Gosei

48th Gosei

Organizers: Newspaper Go Consortium, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challengerdesicionmatch
Ichiriki Ryo(K)
Ida Atsushi(9d)
Fujisaw Rina(5d)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) 12-08
Kunisawa Hiroto(4d)
Ko Iso(9d)
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
Terada Shuta(2d)
Hon Akiyoshi(5d)
Numadate Sakiya(7d)
Shida Tatsuya(8d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
So Yokoku(9d)
Hirose Yuichi(6d)
Nishi Takenobu(5d)
Motoki Katsuya(8d)
Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
Sakai Yuki(3d)
Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
Taniguchi Toru(5d)
Cho U(9d)
Shibano Toramaru(M)
Seki Kotaro(T)
Otake Yu(7d)
Furuya Yutaka(8d)
Kono Rin(9d)
Kyo Kagen(J)
Yu Zhengqi(8d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sotoyangi Sebun(4d) Sotoyanagi SebunW+R09-15 Sakai YukiW+R10-13
    Iguchi Toyohide(8d)
    Fujimura Yosuke(4d) Sakai YukiB+R09-15
    Sakai Yuki(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Inaba Takayoshi(4d) Hirose YuichiB+6.509-19 Hirose YuichiW+8.510-13
    Hirose Yuichi(6d)
    Rin Shien(8d) Rin ShienB+5.509-22
    Cho Riyu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Uchida Shuhei(8d) Kono RinB+R09-29 Kono RinW+R10-24
    Kono Rin(9d)
    Yo Chito(6d) Koyama KuyaB+R09-15
    Koyama Kuya(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Komatsu Hideki(9d) Takao ShinjiB+R09-15 Motoki KatsuyaB+R11-03
    Takao Shinji(9d)
    Nakamura Sumire(2d) Motoki KatsuyaB+R10-06
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ueno Asami(4d) Ueno AsamiW+R09-29 Ko IsoW+R10-31
    Nyu Eiko(4d)
    Ko Iso(9d) Ko IsoW+R09-22
    Han Zenki(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Fujita Akihiko(7d) Fujita AkihikoW+0.509-29 Suzuki ShinjiB+2.510-24
    Terayama Rei(6d)
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) Suzuki ShinjiW+0.509-15
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Shibano ToramaruB+R09-22 Shibano ToramaruW+R10-28
    Shibano Toramaru(9d)
    Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu ShikunB+R09-15
    Kim Sujun(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Chikun(HM) Nakamura ShinyaB+R09-29 Numadate SakiyaB+R10-17
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d) Numadate SakiyaB+R09-26
    Numadate Sakiya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ri Ishu(8d) Ri IshuB+R09-29 Fujisawa RinaB+R10-31
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
    Fujisawa Rina(5d) Fujisawa RinaB+0.509-22
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Onishi RyuheiW+R09-19 Onishi RyuheiW+4.510-20
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
    Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho SonjinB+7.509-22
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    So Yokoku(9d) So YokokuW+R09-19 So YokokuW+R10-20
    Son Makoto(7d)
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d) Koike YoshihiroW+1.509-22
    Mochizuki Kenichi(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Michael Redmond(9d) Cho UB+R09-15 Cho UW+R10-24
    Cho U(9d)
    Yamada Takuji(8d) Yamashita KeigoB+R09-15
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mitani Tetsuya(8d) Adachi ToshimasaW+R09-22 Adachi ToshimasaW+2.511-10
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
    Rin Kanketsu(8d) Rin KanketsuW+2.510-17
    Fukuoka Kotaro(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Tanaka Nobuyuki(4d) Tsuruta KazushiB+4.509-19 Terada ShutaB+3.510-20
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
    Terada Shuta(2d) Terada ShutaB+0.509-15
    Horimoto Mitsunari(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakano Hironari(9d) Kikkawa HajimeW+6.509-15 Otake YuW+R11-10
    Kikkawa Hajime(4d)
    Sasaka Shiro(8d) Otake YuB+R10-27
    Otake Yu(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Iwamaru Taira(7d) Shida TatsuyaB+4.509-15 Shida TatsuyaW+6.510-13
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    Muramoto Wataru(4d) Yamashiro HiroshiW+1.509-22
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ohashi Naruya(7d) Ida AtsushiB+R09-29 Ida AtsushiB+1.511-03
    Ida Atsushi(9d)
    Otani Naoki(4d) Hane NaokiW+R09-15
    Hane Naoki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada KimioW+R09-22 Yamada KimioB+0.510-13
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
    Kumamoto Shusei(4d) Goto ShungoB+R09-15
    Goto Shungo(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Hon Akiyoshi(5d) Hon AkiyoshiB+R06-22 Hon AkiyoshiW+R08-25 Hon AkiyoshiW+0.510-12
    Yamazaki Yoshihiro(9d)
    Watanabe Koki(4d) Watanabe KokiW+R08-10
    Hashimoto Kan(3d)
    Fujii Shuya(8d) Fujii ShuyaB+0.507-13 Wu BoyiW+R08-31
    Ota Ryo(1d)
    Yahata Naoki(2d) Wu BoyiW+R06-08
    Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Tsuji Shigehito(3d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R07-06 Tsuji ShigehitoB+3.509-15 Murakawa DaisukeB+R10-26
    Takashima Yugo(3d)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura ToshiyaW+R08-17
    Tatsumi Akane(3d)
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Sonoda YuichiB+R07-27 Murakawa DaisukeW+R10-05
    Sumi Shinsuke(6d)
    Kiwada Kazuomi(3d) Murakawa DaisukeB+R08-03
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Seto Taiki(8d) Kunisawa HirotoB+3.509-14 Kunisawa HirotoW+R10-12 Kunisawa HirotoW+3.511-09
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Meyer Francis(1d) Chin KaeiB+1.508-31
    Chin Kaei(9d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d) Kurahashi MasayukiB+R08-10 Kurahashi MasayukiW+R10-05
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Suzuki Keiji(6d) Kubo KatsuakiB+R08-03
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Taniguchi Toru(5d) Taniguchi ToruB+R06-08 Taniguchi ToruB+R08-24 Taniguchi ToruW+6.511-21
    Yoshida Mika(8d)
    Hara Masakazu(3d) Watanabe KandaiB+R07-28
    Watanabe Kandai(2d)
    Hoshikawa Manabu(5d) Kumaki TeruyaB+R09-01 Tanaka KoyuB+R09-21
    Kumaki Teruya(1d)
    Sato Yuta(3d) Tanaka KoyuB+R06-22
    Tanaka Koyu(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiB+R08-10 Sada AtsushiW+R08-31 Yuki SatoshiB+R10-06
    Fujisawa Katsuya(6d)
    Utsumi Koki(3d) Utsumi KokiB+R08-10
    Sakakibara Masaaki(7d)
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d) Hoshikawa TakumiB+R08-03 Yuki SatoshiB+R09-14
    Hoshikawa Takumi(5d)
    Izumo Tetsuya(7d) Yuki SatoshiB+R08-24
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Furuya Yutaka(8d) Furuya YutakaW+3.508-10 Furuya YutakaB+0.509-07 Furuya YutakaW+R10-26
    Shintani Yosuke(3d)
    Watanabe Yu(3d) Watanabe YuW+R08-10
    Konno Tameto(7d)
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano YasuhiroB+R07-27 Abe YoshikiB+6.508-24
    Mishima Hibiki(1d)
    Kurahashi Shozo(8d) Abe YoshikiB+R07-06
    Abe Yoshiki(4d)