LG Cup

15th LG Cup

Host Organization : Lucky Goldstar / Chosun Ilbo
Tournament table
Players 1st round
06-07
Gyeonggi
Korea
2nd round
06-09
Gyeonggi
Korea
3rd round
11-08
Shanghai
China
Semifinals
11-10
Shanghai
China
Final
02-21~24
Seoul
Korea
(cn)Kong Jie(9d) Kong Jie
B+0.5
Kong Jie
B+R
Kong Jie
B+R
Kong Jie
W+R
1st round
Piao Wenyao
B+R
02-21
 
2nd round
Piao Wenyao
W+R
02-23
 
3rd round
 
 
02-24
 
Piao Wenyao
won by 2-0
(jp)Yoda Norimoto(9d)
(cn)Niu Yutian(7d) Mok Jinseok
W+R
(kr)Mok Jinseok(9d)
(cn)Chang Hao(9d) Chang Hao
W+R
Hu Yaoyu
W+R
(jp)Takao Shinji(9d)
(kr)Lee Heesung(8d) Hu Yaoyu
B+R
(cn)Hu Yaoyu(8d)
(kr)Lee Sedol(9d) Gu Li
B+R
An Choyeong
W+0.5
Meng Tailing
B+R
(cn)Gu Li(9d)
(cn)Peng Quan(7d) An Choyeong
W+R
(kr)An Choyeong(9d)
(jp)Iyama Yuta(9d) Lian Xiao
W+2.5
Meng Tailing
B+R
(cn)Lian Xiao(4d)
(kr)Heo Yeongho(8d) Meng Tailing
W+3.5
(cn)Meng Tailing(5d)
(kr)Lee Changho(9d) Lee Changho
W+R
Lee Changho
W+R
Wang Yao
B+R
Piao Wenyao
B+R
(cn)Wang Xi(9d)
(kr)Baek Daehyun(7d) Tuo Jiaxi
W+R
(cn)Tuo Jiaxi(3d)
(kr)Kim Jiseok(7d) Kim Jiseok
B+R
Wang Yao
W+R
(cn)Zhou Ruiyang(5d)
(kr)Park Yeonghun(9d) Wang Yao
W+R
(cn)Wang Yao(6d)
(cn)Jiang Weijie(5d) Choi Cheolhan
B+6.5
Choi Cheolhan
B+R
Piao Wenyao
W+R
(kr)Choi Cheolhan(9d)
(cn)Shi Yue(5d) Shi Yue
W+R
(tw)Xiao Zhenghao(7d)
(cn)Chen Yaoye(9d) Chen Yaoye
W+R
Piao Wenyao
W+R
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d)
(cn)Piao Wenyao(9d) Piao Wenyao
W+R
(jp)Yamada Kimio(9d)
Tournament member;
Korea; 
  Lee Changho(9d, runner-up),
  Lee Sedol(9d), Choi Cheolhan(9d), Park Yeonghun(9d), Park Junghwan(8d), Kim Jiseok(7d),
  An Choyeong(9d), Mok Jinseok(9d), Lee Heesung(8d), Baek Daehyun(7d), Heo Yeongho(7d)
China; 
  Kong Jie(9d, champion),
  Chang Hao(9d), Gu Li(9d), Chen Yaoye(9d), Piao Wenyao(5d),
  Wang Xi(9d), Hu Yaoyu(8d), Niu Yutian(7d), Peng Quan(7d), Wang Yao(6d), Meng Tailing(5d),
  Zhou Ruiyang(5d), Jiang Weijie(5d), Shi Yue(4d), Tuo Jiaxi(3d), Lian Xiao(3d)
Japan; 
  Yoda Norimoto(9d), Yamada Kimio(9d), Takao Shinji(9d), Iyama Yuta(9d)
Taiwan; 
  Xiao Zhenghao(7d)

History;
  2010-05-21 Page was created.
  2010-06-06,07,09 Updated.
  2010-11-08,10 Updated.
  2011-02-21,23 Updated.

Integration preliminary tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round
04-20
Semifinals
04-22
Final
04-23
(tw)Xia Daming(5d) Chun Guangya
W+R
04-17
Chun Guangya
 
04-18
Chun Guangya
 
Chun Guangya
 
Hu Yaoyu
 
(cn)Chun Guangya(5d)
(kr)Yoo Jaesung(4d)
(jp)Uchida Shuhei(4d) Kim Sedong
 
04-17
Kim Sedong
B+R
04-18
(kr)Kim Sedong(2d)
(jp)Yu Zhengqi(1d)
(kr)Yun Seunghyeon(9d) Lee Sanghoon
 
04-17
Lee Sanghoon
 
04-18
Lee Sanghoon(7d)
 
(kr)Lee Sanghoon(9d)
(jp)Tajima Shingo(3d)
(kr)Lee Sanghoon(7d) Lee Sanghoon
 
04-18
(kr)Kim Sunho(2d)
(kr)Seo Jonghui(3d) Liu Xing
 
04-17
Liu Xing
 
04-18
Liu Xing
 
Hu Yaoyu
 
(cn)Liu Xing(7d)
(jp)Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
(kr)Lee Hyeongro(4d) An Hyungjun
 
04-18
(kr)An Hyungjun(2d)
(cn)Hu Yaoyu(8d) Hu Yaoyu
 
04-17
Hu Yaoyu
 
04-18
Hu Yaoyu
B+R
(kr)Cho Daehyun(9d)
(kr)Baek Sungho(9d)
(kr)Kang Jisung(8d) Kang Dongyun
 
