Gosei

48th Gosei

Organizers: Newspaper Go Consortium, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players 1st round Final
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Hon Akiyoshi(5d) Hon AkiyoshiB+R06-22
    Yamazaki Yoshihiro(9d)
    Watanabe Koki(4d) 08-10
    Hashimoto Kan(3d)
    Fujii Shuya(8d) Fujii ShuyaB+0.507-13
    Ota Ryo(1d)
    Yahata Naoki(2d) Wu BoyiW+R06-08
    Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Tsuji Shigehito(3d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R07-06
    Takashima Yugo(3d)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)
    Tatsumi Akane(3d)
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Sonoda YuichiB+R07-27
    Sumi Shinsuke(6d)
    Kiwada Kazuomi(3d) Murakawa DaisukeB+R08-03
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Seto Taiki(8d)
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Meyer Francis(1d)
    Chin Kaei(9d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d) 08-10
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Suzuki Keiji(6d) Kubo KatsuakiB+R08-03
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Taniguchi Toru(5d) Taniguchi ToruB+R06-08
    Yoshida Mika(8d)
    Hara Masakazu(3d) Watanabe KandaiB+R07-28
    Watanabe Kandai(2d)
    Hoshikawa Manabu(5d)
    Kumaki Teruya(1d)
    Sato Yuta(3d) Tanaka KoyuB+R06-22
    Tanaka Koyu(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d) 08-10
    Fujisawa Katsuya(6d)
    Utsumi Koki(3d) 08-10
    Sakakibara Masaaki(7d)
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d) Hoshikawa TakumiB+R08-03
    Hoshikawa Takumi(5d)
    Izumo Tetsuya(7d)
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Furuya Yutaka(8d) 08-10
    Shintani Yosuke(3d)
    Watanabe Yu(3d) 08-10
    Konno Tameto(7d)
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano YasuhiroB+R07-27
    Mishima Hibiki(1d)
    Kurahashi Shozo(8d) Abe YoshikiB+R07-06
    Abe Yoshiki(3d)