Kisei

46th Kisei

Organizers: Yomiuri Shimbun, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Title match

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round 4th round 5th round 6th round 7th round
Iyama Yuta (Kisei)
Ichiriki Ryo (Tengen)

Challenger decision tournament

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinal Final
Numadate Sakiya(7d, League C 1st place) Son MakotoW+R09-23 Shibano ToramaruB+2.509-30 Shibano ToramaruW+R10-21 1st roundIchiriki RyoB+R10-25 2nd round11-11 Ichiriki Ryowon by 2-0(advantage 1 win)
Son Makoto(7d, League B 1st place)
Shibano Toramaru(O, League A 1st place)
Yu Zhengqi(8d, League S 2nd place)
Ichiriki Ryo(T, League S 1st place)

League S

Rank Players K.R T.S M.D I.R Y.K Y.Z Result
1 Kono Rin(9d) - X07-15 X05-06 X04-22 W+4.509-23 X06-10 1-4 DM
2 Takao Shinji(9d) W+R07-15 - X04-22 X08-23 B+3.506-17 X05-31 2-3 4
3 Murakawa Daisuke(9d) B+R05-06 W+R04-22 - X06-17 W+R08-16 X09-16 3-1 3
4 Ichiriki Ryo(T) W+1.504-22 B+R08-23 W+R06-17 - B+3.505-24 W+R07-26 5-0 1
5 Yamashita Keigo(9d) X09-23 X06-17 X08-16 X05-24 - X04-22 0-5 DM
6 Yu Zhengqi(8d) W+R06-10 B+R05-31 W+2.509-16 X07-26 W+R04-22 - 4-1 2

League A

Rank Players K.K C.U O.R Y.N S.T M.Y H.N S.S Result
1 Kyo Kagen(J) - W+3.505-24 X04-15 W+6.507-15 X02-22 W+R08-19 X06-17 W+R03-08 4-3 2(PM)
2 Cho U(9d) X05-24 - X07-05 X04-01 W+R06-07 X03-08 W+R02-22 B+R08-23 3-4 DM
3 Onishi Ryuhei(7d) W+R04-15 B+R07-05 - X05-10 X08-16 W+2.502-25 X03-29 W+0.506-07 4-3 3
4 Yoda Norimoto(9d) X07-15 W+1.504-01 B+R05-10 - X03-08 B+R06-10 X08-19 X02-18 3-4 DM
5 Shibano Toramaru(O) W+R02-22 X06-07 W+R08-16 B+6.503-08 - W+R04-23 X05-28 W+R07-22 5-2 1(PM)
6 Mutsuura Yuta(7d) X08-19 W+2.503-08 X02-25 X06-10 X04-23 - W+R07-29 X05-06 2-5 DM
7 Hane Naoki(9d) W+R06-17 X02-22 W+R03-29 B+R08-19 W+R05-28 X07-29 - X04-22 4-3 4
8 Suzuki Shinji(7d) X03-08 X08-23 X06-07 W+0.502-18 X07-22 W+R05-06 B+R04-22 - 3-4 DM

League B 1st place decision match

Players Result
Shida Tatsuya(8d) Son MakotoB+R09-06
Son Makoto(7d)

League B-1

Rank Players M.K S.T R.K F.A K.Y H.A M.T W.B Result
1 Motoki Katsuya(8d) - X06-10 B+R04-15 X07-26 B+2.505-20 X03-11 B+R10-04 W+0.502-25 4-3 3
2 Shida Tatsuya(8d) B+0.506-10 - X02-25 X08-12 W+R03-25 B+R05-20 W+R07-08 B+R04-08 5-2 1(PM)
3 Rin Kanketsu(8d) X04-15 B+1.502-25 - W+3.505-13 X08-05 X09-09 X03-04 W+R06-10 3-4 5
4 Fujita Akihiko(7d) B+3.507-26 W+2.508-12 X05-13 - X04-01 B+1.502-18 W+R06-07 X03-04 4-3 4
5 Koike Yoshihiro(6d) X05-20 X03-25 W+0.508-05 B+1.504-01 - X06-24 X02-25 X09-20 2-5 DM
6 Hon Akiyoshi(4d) B+2.503-11 X05-20 B+R09-09 X02-18 B+R06-24 - W+R04-15 B+4.507-07 5-2 2
7 Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) X10-04 X07-08 W+R03-04 X06-07 W+R02-25 X04-15 - W+R05-06 3-4 DM
8 Wu Boyi(5d) X02-25 X04-08 X06-10 W+R03-04 B+0.509-20 X07-07 X05-06 - 2-5 DM

