MLILY Cup

5th MLILY Cup

Organizers: China Go Association, China Qiyuan
Special Sponsors: Healthcare Co.,Ltd.

Tournament table

Players 1st round2023-08-03ZhengzhouChina 2nd round2023-08-04ZhengzhouChina 3rd round2023-08-06ZhengzhouChina Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
(cn)Mi Yuting(9d) Mi YutingW+R Mi YutingW+0.5 Mi YutingW+0.5 Re-lottery 1st round 2nd round 3rd round 1st round 2nd round 3rd round 4th round 5th round
(kr)An Sungjoon(9d)
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita KeigoW+R
(cn)Hu Yuqing(ama)
(cn)Tuo Jiaxi(9d) Tuo JiaxiB+R Wang XinghaoW+R
(kr)Park Seonghyun(ama)
(tw)Xu Haohong(9d) Wang XinghaoB+R
(cn)Wang Xinghao(8d)
(cn)Lian Xiao(9d) Ichiriki RyoW+R Liao YuanheW+R Liao YuanheW+R
(jp)Ichiriki Ryo(9d)
(cn)Liao Yuanhe(8d) Liao YuanheB+3.5
(kr)Hong Sungji(9d)
(cn)Gu Lingyi(7d) Gu LingyiW+R Gu LingyiB+R
(kr)Choi Hwanyoung(ama)
(cn)(He Yuhan(6d) He YuhanB+R
(kr)Won Jaehoon(3d)
(cn)Xie Erhao(9d) Xie ErhaoW+R Liu YuhangW+R Liu YuhangB+R
(eu)Benjamin Drean-Guenaizia(ama)
(cn)Liu Yuhang(6d) Liu YuhangW+R
(na)Kevin Yang(1d)
(cn)Li Weiqing(9d) Li WeiqingB+R Kim MyeonghoonW+R
(eu)Stanislaw Frejlak(1d)
(kr)Kim Myeonghoon(9d) Kim MyeonghoonW+R
(cn)Huang Mingyu(5d)
(cn)Xu Jiayang(9d) Xu JiayangB+R Xu JiayangW+R Xu JiayangB+7.5
)(kr)Shin Minjun(9d)
(kr)Won Sungjin(9d) Won SungjinW+R
(cn)Shi Yue(9d)
(jp)Ida Atsushi(9d) Yu ZhiyingW+2.5 Yu ZhiyingB+R
(cn)Yu Zhiying(7d)
(cn)Zhao Chenyu(9d) Motoki KatsuyaW+0.5
(jp)Motoki Katsuya(8d)
(cn)Xie Ke(9d) Yu ZhengqiW+R Ke JieB+R Tan XiaoW+0.5 1st round 2nd round 3rd round
(jp)Yu Zhengqi(8d)
(cn)Ke Jie(9d) Ke JieB+R
(na)Alexander Qi(1d)
(cn)Tan Xiao(9d) Tan XiaoW+R Tan XiaoB+R
(jp)Seki Kotaro(9d)
(cn)Tang Weixing(9d) Lai JunfuW+R
(tw)Lai Junfu(8d)
(cn)Fan Tingyu(9d) Fan TingyuB+R Shin JinseoW+R Li XuanhaoW+R
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d)
(kr)Shin Jinseo(9d) Shin JinseoB+3.5
(cn)Zhou Hongyu(7d)
(cn)Yang Dingxin(9d) Shibano ToramaruW+R Li XuanhaoB+R
(jp)Shibano Toramaru(9d)
(cn)Li Xuanhao(9d) Li XuanhaoB+R
(jp)Ueno Asami(5d)
(cn)Ding Hao(9d) Park GeunhoB+R Park GeunhoW+R Dang YifeiW+R
(kr)Park Geunho(7d)
(jp)Iyama Yuta(9d) Yang KaiwenW+R
(cn)Yang Kaiwen(9d)
(cn)Dang Yifei(9d) Dang YifeiW+R Dang YifeiW+R
(kr)Baek Hongsuk(9d)
(jp)Onishi Ryuhei(7d) Onishi RyuheiW+R
(cn)Wang Shunbo(1d)
(cn)Gu Zihao(9d) Gu ZihaoB+R Gu ZihaoB+R Gu ZihaoB+1.5
(jp)Kyo Kagen(9d)
(cn)Gu Li(9d) Choi JungB+R
(kr)Choi Jung(9d)
(kr)Byun Sangil(9d) Byun SangilB+R Chen XianW+R
(cn)Yan Huan(7d)
(cn)Chen Xian(8d) Chen XianB+R
(tw)Chen Qirui(8d)

