10th Ing Cup

Organizers: Ing Changqi Weiqi Educational Foundation

Tournament table

Players Preliminary tournament 1st round2024-07-03ShanghaiChina 2nd round2024-07-04ShanghaiChina Semifinals2024-07-06~09NingboChina Final2024-08-12~10-28
2024-04-20Internet 2024-04-21Internet
(kr)Shin Jinseo(9d) 1st round2024-07-06 2nd round2024-07-08 3rd round2024-07-09 1st round2024-08-12 2nd round2024-08-14 3rd round2024-10-24 4th round2024-10-26 5th round2024-10-28
(cn)Xie Erhao(9d) Xie ErhaoB+15 Xu HaohongB+R
(eu)Mateusz Surma(3d)
(tw)Xu Haohong(9d) Xu HaohongW+7
(kr)An Kukhyun(9d)
(cn)Mi Yuting(9d) Seki KotaroW+7 Peng LiyaoB+R
(jp)Seki Kotaro(9d)
(cn)Peng Liyao(8d) Peng LiyaoW+R
(jp)Yu Zhengqi(8d)
(tw)Chen Qirui(8d) Park JunghwanW+R Park JunghwanW+1
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d)
(tw)Lu Yuhua(4d) Ueno AsamiW+R
(jp)Ueno Asami(5d)
(cn)Dang Yifei(9d) Yamashita KeigoB+11 Kim JinhwiW+3
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
(tw)Xu Qingen(6d) Kim JinhwiW+1
(kr)Kim Jinhwi(7d)
(tw)Jian Jingting(7d) Iyama YutaB+R Won SungjinW+R
(jp)Iyama Yuta(9d)
(cn)Tang Jiawen(5d) Won SungjinW+R
(kr)Won Sungjin(9d)
(tw)Xiao Zhenghao(9d) Xiao ZhenghaoB+R Li QinchengW+R
(sa)Rafif Shidqi Fitrah(2d)
(cn)Li Qincheng(9d) Li QinchengW+R
(jp)Motoki Katsuya(8d)
(cn)Yang Kaiwen(9d) Yang KaiwenB+R Liao YuanheW+R
(kr)Hong Sungji(9d)
(cn)Liao Yuanhe(9d) Liao YuanheW+R
(kr)Park Geunho(9d)
(cn)Huang Mingyu(6d) Huang MingyuW+R Shin MinjunW+R 1st round2024-07-06 2nd round2024-07-08 3rd round2024-07-09
(eu)Andrii Kravets(1d)
(tw)Lai Junfu(8d) Shin MinjunW+R
(kr)Shin Minjun(9d)
(cn)Zhao Chenyu(9d) Byun SangilB+R Ke JieB+R
(kr)Byun Sangil(9d)
(cn)Ke Jie(9d) Ke JieW+R
(kr)Kim Myeonghoon(9d)
(tw)Wang Yuanjun(9d) Ichiriki RyoW+R Ichiriki RyoW+R
(jp)Ichiriki Ryo(9d)
(cn)Tu Xiaoyu(8d) Tu XiaoyuB+R
(kr)Han Seungjoo(9d)
(cn)Xu Jiayang(9d) Xu JiayangB+R Xu JiayangW+R
(jp)Kyo Kagen(9d)
(cn)Ding Hao(9d) Ding HaoW+R
(jp)Hirose Yuichi(7d)
(cn)Liu Yuhang(7d) Liu YuhangW+R Liu YuhangB+R
(na)Ryan Li(4d)
(cn)Yang Dingxin(9d) Yang DingxinB+R
(jp)Shibano Toramaru(9d)
(cn)Wang Xinghao(9d) Wang XinghaoW+1 Wang XinghaoW+R
(kr)Lee Jihyun(9d)
(cn)Gu Zihao(9d) Kim EunjiB+R
(kr)Kim Eunji(9d)
(tw)Lu Yichuan(6d) Lu YichuanW+R Li XuanhaoW+R
(na)Alexander Qi(1d)
(cn)Li Xuanhao(9d) Li XuanhaoW+3
(jp)Sada Atsushi(7d)
(cn)Xie Ke(9d)

Preliminary tournament of Korea

  • Players 1st round04-01 Semifinals04-02 Final04-03
    Na Hyun(9d) Park SangjinW+R Park SangjinW+R Kim JinhwiB+R
    Park Sangjin(7d)
    Sul Hyunjun(9d)
    Kim Jinhwi(7d) Kim JinhwiW+R Kim JinhwiW+R
    Im Sanggyu(2d)
    Kim Junghyun(9d)
  • Players 1st round04-01 Semifinals04-02 Final04-03
    Han Woojin(9d) Moon MinjongW+R Kang DongyunB+R Hong SungjiW+R
    Moon Minjong(8d)
    Kang Dongyun(9d)
    Hong Sungji(9d) Hong SungjiB+R Hong SungjiB+R
    Kim Seungjin(4d)
    Park Mingyu(9d)
  • Players 1st round04-01 Semifinals04-02 Final04-03
    Lee Wonyoung(9d) Choi CheolhanW+R Han SeungjooW+0.5 Han SeungjooB+1.5
    Han Sangjoo(6d)
    Han Seungjoo(9d)
    Park Jonghoon(7d) Heo YoungraekW+R An SungjoonB+R
    Heo Youngraek(4d)
    An Sungjoon(9d)
  • Players 1st round04-01 Semifinals04-02 Final04-03
    O Yujin(9d) O YujinB+3.5 O YujinB+3.5 Kim EunjiW+R
    Cho Seunga(6d)
    Choi Jung(9d)
    Kim Jaeyoung(8d) Kim JaeyoungB+7.5 Kim EunjiW+R
    Cho Hyeyeon(9d)
    Kim Eunji(9d)

Preliminary tournament of Japan

Played at 2024-04-02.
  • Players Result
    Seki Kotaro(9d) Seki KotaroB+1.5
    Otake Yu(7d)
  • Players Result
    Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita KeigoB+R
    Ida Atsushi(9d)
  • Players Result
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KatsuyaB+R
    Fukuoka Kotaro(5d)
  • Players Result
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Hirose YuichiB+R
    Hirose Yuichi(7d)
  • Players Result
    Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiB+8.5
    Sakai Yuki(5d)
  • Players Result
    Fujisawa Rina(7d) Ueno AsamiB+R
    Ueno Asami(5d)