GS Caltex Cup

25th GS Caltex Cup

Organizers: Daily Economic Newspaper & TV, Korea Baduk Association
Supports: GS Caltex Corporation

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Final
Park Junghwan(9d) 04-10 1st round 2nd round 3rd round 4th round 5th round
Park Jaegeun(3d) Kang SeungminB+R03-26
Kang Seungmin(6d)
Sul Hyunjun(5d) Ryu SoohyungW+1.503-27
Ryu Soohyung(6d)
Shin Minjun(9d)
Kim Jiseok(9d) 04-24
Park Yeonghun(9d) Park YeonghunB+R03-12
Choi Cheolhan(9d)
Kim Myeonghoon(7d) Lee ChangseokB+R03-13 04-09
Lee Changseok(5d)
Lee Hoseung(4d)
Shin Jinseo(9d)
Park Siyeol(6d) Hyun YoobinW+2.503-20
Hyun Yoobin(2d)
Yun Junsang(9d) Yun JunsangW+R03-19
Kim Hyunchan(5d)
Byun Sangil(9d)
Lee Donghoon(9d)
Kim Hyeongwoo(8d) Baek HyeonwooB+R04-02
Baek Hyeonwoo(1d)
Park Jonghoon(3d) Choi JaeyoungW+R04-03
Choi Jaeyoung(5d)
Kang Dongyun(9d)

Preliminary tournament

  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Choi Jaeyoung(5d) Choi Jaeyoung
    Choi Jaeyoung
    Kim Kyeongwan(1d)
    Seon Seongmin(1d) Bae Junhee
    Bae Junhee(5d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Kang Jibum(1d) Kang Jibum
    Park Siyeol
    Hong Minpyo(9d)
    Kim Daeyong(6d) Park Siyeol
    Park Siyeol(6d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Sul Hyunjun(5d) Sul Hyunjun
    Sul Hyunjun
    Kang Yootaek(8d)
    Sim Joonseob(1d) Sim Joonseob
    Choi Kwangho(2d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Moon Yoobin(3d) Park Yeonghun
    Park Yeonghun
    B+R
    Park Yeonghun(9d)
    Moon Jiwhan(1d) Choi Hyunjae
    Choi Hyunjae(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    12-18
    Yun Chanhee(8d) Yun Chanhee

    12-17
    Kang Seungmin
    W+R
    On Sojin(8d)
    Park Jinsol(9d) Kang Seungmin

    12-11
    Kang Seungmin(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    12-16
    Kim Sedong(7d) Kim Sedong

    12-12
    Shin Minjun
    Choi Kyubyeong(9d)
    Shin Minjun(9d) Shin Minjun

    12-11
    Han Seungjoo(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    12-18
    Kang Woohyuk(3d) Kang Woohyuk

    12-11
    Park Junghwan
    W+R
    Min Sangyoun(5d)
    Park Junghwan(9d) Park Junghwan

    12-17
    Ryu Dongwan(4d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Kim Myeonghoon(7d) Kim Myeonghoon
    Kim Myeonghoon
    W+2.5
    Jen Youngkyu(7d)
    Lee Yeon(1d) Hyun Woojin
    Hyun Woojin(1d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-16
    Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
    W+R
    Choi Cheolhan
    B+R
    Lee Changho(9d)
    Kim Daehee(7d) Kim Daehee
    Lee Hyunjun(3d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Kim Hyunchan(5d) Kim Hyunchan
    Kim Hyunchan
    W+R
    Song Jihoon(5d)
    Choi Jung(9d) Lee Jihyun
    W+R
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Song Gyusang(4d) Park Jonghoon
    Park Jonghoon
    Park Jonghoon(3d)
    Lee Jaesung(1d) Lee Jaesung
    Yoo Jaeho(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    12-20
    Kim Jaeyoung(5d) Kim Jaeyoung

    12-12
    Lee Changseok
    Choi Kwangho(1d)
    Cho Hanseung(9d) Lee Changseok

    12-11
    Lee Changseok(5d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Park Jaegeun(3d) Park Jaegeun
    Park Jaegeun
    An Jungki(5d)
    Kang Jihoon(1d) Jeong Hoonhyun
    Jeong Hoonhyun(1d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    O Byeongwoo(1d) Hyun Yoobin
    Hyun Yoobin
    Hyun Yoobin(2d)
    Park Seunghwa(8d) Shin Jaewon
    Shin Jaewon(1d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Moon Jongho(2d) Cho Kyungho
    Ryu Soohyung
    Cho Kyungho(6d)
    Kim Dongmyeon(9d) Ryu Soohyung
    Ryu Soohyung(6d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Kim Junseok(1d) Baek Hyeonwoo
    Baek Hyeonwoo
    B+7.5
    Baek Hyeonwoo(1d)
    Lee Chungyu(7d) Choi Myeonghoon
    Choi Myeonghoon(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    12-20
    Lee Seungjun(2d) Lee Joohyeong

    12-11
    Lee Donghoon
    Lee Joohyeong(2d)
    Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee Donghoon

    12-18
    Kim Eunsun(5d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-13
    Jeong Dooho(3d) Jeong Dooho
    Kang Dongyun
    Lee Heesung(9d)
    Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang Dongyun
    Park Jiyoung(1d)
  • Players1st round
    12-11
    Final
    12-16
    Seo Gunwoo(7d) Kim Hyeongwoo
    Kim Hyeongwoo
    B+1.5
    Kim Hyeongwoo(8d)
    Park Geunho(4d) Park Geunho
    Kim Kibum(2d)