Agon Cup

27th Agon Cup

Organizers: The Nihon Ki-in
Supports: Mainichi Shimbun, The Kyoto Shimbun
Special Sponsors: Agon Shu.
Cooperations: Kansai Ki-in

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals
08-31
Final
10-03
Akiyama Jiro(9d) Shibano ToramaruB+1.507-16 Shibano ToramaruB+R08-12 Iyama YutaW+R Iyama YutaB+R
Shibano Toramaru(M)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) Ichiriki RyoB+R07-20
Ichiriki Ryo(G)
So Yokoku(9d) Iyama YutaB+R07-16 Iyama YutaB+6.508-13
Iyama Yuta(K)
Seto Taiki(8d) Seto TaikiB+R07-20
Terayama Rei(6d)
Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KatsuyaW+R07-09 Murakawa DaisukeW+R08-17 Yamashita KeigoB+R
Hane Naoki(9d)
Muramoto Wataru(2d) Murakawa DaisukeW+2.507-09
Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
Kyo Kagen(8d) Mutsuura YutaB+R07-30 Yamashita KeigoW+4.508-13
Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
Cho U(Agon) Yamashita KeigoW+R07-20
Yamashita Keigo(9d)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round Final
    Otake Yu(4d) Mutsuura YutaW+R06-11 Mutsuura YutaW+R06-25
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Son Makoto(7d) Terayama ReiB+R06-11 Terayama ReiW+R06-25
    Terayama Rei(6d)
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Kanazawa Hideo(8d) Yokotsuka RikiB+R06-04 Ichiriki RyoW+R06-18
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
    Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Muramoto Wataru(2d) Muramoto WataruB+R06-04 Muramoto WataruW+1.506-18
    Wu Boyi(5d)
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Hirose YuichiB+R06-04 Uchida ShuheiB+R07-06
    Hirose Yuichi(4d)
    Uchida Shuhei(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Shida Tatsuya(8d) Motoki KatsuyaW+R06-11 Motoki KatsuyaB+1.506-25
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
    Sada Atsushi(4d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Kyo KagenB+R06-15 Kyo KagenW+R07-08
    Kyo Kagen(8d)
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    So Yokoku(9d) So YokokuW+7.506-04 So YokokuB+R06-18
    Sakai Maki(9d)
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Goto Shungo(9d) Akiyama JiroW+18.506-18 Akiyama JiroB+R07-02
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    Yu Zhengqi(8d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Yamada KimioW+R06-04 Yamashita KeigoB+R07-03
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
    Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita KeigoB+R06-15
    Takei Takashi(7d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Suzuki Shinji(7d) Suzuki ShinjiB+10.506-04 Seto TaikiB+R07-02
    Ishida Yoshio(24H)
    Adachi Tochimasa(7d) Seto TaikiB+6.506-04
    Seto Taiki(8d)