Nongshim Cup

15th Nongshim Cup

Host Organization: Nongshim Co., Ltd.
1st stage; Pusan, Korea 2013-10-22~25
Players 1st round
10-22
2nd round
10-23
3rd round
10-24
4th round
10-25
(jp)Yo Chito(1d) Fan Tingyu
B+R
Fan Tingyu
B+6.5
Fan Tingyu
W+R
Kang Dongyun
W+R
(cn)Fan Tingyu(9d)
(kr)Choi Kihoon(4d)
(jp)Anzai Nobuaki(6d)
(kr)Kang Dongyun(9d)
2nd stage; Seoul, Korea 2013-12-02~07
Players 1st round
12-02
2nd round
12-03
3rd round
12-04
4th round
12-05
5th round
12-06
6th round
12-07
(kr)Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang Dongyun
W+R
Chen Yaoye
B+R
Chen Yaoye
B+R
Chen Yaoye
B+18.5
Cho U
B+R
Kim Jiseok
W+R
(jp)Kono Rin(9d)
(cn)Chen Yaoye(9d)
(jp)Yuki Satoshi(9d)
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d)
(jp)Cho U(9d)
(kr)Kim Jiseok(9d)
3rd stage; Shanghai, China 2014-02-25~28
Players 1st round
02-25
2nd round
02-26
3rd round
02-27
4th round
02-28
(kr)Kim Jiseok(9d) Tan Xiao
B+R
Park Junghwan
B+1.5
Park Junghwan
W+R
Shi Yue
B+R
(cn)Tan Xiao(7d)
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d)
(cn)Zhou Ruiyang(9d)
(cn)Shi Yue(9d)
Players;
Korea;
  Choi Cheolhan(9d), Kang Dongyun(9d), Kim Jiseok(9d), Park Junghwan(9d), Choi Kihoon(4d)
China;
  Chen Yaoye(9d), Zhou Ruiyang(9d), Shi Yue(9d), Fan Tingyu(9d), Tan Xiao(7d)
Japan;
  Yuki Satoshi(9d), Cho U(9d), Kono Rin(9d), Anzai Nobuaki(6d), Yo Chito(1d)

History;
  2013-10-22 Page was created.
  2013-10-23,24,25 Updated.
  2013-12-07 Updated.
  2014-02-25,26,27 Updated.
  2014-03-01 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of China
Seeded players; Chen Yaoye(9d), Zhou Ruiyang(9d), Shi Yue(9d), Fan Tingyu(9d)
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Tan Xiao(7d) Tan Xiao
 
 
Tan Xiao
 
 
Tan Xiao
 
08-30
Wang Xi(9d)
Tuo Jiaxi(3d) Tuo Jiaxi
 
 
Xie He(9d)
Peng Liyao(5d) Peng Liyao
 
 
Tang Weixing
 
 
Gu Li(9d)
Kong Jie(9d) Kong Jie
 
 
Tang Weixing
 
 
Jiang Weijie(9d)
Tang Weixing(3d) Tang Weixing
 
 
Xie Erhao(2d)
History;
  2013-08-30 Page was created.

Preliminary tournament of Japan
Seeded players; Yuki Satoshi(9d), Cho U(9d), Kono Rin(9d)
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Yu Zhengqi(7d) Ichiriki R
W+1.5
08-24
Ichiriki R
B+R
08-29
Yo Chito
B+R
09-14
Ichiriki Ryo(3d)
Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
W+R
08-24
Fujita Akihiko(3d)
Suzuki Shinji(3d) Yo Chito
B+3.5
09-05
Yo Chito
B+0.5
09-07
Yo Chito(1d)
Uchida Shuhei(7d)
Suzuki Shinji(3d) Ida A
B+4.5
08-24
Ida A
W+R
08-31
Anzai N
B+R
09-14
Ida Atsushi(7d)
Yo Chito(1d) Uchida S
B+1.5
08-24
Uchida Shuhei(7d)
Yu Zhengqi(7d) Fujita A
B+R
08-31
Anzai N
W+2.5
09-07
Fujita Akihiko(3d)
Anzai Nobuaki(6d)
History;
  2013-08-24 Page was created.
  2013-08-29,31 Updated.
  2013-09-05,07,14 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of Korea
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Shin Minjun(1d) Shin Minjun
 
