Nongshim Cup

11th Nongshim Cup

Host Organization: Nongshim Co., Ltd.
1st stage; Beijing, China 2009-11-25~28
Players 1st round
11-25
2nd round
11-26
3rd round
11-27
4th round
11-28
(kr)Kim Jiseok(6d) Kim Jiseok
W+R
Kim Jiseok
W+R
Kim Jiseok
W+0.5
Xie He
W+R
(jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
(cn)Ding Wei(9d)
(jp)Takao Shinji(9d)
(cn)Xie He(7d)
2nd stage; Pusan, Korea 2010-01-18~23
Players 1st round
01-18
2nd round
01-19
3rd round
01-20
4th round
01-21
5th round
01-22
6th round
01-23
(cn)Xie He(7d) Xie He
W+R
Xie He
W+1.5
Xie He
B+R
Xie He
W+R
Hane Naoki
B+R
Hane Naoki
B+R
(jp)Iyama Yuta(9d)
(kr)Kim Seongjae(3d)
(jp)Yamada Kimio(9d)
(kr)Yun Junsang(7d)
(jp)Hane Naoki(9d)
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d)
3rd stage; Shanghai, China 2010-03-09~12
Players 1st round
03-09
2nd round
03-10
3rd round
03-11
4th round
03-12
(jp)Hane Naoki(9d) Liu Xing
B+5.5
Lee Changho
B+R
Lee Changho
B+R
Lee Changho
B+R
(cn)Liu Xing(7d)
(kr)Lee Changho(9d)
(cn)Gu Li(9d)
(cn)Chang Hao(9d)
Players;
Korea;
  Lee Changho(9d), Park Yeonghun(9d), Yun Junsang(7d), Kim Jiseok(6d), Kim Seongjae(3d)
China;
  Chang Hao(9d), Ding Wei(9d), Gu Li(9d), Xie He(7d), Liu Xing(7d)
Japan;
  Yamada Kimio(9d), Hane Naoki(9d), Takao Shinji(9d), Yamashita Keigo(9d), Iyama Yuta(9d)

History;
  2009-10-19 Page was created.
  2009-11-24,25,26,27,28 Updated.
  2010-01-18,19,20,21,22,23 Updated.
  2010-03-09,10,11,12 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of Korea
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Lee Hobum(1d) Lee Changho
 
07-27
Kim Seungjun
W+1.5
08-04
Han Sanghoon
 
08-28
Kim Seongjae
W+R
08-31
Lee Changho(9d)
Bae Junhee(3d) Kim Seungjun
 
07-27
Kim Seungjun(9d)
Lee Kangwuk(2d) Lee Kangwuk
 
07-27
Han Sanghoon
 
08-17
Cho Kyungho(2d)
Kim Jongjoon(6d) Han Sanghoon
 
07-28
Han Sanghoon(4d)
Choi Kyubyeong(9d) Kim Donghee
 
07-27
Cho Hunhyun
B+R
08-18
Kim Seongjae
B+R
08-20
Kim Donghee(2d)
Park Seungcheol(6d) Cho Hunhyun
 
07-27
Cho Hunhyun(9d)
Lee Sanghoon(7d) Kim Seongjae
 
07-27
Kim Seongjae
 
08-17
Kim Seongjae(3d)
Kang Jisung(8d) Yun Chanhee
 
07-27
Yun Chanhee(2d)
Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
B+3.5
07-27
Choi Cheolhan
 
08-17
Park Junghwan
W+R
08-19
Yun Junsang
W+R
08-28
Kim Kiyoung(4d)
Kim Kangkun(6d) Kim Kangkun
 
07-27
Jen Youngkyu(4d)
Kim Hyunseob(1d) Park Junghwan
 
07-27
Park Junghwan
 
08-17
Park Junghwan(4d)
Baek Daehyun(7d) Kim Kwangsik
 
07-27
Kim Kwangsik(6d)
Cho Hanseung(9d) Cho Hanseung
 
07-27
Cho Hanseung
 
08-17
Yun Junsang
 
08-19
Kim Junghyun(1d)
Kim Daehee(4d) Jin Siyoung
 
07-27
Jin Siyoung(3d)
Yun Junsang(7d) Yun Junsang
 
07-27
Yun Junsang
B+R
08-17
Joo Hyeongwuk(5d)
Baek Hongsuk(7d) Baek Hongsuk
W+2.5
07-27
Song Taekon(9d)
Kim Sedong(1d) Park Yeonghun
 
