Kisei

46th Kisei

Organizers: Yomiuri Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Challenger decision tournament

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinal Final
Numadate Sakiya(7d, League C 1st place) Son MakotoW+R09-23 Shibano ToramaruB+2.509-30 Shibano ToramaruW+R10-21 1st round10-25 2nd round
Son Makoto(7d, League B 1st place)
Shibano Toramaru(O, League A 1st place)
Yu Zhengqi(8d, League S 2nd place)
Ichiriki Ryo(T, League S 1st place)

League S

Rank Players K.R T.S M.D I.R Y.K Y.Z Result
1 Kono Rin(9d) - X07-15 X05-06 X04-22 W+4.509-23 X06-10 1-4 DM
2 Takao Shinji(9d) W+R07-15 - X04-22 X08-23 B+3.506-17 X05-31 2-3 4
3 Murakawa Daisuke(9d) B+R05-06 W+R04-22 - X06-17 W+R08-16 X09-16 3-1 3
4 Ichiriki Ryo(T) W+1.504-22 B+R08-23 W+R06-17 - B+3.505-24 W+R07-26 5-0 1
5 Yamashita Keigo(9d) X09-23 X06-17 X08-16 X05-24 - X04-22 0-5 DM
6 Yu Zhengqi(8d) W+R06-10 B+R05-31 W+2.509-16 X07-26 W+R04-22 - 4-1 2

League A

Rank Players K.K C.U O.R Y.N S.T M.Y H.N S.S Result
1 Kyo Kagen(J) - W+3.505-24 X04-15 W+6.507-15 X02-22 W+R08-19 X06-17 W+R03-08 4-3 2(PM)
2 Cho U(9d) X05-24 - X07-05 X04-01 W+R06-07 X03-08 W+R02-22 B+R08-23 3-4 DM
3 Onishi Ryuhei(7d) W+R04-15 B+R07-05 - X05-10 X08-16 W+2.502-25 X03-29 W+0.506-07 4-3 3
4 Yoda Norimoto(9d) X07-15 W+1.504-01 B+R05-10 - X03-08 B+R06-10 X08-19 X02-18 3-4 DM
5 Shibano Toramaru(O) W+R02-22 X06-07 W+R08-16 B+6.503-08 - W+R04-23 X05-28 W+R07-22 5-2 1(PM)
6 Mutsuura Yuta(7d) X08-19 W+2.503-08 X02-25 X06-10 X04-23 - W+R07-29 X05-06 2-5 DM
7 Hane Naoki(9d) W+R06-17 X02-22 W+R03-29 B+R08-19 W+R05-28 X07-29 - X04-22 4-3 4
8 Suzuki Shinji(7d) X03-08 X08-23 X06-07 W+0.502-18 X07-22 W+R05-06 B+R04-22 - 3-4 DM

League B 1st place decision match

Players Result
Shida Tatsuya(8d) Son MakotoB+R09-06
Son Makoto(7d)

League B-1

Rank Players M.K S.T R.K F.A K.Y H.A M.T W.B Result
1 Motoki Katsuya(8d) - X06-10 B+R04-15 X07-26 B+2.505-20 X03-11 B+R10-04 W+0.502-25 4-3 3
2 Shida Tatsuya(8d) B+0.506-10 - X02-25 X08-12 W+R03-25 B+R05-20 W+R07-08 B+R04-08 5-2 1(PM)
3 Rin Kanketsu(8d) X04-15 B+1.502-25 - W+3.505-13 X08-05 X09-09 X03-04 W+R06-10 3-4 5
4 Fujita Akihiko(7d) B+3.507-26 W+2.508-12 X05-13 - X04-01 B+1.502-18 W+R06-07 X03-04 4-3 4
5 Koike Yoshihiro(6d) X05-20 X03-25 W+0.508-05 B+1.504-01 - X06-24 X02-25 X09-20 2-5 DM
6 Hon Akiyoshi(4d) B+2.503-11 X05-20 B+R09-09 X02-18 B+R06-24 - W+R04-15 B+4.507-07 5-2 2
7 Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) X10-04 X07-08 W+R03-04 X06-07 W+R02-25 X04-15 - W+R05-06 3-4 DM
8 Wu Boyi(5d) X02-25 X04-08 X06-10 W+R03-04 B+0.509-20 X07-07 X05-06 - 2-5 DM

