GLOBIS Cup

5th GLOBIS Cup

Host Organization : GLOBIS Co.

Tournament table

Players 1st round
04-21
Tokyo
Japan
Semifinals
04-22
Tokyo
Japan
Final
04-22
Tokyo
Japan
(cn)Zhao Chenyu(6d) Lee Donghoon
B+R
Xu Jiayang
B+2.5
Xu Jiayang
W+1.5
(kr)Lee Donghoon(9d)
(cn)Xu Jiayang(7d) Xu Jiayang
W+R
(tw)Xu Haohong(5d)
(kr)Shin Minjun(7d) Shin Minjun
W+R
Shin Minjun
W+0.5
(jp)Yo Chito(4d)
(kr)Shin Jinseo(8d) Shin Jinseo
W+R
(jp)Fujisawa Rina(3d)

3rd place decision match

Players Result
04-22
Tokyo
Japan
(kr)Lee Donghoon(8d) Shin Jinseo
W+R
(kr)Shin Jinseo(8d)

1st tournament(Block tournament)

  • Block-A
  • Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-20
    Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-21
    (jp)Yo Chito(4d) Zhao Chenyu
    B+2.5
    Zhao Chenyu
    B+R
    (cn)Zhao Chenyu(6d)
    (jp)Onishi Ryuhei(3d) Onishi Ryuhei
    B+R
    (eu)Anton Chernykh(ama)
    ---
    (jp)Yo Chito(4d) Yo Chito
    W+R
    Yo Chito
    B+R
    (eu)Anton Chernykh(ama)
    (jp)Onishi Ryuhei(3d)
  • Block-B
  • Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-20
    Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-21
    (jp)Fujisawa Rina(3d) Shin Minjun
    W+R
    Shin Minjun
    W+R
    (cn)Shin Minjun(7d)
    (cn)Xie Ke(5d) Xie Ke
    B+R
    (oc)Zeng Fukang(ama)
    ---
    (jp)Fujisawa Rina(3d) Fujisawa Rina
    W+R
    Fujisawa Rina
    B+R
    (oc)Zeng Fukang(ama)
    (jp)Xie Ke(5d)
  • Block-C
  • Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-20
    Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-21
    (jp)Shibano Toramaru(7d) Xu Jiayang
    B+R
    Xu Jiayang
    B+R
    (cn)Xu Jiayang(7d)
    (kr)Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee Donghoon
    W+R
    (na)Cao Xintian(ama)
    ---
    (jp)Shibano Toramaru(7d) Shibano Toramaru
    B+R
    Lee Donghoon
    W+R
    (na)Cao Xintian(ama)
    (kr)Lee Donghoon(9d)
  • Block-D
  • Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-20
    Players1st round
    04-20
    Final
    04-21
    (jp)Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Shin Jinseo
    B+R
    Shin Jinseo
    W+R
    (kr)Shin Jinseo(8d)
    (jp)Seki Kotaro(1d) Xu Haohong
    W+R
    (tw)Xu Haohong(5d)
    ---
    (jp)Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura Yuta
    W+R
    Xu Haohong
    W+R
    (jp)Seki Kotaro(1d)
    (tw)Xu Haohong(5d)
Tournament member;
Japan; 
  Mutsuura Yuta(7d), Shibano Toramaru(7d), Yo Chito(4d), Fujisaw Rina(3d), Onishi Ryuhei(3d), Seki Kotaro(1d)
Korea; 
  Lee Donghoon(9d), Shin Jinseo(8d), Shin Minjun(7d)
China; 
  Xu Jiayang(7d), Zhao Chenyu(7d), Xie Ke(5d)
Taiwan; 
  Xu Haohong(5d)
North America; 
  Cao Xintian(ama)
Europe; 
  Anton Chernykh(ama)
Oceania; 
  Zeng Fukang(ama)

History;
  2018-04-20 Table was created.
  2018-04-27 Updated.