NHK Cup

64th NHK Cup

Host Organization: NHK
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Cho U(NHK) Cho U
W+9.5
10-30
(10-10)
Cho U
W+R
12-04
(11-07)
Cho U
W+R
02-26
(01-30)
Ichiriki R
W+8.5
03-05
(02-13)
Iyama Y
W+R
03-19
(02-27)
Seto Taiki(8d) Xie Yimin
B+3.5
04-24
(03-28)
Xie Yimin(6d)
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Kanazawa M
W+6.5
04-10
(03-07)
Yamashiro H
W+0.5
09-11
(08-15)
Kanazawa Makoto(7d)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
W+R
06-19
(05-23)
Uchida Shuhei(7d)
Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Murakawa D
W+3.5
10-02
(09-12)
Yuki S
B+R
01-29
(12-19)
Kim Sujun(8d) Mizokami T
W+4.5
07-24
(07-04)
Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
Cho Chikun(HM) Cho Chikun
W+R
05-29
(05-09)
Yuki S
W+0.5
11-06
(10-10)
Shida Tatsuya(7d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Takao Shinji(M) Takao S
B+R
10-16
(09-26)
Ichiriki R
B+2.5
01-15
(12-05)
Ichiriki R
W+R
02-19
(01-30)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Rin Kanketsu
B+11.5
05-01
(04-11)
Rin Kanketsu(7d)
Fujii Shuya(7d) Fujii S
W+9.5
04-03
(03-07)
Ichiriki R
W+R
08-07
(07-18)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
W+R
09-25
(08-29)
Yamashita K
B+R
01-08
(12-05)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
W+2.5
07-10
(06-20)
Yoda Norimoto(9d)
O Meien(9d) Fujisawa R
W+7.5
06-05
(05-09)
Yamashita K
B+R
08-21
(08-01)
Fujisawa Rina(3d)
Yamashita Keigo(9d)
Iyama Yuta(K) Iyama Y
B+R
10-23
(09-26)
Iyama Y
B+R
12-25
(11-21)
Iyama Y
B+2.5
02-05
(12-26)
Iyama Y
B+R
03-12
(02-13)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Kobayashi S
B+R
05-22
(04-25)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
Awaji Shuzo(9d) Suzuki A
W+R
05-08
(04-11)
Yu Zhengqi
W+2.5
09-04
(08-15)
Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
Yu Zhengqi(7d)
Ko Iso(8d) Ko Iso
B+R
09-18
(08-29)
Kono R
W+R
01-22
(12-19)
Shibano Toramaru(3d) Shibano T
W+2.5
07-17
(06-20)
Cho Sonjin(9d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
07-31
(07-04)
Kono R
B+2.5
11-27
(10-24)
Cho Riyu(8d)
Kono Rin(9d)
So Yokoku(9d) Motoki K
B+R
08-20
(07-18)
Ida A
B+R
12-18
(11-21)
Ida A
B+R
02-12
(12-26)
Motoki Katsuya(7d) Motoki K
B+R
06-12
(05-23)
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Ha Youngil(6d) Ha Youngil
B+R
06-26
(06-06)
Ida A
B+5.5
11-13
(10-24)
Kyo Kagen(4d)
Ida Atsushi(8d)
Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Sonoda Y
B+R
04-17
(03-28)
Arakaki S
W+4.5
10-09
(09-12)
Terayama R
B+R
12-11
(11-07)
O Keii(2d)
Arakaki Shun(9d) Arakaki S
B+5.5
07-03
(06-06)
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Yamada K
W+R
05-15
(04-25)
Terayama R
B+6.5
08-28
(08-01)
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Terayama Rei(4d)
Note;
  (NHK); NHK Cup  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (HM); Honorary Meijin

   04-03 (upper) ; on-air date at NHK
  (03-14)(lower) ; actual played date

History;
  2016-04-01 Page was created.
  2016-04-05,15,17,24 Updated.
  2016-05-03,09,15,27,31 Updated.
  2016-06-05,14,21,26 Updated.
  2016-07-06,12,17,26,31 Updated.
  2016-08-09,22 Updated.
  2016-09-03,06,11,18,27 Updated.
  2016-10-02,09,16,25,31 Updated.
  2016-11-08,17,28 Updated.
  2016-12-10,15,21,29 Updated.
  2017-01-09,19,26,30 Updated.
  2017-02-05,17,21,28 Updated.
  2017-03-10,13,21 Updated.