07-27
Park Yeonghun
 
08-17
Park Yeonghun
 
08-19
Park Yeonghun
B+6.5
08-21
Park Yeonghun(9d)
Lee Wondo(2d) Lee Wondo
 
07-27
Yun Hyunseok(9d)
Choi Wonyong(6d) Choi Wonyong
 
07-27
On Sojin
 
08-17
Whang Jinhyung(1d)
On Sojin(5d) On Sojin
 
07-27
Kim Youngwhan(9d)
Seo Bongsoo(9d) Seo Bongsoo
 
07-27
Seo Bongsoo
 
08-17
Hong Minpyo
W+7.5
08-19
Kim Yunyoung(1d)
Lee Sanghoon(9d) Mok Jinseok
 
07-27
Mok Jinseok(9d)
Hong Minpyo(7d) Hong Minpyo
 
07-27
Hong Minpyo
 
08-17
Choi Kihoon(3d)
Park Jeonggeun(3d) Park Jeonggeun
 
07-27
Kim Soojang(9d)
Lee Jaewong(6d) Lee Jaewong
 
07-27
An Choyeong
 
08-17
Lee Heesung
 
08-19
Kim Jiseok
B+3.5
08-21
Kang Dongyun(9d)
An Choyeong(9d) An Choyeong
 
07-28
Lee Chungyu(2d)
Lee Heesung(8d) Lee Heesung
 
07-27
Lee Heesung
 
08-17
Kim Sukheung(4d)
Kim Sunmi(2d) Hong Sungji
 
07-27
Hong Sungji(7d)
Lee Yongchan(6d) Yeom Junghoon
 
07-27
Kim Jiseok
 
08-17
Kim Jiseok
W+R
08-20
Yeom Junghoon(6d)
Kim Miri(1d) Kim Jiseok
 
07-28
Kim Jiseok(6d)
Park Seungmoon(6d) Park Siyeol
 
07-27
Park Siyeol
W+1.5
08-17
Park Siyeol(1d)
Cho Hyeyeon(8d) Lee Younggu
 
07-27
Lee Younggu(7d)
Preliminary tournament of China
Seeded players; Chang Hao(9d), Gu Li(9d)
Players 1st round
07-07
2nd round
07-21
Semifinals
07-23
Final
07-27
Zhou Heyang(9d) Chen Yaoye
 
Xie He
 
Xie He
 
Xie He
 
Chen Yaoye(9d)
Shi Yue(4d) Xie He
 
Xie He(7d)
Qiu Jun(8d) Wang Yao
 
Zhou Ruiyang
 
Wang Yao(6d)
Gu Lingyi(5d) Zhou Ruiyang
 
Zhou Ruiyang(5d)
Hu Yaoyu(8d) Ding Wei
 
Ding Wei
 
Ding Wei
 
Ding Wei(9d)
Li Zhe(6d) Piao Wenyao
 
Piao Wenyao(5d)
Wang Xi(9d) Liu Xing
 
Liu Xing
 
Liu Xing(7d)
Kong Jie(9d) Tuo Jiaxi
 
Tuo Jiaxi(3d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Kong Jie(9d) Kong Jie
 
Li Zhe
 
Qiu Jun
B+R
Ding Wei
B+R
Wang Xi(9d)
Li Zhe(6d) Li Zhe
 
Hu Yaoyu(8d)
Gu Lingyi(5d) Qiu Jun
 
Qiu Jun
 
Qiu Jun(8d)
Shi Yue(4d) Shi Yue
 
Zhou Heyang(9d)
Ding Wei(9d)
Chen Yaoye(9d) Wang Yao
B+R
Liu Xing
 
Liu Xing
B+1.5
Wang Yao(6d)
Liu Xing(7d)
Zhou Ruiyang(5d) Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
Piao Wenyao(5d) Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
Tuo Jiaxi(3d)
Players 1st round
07-21
2nd round
07-23
Semifinals
07-27
Final
07-30
History;
  2009-07-07 Page was created.
  2009-07-21,22,23,27,28,30 Updated.
  2009-08-04,17,18,19,20,21,28,31 Updated.