Kisei

47th Kisei

Organizers: Yomiuri Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Challenger decision tournament

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinal Final
Shibano Toramaru(9d, League S 1st place) 1st round 2nd round (advantage 1 win)
Takao Shinji(9d, League S 2nd place)
Yamashita Keigo(9d, League A 1st place)
Suzuki Shinji(8d, League B 1st place) 10-06
Otake Yu(7d, League C 1st place)

League S

Rank Players I.Y Y.Z M.D T.S S.T K.K Result
1 Iyama Yuta(M) - W+1.506-16 B+1.509-01 X04-28 X08-04 X09-22 2-3 4
2 Yu Zhengqi(8d) X06-16 - W+R07-07 X08-11 X09-26 X05-09 1-4 DM
3 Murakawa Daisuke(9d) X09-01 X07-07 - X09-12 X05-12 W+R06-02 1-4 DM
4 Takao Shinji(9d) B+R04-28 W+R08-11 B+R09-12 - X06-06 X07-04 3-2 2
5 Shibano Toramaru(9d) W+R08-04 B+R09-26 W+R05-12 B+R06-06 - W+R08-18 5-0 1
6 Kyo Kagen(J) B+R09-22 W+R05-09 X06-02 W+R07-04 X08-18 - 3-2 3

League A

Rank Players K.R Y.K O.R H.N S.M S.T S.Y H.A Result
1 Kono Rin(9d) - X05-16 X04-11 B+R07-11 W+R02-10 X06-16 W+R03-07 B+1.508-11 4-3 2(PM)
2 Yamashita Keigo(9d) W+R05-16 - B+R02-17 W+R08-25 X04-07 W+1.503-03 B+R06-13 W+4.507-11 6-1 1(PM)
3 Onishi Ryuhei(7d) B+0.504-11 X02-17 - B+R06-09 X05-05 X07-14 X08-29 B+1.503-03 3-4 DM
4 Hane Naoki(9d) X07-11 X08-25 X06-09 - B+R03-17 W+0.504-21 X02-24 W+R05-19 3-4 DM
5 Son Makoto(7d) X02-10 W+R04-07 B+R05-05 X03-17 - X08-08 W+R07-11 B+R06-09 4-3 3
6 Shida Tatsuya(8d) W+R06-16 X03-03 W+6.507-14 X04-21 W+R08-08 - X05-26 W+R02-17 4-3 4
7 So Yokoku(9d) X03-07 X06-13 B+9.508-29 W+R02-24 X07-11 W+0.505-26 - B+R04-28 4-3 5
8 Hon Akiyoshi(5d) X08-11 X07-11 X03-03 X05-19 X06-09 X02-17 X04-28 - 0-7 DM

League B 1st place decision match

Players Result
Fujita Akihiko(7d) Suzuki ShinjiB+5.508-25
Suzuki Shinji(7d)

League B-1

Rank Players C.U M.Y S.T F.A H.Y N.S O.M Y.K Result
1 Cho U(9d) - B+2.503-14 W+2.506-30 X02-24 W+R04-07 X06-13 Default07-25 B+R05-23 5-2 2(PM)
2 Mutsuura Yuta(7d) X03-14 - X05-12 W+R08-08 X06-09 X04-07 X02-21 W+R07-14 2-5 DM
3 Seto Taiki(8d) X06-30 W+R05-12 - X04-28 X02-17 B+4.508-25 W+R06-16 B+R03-14 4-3 4
4 Fujita Akihiko(7d) W+0.502-24 X08-08 W+0.504-28 - B+4.506-30 W+R05-12 B+R03-07 W+R06-06 6-1 1(PM)
5 Hirose Yuichi(6d) X04-07 W+R06-09 B+R02-17 X06-30 - B+R03-03 W+R05-19 B+R08-08 5-2 3
6 Numadate Sakiya(7d) W+0.506-13 B+R04-07 X08-25 X05-12 X03-03 - B+R06-30 W+R02-14 4-3 5
7 O Meien(9d) X07-25 W+1.502-21 X06-16 X03-07 X05-19 X06-30 - X04-07 1-6 DM
8 Yamada Kimio(9d) X05-23 X07-14 X03-14 X06-06 X08-08 X02-14 W+R04-07 - 1-6 DM

