Nongshim Cup

12th Nongshim Cup

Host Organization: Nongshim Co., Ltd.
1st stage; Beijing, China 2010-10-18~21
Players 1st round
10-18
2nd round
10-19
3rd round
10-20
4th round
10-21
(kr)Lee Sedol(9d) Lee Sedol
B+R
Lee Sedol
B+R
Xie He
B+R
Xie He
B+R
(cn)Wang Xi(9d)
(jp)Iyama Yuta(9d)
(cn)Xie He(7d)
(jp)Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
2nd stage; Pusan, Korea 2010-11-29~30,12-01~04
Players 1st round
11-29
2nd round
11-30
3rd round
12-01
4th round
12-02
5th round
12-03
6th round
12-04
(cn)Xie He(7d) Xie He
B+R
Xie He
W+R
Mok Jinseok
W+R
Takao Shinji
W+R
Takao Shinji
W+R
Choi Cheolhan
B+1.5
(kr)Park Seunghwa(4d)
(jp)Hane Naoki(9d)
(kr)Mok Jinseok(9d)
(jp)Takao Shinji(9d)
(cn)Tuo Jiaxi(3d)
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d)
3rd stage; Shanghai, China 2011-01-18~21
Players 1st round
01-18
2nd round
01-19
3rd round
01-20
4th round
01-21
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
W+R
Choi Cheolhan
B+R
Choi Cheolhan
W+R
 
 
(cn)Zhou Ruiyang(5d)
(jp)Yuki Satoshi(9d)
(cn)Kong Jie(9d)
  
Players;
Korea;
  Lee Changho(9d), Mok Jinseok(9d), Lee Sedol(9d), Choi Cheolhan(9d), Park Seunghwa(4d)
China;
  Kong Jie(9d), Wang Xi(9d), Xie He(7d), Zhou Ruiyang(5d), Tuo Jiaxi(3d)
Japan;
  Yuki Satoshi(9d), Hane Naoki(9d), Takao Shinji(9d), Iyama Yuta(9d), Sakai Hideyuki(8d)

History;
  2010-10-08 Page was created.
  2010-10-18,19,20,21 Updated.
  2010-11-29,30 Updated.
  2010-12-01,02,03,04 Updated.
  2011-01-18,19,20 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of China
Seeded players; Kong Jie(9d), Xie He(7d)
Players 1st round 2nd round
08-17
Semifinals
08-28
Final
08-28
Gu Li(9d) Gu Li
 
08-17
Zhou Ruiyang
 
Wang Xi
 
Wang Xi
 
Gu Lingyi(5d)
Zhou Ruiyang(5d) Zhou Ruiyang
 
08-17
Shi Yue(5d)
Piao Wenyao(5d) Piao Wenyao
 
08-17
Wang Xi
 
Zhou Heyang(9d)
Wang Xi(9d) Wang Xi
 
08-17
Niu Yutian(7d)
Chen Yaoye(9d) Chen Yaoye
 
08-17
Chen Yaoye
 
Tuo Jiaxi
 
Ding Wei(9d)
Chang Hao(9d) Hu Yaoyu
 
08-17
Hu Yaoyu(8d)
Liu Xing(7d) Liu Xing
 
08-17
Tuo Jiaxi
 
Li Zhe(6d)
Tuo Jiaxi(3d) Tuo Jiaxi
 
07-30
Qiu Jun(8d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Gu Lingyi(5d) Gu Lingyi
 
08-28
Niu Yutian
 
Qiu Jun
 
Tuo Jiaxi
 
Shi Yue(5d)
Zhou Heyang(9d) Niu Yutian
 
08-28
Niu Yutian(7d)
Ding Wei(9d) Ding Wei
 
08-17
Qiu Jun
 
Chang Hao(9d)
Li Zhe(6d) Qiu Jun
 
08-17
Qiu Jun(8d)
Tuo Jiaxi(3d)
Gu Li(9d) Piao Wenyao
 
Chen Yaoye
 
Zhou Ruiyang
 
Piao Wenyao(5d)
Chen Yaoye(9d)
Zhou Ruiyang(5d) Zhou Ruiyang
 
Hu Yaoyu(8d) Liu Xing
 
Liu Xing(7d)
Players 1st round 2nd round
08-28
Semifinals
09-02
Final
09-02
History;
  2010-07-30 Page was created.
  2010-08-17,26,28 Updated.
  2010-09-02 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of Korea
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Yun Jihee(3d) Kang Changbae
 
