GLOBIS Cup

5th GLOBIS Cup

Host Organization : GLOBIS Co.

Tournament table

Players 1st round
04-21
Tokyo
Japan
Semifinals
04-22
Tokyo
Japan
Final
04-22
Tokyo
Japan
(cn)Zhao Chenyu(6d) Lee Donghoon
B+R
Xu Jiayang
B+2.5
Xu Jiayang
W+1.5
(kr)Lee Donghoon(9d)
(cn)Xu Jiayang(7d) Xu Jiayang
W+R
(tw)Xu Haohong(5d)
(kr)Shin Minjun(7d) Shin Minjun
W+R
Shin Minjun
W+0.5
(jp)Yo Chito(4d)
(kr)Shin Jinseo(8d) Shin Jinseo
W+R
(jp)Fujisawa Rina(3d)

3rd place decision match

Players Result
04-22
Tokyo
Japan
(jp)Lee Donghoon(8d) Shin Jinseo
W+R
(jp)Shin Jinseo(8d)

1st tournament(Block tournament)

  • Block-A
  • Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-20
    Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-21
    (jp)Yo Chito(4d) Zhao Chenyu
    B+2.5
    Zhao Chenyu
    B+R
    (cn)Zhao Chenyu(6d)
    (jp)Onishi Ryuhei(3d) Onishi Ryuhei
    B+R
    (eu)Anton Chernykh(ama)
    ---
    (jp)Yo Chito(4d) Yo Chito
    W+R
    Yo Chito
    B+R
    (eu)Anton Chernykh(ama)
    (jp)Onishi Ryuhei(3d)
  • Block-B
  • Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-20
    Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-21
    (jp)Fujisawa Rina(3d) Shin Minjun
    W+R
    Shin Minjun
    W+R
    (cn)Shin Minjun(7d)
    (cn)Xie Ke(5d) Xie Ke
    B+R
    (oc)Zeng Fukang(ama)
    ---
    (jp)Fujisawa Rina(3d) Fujisawa Rina
    W+R
    Fujisawa Rina
    B+R
    (oc)Zeng Fukang(ama)
    (jp)Xie Ke(5d)
  • Block-C
  • Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-20
    Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-21
    (jp)Shibano Toramaru(7d) Xu Jiayang
    B+R
    Xu Jiayang
    B+R
    (cn)Xu Jiayang(7d)
    (kr)Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee Donghoon
    W+R
    (na)Cao Xintian(ama)
    ---
    (jp)Shibano Toramaru(7d) Shibano Toramaru
    B+R
    Lee Donghoon
    W+R
    (na)Cao Xintian(ama)
    (kr)Lee Donghoon(9d)
  • Block-D
  • Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-20
    Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-21
    (jp)Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Shin Jinseo
    B+R
    Shin Jinseo
    W+R
    (kr)Shin Jinseo(8d)
    (jp)Seki Kotaro(1d) Xu Haohong
    W+R
    (tw)Xu Haohong(5d)
    ---
    (jp)Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura Yuta
    W+R
    Xu Haohong
    W+R
    (jp)Seki Kotaro(1d)
    (tw)Xu Haohong(5d)
Tournament member;
Japan; 
  Mutsuura Yuta(7d), Shibano Toramaru(7d), Yo Chito(4d), Fujisaw Rina(3d), Onishi Ryuhei(3d), Seki Kotaro(1d)
Korea; 
  Lee Donghoon(9d), Shin Jinseo(8d), Shin Minjun(7d)
China; 
  Xu Jiayang(7d), Zhao Chenyu(7d), Xie Ke(5d)
Taiwan; 
  Xu Haohong(5d)
North America; 
  Cao Xintian(ama)
Europe; 
  Anton Chernykh(ama)
Oceania; 
  Zeng Fukang(ama)

History;
  2018-04-20 Table was created.
  2018-04-27 Updated.

4th GLOBIS Cup

Host Organization : GLOBIS Co.
Tournament table
Players 1st round
04-22
Tokyo
Japan
Semifinals
04-23
Tokyo
Japan
Final
04-23
Tokyo
Japan
(cn)Xie Erhao(4d) Shin Jinseo
W+T
Shin Jinseo
B+R
Shin Jinseo
W+R
(kr)Shin Jinseo(7d)
(jp)Shibano Toramaru(3d) Shibano Toramaru
B+3.5
(cn)Gu Zihao(5d)
(jp)Ichiriki Ryo(7d) Ichiriki Ryo
B+R
Byun Sangil
B+R
(cn)Huang Yunsong(6d)
(jp)Yo Chito(4d) Byun Sangil
B+R
(kr)Byun Sangil(5d)
3rd place decision match
Players Result
04-23
Tokyo
Japan
(jp)Shibano Toramaru(3d) Ichiriki Ryo
W+R
(jp)Ichiriki Ryo(7d)
1st tournament(Block tournament)
Block Players 1st round
04-21
Tokyo
Japan
2nd round
04-21,22
Tokyo
Japan
A (jp)Ichiriki Ryo(7d) Xie Erhao
W+R
Xie Erhao
B+R
04-21
(cn)Xie Erhao(4d)
(jp)Cho Zuiketsu(2d) Cho Zuiketsu
B+R
(na)Willis Huang(ama)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
(jp)Ichiriki Ryo(7d) Ichiriki Ryo
W+R
Ichiriki Ryo
W+R
04-22
(na)Willis Huang(ama)
(jp)Cho Zuiketsu(2d)
B (jp)Mutsuura Yuta(3d) Shin Jinseo
W+R
Huang Yunsong
W+R
04-21
(kr)Shin Jinseo(7d)
(cn)Huang Yunsong(6d) Huang Yunsong
B+R
(oc)Kwa Jiehui(ama)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
(jp)Mutsuura Yuta(3d) Mutsuura Yuta
W+R
Shin Jinseo
W+R
04-22
(oc)Kwa Jiehui(ama)
(kr)Shin Jinseo(7d)
C (jp)Yo Chito(4d) Gu Zihao
B+R
Gu Zihao
B+R
04-21
(cn)Gu Zihao(5d)
(kr)Shin Minjun(5d) Shin Minjun
W+R
(eu)Vjacheslav Kajmin(ama)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
(jp)Yo Chito(4d) Yo Chito
B+R
Yo Chito
B+R
04-22
(eu)Vjacheslav Kajmin(ama)
(kr)Shin Minjun(5d)
D (jp)Kyo Kagen(4d) Byun Sangil
W+R
Byun Sangil
B+R
04-21
(kr)Byun Sangil(5d)
(jp)Shibano Toramaru(3d) Shibano Toramaru
W+R
(tw)Jian Jingting(2d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
(jp)Kyo Kagen(4d) Jian Jingting
B+R
Shibano Toramaru
B+R
04-22
(tw)Jian Jingting(2d)
(jp)Shibano Toramaru(3d)
Tournament member;
Japan; 
  Ichiriki Ryo(7d), Yo Chito(4d), Kyo Kagen(4d), Mutsuura Yuta(3d), Shibano Toramaru(3d), Cho Zuiketsu(2d)
Korea; 
  Shin Jinseo(7d), Shin Minjun(5d), Byun Sangil(5d)
China; 
  Huang Yunsong(6d), Yang Dingxin(5d), Gu Zihao(5d)
Taiwan; 
  Jian Jingting(2d)
North America; 
  Willis Huang(ama)
Europe; 
  Vjacheslav Kajmin(ama)
Oceania; 
  Kwa Jiehui(ama)

History;
  2017-04-21 Page was created.
  2017-04-25 Updated.

3rd GLOBIS Cup