Korea Baduk Association Championship

1st Korea Baduk Association Championship

Organizers: Korea Baduk Association
Sponsors: INFOBELL COAP

League A

Rank Players S.J S.M L.D K.D K.S H.S Result
1 Shin Jinseo(9d) - W+R09-05 W+R08-14 2-0
2 Shin Minjun(9d) - X08-07 W+R09-18 1-1
3 Lee Donghoon(9d) B+R08-07 - 1-0
4 Kang Dongyun(9d) X09-18 - X08-29 0-2
5 Kang Seungmin(7d) X09-05 W+R08-29 - 1-1
6 Han Seungjoo(7d) X08-14 - 0-1

League A

Rank Players P.J B.S K.J W.S C.J L.C Result
1 Park Junghwan(9d) - W+R08-15 W+R09-04 2-0
2 Byun Sangil(9d) - X08-28 0-1
3 Kim Jiseok(9d) B+R08-28 - 1-0
4 Won Sungjin(9d) - B+R08-08 1-0
5 Choi Jung(9d) X08-15 - 0-1
6 Lee Changseok(8d) X09-04 X08-08 - 0-2

Preliminary tournament

Block 1

Players 1st round Players 2nd round Players 3rd round
Byun Sangil(9d) Byun SangilW+R04-10 Byun Sangil(9d) Byun SangilW+3.505-15 Hong Sungji(9d) Han SeungjooB+R07-10
Choi Kwangho(4d) Hong Sungji(9d) Han Seungjoo(7d)
Hong Sungji(9d) Hong SungjiB+1.504-11 Choi Kwangho(4d) Han SeungjooW+R05-23 Finalist;
Byun Sangil(9d, 2-0),
Han Seungjoo(7d, 2-1)
Han Seungjoo(7d) Han Seungjoo(7d)

Block 2

Players 1st round Players 2nd round Players 3rd round
Shin Minjun(9d) Hong MoojinW+R04-24 Hong Moojin(4d) Kang SeungminW+R05-29 Hong Moojin(4d) Shin MinjunW+R07-17
Hong Moojin(4d) Kang Seungmin(7d) Shin Minjun(9d)
Kim Junghyun(7d) Kang SeungminW+R04-18 Shin Minjun(9d) Shin MinjunB+R06-20 Finalist;
Kang Seungmin(7d, 2-0),
Shin Minjun(9d, 2-1)
Kang Seungmin(7d) Kim Junghyun(7d)

Block 3

Players 1st round Players 2nd round Players 3rd round
Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee DonghoonB+R04-25 Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee ChangseokW+R07-03 Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee DonghoonW+R08-01
Park Sangjin(5d) Lee Changseok(7d) Park Sangjin(5d)
Lee Changseok(7d) Lee ChangseokB+R05-08 Park Sangjin(5d) Park SangjinB+R06-13 Finalist;
Lee Changseok(7d, 2-0),
Lee Donghoon(9d, 2-1)
Baek Hongsuk(9d) Baek Hongsuk(9d)

Block 4

Players 1st round Players 2nd round Players 3rd round
Kim Jiseok(9d) Kim JiseokW+3.505-09 Kim Jiseok(9d) Kim JiseokW+R06-19 Won Sungjin(9d) Won SungjinW+R07-11
Han Sanghoon(9d) Won Sungjin(9d) Park Mingyu(7d)
Won Sungjin(9d) Won SungjinB+R04-17 Han Sanghoon(9d) Park MingyuW+R06-26 Finalist;
Kim Jiseok(9d, 2-0),
Won Sungjin(9d, 2-1)
Park Mingyu(6d) Park Mingyu(7d)

Block 5

Players 1st round Players 2nd round Players 3rd round
An Sungjoon(9d) Choi JungW+R05-22 Choi Jung(9d) Kang DongyunB+R06-27 Choi Jung(9d) Choi JungB+R07-31
Choi Jung(9d) Kang Dongyun(9d) An Sungjoon(9d)
Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang DongyunB+R05-16 An Sungjoon(9d) An SungjoonB+R07-04 Finalist;
Kang Dongyun(9d, 2-0),
Choi Jung(9d, 2-1)
Yun Chanhee(9d) Yun Chanhee(9d)