League B-2

Rank Players A.T S.Y H.Y A.J T.A S.T S.M U.S Result
1 Adachi Toshimasa(7d) - X05-10 W+R08-05 B+R06-10 W+R03-04 B+R04-01 X02-18 X07-29 4-3 4
2 So Yokoku(9d) W+R05-10 - B+1.504-01 W+R02-22 B+R07-22 X08-19 X06-03 W+R03-04 5-2 2(PM)
3 Hirose Yuichi(5d) X08-05 X04-01 - B+1.503-11 W+R06-24 X05-06 X07-15 B+R02-18 3-4 5
4 Akiyama Jiro(9d) X06-10 X02-22 X03-11 - B+R09-16 X07-15 X05-10 W+R04-05 2-5 DM
5 Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) X03-04 X07-22 X06-24 X09-16 - X02-18 X04-19 B+R05-13 1-6 DM
6 Seto Taiki(8d) X04-01 B+R08-19 W+R05-06 B+R07-15 W+R02-18 - B+3.503-18 X06-07 5-2 3
7 Son Makoto(7d) B+2.502-18 W+R06-03 B+R07-15 W+R05-10 B+R04-19 X03-18 - B+R08-12 6-1 1(PM)
8 Uchida Shuhei(8d) W+R07-29 X03-04 X02-18 X04-05 X05-13 B+2.506-07 X08-12 - 2-5 DM

