 04-24 |
X 04-10 |
W+R 04-27 |
X 04-20 |
- | W+R 05-04 |
3-4 | DM |
5 | Xu Yukqi(3d) | X 04-24 |
W+1.5 04-20 |
W+R 04-17 |
X 04-13 |
B+R 05-01 |
X 04-27 |
X 05-04 |
- | 3-4 | DM |
The last preliminary tournament
Players | 1st round 02-27 |
Semifinals 03-06 |
Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xu Yukqi(3d) | Xu Yukqi B+R |
Xu Yukqi W+R |
Xu Yukqi W+R 03-12 | |
Lin Ziyuan(2d) | ||||
Lin Shuyang(8d) | Lin Shuyang W+R | |||
Chen Feng(4d) | ||||
Chen Shiyuan(G) | Chen Shiyuan W+R |
Chen Shiyuan B+R | ||
Yang Bowei(5d) | ||||
Yu Henrykeanu(2d) | Yang Zixuan B+0.5 | |||
Yang Zixuan(2d) | ||||
Cai Chengwei(3d) | Lin Zhihan W+R |
Lin Zhihan W+R |
Lin Zhihan B+R 03-13 | |
Lin Zhihan(9d) | ||||
Gao Jun(3d) | Jian Jingting B+R | |||
Jian Jingting(3d) | ||||
Lai Junfu(3d) | Lai Junfu W+R |
Lai Junfu B+R | ||
Niu Shite(1d) | ||||
Lin Yancheng(2d) | Li Wei B+R | |||
Li Wei(3d) | ||||
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament --- | ||||
Lai Junfu(3d) | Yang Bowei W+R | |||
Yang Zixuan(2d) | Chen Feng B+R 03-15 |
Yang Bowei B+R | ||
Li Ziyuan(2d) | Chen Feng W+R | |||
Chen Feng(5d) | ||||
Lin Shuyang(8d) | Yang Bowei B+6.5 03-13 | |||
Yang Bowei(6d) | Yang Bowei B+R | |||
Yu Henrykeanu(2d) | ||||
Chen Shiyuan(9d) | Jian Jingting W+R | |||
Li Wei(3d) | Li Wei B+R 03-13 |
Jian Jingting B+R | ||
Cai Chengwei(3d) | Cai Chengwei B+R | |||
Gao Jun(3d) | ||||
Jian Jingting(3d) | Jian Jingting W+R 03-13 | |||
Niu Shite(1d) | Lin Yancheng W+R | |||
Lin Yancheng(2d) | ||||
Players | 1st round 03-06 |
2nd round | Semifinals 03-20 |
Final 03-27 |