07-17
Lee Wonyoung
B+R
07-22
Lee Wonyoung
 
07-24
Choi Kihoon
W+0.5
08-01
Jang Koonhyun(2d)
Seo Jonghui(4d) Lee Wonyoung
 
07-19
Lee Wonyoung(4d)
Lee Taehyun(5d) Lee Taehyun
 
07-17
Park Byeongkyu
 
07-22
Park Jungsang(9d)
Park Byeongkyu(8d) Park Byeongkyu
 
07-19
Choi Byeongwhan(3d)
Lee Sanghoon(8d) Choi Kihoon
 
07-17
Choi Kihoon
 
07-19
Choi Kihoon
 
07-22
Choi Kihoon(4d)
Kim Eunsun(4d) Lee Hoseung
 
07-17
Lee Hoseung(1d)
Lee Minjin(7d) An Hyungjun
 
07-17
Lee Wondo
B+R
07-19
An Hyungjun(4d)
Lee Sungjae(9d) Lee Wondo
 
07-17
Lee Wondo(5d)
Choi Jung(3d) Kim Daehee
 
07-17
Park Junghwan
 
07-19
Park Junghwan
 
07-22
Park Junghwan
W+R
08-01
Kim Daehee(5d)
Joo Hyeongwuk(7d) Park Junghwan
 
07-17
Park Junghwan(9d)
Lee Jungwoo(8d) An Sungjoon
 
07-17
Whang Jinhyung
 
07-19
An Sungjoon(5d)
Kim Youngsam(9d) Whang Jinhyung
 
07-17
Whang Jinhyung(2d)
Park Yeonghun(9d) Park Yeonghun
B+R
07-18
Park Yeonghun
 
07-19
Park Yeonghun
B+R
07-22
Han Sanghoon(6d)
Park Mingyu(2d) Park Mingyu
 
07-17
Lee Heesung(9d)
No Joonwhan(9d) Lee Chungyu
 
07-17
Lee Chungyu
 
07-19
Lee Chungyu(5d)
On Sojin(7d) Yeom Junghoon
 
07-17
Yeom Junghoon(8d)
Kim Sedong(4d) Kim Sedong
 
07-17
Kim Jiseok
W+0.5
07-24
Kim Jiseok
B+R
07-25
Kim Jiseok
B+1.5
08-01
Kim Deukkyu(8d)
Park Seunghwa(5d) Kim Jiseok
B+R
07-22
Kim Jiseok(9d)
Hong Kipyo(5d) Hong Kipyo
 
07-17
Hong Kipyo
W+R
07-19
Yun Seunghyeon(9d)
Lee Hobum(3d) Lee Hobum
 
07-17
Kim Sooyong(4d)
Park Youngryong(1d) Cho Hanseung
 
07-20
Lee Donghoon
W+R
07-22
Lee Younggu
B+R
07-24
Cho Hanseung(9d)
An Dalhun(9d) Lee Donghoon
 
07-17
Lee Donghoon(2d)
Jin Siyoung(5d) Jin Siyoung
 
07-19
Lee Younggu
 
07-22
An Kwangwuk(8d)
An Choyeong(9d) Lee Younggu
W+R
07-18
Lee Younggu(9d)
Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
 
07-19
Choi Cheolhan
 
07-22
Choi Cheolhan
B+2.5
07-24
Kang Dongyun
W+R
08-01
Kim Whansoo(4d)
O Junga(2d) O Junga
 
07-19
Ko Joyeon(2d)
Whang Jaeyoun(2d) Whang Jaeyoun
 
07-17
Whang Jaeyoun
B+R
07-19
Yoo Byeongryong(1d)
Mok Jinseok(9d) Mok Jinseok
B+0.5
07-17
Song Taekon(9d)
Han Taehee(3d) Han Taehee
 
07-17
Kang Dongyun
B+R
07-19
Kang Dongyun
W+R
07-24
Ryu Soohyung(2d)
Kang Byeongkwon(2d) Kang Dongyun
 
07-17
Kang Dongyun(9d)
An Kukhyun(4d) Shin Yunho
 
07-17
Shin Yunho
 
07-22
Shin Yunho(1d)
Na Hyun(3d) Na Hyun
 
07-19
Kim Hyunchan(2d)
History;
  2013-07-17 Page was created.
  2013-07-18,19,20,22,24 Updated.