League B-2

Rank Players A.T S.Y H.Y A.J T.A S.T S.M U.S Result
1 Adachi Toshimasa(7d) - X05-10 W+R08-05 B+R06-10 W+R03-04 B+R04-01 X02-18 X07-29 4-3 4
2 So Yokoku(9d) W+R05-10 - B+1.504-01 W+R02-22 B+R07-22 X08-19 X06-03 W+R03-04 5-2 2(PM)
3 Hirose Yuichi(5d) X08-05 X04-01 - B+1.503-11 W+R06-24 X05-06 X07-15 B+R02-18 3-4 5
4 Akiyama Jiro(9d) X06-10 X02-22 X03-11 - B+R09-16 X07-15 X05-10 W+R04-05 2-5 DM
5 Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) X03-04 X07-22 X06-24 X09-16 - X02-18 X04-19 B+R05-13 1-6 DM
6 Seto Taiki(8d) X04-01 B+R08-19 W+R05-06 B+R07-15 W+R02-18 - B+3.503-18 X06-07 5-2 3
7 Son Makoto(7d) B+2.502-18 W+R06-03 B+R07-15 W+R05-10 B+R04-19 X03-18 - B+R08-12 6-1 1(PM)
8 Uchida Shuhei(8d) W+R07-29 X03-04 X02-18 X04-05 X05-13 B+2.506-07 X08-12 - 2-5 DM