Preliminary tournament of China

  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Rong Yi(7d) Rong Yi Rong Yi Zhao Chenyu
    Wang Shiyi(6d)
    Yu Jiabu(1d) Yu Jiabu
    Ji Lili(3d)
    Lin Zijie(1d) Li Zijie Zhao ChenyuB+R
    Zhang Wei(6d)
    Yang Zhiwen(1d) Zhao Chenyu
    Zhao Chenyu(9d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Gu Zihao(9d) Gu ZihaoB+R Gu Zihao Liu YuhangB+1.5
    Dai Qigao(1d)
    Li Xiangyu(6d) Li Xiangyu
    Zhou Ziyi(1d)
    Zhang Hao(4d) Zhang Hao Liu Yuhang
    Chen Yichun(4d)
    Xiao Yibin(1d) Liu Yuhang
    Liu Yuhang(6d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Tong Mengcheng(8d) Tong Mengcheng Tong Mengcheng Yang Kaiwen
    He Tianyu(1d)
    Chen Hanqi(4d) Chen Hanqi
    Li Yiyue(3d)
    Wu Junqi(1d) Zhao Fei Yang Kaiwen
    Zhang Fei(3d)
    Wan Yuqi(2d) Yang Kaiwen
    Yang Kaiwen(9d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Tao Xinran(9d) Tao Xinran Tao Xinran Huang Mingyu
    Qu Ming(2d)
    Xu Jiawei(2d) Huang Xin
    Huang Xin(6d)
    Chen Bisen(4d) Huang Mingyu Huang Mingyu
    Huang Mingyu(5d)
    Cai Jing(6d) Zhang Tao
    Zhang Tao(8d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Peng Liyao(8d) Yang Wenkai Wang Jianan Chen Xian
    Yang Wenkai(2d)
    Wang Jianan(4d) Wang Jianan
    Chen Yizhe(1d)
    Zhao Yucai(5d) Zhao Yucai Chen Xian
    Sun Yun(3d)
    Wang Wencong(1d) Chen Xian
    Chen Xian(8d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Xu Jiayang(9d) Xu Jiayang Xu Jiayang Xu JiayangW+R
    Duan Boyao(1d)
    Gao Yu(3d) Gao Yu
    Li Qinchen(3d)
    Wang Shuo(3d) Wang Shuo Yi Lingtao
    Hua Chang(2d)
    Zhang Mengshi(1d) Yi Lingtao
    Yi Lingtao(8d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Chen Zijian(7d) Chen Zijian Chen Zijian Liao Yuanhe
    Han Chanran(1d)
    Jin Yucheng(4d) Jin Yucheng
    Sun Li(5d)
    Xu Feiran(2d) Li Haotong Liao Yuanhe
    Li Haotong(4d)
    Chen Xudong(3d) Liao Yuanhe
    Liao Yuanhe(8d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Lian Xiao(9d) Lian Xiao Lian XiaoW+R Lian Xiao
    Qin Yuran(1d)
    Shi Ji(1d) Xu Jikang
    Xu Jikang(1d)
    Lin Jiaxian(1d) Wei Yibo Wei Yibo
    Wei Yibo(5d)
    Zhang Luozibi(2d) Zhou Ruiyang
    Zhou Ruiyang(9d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Dang Yifei(9d) Dang YifeiW+R Dang YifeiW+R Dang YifeiB+1.5
    Lu Liyen(5d)
    Chen Haodong(2d) Qian Zhijian
    Qian Zhijian(5d)
    Wang Chuxuan(1d) Wang Chuxuan Wang Chuxuan
    Zhang Dongyue(5d)
    Xue Guanhua(5d) Xue Guanhua
    Wang Yijin(6d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Zhong Wenjing(6d) Ding Shixiong Zhang Mingkang Yan Huan
    Ding Shixiong(5d)
    Zhou Weiping(1d) Zhang Mingkang
    Zhang Mingkang(2d)
    Yan Huan(7d) Yan Huan Yan Huan
    Chen Haojin(6d)
    Yang Haozhe(1d) Jiang WeijieW+R
    Jiang Weijie(9d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Li Qincheng(9d) Li Qincheng Zhao Zhongxuan Gu Lingyi
    Zeng Yuanhai(2d)
    Zhao Zhongxuan(4d) Zhao Zhongxuan
    Dai Zhitian(3d)
    Gu Lingyi(7d) Gu LingyiW+R Gu Lingyi
    Yin Chengzhi(1d)
    Dai Jiaxiang(4d) Zheng Daixiang
    Chen Yunong(7d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Liu Xing(7d) Zhang Ziliang Zhang Ziliang Tuo Jiaxi
    Zhang Ziliang(6d)
    Qiu Xunlin(1d) Li Chengsen
    Li Chengsen(6d)
    He Yang(5d) He Yang Tuo Jiaxi
    Wang Chunhui(2d)
    Ma Qingyuan(1d) Tuo Jiaxi
    Tuo Jiaxi(9d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Li Weiqing(9d) Li Weiqing Li Weiqing Li Weiqing
    Wang Shuo(5d)
