UMC Cup

3rd UMC Cup

Organizers: Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Sponsors: United Microelectronics Corporation

Title match

Players 1st round2022-09-23 2nd round2022-09-30 3rd round2022-10-07 4th round2022-10-14 5th round2022-10-21 6th round2022-11-11 7th round2022-11-18
Wang Yuanjun (UMC Cup)
Xu Haohong (Mingren) B+R

Demotion player decision match

Players Result09-27
Xu Qingen(4d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d)

League

Rank Players L.F C.Q X.Z X.H L.W X.Q L.Y C.S Result
1 Lai Junfu(7d) - B+R09-13 B+R09-06 X09-02 B+R08-30 W+R08-26 X08-23 W+R08-05 5-2 2
2 Chen Qirui(7d) X09-13 - X09-02 X08-30 W+R08-26 X08-23 X08-05 X09-06 1-6 DM
3 Xiao Zhenghao(9d) X09-06 B+R09-02 - X08-26 X08-23 X08-05 X09-13 X08-30 1-6 DM
4 Xu Haohong(M) W+R09-02 W+R08-30 W+R08-26 - W+R08-05 W+R09-13 W+R09-06 X08-23 6-1 C
5 Li Wei(6d) X08-30 X08-26 B+R08-23 X08-05 - X09-06 X09-02 Default09-13 2-5 DM
6 Xu Qingen(4d) X08-26 W+R08-23 B+R08-05 X09-13 W+R09-06 - X08-30 B+R09-02 4-3 P
7 Lin Junyan(Q) W+R08-23 W+R08-05 B+R09-13 X09-06 W+R09-02 B+R08-30 - X08-26 5-2 3
8 Chen Shiyuan(9d) X08-05 B+R09-06 B+R08-30 B+R08-23 X09-13 X09-02 W+R08-26 - 4-3 P

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round 2nd round06-10 Final06-17
Jian Jingting(6d) Jian JingtingB+R05-27 Lin ShixunW+1.5 Li WeiW+R
Yang Zixuan(5d)
Chen Weiting(3d) Lin ShixunB+R05-27
Lin Shixun(7d)
Niu Shite(4d) Niu ShiteB+R05-27 Li WeiB+R
Cai Chengwei(5d)
Li Wei(6d) Li WeiW+0.505-27
Lin Shuyang(9d)
Lu Yuchuan(5d) Xu QingenW+R06-07 Xu QingenW+R Xu QingenB+0.5
Xu Qingen(4d)
Lin Lixiang(8d) Yang BoweiW+R05-27
Yang Bowei(7d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chen ShiyuanB+6.505-25 Lin JunyanB+R
Lin Yuxiang(6d)
Liu Yaowen(6d) Lin JunyanW+R05-27
Lin Junyan(Q)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Junyan(Q) Lin JunyanW+R06-28
Niu Shite(4d) Niu ShiteB+R Jian JingtingW+R
Yang Zixuan(5d) Yang ZixuanW+R
Chen Weiting(3d)
Jian Jingting(6d) Jian JingtingW+R
Cai Chengwei(5d) Cai ChengweiW+R
Lin Shuyang(9d)
Lin Shixun(7d) Chen ShiyuanB+R06-29
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chen ShiyuanB+R Chen ShiyuanW+R
Lu Yuchuan(5d) Lin LixiangB+R
Lin Lixiang(8d)
Yang Bowei(7d) Yang BoweiW+R
Lin Yuxiang(6d) Lin YuxiangB+3.5
Liu Yaowen(6d)
Players 1st round06-10 1st round06-17 3rd round06-24 Final