Ing Cup

7th Ing Cup

Host Organization : Ing Educational Foundation

Tournament table

Players 1st round
05-23
Taipei
Taiwan
2nd round
05-25
Taipei
Taiwan
3rd round
05-27
Taipei
Taiwan
Semifinals
09-23~26
Dujiangyan
China
Final
(cn)Tan Xiao(7d) Tan Xiao
W+R
Tan Xiao
B+5*
Fan Tingyu
B+R
1st round
Xie He
B+R
09-23
 
2nd round
Fan Tingyu
B+5
09-25
 
3rd round
Fan Tingyu
B+R
09-26
 
Fan Tingyu
won by 2-1
1st round
Fan Tingyu
W+R
12-22
Singapore
Singapore
 
2nd round
Park Junghwan
W+R
12-24
Singapore
Singapore
 
3rd round
Fan Tingyu
W+R
03-04
Shanghai
China
 
4th round
Fan Tingyu
B+5
03-06
Shanghai
China
 
5th round
 
 
03-07
Shanghai
China
 
Fan Tingyu
won by 3-1
(tw)Wang Yuanjun(5d)
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d)
(cn)Fan Tingyu(3d) Fan Tingyu
B+3*
Fan Tingyu
B+R*
(jp)Takao Shinji(9d)
(kr)Lee Sedol(9d)
(kr)Won Sungjin(9d) Won Sungjin
B+R
Gu Li
W+3*
Xie He
W+5*
(cn)Chen Yaoye(9d)
(cn)Gu Li(9d)
(cn)Xie He(9d) Xie He
B+R
Xie He
B+R
(eu)Taranu Katalin(5d)
(cn)Jiang Weijie(9d)
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d) Park Junghwan
B+9
Park Junghwan
B+R
Park Junghwan
W+R
1st round
Park Junghwan
B+R
09-23
 
2nd round
Park Junghwan
W+R
09-25
 
3rd round
 
 
09-26
 
Park Junghwan
won by 2-0
(na)Yang Hueren(1d)
(cn)Piao Wenyao(9d)
(jp)Yuki Satoshi(9d) Liu Xing
W+R
Cho Chikun
W+R*
(cn)Liu Xing(7d)
(jp)Cho Chikun(9d)
(cn)Qiu Jun(9d) Qiu Jun
W+1*
Cho U
B+5*
Lee Changho
W+R
(kr)Kim Jiseok(8d)
(tw)Cho U(9d)
(jp)Hane Naoki(9d) Kong Jie
B+1
Lee Changho
B+1
(cn)Kong Jie(9d)
(kr)Lee Changho(9d)
*Takao Shinji 1 Penalty and Fan Tingyu +2.0.
*Qiu Jun 2 Penalty and Kim Jiseok +4.0.
*Choi Cheolhan 1 Penalty and Tan Xiao +2.0.
*Fan Tingyu 1 Penalty and Lee Sedol +2.0.
*Won Sungjin 1 Penalty and Gu Li +2.0.
*Liu Xing 1 Penalty and Cho Chikun +2.0.
*Qiu Jun 1 Penalty and Cho U +2.0.
*Xie He 1 Penalty and Gu Li +2.0.
Tournament member;
China; 
  Kong Jie(9d), Qiu Jun(9d), Xie He(9d), Gu Li(9d), Piao Wenyao(9d),
  Chen Yaoye(9d), Jiang Weijie(9d), Liu Xing(7d), Tan Xiao(7d), Fan Tingyu(3d)
Korea; 
  Choi Cheolhan(9d, winner), Lee Changho(9d, runner-up),
  Lee Sedol(9d), Won Sungjin(9d), Park Junghwan(9d), Kim Jiseok(8d)
Japan; 
  Cho Chikun(9d), Yuki Satoshi(9d), Hane Naoki(9d), Takao Shinji(9d)
Taiwan; 
  Cho U(9d), Wang Yuanjun(4d)
North America; 
  Yang Hueren(1d)
Europe; 
  Taranu Katalin(5d)

History;
  2012-04-25 Page was created.
  2012-05-22,27 Updated.
  2012-09-23,25,26 Updated.
  2012-12-22,24 Updated.
  2013-03-10 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of Korea
Seeded players; Lee Changho(9d), Lee Sedol(9d), Choi Cheolhan(9d), Park Junghwan(9d)
Players 1st round
02-17
Final
03-07
Won Sungjin(9d) Won Sungjin
W+R
Won Sungjin
W+3*
Yun Junsang(9d)
Cho Hanseung(9d) Park Yeonghun
B+R
Park Yeonghun(9d)
Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang Dongyun
W+R
Kim Jiseok
W+R
Heo Yeongho(9d)
Kim Jiseok(8d) Kim Jiseok
W+1
Lee Younggu(9d)
*Won Sungjin 2 Penalty and Park Yeonghun +4.0.
History;
  2012-02-15 Page was created.
  2012-02-19 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of Taiwan
Players 1st round
01-29
Semifinal
02-05
Final
02-12
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Lixiang
B+7
Lin Lixiang
B+5
Wang Yuanjun
B+3
Lin Lixiang(4d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Lin Xiuping(4d)
Zhou Junxun(9d) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun
B+8
Wang Yuanjun(4d)
Lin Shuyang(7d) Ye Hongyuan
B+1
Ye Hongyuan(2d)
History;
  2012-01-21 Page was created.
  2012-01-29 Updated.
  2012-02-05,12 Updated.