07-16
Kang Changbae
 
07-19
Kang Changbae
 
07-21
Choi Cheolhan
W+R
07-23
Kang Changbae(2d)
Lee Hyeonho(3d) Lee Wondo
 
07-16
Lee Wondo(3d)
Lee Heesung(8d) Lee Heesung
 
07-16
Kim Jinwoo
 
07-19
Ryu Minhyung(2d)
Cho Hyeyeon(8d) Kim Jinwoo
 
07-16
Kim Jinwoo(5d)
Jin Siyoung(4d) Jin Siyoung
 
07-16
Choi Cheolhan
 
07-20
Choi Cheolhan
B+R
07-21
Park Jeonggeun(4d)
Kim Hyungwan(5d) Choi Cheolhan
 
07-19
Choi Cheolhan(9d)
Kim Jinhoon(2d) Park Jihoon
 
07-16
Park Jihoon
 
07-19
Park Jihoon(5d)
Jen Youngkyu(4d) Jen Youngkyu
B+3.5
07-16
Won Sungjin(9d)
Kim Mansoo(7d) Seo Gunwoo
 
07-16
Park Jungsang
 
07-19
Park Seunghwa
 
07-21
Park Seunghwa
B+R
07-22
Seo Gunwoo(5d)
Park Jungsang(9d) Park Jungsang
 
07-16
Lee Changho(9d)
Lee Chungyu(3d) Lee Chungyu
 
07-16
Park Seunghwa
W+R
07-19
Kang Yootaek(3d)
Han Jongjin(8d) Park Seunghwa
 
07-16
Park Seunghwa(4d)
Hong Jangsik(7d) Park Jiyeon
 
07-16
Park Jiyeon
 
07-19
Park Jiyeon
 
07-21
Park Jiyeon(2d)
Kim Ilwhan(9d) Kim Ilwhan
 
07-16
Jin Donggyu(5d)
Kim Youngsam(8d) Kim Youngsam
 
07-16
Kim Youngsam
 
07-19
Lee Sula(1d)
Ko Geuntae(7d) Ko Geuntae
 
07-16
On Sojin(6d)
Park Junghwan(8d) Kim Hyeongwoo
W+R
07-16
Kim Junghyun
 
07-19
Mok Jinseok
W+R
07-21
Mok Jinseok
W+R
07-23
Kim Hyeongwoo(4d)
Kim Soojin(3d) Kim Junghyun
 
07-16
Kim Junghyun(2d)
An Hyungjun(2d) Mok Jinseok
B+R
07-16
Mok Jinseok
B+0.5
07-19
Mok Jinseok(9d)
O Kyuchul(9d) Yoo Changhyuk
 
07-16
Yoo Changhyuk(9d)
Lee Jihyun(1d) Lee Jihyun
 
07-16
Heo Yeongho
B+5.5
07-19
Hong Minpyo
W+R
07-21
Kwon Hyungjin(2d)
Han Sanghoon(5d) Heo Yeongho
B+R
07-16
Heo Yeongho(7d)
Lee Jungwoo(7d) Lee Jungwoo
 
07-16
Hong Minpyo
 
07-19
Yun Seunghyeon(9d)
Seo Bongsoo(9d) Hong Minpyo
 
07-16
Hong Minpyo(7d)
Lee Sedol(9d) Lee Sedol
 
07-16
Lee Sedol
B+1.5
07-19
Lee Sedol
B+R
07-21
Lee Sedol
B+R
07-23
Kim Whansoo(3d)
Park Siyeol(3d) Park Siyeol
 
07-16
Kim Sooyong(3d)
Kim Seungjun(9d) Kim Seungjun
 
07-16
Park Seunghyun
 
07-19
Kim Kiyoung(5d)
Park Seunghyun(6d) Park Seunghyun
 
07-16
Kim Seongjae(4d)
Kim Seongryong(9d) Park Sohyun
 
07-16
Kim Jiseok
 
07-19
Kim Jiseok
 
07-20
Park Sohyun(2d)
Kim Jiseok(7d) Kim Jiseok
 
07-16
Yeom Junghoon(7d)
Yun Junsang(8d) Kang Jisung
 
07-16
Kang Jisung
 
07-19
Kang Jisung(8d)
Kim Kiwon(2d) Kim Kiwon
 
07-16
Lee Sanghoon(7d)
History;
  2010-07-14 Page was created.
  2010-07-17,19,20,21,22,23 Updated.