GLOBIS Cup

7th GLOBIS Cup

Organizers: The Nihon Ki-in
Sponsors: GLOBIS
Place: Internet

Tournament table

Players 1st round08-01 2nd round08-01 Semifinals08-02 Final08-02
(jp)Seki Kotaro(3d) Liao YuanheB+R Liao YuanheW+R Moon MinjongB+R Moon MinjongW+R
(cn)Liao Yuanhe(8d)
(jp)Yahata Naoki(2d) Lai JunfuB+R
(tw)Lai Junfu(5d)
(jp)Otake Yu(4d) Moon MinjongB+T Moon MinjongW+R
(kr)Moon Minjong(2d)
(cn)Xie Ke(8d) Xie KeB+R
(oc)Chuan Gao(ama)
(jp)Ueno Asami(3d) Li WeiqingW+R Li WeiqingB+R Li WeiqingW+R
(cn)Li Weiqing(8d)
(kr)Park Jonghoon(4d) Park JonghoonW+R
(na)Evan Lin(ama)
(jp)Hirose Yuichi(4d) Park SangjinW+R Park SangjinB+0.5
(kr)Park Sangjin(4d)
(jp)Tanaka Koyu(2d) Tanaka KoyuB+T
(eu)Anton Chernykh(ama)

3rd place decision match

Players Result08-02
(cn)Liao Yuanhe(8d) Liao YuanheW+R
(kr)Park Sangjin(4d)

Preliminary tournament of Korea

  • Players 1st round
    05-25
    Semifinals
    05-25
    Final
    05-26
    Park Hyunsoo(3d) Park HyunsooW+R Park JonghoonB+R
    Park Jinyoung(3d) Kang WoohyukW+R
    Kang Woohyuk(3d)
    Kwon Hyojin(1d) Kim DongheeW+R Park JonghoonW+R
    Kim Donghee(1d)
    Park Jonghoon(4d)

Preliminary tournament of Taiwan

  • Players 1st round
    03-06
    Semifinals
    03-06
    Final
    03-13
    Xu Haohong(6d) Xu HaohongB+R Xu HaohongB+R Lai JunfuB+R
    Chen Qirui(6d)
    Zhang Jiahuan(1d) Lu YuchuanW+R
    Lu Yuchuan(3d)
    Lai Junfu(4d) Lai JunfuB+R Lai JunfuB+R
    Zeng Pingjie(1d)
    Chen Weiting(2d) Xu QingenW+R
    Xu Qingen(2d)

Preliminary tournament of Japan

  • Players 1st round
    01-20
    Semifinals
    01-20
    Final
    01-20
    Onishi Ryuhei(4d) Onishi RyuheiW+R Tanaka KoyuB+R
    Tsuji Atsuhito(2d)
    Omori Ran(1d) Tanaka KoyuW+R
    Tanaka Koyu(1d) Tanaka KoyuW+T
    Aoki Hirotaka(1d)
  • Players 1st round
    01-20
    Semifinals
    01-20
    Final
    01-20
    Onishi Ryuhei(4d) Sakai YukiB+R Ueno AsamiW+R
    Tsuji Atsuhito(2d)
    Ueno Asami(3d) Ueno AsamiB+R
    Yokota Hinano(1d) Yokota HinanoW+9.5
    Hane Ayaka(1d)
  • Players 1st round
    01-27
    Semifinals
    01-27
    Final
    01-27
    Fukuoka Kotaro(1d) Fukuoka KotaroW+R Yahata NaokiB+T
    Imabun Taro(1d)
    Yahata Naoki(2d) Yahata NaokiB+R
    Otsuka Seira(1d) Nakamura SumireW+R
    Nakamura Sumire(1d)
  • Players 1st round
    01-27
    Semifinals
    01-27
    Final
    01-27
    Kato Chie(1d) Okawa TakuyaB+2.5 Otake YuB+R
    Tsuji Atsuhito(2d)
    Fujii Koki(1d) Otake YuW+R
    Sakai Takashi(1d) Otake YuB+R
    Otake Yu(3d)
  • Players 1st round
    01-13
    Semifinals
    01-13
    Final
    01-13
    Mori Chisaki(1d) Yi LiaoB+R Seki KotaroB+R
    Goto Mana(1d) Yi LiaoB+R
    Yi Liao(1d)
    Omori Ran(1d) Seki KotaroB+R
    Seki Kotaro(2d) Seki KotaroB+R
    Tsuji Hana(1d)
  • Players 1st round
    01-27
    Semifinals
    01-27
    Final
    01-27
    Takei Taishin(1d) Takei TaishinB+1.5 Hirose YuichiB+R
    Takao Mari(1d)
    Hirose Yuichi(3d) Hirose YuichiW+4.5
    Chotoku Tetsushi(1d) Chotoku TetsushiB+R
    Sakai Kentaro(1d)