    Han Dunyang(1d) Zhao Chenzhong
    Jiang Chenzhong(3d)
    Wang Yuteng(1d) Han Enyi Liu Xi
    Han Enyi(3d)
    Liu Xi(5d) Liu Xi
    Chun Guangya(7d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Tu Xiaoyu(7d) He Yuhan He Yuhan He Yuhan
    He Yuhan(6d)
    Li Xiuxuan(3d) Li Xiuxuan
    Wan Enyi(1d)
    Zhang Yiming(3d) Ma Yichao Huang Yunsong
    Ma Yichao(6d)
    Chen Zhengxun(6d) Huang Yunsong
    Huang Yunsong(9d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Wang Xinghao(8d) Wang Xinghao Wang Xinghao Wang Xinghao
    Liu Qifeng(5d)
    Yang Zongyu(1d) Yang Zongyu
    Gao Yidian(1d)
    Zhu Yankui(1d) Chen Hao Chen Hao
    Chen Hao(6d)
    Qin Yuexin(6d) Han Yizhou
    Han Yizhou(8d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Xia Chenkun(7d) Xia Chenkun Xie Chenkun Ke JieW+R
    Ye Changqin(3d)
    Gui Wenbo(4d) Gui Wenbo
    Kang Rui(1d)
    Zhang Zhang(6d) Zhang Qiang Ke Jie
    Ye Zihan(1d)
    Qiu Jinbo(4d) Ke JieB+R
    Ke Jie(9d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Xie Erhao(9d) Xie Erhao Xie ErhaoB+R Xie ErhaoB+R
    Zheng Yuhang(3d)
    Tian Momo(1d) Tian Momo
    Zhang Qian(1d)
    Wang Ruoyu(1d) Liao Xingwen Liao Xingwen
    Liao Xingwen(6d)
    Xu Yidi(2d) Sun Tengyu
    Sun Tengyu(7d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Fan Tingyu(9d) Fan Tingyu Fan Tingyu Fan TingyuW+R
    Li Chengyi(1d)
    Li Chongde(1d) Chen Duli
    Chen Duli(2d)
    Hu Yaoyu(8d) Hu Yaoyu Jiang QirunB+1.5
    Huang Jingyuan(5d)
    Kou Zhengyan(5d) Jiang Qirun
    Jiang Qirun(7d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-23 2nd round2023-03-24 Final2023-03-26
    Li Ming(6d) Li Ming Li Ming Tan Xiao
    Zhou Runmin(1d)
    Liu Yunteng(3d) Jiang Zhujiu
    Jiang Zhujiu(9d)
    Yang Dong(4d) Li Kang Tan Xiao
    Li Kang(6d)
    Guo Xinyi(5d) Tan Xiao
    Tan Xiao(9d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-24 2nd round2023-03-25 Final2023-03-26
    Lu Minquan(6d) Pan YangW+R Pan YangB+R Zhou HongyuW+R
    Pan Yang(4d)
    Rui Naiwei(9d) Zhu Feihong
    Zhu Feihong(1d)
    Zhou Hongyu(6d) Zhou Hongyu Zhou HongyuW+R
    Luo Chuyue(4d)
    Tang Yi(4d) Tang Yi
    Li Xiaoxi(4d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-24 2nd round2023-03-25 Final2023-03-26
    Yu Zhiying(7d) Yu Zhiying Yu ZhiyingW+0.5 Yu ZhiyingB+R
    Xu Haizhe(1d)
    Wu Yiming(4d) Wang Yubo
    Wang Yibo(4d)
    Fan Ruoxi(5d) Fan Ruoxi Li XiaoxiB+R
    Zhao Yifei(5d)
    Li Xiaoxi(3d) Li Xiaoxi
    Li He(5d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-22 2nd round2023-03-23 Final2023-03-24
    Tang Zongzhe(ama) Tang Zongzhe Wang Shunbo Wang Shunbo
    Chen Yang(ama)
    Wang Shunbo(ama) Wang Shunbo
    Zhang Chonghan(ama)
    Pan Wenjun(ama) Pan Wenjun Wang YixinW+R
    Yang Xiu(ama)
    Huang Han(ama) Wang Yixin
    Wang Yixin(ama)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-22 2nd round2023-03-23 Final2023-03-24
    Ma Tianfang(ama) Yang Yuxiang Yang Yuxiang Hu YiqingB+R
    Yang Yuxiang(ama)
    Duo Qinghan(ama) He Jin
    He Jin(ama)
    Sun Hengji(ama) Sun Hengji Hu Yiqing
    Wang Zixuan(ama)
    Zhang Jiahua(ama) Hu Yiqing
    Hu Yiqing(ama)

Preliminary tournament of Taiwan

  • Players 1st round2023-03-22 Final2023-03-31
    Lai Junfu(8d) Lai JunfuB+R Lai JunfuW+R
    Xu Qingen(5d)
    Lin Junyan(9d) Lin JunyanW+R
    Lu Yuchuan(5d)
  • Players 1st round2023-03-22 Final2023-03-31
    Lin Lixiang(9d) Lin LixiangW+R Lin LixiangW+R
    Lin Shixun(8d)
    Chen Shaoxuan(3d) Chen QiruiB+5.5
    Chen Qirui(8d)