GS Caltex Cup

27th GS Caltex Cup

Organizers: Daily Economic Newspaper & TV, Korea Baduk Association
Supports: GS Caltex Corporation

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Final
Shin Jinseo(9d) Shin JinseoW+R06-16 07-08 1st round 2nd round 3rd round 4th round 5th round
Son Gyusang(6d) Han SanghoonW+1.505-05
Han Sanghoon(9d)
Lee Hyunjun(5d) Hong MoojinB+R05-06 An SungjoonB+R06-02
Hong Moojin(5d)
An Sungjoon(9d)
Kim Jiseok(9d) Cho KwangyuB+R06-24 Park JinsolW+R07-01
Song Jihoon(7d) Cho KwangyuB+R04-28
Cho Kwangyu(4d)
Lee Sanghyun(5d) Park JinsolB+R04-15 Park JinsolW+R06-23
Park Jinsol(9d)
Shin Minjun(9d)
Won Sungjin(9d) Park HaminB+R06-17 07-07
Im Sanggyu(1d) Park HaminW+R05-19
Park Hamin(9d)
Kim Changhoon(5d) Heo YeonghoB+R05-20 Byun SangilW+R06-09
Heo Yeongho(9d)
Byun Sangil(9d)
Kim Myeonghoon(9d) Kim MyeonghoonB+R06-03 Park JunghwanB+5.506-30
Kang Yootaek(9d) Kang YootaekW+R04-29
Lee Changho(9d)
Choi Kwangho(5d) Choi KwanghoW+R04-14 Park JunghwanW+R06-10
Sul Hyunjun(7d)
Park Junghwan(9d)

Preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st roundFinal12-16
    Park Mingyu(7d) Park ChangmyeongB+R12-09 Shin MinjunW+R
    Park Changmyeong(3d)
    Shin Minjun(9d) Shin Minjun12-15W+R
    Kim Junghyun(7d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-14
    Kim Myeonghoon(8d) Kim MyeonghoonW+R12-08 Kim MyeonghoonW+R
    Kim Namhoon(2d)
    Yun Yesung(2d) Kim SedongB+0.512-09
    Kim Sedong(8d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-15
    Jen Yongsoo(4d) Park JinsolW+R12-09 Park JinsolW+R
    Park Jinsol(9d)
    Jeong Woojin(2d) Sim JaeikW+R12-14
    Sim Jaeik(5d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-21
    Han Woojin(3d) Lee JihyunW+R12-20 Lee HyunjunB+6.5
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
    Lee Hyunjun(4d) Lee HyunjunB+5.512-09
    Yang Yoojun(2d)
  • Players 1st round12-09Final12-10
    Lee Sanghyun(5d) Lee SanghyunW+0.5 Lee SanghyunW+R
    Cho Hanseung(9d)
    Shin Jaewon(3d) Kim HyunbinB+R
    Kim Hyunbin(1d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-17
    Park Jungsoo(3d) Park ByeongkyuB+R12-09 Hong MoojinW+R
    Park Byeongkyu(9d)
    Geum Jiwoo(3d) Hong MoojinB+R12-10
    Hong Moojin(5d)
  • Players 1st round12-14Final12-15
    Park Hamin(8d) Park HaminW+R Park HaminB+R
    Kim Dayoung(4d)
    Choi Cheolhan(9d) Park GeunhoB+R
    Park Geunho(5d)
  • Players 1st round12-09Final12-10
    Hong Sungji(9d) Choi KwanghoW+R Choi KwanghoB+R
    Choi Kwangho(4d)
    Song Jonghui(6d) Moon MinjongB+2.5
    KMoon Minjong(5d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-15
    Choi Jaeyoung(6d) Choi JaeyoungW+R12-09 Song GyusangB+R
    Kang Dongyun(9d)
    O Byeongwoo(4d) Song GyusangW+R12-14
    Song Gyusang(5d)
  • Players 1st round12-09Final12-10
    Im Jinwuk(1d) Im SanggyuB+0.5 Im SanggyuB+R
    Im Sanggyu(1d)
    Lee Taehyun(8d) Lee TaehyunB+R
    Park Dayoung(2d)
  • Players 1st round12-14Final12-21
    Lee Changseok(8d) Lee ChangseokB+R Sul HyunjunW+R
    Kim Kibum(4d)
    Cho Namgyun(1d) Sul HyunjunW+R
    Sul Hyunjun(6d)
  • Players 1st round12-09Final12-10
    Na Hyun(9d) Na HyunW+R Kang YootaekW+3.5
    Kim Jongsoo(9d)
    Lee Wonyoung(9d) Kang YootaekB+R
    Kang Yootaek(9d)
  • Players 1st round12-09Final12-10
    Lee Jaesung(3d) Kim JimyeongW+R Cho KwangyuB+R
    Kim Jimyeong(3d)
    Cho Kwangyu(3d) Cho KwangyuB+R
    Kim Youngsam(9d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-28
    Kim Jaeyoung(6d) Kim JaeyoungW+R12-20 Song JihoonW+R
    Kim Kibum(4d)
    Song Jihoon(7d) Song JihoonW+R12-10
    Heo Yangsik(1d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-15
    Han Sanghoon(9d) Han SanghoonB+R12-09 Han SanghoonW+R
    Kim Bumseo(2d)
    Kang Jihoon(3d) Kang JihoonW+R12-14
    Choi Kyubyeong(9d)
  • Players 1st round12-09Final12-10
    Lee Younggu(9d) Kim ChanghoonW+R Kim ChanghoonW+2.5
    Kim Changhoon(5d)
    Han Taehee(7d) Han TaeheeB+9.5
    Jo Jihong(2d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-23
    Kim Jihoon(5d) Kim JoonseokB+R12-08 Park JunghwanB+R
    Kim Joonseok(3d)
    Park Junghwan(9d) Park JunghwanW+R12-21
    Kim Kihun(7d)
  • Players 1st round12-09Final12-10
    Heo Yeongho(9d) Heo YeonghoW+R Heo YeonghoW+R
    Kwon Hyojin(3d)
    Seo Bongsoo(9d) Seo BongsooB+R
    Lee Yongsoo(8d)
  • Players 1st round12-09Final12-10
    Yun Sungsik(1d) Yun SungsikB+R Lee ChanghoW+0.5
    Kim Jinyoung(2d)
    Jen Youngkyu(7d) Lee ChanghoB+R
    Lee Changho(9d)