MLILY Cup

4th MLILY Cup

Host Organization : IGF.

Tournament table

Players 1st round
2019-10-10
Beijing
China
2nd round
2019-10-11
Beijing
China
3rd round
2019-10-12,13
Beijing
China
Quarterfinals


Semifinals


Final


(kr)Park Junghwan(9d) Park Junghwan
B+R
Park Junghwan
B+R
Ke Jie
W+R
10-13

1st round




2nd round




3rd round





1st round




2nd round




3rd round




4th round




5th round





(cn)Li Qincheng(9d)
(cn)Li Xiangyu(5d) Li Xiangyu
W+R
(na)Jiang Mingjiu(7d)
(cn)Ke Jie(9d) Ke Jie
B+R
Ke Jie
W+R
(cn)Chun Guangya(7d)
(cn)Chen Yusen(5d) Shi Yue
B+R
(cn)Shi Yue(9d)
(cn)Gu Li(9d) Wang Wei
W+1.5
Wang Wei
W+R
Fan Tingyu
W+R
10-13
(cn)Wang Wei(4d)
(cn)Zhang Tao(7d) Zhang Tao
B+R
(cn)Chen Zijian(7d)
(cn)Fan Tingyu(9d) Fan Tingyu
W+R
Fan Tingyu
B+4.5
(cn)Liao Yuanhe(8d)
(cn)Li Chengsen(5d) Zhao Yan
B+2.5
(cn)Zhao Yan(ama)
(kr)Shin Jinseo(9d) Shin Jinseo
B+R
Ding Hao
B+R
Ichiriki Ryo
B+R
10-12

(cn)Gu Lingyi(7d)
(cn)Ding Hao(6d) Ding Hao
W+R
(cn)Huang Yunsong(7d)
(jp)Ichiriki Ryo(8d) Ichiriki Ryo
W+R
Ichiriki Ryo
W+R
(cn)Yu Zhiying(6d)
(cn)Lu Liyen(4d) Lu Liyen
W+1.5
(cn)Wang Yijin(6d)
(cn)Yi Lingtao(8d) Ilya Shikshin
B+R
Baek Hyeonwoo
B+R
Xie Ke
W+R
10-13
(eu)Ilya Shikshin(3d)
(jp)Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Baek Hyeonwoo
W+7.5
(kr)Baek Hyeonwoo(ama)
(cn)Xie Ke(8d) Xie Ke
B+R
Xie Ke
W+R
(eu)Artem Kachanovskyi(2d)
(cn)Yang Dingxin(9d) Yang Dingxin
B+R
(cn)Fan Yin(8d)
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
B+R
Park Yeonghun
W+R
Meng Tailing
B+R
10-13

1st round




2nd round




3rd round





(kr)Kim Dayoung(3d)
(kr)Shin Minjun(9d) Shin Minjun
W+R
(cn)Peng Liyao(7d)
(cn)Li Xuanhao(7d) Li Xuanhao
B+R
Meng Tailing
B+R
(jp)Nakamura Sumire(1d)
(cn)Meng Tailing(7d) Meng Tailing
B+R
(cn)Liu Siuzhe(5d)
(cn)Yang Yi(5d) Xu Jiayang
B+R
Xu Jiayang
B+R
Xu Jiayang
B+R
10-12
(cn)Xu Jiayang(8d)
(tw)Wang Yuanjun(9d) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
(kr)O Yujin(7d)
(cn)Gu Zihao(9d) Tu Xiaoyu
B+0.5
Tong Mengcheng
B+R
(cn)Tu Xiaoyu(5d)
(cn)Jiang Weijie(9d) Tong Mengcheng
B+0.5
(cn)Tong Mengcheng(8d)
(kr)Byun Sangil(9d) Byun Sangil
B+R
Byun Sangil
W+R
Mi Yuting
W+R
10-12

(cn)Ma Tianfeng(ama)
(cn)Tong Yulin(4d) He Yuhan
W+R
(cn)He Yuhan(6d)
(jp)Murakawa Daisuke(9d) Tao Xinran
B+5.5
Mi Yuting
B+R
(cn)Tao Xinran(8d)
(cn)Mi Yuting(9d) Mi Yuting
B+R
(cn)Zhou Hongyu(6d)
(kr)Kim Jiseok(9d) Kim Jiseok
W+R
Kim Jiseok
B+R
Xie Erhao
W+R
10-13
(na)Liu Zhiyuan(1d)
(cn)Dang Yifei(9d) Li Weiqing
W+R
(cn)Li Weiqing(8d)
(cn)Chen Yaoye(9d) Tan Xiao
W+R
Xie Erhao
W+0.5
(cn)Tan Xiao(9d)
(cn)Xie Erhao(9d) Xie Erhao
W+R
(cn)Zhou Zhenyu(ama)