Wu Qingyuan Cup

5th Wu Qingyuan Cup

Organizers: China Go Association, Fuzhou Municipal People's Government

Tournament table

Players 1st round07-30Internet 2nd round07-31Internet 3rd round08-01Internet Semifinals11-30 Final
(cn)Li Xiaoxi(2d) Li XiaoxiW+R Choi JungB+R Choi JungW+R 1st round 2nd round 3rd round
(jp)Nakamura Sumire(2d)
(kr)Choi Jung(9d)
(cn)Zhou Hongyu(6d) Zhou HongyuW+10.5 Ueno AsamiB+R
(kr)Kim Eunji(3d)
(jp)Ueno Asami(4d)
(na)Feng Yun(9d) Feng YunW+0.5 O YujinB+R O YujinW+R
(eu)Dina Burdakova(ama)
(kr)O Yujin(9d)
(eu)Virzhinia Shalneva(ama) Suzuki AyumiW+R Lu MinquanB+R
(jp)Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
(cn)Lu Minquan(6d)
(cn)Wu Yiming(4d) Wu YimingB+7.5 Kim JaeyoungB+1.5 Kim JaeyoungW+0.5
(jp)Nyu Eiko(4d)
(kr)Kim Jaeyoung(7d)
(cn)Rui Naiwei(9d) Hei JiajiaW+R Hei JiajiaW+2.5
(tw)Hei Jiajia(7d)
(cn)Yi Zhiying(7d)
(cn)Wang Yubo(4d) Lu YuhuaB+R Lu YuhuaB+1.5 Wang ChenxingB+R
(tw)Lu Yuhua(4d)
(cn)Li He(5d)
(na)Ying Mingming(1d) Cho SeungaB+R Wang ChenxingW+R
(kr)Cho Seunga(5d)
(cn)Wang Chenxing(5d)

Preliminary tournament of Korea

  • Players 1st round04-07 2nd round04-11 Final04-12
    Kim Eunji(2d) Kim EunjiW+R Kim EunjiW+R
    Park Jiyeon(5d) Park JiyeonW+2.5
    Lee Minjin(8d)
    Kim Dayoung(4d) O JungaW+R O JungaW+4.5
    O Junga(5d)
    Kim Yunyoung(5d)

Preliminary tournament of Taiwan

  • Players 1st round04-06 Final04-13
    Lu Yuhua(4d) Lu YuhuaB+R Lu YuhuaW+2.5
    Yu Lijun(4d)
    Pai Xinhui(3d) Pai XinhuiB+R
    Su Shengfang(3d)

Preliminary league of China

No. Players 1st2022-03-21 2nd2022-03-22 3rd2022-03-24 4th2022-03-25 5th2022-03-28 6th2022-03-29 Result
1 Rui Naiwei(9d) 10O 8O 5X 9X 7B+R 3X 3-3 6
2 Wang Chenxing(5d) 11W+R 4O 9O 5X 12X 10X 3-3 7
3 Li He(5d) 8X 10X 11O 6O 13O 1W+R 4-2 4
4 Wang Chuang(4d) - 2X 13X 12X 6X 11X 0-5 13
5 Lu Minquan(5d) 12B+R 6O 1O 2O 9X 7O 5-1 1
6 Zhou Hongyu(6d) 13X 5X - 3X 4O 8O 2-3 9
7 Tang Jiawen(4d) 9X 11B+R 10O 13O 1X 5X 3-3 7
8 Fang Ruoxi(4d) 3B+1.5 1X 12X 10X - 6X 1-4 11
9 Li Xiaoxi(2d) 7O 13O 2X 1B+3.5 5O 12X 4-2 3
10 Wu Yiming(3d) 1X 3W+6.5 7X 8O 11O 2W+R 4-2 4
11 Zhao Yifei(3d) 2X 7X 3X - 10X 4O 1-4 12
12 Wang Yubo(3d) 5X - 8O 4B+1.5 2B+R 8W+R 4-1 2
13 Chen Yiming(2d) 6O 9X 4O 7X 3X - 2-3 9

7th place decision match

Players Result03-30
Wang Chenxing(6d) Wang ChenxingW+R
Tang Jiawen(4d)