League B-2

Rank Players Y.N S.S M.K A.T R.K Y.S Y.H I.A Result
1 Yoda Norimoto(9d) - X07-25 B+4.507-14 W+R02-10 B+R05-19 X06-16 X03-24 X04-28 3-4 4
2 Suzuki Shinji(7d) B+2.507-25 - W+R05-05 B+0.503-17 W+4.507-07 B+2.504-07 W+R02-28 B+R06-20 7-0 1(PM)
3 Motoki Katsuya(8d) X07-14 X05-05 - W+R06-06 X07-28 X02-24 B+R04-21 X03-24 2-5 DM
4 Adachi Toshimasa(7d) X02-10 X03-17 X06-06 - X04-07 B+4.507-21 W+R08-11 B+R05-23 3-4 5
5 Rin Kanketsu(8d) X05-19 X07-07 W+R07-28 B+0.504-07 - W+1.503-17 B+23.506-06 X02-24 4-3 3
6 Yuki Satoshi(9d) B+0.506-16 X04-07 B+R02-24 X07-21 X03-17 - W+3.505-19 X08-11 3-4 DM
7 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) W+2.503-24 X02-28 X04-21 X08-11 X06-06 X05-19 - X07-04 1-6 DM
8 Ida Atsushi(9d) B+2.504-28 X06-20 B+R03-24 X05-23 B+2.502-24 W+R08-11 B+6.507-04 - 5-2 2(PM)

