GS Caltex Cup

26th GS Caltex Cup

Organizers: Daily Economic Newspaper & TV, Korea Baduk Association
Supports: GS Caltex Corporation

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Final
Shin Jinseo(9d) 1st round 2nd round 3rd round 4th round 5th round
Lee Wondo(8d) Lee WondoB+13.504-09
Lee Wonyoung(8d)
Kim Myeonghoon(8d) 05-07
Park Jaegeun(4d)
Lee Changseok(7d)
Kim Jiseok(9d)
Kim Jinhwi(5d) Kim JinhwiB+R04-02
Sim Jaeik(4d)
Choi Cheolhan(9d) 04-23
Heo Yeongho(9d)
An Sungjoon(9d)
Park Junghwan(9d)
Park Geunho(5d) 04-29
Han Seungjoo(7d)
Na Hyun(9d) Na HyunW+R04-01
Sul Hyunjun(6d)
Won Sungjin(9d)
Byun Sangil(9d)
Jen Youngkyu(7d) 04-30
Baek Hongsuk(9d)
Han Sanghoon(9d) Kim SedongW+R04-08
Kim Sedong(7d)
Kang Dongyun(9d)

Preliminary tournament

  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    Heo Jin(4d) Heo JinW+R Han SeungjooB+2.5
    Lee Hyeongjin(5d)
    Han Woojin(2d) Han SeungjooW+R
    Han Seungjoo(7d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-16
    Byun Sangil(9d) Byun SangilB+R12-15 Byun Sangil
    An Choyeong(9d)
    Kwak Wongeun(1d) Kwak WongeunW+6.512-10
    Kang Jihoon(2d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    Park Geunho(4d) Park GeunhoW+R Park GeunhoB+R
    Park Seunghyun(8d)
    Ryu Soohyung(6d) Song JihoonB+R
    Song Jihoon(6d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    Lee Changseok(6d) Lee ChangseokB+R Lee ChangseokW+2.5
    Lee Eodukdong(2d)
    Kwon Hyoujin(1d) Baek DaehyunW+R
    Baek Daehyun(9d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-14
    Park Sangjin(5d) Park SangjinW+R12-11 Han Sanghoon
    Lee Jaewong(8d)
    Han Sanghoon(9d) Han SanghoonW+R12-10
    Lee Hyeonwuk(9d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    Park Jonghoon(4d) Park JonghoonB+R Lee WondoB+1.5
    Kim Hyeoimin(9d)
    Lee Yeon(2d) Lee WondoB+R
    Lee Wondo(8d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-21
    Yun Junsang(9d) Sul HyunjunB+R12-10 Sul HyunjunB+R
    Sul Hyunjun(5d)
    Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee DonghoonB+R12-15
    Han Wonggyu(7d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    Whang Jinhyung(4d) Whang JinhyungW+R Park JaegeunW+R
    Whang Wonjun(9d)
    Park Jaegeun(5d) Park JaegeunB+2.5
    Kim Seongjae(8d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    Kim Sungjin(6d) Kim SungjinW+R Kim MyeonghoonB+R
    Lee Yoojin(2d)
    Kim Hyeongwhan8d) Kim MyeonghoonW+R
    Kim Myeonghoon(8d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-16
    Kim Junghyun(7d) Kim JunghyunB+0.5 Heo Yeongho
    Moon Yoobin(4d)
    Heo Yeongho(9d) Heo YeonghoW+R
    Kim Hyeongwoo(8d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-16
    Kang Seungmin(7d) Kang SeungminB+R12-10 Lee Wonyoung
    Geun Jiwoo(2d)
    Han Taehee(7d) Lee WonyoungB+R12-11
    Lee Wonyoung(8d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-24
    Yun Chanhee(8d) Na HyunW+R12-23 Na HyunB+R
    Na Hyun
    Park Hyunsoo(3d) Park HyunsooB+R12-10
    An Jungki(6d)
  • Players 1st roundFinal12-16
    Shin Minjun(9d) Park JinsolW+R12-15 Sim Jaeik
    Park Jinsol(9d)
    Sim Jaeik(4d) Sim JaeikW+0.512-10
    Kim Sangchun(3d)
  • Players 1st round12-11Final12-15
    Jin Siyoung(8d) Jin SiyoungB+R Kim SedongW+R
    Song Sanghoon(4d)
    Lee Younggu(9d) Kim SedongB+R
    Kim Sedong(7d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    An Sungjoon(9d) An SungjoonW+R An SungjoonB+R
    Joo Hyeongwuk(8d)
    Lee Hobum(6d) Kim SeongiW+R
    Kim Seongi(3d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    Kim Jinhwi(4d) Kim JinhwiB+R Kim JinhwiB+R
    Choi Hongyun(2d)
    Kim Sangin(1d) Choi HyunjaeB+R
    Choi Hyunjae(3d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    Ryu Dongwan(6d) Park YeonghunW+R Choi CheolhanB+R
    Park Yeonghun(9d)
    Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi CheolhanB+R
    Choi Byeongwhan(5d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    Jen Youngkyu(7d) Jen YoungkyuB+0.5 Jen YoungkyuB+R
    Wi Taeyoung(4d)
    Yang Wooseok(4d) Yang WooseokW+R
    Cho Seunga(4d)
  • Players 1st round12-10Final12-11
    Lee Hyeonho(5d) Lee HyeonhoB+R Won SungjinB+R
    Han Sangjoo(2d)
    Kim Hyunchan(5d) Won SungjinW+R
    Won Sungjin(9d)