League C

No. Players 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Result
1 Terayama Rei(6d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R05-27 Ko IsoX06-21 Seki KotaroB+R07-15 Ida AtsushiX09-02 Xie YiminB+R09-16 3-2 -
2 Tsuji Shigehito(2d) Terayama ReiX05-27 Yamada KimioX06-24 Ohashi HirofumiB+14.507-22 Han ZenkiX08-26 - 1-3 DM
3 Ko Iso(9d) Yamada KimioB+R05-27 Terayama ReiB+1.506-21 Yamashiro HiroshiX07-15 Fukuoka KotaroW+7.509-06 O MeienX09-23 3-2 -
4 Yamada Kimio(9d) Ko IsoX05-27 Tsuji ShigehitoB+R06-24 Sada AtsushiW+R07-15 Tsuruta KazushiB+3.509-16 Kubo KatsuakiB+R10-07 4-1 PM
5 Seki Kotaro(7d) Sada AtsushiB+R05-27 Yamashiro HiroshiX07-01 Terayama ReiX07-15 Fujisawa RinaX08-26 - 1-3 DM
6 Sada Atsushi(7d) Seki KotaroX05-27 Ohashi HirofumiW+6.506-17 Yamada KimioX07-15 Tanaka KoyuW+1.509-16 Shuto ShunB+1.510-14 3-2 -
7 Ohashi Hirofumi(7d) Yamashiro HiroshiX05-27 Sada AtsushiX06-17 Tsuji ShigehitoX07-22 - - 0-3 DM
8 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Ohashi HirofumiW+R05-27 Seki KotaroW+R07-01 Ko IsoW+R07-15 Numadate SakiyaX08-05 Otake YuB+R10-11 4-1 PM
9 Fukuoka Kotaro(2d) Tanaka KoyuB+R05-31 Ida AtsushiW+0.506-24 Numadate SakiyaX07-08 Ko IsoX09-06 Mochizuki KenichiX09-30 2-3 DM
10 Tanaka Koyu(2d) Fukuoka KotaroX05-31 Han ZenkiW+R06-24 Tsuruta KazushiX07-22 Sada AtsushiX09-16 - 1-3 DM
11 Han Zenki(8d) Ida AtsushiX06-10 Tanaka KoyuX06-24 Inaba TakahiroW+R08-05 Tsuji ShigehitoW+R08-26 Abe YoshikiX10-07 2-3 DM
12 Ida Atsushi(8d) Han ZenkiB+R06-10 Fukuoka KotaroX06-24 Fujisawa RinaW+R07-15 Terayama ReiB+R09-02 Mizokami TomochikaB+2.511-08 4-1 PM
13 Fujisawa Rina(5d) Tsuruta KazushiB+0.506-03 Numadate SakiyaX06-24 Ida AtsushiX07-15 Seki KotaroW+R08-26 Cho ZuiketsuW+R10-04 3-2 -
14 Tsuruta Kazushi(6d) Fujisawa RinaX06-03 Inaba TakahiroB+R06-17 Tanaka KoyuB+0.507-22 Yamada KimioX09-16 Cho RiyuX10-14 2-3 DM
15 Inaba Takahiro(4d) Numadate SakiyaX05-31 Tsuruta KazushiX06-17 Han ZenkiX08-05 - - 0-3 DM
16 Numadate Sakiya(7d) Inaba TakahiroW+R05-31 Fujisawa RinaW+R06-24 Fukuoka KotaroB+1.507-08 Yamashiro HiroshiB+R08-05 Yuki SatoshiB+R09-02 5-0 1(PM)
17 Kurita Yoshiki(ama) Otake YuX05-31 Furuya YutakaX06-30 Kobayashi SatoruW+5.508-02 Abe YoshikiX09-13 - 1-3 DM
18 Otake Yu(5d) Kurita YoshikiB+0.505-31 Cho ZuiketsuB+R06-17 O MeienW+R07-08 Yuki SatoshiX08-05 Yamashiro HiroshiX10-11 3-2 -
19 Cho Zuiketsu(4d) Furuya YutakaB+R05-27 Otake YuX06-17 Xie YiminX08-09 Ishida YoshioB+8.508-26 Fujisawa RinaX10-04 2-2
20 Furuya Yutaka(8d) Cho ZuiketsuX05-27 Kurita YoshikiW+6.506-30 Kubo KatsuakiX07-28 Shuto ShunX09-02 - 1-3 DM
21 O Meien(9d) Kubo KatsuakiB+4.505-27 Xie YiminW+R06-24 Otake YuX07-08 Mochizuki KenichiDefault08-26 Ko IsoB+R09-23 4-1 PM
22 Kubo Katsuaki(9d) O MeienX05-27 Kobayashi SatoruB+R07-01 Furuya YutakaW+4.507-28 Cho RiyuW+R08-26 Yamada KimioX10-07 3-2 -
23 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Xie YiminX06-10 Kubo KatsuakiX07-01 Kurita YoshikiX08-02 - - 0-3 DM
24 Xie Yimin(7d) Kobayashi SatoruB+2.506-10 O MeienX06-24 Cho ZuiketsuW+R08-09 Mizokami TomochikaX08-26 Terayama ReiX09-16 2-3 DM
25 Cho Riyu(8d) Yuki SatoshiX05-27 Abe YoshikiW+14.506-21 Shuto ShunB+R07-29 Kubo KatsuakiX08-26 Tsuruta KazushiW+R10-14 3-2 -
26 Yuki Satoshi(9d) Cho RiyuB+9.505-27 Ishida YoshioB+7.506-17 Mochizuki KenichiW+3.507-08 Otake YuW+0.508-05 Numadate SakiyaX09-02 4-1 PM
27 Ishida Yoshio(24H) Abe YoshikiB+1.505-31 Yuki SatoshiX06-17 Mizokami TomochikaX07-08 Cho ZuiketsuX08-26 - 1-3 DM
28 Abe Yoshiki(3d) Ishida YoshioX05-31 Cho RiyuX06-21 Nakamura SumireW+R08-19 Kurita YoshikiB+2.509-13 Han ZenkiB+R10-07 3-2 -
29 Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Nakamura SumireW+R05-27 Mochizuki KenichiX06-17 Ishida YoshioW+12.507-08 Xie YiminB+R08-26 Ida AtsushiX11-08 3-2 -
30 Nakamura Sumire(2d) Mizokami TomochikaX05-27 Shuto ShunX07-01 Abe YoshikiX08-19 - - 0-3 DM
31 Mochizuki Kenichi(8d) Shuto ShunB+R05-31 Mizokami TomochikaW+6.506-17 Yuki SatoshiX07-08 O MeienX08-26 Fukuoka KotaroW+4.509-30 3-2 -
32 Shuto Shun(8d) Mochizuki KenichiX05-31 Nakamura SumireW+1.507-01 Cho RiyuX07-29 Furuya YutakaW+R09-02 Sada AtsushiX10-14 2-3 DM