League C

No. Players 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Result
1 Ko Iso(9d) Abe YoshikiX05-23 Terayama ReiW+7.506-20 Komatsu DaikiB+R07-25 Fukuoka KotaroB+R09-01 Cho Riyu 3-1
2 Abe Yoshiki(3d) Ko IsoW+R05-23 Wu BoyiX06-22 Koike YoshihiroX08-18 Fujisawa RinaX09-26 - 1-3 DM
3 Terayama Rei(6d) Wu BoyiX05-19 Ko IsoX06-20 Hikosaka NaotoW+2.507-25 Uchida ShuheiX09-15 - 1-3 DM
4 Wu Boyi(5d) Terayama ReiB+4.505-19 Abe YoshikiB+R06-22 Tsuruyama AtsushiB+1.508-15 Sada AtsushiB+R08-25 Otake YuX09-15 4-1 PM
5 Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) Hikosaka NaotoW+R06-16 Koike YoshihiroW+0.507-11 Wu BoyiX08-15 Tanaka KoyuX08-25 Mochizuki KenichiW+5.509-29 3-2 -
6 Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Tsuruyama AtsushiX06-16 Komatsu DaikiX06-30 Terayama ReiX07-25 - - 0-3 DM
7 Koike Yoshihiro(7d) Komatsu DaikiW+0.505-30 Tsuruyama AtsushiX07-11 Abe YoshikiW+R08-18 Onishi KenyaW+R09-08 Hirata Tomoya 3-1
8 Komatsu Daiki(4d) Koike YoshihiroX05-30 Hikosaka NaotoB+0.506-30 Ko IsoX07-25 Tsuruta KazushiX09-01 - 1-3 DM
9 Fujisawa Rina(5d) Tsuruta KazushiB+R06-09 Tanaka KoyuX07-11 Onishi KenyaX08-22 Abe YoshikiB+R09-26 Kono Mitsuki 2-2
10 Tsuruta Kazushi(6d) Fujisawa RinaX06-09 Uchida ShuheiW+R07-04 Fukuoka KotaroX08-04 Komatsu DaikiW+R09-01 Taniguchi Toru10-06 2-2
11 Uchida Shuhei(8d) Tanaka KoyuX05-19 Tsuruta KazushiX07-04 Chang FukangW+R08-11 Terayama ReiB+R09-15 Sotoyanagi Sebun10-06 2-2
12 Tanaka Koyu(3d) Uchida ShuheiW+R05-19 Fujisawa RinaB+1.507-11 Sada AtsushiX08-04 Tsuruyama AtsushiW+0.508-25 Tsuji Shigehito10-06 3-1
13 Fukuoka Kotaro(3d) Sada AtsushiX06-09 Chang FukangW+R06-23 Tsuruta KazushiW+R08-04 Ko IsoX09-01 Mizokami Tomochika10-06 2-2
14 Sada Atsushi(7d) Fukuoka KotaroB+R06-09 Onishi KenyaB+0.507-07 Tanaka KoyuB+R08-04 Wu BoyiX08-25 Cho Zuiketsu10-03 3-1
15 Onishi Kenya(4d) Chang FukangW+R06-09 Sada AtsushiX07-07 Fujisawa RinaB+R08-22 Koike YoshihiroX09-08 Yokotsuka Riki 2-2
16 Chang Fukang(2d) Onishi KenyaX06-09 Fukuoka KotaroX06-23 Uchida ShuheiX08-11 - - 0-3
17 Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Kubo KatsuakiX05-26 Nishioka MasaoB+R06-27 Mimura TomoyasuW+R08-08 Cho RiyuX09-01 Fukuoka Kotaro10-06 2-2
18 Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Mizokami TomochikaB+R05-26 Mochizuki KenichiX06-23 Hirata TomoyaX08-18 Kono MitsukiX09-22 - 1-3 DM
19 Mochizuki Kenichi(8d) Nishioka MasaoW+2.505-23 Kubo KatsuakiB+1.506-23 Otake YuX08-18 Tsuji ShigehitoX08-25 Tsuruyama AtsushiX09-29 2-3 DM
20 Nishioka Masao(3d) Mochizuki KenichiX05-23 Mizokami TomochikaX06-27 Sotoyangi SebunX08-08 - - 0-3 DM
21 Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Otake YuX06-06 Sotoyanagi SebunW+R07-07 Mizokami TomochikaX08-08 Taniguchi ToruX09-01 - 1-3 DM
22 Otake Yu(7d) Mimura TomoyasuB+1.506-06 Hirata TomoyaW+2.507-30 Mochizuki KenichiW+R08-18 Cho ZuiketsuW+R08-25 Wu BoyiB+0.509-15 5-0 1(PM)
23 Sotoyanagi Sebun(4d) Hirata TomoyaX05-19 Mimura TomoyasuX07-07 Nishioka MasaoB+R08-08 Akiyama JiroB+0.509-01 Uchida Shuhei10-06 2-2
24 Hirata Tomoya(7d) Sogotyanagi SebunW+R05-19 Otake YuX07-30 Kubo KatsuakiW+R08-18 Yokotsuka RikiB+3.509-22 Koike Yoshihiro 3-1
25 Yokotsuka Riki(7d) Taniguchi ToruB+1.505-23 Tsuji ShigehitoX06-20 Kono MitsukiB+R07-14 Hirata TomoyaX09-22 Onishi Kenya 2-2
26 Taniguchi Toru(5d) Yokotsuka RikiX05-23 Akiyama JiroB+2.506-23 Cho RiyuX07-21 Mimura TomoyasuW+R09-01 Tsuruta Kazushi10-06 2-2
27 Akiyama Jiro(9d) Tsuji ShigehitoX05-19 Taniguchi ToruX06-23 Nakano ShoyaW+R07-18 Sotoyanagi SebunX09-01 - 1-3 DM
28 Tsuji Shigehito(3d) Akiyama JiroW+R05-19 Yokotsuka RikiW+2.506-20 Cho ZuiketsuX07-14 Mochizuki KenichiB+R08-25 Tanaka Koyu10-06 3-1
29 Cho Zuiketsu(5d) Nakano ShoyaB+R05-23 Kono MitsukiW+R06-23 Tsuji ShigehitoW+5.507-14 Otake YuX08-25 Sada Atsushi10-03 3-1
30 Nakano Shoya(2d) Cho ZuiketsuX05-23 Cho RiyuX06-20 Akiyama JiroX07-18 - - 0-3 DM
31 Cho Riyu(8d) Kono MitsukiX05-19 Nakano ShoyaB+R06-20 Taniguchi ToruB+R07-21 Mizokami TomochikaB+5.509-01 Ko Iso 3-1
32 Kono Mitsuki(8d) Cho RiyuW+2.505-19 Cho ZuiketsuX06-23 Yokotsuka RikiX07-14 Kubo KatsuakiW+R09-22 Fujisawa Rina 2-2