GLOBIS Cup

9th GLOBIS Cup

Organizers: The Nihon Ki-in
Sponsors: GLOBIS

Tournament table

Players 1st round Semifinals Final
(cn)Zhou Hongyu(6d) Zhou HongyuB+R Fukuoka KotaroB+5.5 Wang XinghaoW+R
(tw)Lai Junfu(7d)
(cn)Fukuoka Kotaro(3d) Fukuoka KotaroB+R
(jp)Kevin Yang(ama)
(cn)Wang Xinghao(7d) Wang XinghaoW+R Wang XinghaoB+2.5
(jp)Tsuji Shigehito(3d)
(kr)Lee Yeon(4d) Tu XiaoyuW+R
(jp)Tu Xiaoyu(7d)

3rd place decision match

Players Result
(kr)Zhou Hongyu(6d) Tu XiaoyuW+R
(cn)Tu Xiaoyu(7d)

1st tournament(Block tournament)

  • Block-A
    Players 1st round Final
    Players 1st round Final
    (jp)Tsuji Shigehito(3d) Zhou HongyuB+R Zhou HongyuW+R
    (cn)Zhou Hongyu(6d)
    (jp)Jo Bunen(1d) Jo BunenW+R
    (oc)Pongsakarn Sornarra(ama)
    ---
    (jp)Tsuji Shigehito(3d) Tsuji ShigehitoW+16.5 Tsuji ShigehitoW+R
    (oc)Pongsakarn Sornarra(ama)
    (jp)Jo Bunen(1d)
  • Block-B
    Players 1st round Final
    Players 1st round Final
    (jp)Watanabe Kandai(2d) Watanabe KandaiW+R Wang XinghaoW+R
    (kr)Moon Minjoo(5d)
    (cn)Wang Xinghao(7d) Wang XinghaoW+R
    (tw)Lai Junfu(7d)
    ---
    (kr)Moon Minjong(5d) Lai JunfuW+R Lai JunfuB+R
    (tw)Lai Junfu(7d)
    (jp)Watanabe Kandai(2d)
  • Block-C
    Players 1st round Final
    Players 1st round Final
    (jp)Fukuoka Kotaro(3d) Fukuoka KotaroW+T Fukuoka KotaroB+0.5
    (cn)Tu Xiaoyu(7d)
    (kr)Han Woojin(4d) Han WoojinW+R
    (eu)Arved Pitner(ama)
    ---
    (cn)Tu Xiaoyu(7d) Tu XiaoyuW+R Tu XiaoyuW+R
    (eu)Arved Pitner(ama)
    (kr)Han Woojin(4d)
  • Block-D
    Players 1st round Final
    Players 1st round Final
    (jp)Nishimura Jin(1d) Lee YeonW+R Lee YeonW+R
    (kr)Lee Yeon(4d)
    (jp)Mori Chisaki(1d) Mori ChisakiB+R
    (na)Kevin Yang(ama)
    ---
    (jp)Nishimura Jin(1d) Kevin Yang(ama)B+R Kevin Yang(ama)W+7.5
    (na)Kevin Yang(ama)
    (jp)Mori Chisaki(1d)

Preliminary tournament of Korea

  • Players 1st round05-02 Semifinals05-03 Final05-04
    Kwon Hyojin(4d) Hyun YoobinW+R Lee YeonB+R
    Hyun Yoobin(5d) Hyun YoobinB+T
    O Byeongwoo(4d)
    Won Jaehoon(2d) Lee YeonB+R Lee YeonW+R
    Lee Yeon(4d)
    Park Jinyoung(4d)

Preliminary tournament of Taiwan

  • Players 1st round04-29 Semifinals04-29 Final05-04
    Lai Junfu(7d) Lai JunfuW+R Lai JunfuW+R Lai JunfuB+R
    Lin Yuting(1d)
    Zhi Jingyao(2d) Huang XiupuB+R
    Huang Xiupu(2d)
    Xu Qingen(4d) Xu QingenB+R Xu QingenB+R
    Lin Hanjing(1d)
    Sun Weixun(1d) Yang ZixuanW+R
    Yang Zixuan(4d)

Preliminary tournament of Japan

  • Players 1st round04-25 Semifinals04-25 Final04-25
    Rafif Shidqi Fitrah(1d) Rafif Shidqi FitrahB+R Rafif Shidqi FitrahB+3.5 Fukuoka KotaroW+R
    Tsukada Chiharu(1d)
    Ueno Risa(1d)
    Chang Fukang(1d) Fukuoka KotaroB+R
    Fukuoka Kotaro(3d)
  • Players 1st round04-25 Semifinals04-25 Final04-25
    Omori Ran(1d) Nishimura JinB+R Nishimura JinW+9.5 Nishimura JinW+R
    Nishimura Jin(1d)
    Sakuramoto Ayako(1d)
    Omote Yuto(1d) Miura TaroB+R
    Miura Taro(2d)
  • Players 1st round04-18 Semifinals04-18 Final04-18
    Yoda Ozora(1d) Konishi YoshiakiraW+R Konishi YoshiakiraW+3.5 Tsuji ShigehitoB+6.5
    Konishi Yoshiakira(1d)
    Takeshita Ryoya(1d)
    Yasuda Akika(1d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R
    Tsuji Shigehito(3d)
  • Players 1st round04-11 Semifinals04-11 Final04-11
    Cho Kosumi(1d) Cho KosumiW+4.5 Suzukawa NatsumiB+2.5 Watanabe KandaiW+R
    Kawahara Yu(1d)
    Suzukawa Natsumi(1d)
    Hino Shota(1d) Hino ShotaW+R Watanabe KandaiB+7.5
    Goto Mana(1d)
    Watanabe Kandai(2d)
  • Players 1st round04-11 Semifinals04-11 Final04-11
    Honda Mariko(1d) Hoda ShotaW+R Jo BunenB+R Jo BunenB+R
    Hoda Shota(1d)
    Jo Bunen(1d)
    Yokota Hinano(1d) Sakai YukiB+R Mito ShuheiW+2.5
    Sakai Yuki(3d)
    Mito Shuhei(1d)
  • Players 1st round04-18 Semifinals04-18 Final04-18
    Mishima Hibiki(1d) Tanaka YukiB+4.5 Mori ChisakiW+22.5 Mori ChisakiB+1.5
    Tanaka Yuki(1d)
    Mori Chisaki(1d)
    Nakamura Sumire(2d) Fujii KokiB+3.5 Fujii KokiW+R
    Fujii Koki(1d)
    Hane Ayaka(1d)