GLOBIS Cup

8th GLOBIS Cup

Organizers: The Nihon Ki-in
Sponsors: GLOBIS

Preliminary tournament of Korea

  • Players 1st round05-07 Semifinals05-07 Final05-08
    Baek Hyeonwoo(3d) Han WoojinB+R
    Han Woojin(3d) Han WoojinB+R
    Cho Kwangyu(2d)
    Kwon Hyojin(3d) Kwon HyojinB+R Geum JiwooB+3.5
    Hyun Yoobin(4d)
    Geum Jiwoo(3d)

Preliminary tournament of Taiwan

  • Players 1st round04-28 Semifinals04-28 Final05-05
    Xu Haohong(7d) Xu HaohongW+R Yang ZixuanB+R Lai JunfuW+R
    Chen Shoulian(3d)
    Zhi Jingyao(1d) Yang ZixuanW+R
    Yang Zixuan(4d)
    Lai Junfu(5d) Lai JunfuB+R Lai JunfuB+R
    Pan Xinhui(3d)
    Lu Yuchuan(4d) Lu YuchuanB+R
    Niu Shite(3d)

Preliminary tournament of Japan

  • Players 1st round04-19 Semifinals04-19 Final04-19
    Honda Mariko(1d) Ueno RisaB+R Ueno RisaW+R Miura TaroW+R
    Ueno Risa(1d)
    Rafif Shidqi Fitrah(1d) Takao MariW+R
    Takao Mari(1d)
    Miura Taro(1d) Miura TaroW+R Miura TaroW+T
    Nakamura Sumire(2d)
    Tanaka Koyu(2d)
  • Players 1st round04-05 Semifinals04-05 Final04-05
    Yi Liao(1d) Yi LiaoDefault Yi LiaoW+R Yi LiaoW+R
    Yokota Hinano(1d)
    Kitazawa Masaaki(1d) Kitazawa MasaakiW+R
    Osuka Seira(1d)
    Tsukada Chiharu(1d) Aoki YukoW+R Aoki YukoW+1.5
    Aoki Yuko(2d)
    Seki Kotaro(3d)
  • Players 1st round04-05 Semifinals04-05 Final04-05
    Takei Taishin(2d) Takei TaishinB+R Ikemoto RyotaW+R Hirose YuichiB+R
    Kato Chie(2d)
    Namiki Hibiki(1d) Ikemoto RyotaW+R
    Ikemoto Ryota(1d)
    Watanabe Kandai(1d) Watanabe KandaiB+R Hirose YuichiW+R
    Cho Kosumi(1d)
    Hirose Yuichi(5d)
  • Players 1st round04-26 Semifinals04-26 Final04-26
    Sakai Yuki(2d) Kondo ToshikiB+4.5 Otake YuB+R
    Omori Ran(1d) Kondo ToshikiB+R
    Kondo Toshiki(1d)
    Otake Yu(5d) Otake YuB+R
    Goto Mana(1d) Tsuji ShigehitoW+6.5
    Tsuji Shigehito(2d)
  • Players 1st round04-26 Semifinals04-26 Final04-26
    Okawa Takuya(2d) Okawa TakuyaB+R Ueno AsamiB+4.5
    Takeshita Ryoya(1d) Takeshita RyoyaW+T
    Sakai Takashi(2d)
    Ueno Asami(4d) Ueno AsamiW+R
    Suzukawa Natsumi(1d) Fujii KokiW+R
    Fujii Koki(1d)
  • Players 1st round04-19 Semifinals04-19 Final04-19
    Fukuoka Kotaro(2d) Fukuoka TaroB+7.5 Fukuoka TaroW+2.5
    Tanaka Yuki(1d) Hane AyakaW+8.5
    Hane Ayaka(1d)
    Chotoku Tetsushi(3d) Chotoku TetsushiB+0.5
    Chang Fukang(1d) Chang FukangB+R
    Mori Chisaki(1d)