League C

No. Players 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Result
1 Terayama Rei(6d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R05-27 Ko IsoX06-21 Seki KotaroB+R07-15 Ida AtsushiX09-02 Xie YiminB+R09-16 3-2 -
2 Tsuji Shigehito(2d) Terayama ReiX05-27 Yamada KimioX06-24 Ohashi HirofumiB+14.507-22 Han ZenkiX08-26 - 1-3 DM
3 Ko Iso(9d) Yamada KimioB+R05-27 Terayama ReiB+1.506-21 Yamashiro HiroshiX07-15 Fukuoka KotaroW+7.509-06 O MeienX09-23 3-2 -
4 Yamada Kimio(9d) Ko IsoX05-27 Tsuji ShigehitoB+R06-24 Sada AtsushiW+R07-15 Tsuruta KazushiB+3.509-16 Kubo KatsuakiB+R10-07 4-1 PM
5 Seki Kotaro(7d) Sada AtsushiB+R05-27 Yamashiro HiroshiX07-01 Terayama ReiX07-15 Fujisawa RinaX08-26 - 1-3 DM
6 Sada Atsushi(7d) Seki KotaroX05-27 Ohashi HirofumiW+6.506-17 Yamada KimioX07-15 Tanaka KoyuW+1.509-16 Shuto ShunB+1.510-14 3-2 -
7 Ohashi Hirofumi(7d) Yamashiro HiroshiX05-27 Sada AtsushiX06-17 Tsuji ShigehitoX07-22 - - 0-3 DM
8 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Ohashi HirofumiW+R05-27 Seki KotaroW+R07-01 Ko IsoW+R07-15 Numadate SakiyaX08-05 Otake YuB+R10-11 4-1 PM
9 Fukuoka Kotaro(2d) Tanaka KoyuB+R05-31 Ida AtsushiW+0.506-24 Numadate SakiyaX07-08 Ko IsoX09-06 Mochizuki KenichiX09-30 2-3 DM
10 Tanaka Koyu(2d) Fukuoka KotaroX05-31 Han ZenkiW+R06-24 Tsuruta KazushiX07-22 Sada AtsushiX09-16 - 1-3 DM
11 Han Zenki(8d) Ida AtsushiX06-10 Tanaka KoyuX06-24 Inaba TakahiroW+R08-05 Tsuji ShigehitoW+R08-26 Abe YoshikiX10-07 2-3 DM
12 Ida Atsushi(8d) Han ZenkiB+R06-10 Fukuoka KotaroX06-24 Fujisawa RinaW+R07-15 Terayama ReiB+R09-02 Mizokami Tomochika 3-1
13 Fujisawa Rina(5d) Tsuruta KazushiB+0.506-03 Numadate SakiyaX06-24 Ida AtsushiX07-15 Seki KotaroW+R08-26 Cho ZuiketsuW+R10-04 3-2 -
14 Tsuruta Kazushi(6d) Fujisawa RinaX06-03 Inaba TakahiroB+R06-17 Tanaka KoyuB+0.507-22 Yamada KimioX09-16 Cho RiyuX10-14 2-3 DM
15 Inaba Takahiro(4d) Numadate SakiyaX05-31 Tsuruta KazushiX06-17 Han ZenkiX08-05 - - 0-3 DM
16 Numadate Sakiya(7d) Inaba TakahiroW+R05-31 Fujisawa RinaW+R06-24 Fukuoka KotaroB+1.507-08 Yamashiro HiroshiB+R08-05 Yuki SatoshiB+R09-02 5-0 1(PM)
17 Kurita Yoshiki(ama) Otake YuX05-31 Furuya YutakaX06-30 Kobayashi SatoruW+5.508-02 Abe YoshikiX09-13 - 1-3 DM
18 Otake Yu(5d) Kurita YoshikiB+0.505-31 Cho ZuiketsuB+R06-17 O MeienW+R07-08 Yuki SatoshiX08-05 Yamashiro HiroshiX10-11 3-2 -
19 Cho Zuiketsu(4d) Furuya YutakaB+R05-27 Otake YuX06-17 Xie YiminX08-09 Ishida YoshioB+8.508-26 Fujisawa RinaX10-04 2-2
20 Furuya Yutaka(8d) Cho ZuiketsuX05-27 Kurita YoshikiW+6.506-30 Kubo KatsuakiX07-28 Shuto ShunX09-02 - 1-3 DM
21 O Meien(9d) Kubo KatsuakiB+4.505-27 Xie YiminW+R06-24 Otake YuX07-08 Mochizuki KenichiDefault08-26 Ko IsoB+R09-23 4-1 PM
22 Kubo Katsuaki(9d) O MeienX05-27 Kobayashi SatoruB+R07-01 Furuya YutakaW+4.507-28 Cho RiyuW+R08-26 Yamada KimioX10-07 3-2 -
23 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Xie YiminX06-10 Kubo KatsuakiX07-01 Kurita YoshikiX08-02 - - 0-3 DM
24 Xie Yimin(7d) Kobayashi SatoruB+2.506-10 O MeienX06-24 Cho ZuiketsuW+R08-09 Mizokami TomochikaX08-26 Terayama ReiX09-16 2-3 DM
25 Cho Riyu(8d) Yuki SatoshiX05-27 Abe YoshikiW+14.506-21 Shuto ShunB+R07-29 Kubo KatsuakiX08-26 Tsuruta KazushiW+R10-14 3-2 -
26 Yuki Satoshi(9d) Cho RiyuB+9.505-27 Ishida YoshioB+7.506-17 Mochizuki KenichiW+3.507-08 Otake YuW+0.508-05 Numadate SakiyaX09-02 4-1 PM
27 Ishida Yoshio(24H) Abe YoshikiB+1.505-31 Yuki SatoshiX06-17 Mizokami TomochikaX07-08 Cho ZuiketsuX08-26 - 1-3 DM
28 Abe Yoshiki(3d) Ishida YoshioX05-31 Cho RiyuX06-21 Nakamura SumireW+R08-19 Kurita YoshikiB+2.509-13 Han ZenkiB+R10-07 3-2 -
29 Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Nakamura SumireW+R05-27 Mochizuki KenichiX06-17 Ishida YoshioW+12.507-08 Xie YiminB+R08-26 Ida Atsushi 3-1
30 Nakamura Sumire(2d) Mizokami TomochikaX05-27 Shuto ShunX07-01 Abe YoshikiX08-19 - - 0-3 DM
31 Mochizuki Kenichi(8d) Shuto ShunB+R05-31 Mizokami TomochikaW+6.506-17 Yuki SatoshiX07-08 O MeienX08-26 Fukuoka KotaroW+4.509-30 3-2 -
32 Shuto Shun(8d) Mochizuki KenichiX05-31 Nakamura SumireW+1.507-01 Cho RiyuX07-29 Furuya YutakaW+R09-02 Sada AtsushiX10-14 2-3 DM