04-18
(kr)Kang Dongyun(9d)
(kr)Heo Yeongho(7d) Heo Yeongho
 
04-17
Heo Yeongho
 
04-18
Heo Yeongho
B+R
Heo Yeongho
W+2.5
Heo Yeongho
W+R
(kr)Park Seungcheol(6d)
(kr)Lee Joohyeong(ama)
(kr)Choi Changwon(6d) Kim Sesil
 
04-17
Tsuruyama Atsushi
 
04-18
(kr)Kim Sesil(2d)
(jp)Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d)
(cn)Gu Lingyi(5d) Gu Lingyi
 
04-17
Suzuki Ayumi
W+4.5
04-18
Suzuki Ayumi
 
(jp)Shimosaka Miori(1d)
(jp)Suzuki Ayumi(5d)
(kr)Moon Myeonggeun(9d) Moon Myeonggeun
 
04-17
(kr)Seo Nungwuk(9d)
(kr)Kim Kangkun(6d) Han Sanghoon
 
04-17
Han Sanghoon
 
04-18
Han Sanghoon
 
Cai Jing
 
(kr)Han Sanghoon(4d)
(kr)Han Jongjin(8d)
(kr)Yue Liang(5d) Yue Liang
 
04-18
(kr)Kim Chuljung(3d)
(kr)Lee Hongyeol(9d) Yun Hyunseok
 
04-17
Lee Hobum
 
04-18
Cai Jing
 
(kr)Yun Hyunseok(9d)
(kr)Lee Hobum(2d)
(kr)Kim Hyokon(4d) Cai Jing
 
04-18
(cn)Cai Jing(2d)
(kr)Park Byeongkyu(7d) Li Zhe
 
04-17
Li Zhe
 
04-18
Shuto Shun
 
Kim Kiwon
 
Mok Jinseok
 
(cn)Li Zhe(6d)
(kr)Kang Yootaek(3d)
(kr)Im Soontaek(5d) Shuto Shun
 
04-17
Shuto Shun
 
04-18
(jp)Shuto Shun(7d)
(jp)Osawa Narumi(4d)
(kr)Kim Sunmi(2d) Kim Sunmi
 
04-17
Whang Wonjun
 
04-18
Kim Kiwon
 
(kr)Lee Hajin(3d)
(kr)Whang Wonjun(9d)
(cn)Zhong Wenjing(5d) Kim Kiwon
 
04-18
(kr)Kim Kiwon(1d)
(kr)Jin Donggyu(5d) Jin Donggyu
 
04-17
Jin Donggyu
B+R
04-18
Jin Donggyu
 
Mok Jinseok
 
(cn)Lee Qincheng(1d)
(jp)Tamura Chiaki(2d)
(kr)Jang Doojin(8d) Park Seunghyun
 
04-17
Park Seunghyun
 
04-18
(kr)Park Seunghyun(6d)
(tw)Zhou Junxun(9d)
(kr)Mok Jinseok(9d) Mok Jinseok
 
04-17
Mok Jinseok
 
04-18
Mok Jinseok
 
(kr)Ha Chansuck(9d)
(kr)Yun Jongseob(3d)
(kr)Jang Myeonghan(5d) Park Sohyun
 
04-18
(kr)Park Sohyun(2d)
(kr)Lee Wondo(3d) Lee Wondo
 
04-17
Lee Wondo
 
04-18
Lee Wondo
 
Jiang Weijie
 
Jiang Weijie
 
(kr)Diana Koszegi(1d)
(kr)Kwon Hyojin(5d)
(kr)Choi Moonyong(5d) Choi Moonyong
 
04-17
Choi Moonyong
 
04-18
(cn)Luo Delong(4d)
(kr)Kim Jinhoon(2d)
(jp)Cho Riyu(7d) Cho Riyu
B+R
04-17
Jiang Weijie
 
04-18
Jiang Weijie
 
(jp)Suzuki Keiji(5d)
(cn)Jiang Weijie(5d)
(kr)Yeom Junghoon(7d) Yeom Junghoon
 
04-18
(kr)Hong Sungji(8d)
(jp)Rin Kanketsu(7d) Lee Hyeongjin
 
04-17
Lee Hyeongjin
 
04-18
Lee Hyeonho
 
Lee Hyeonho
 
(kr)Lee Hyeongjin(1d)
(kr)Kim Seongjun(9d)
(kr)Lee Hyeonho(2d) Lee Hyeonho
 
04-17
Lee Hyeonho
 
04-18
(kr)Kim Haksoo(5d)
(kr)Ok Deukjin(6d)
(kr)Kim Joonyoung(5d) Kim Daeyong
 
04-17
Kim Daeyong
 
04-18
Lin Yuxiang
 
(kr)Kim Daeyong(4d)
(cn)Sun Tengyu(7d)
(kr)Lee Daehyeoi(4d) Lin Yuxiang
 
04-18
(tw)Lin Yuxiang(3d)
(kr)Baek Daehyun(7d) Baek Daehyun
B+R
04-17
Baek Daehyun
 
04-18
Baek Daehyun
 
Baek Daehyun
 
Baek Daehyun
 
(jp)Takashima Takeshi(2d)
(jp)Shida Tatsuya(3d)
(kr)Kim Sooyong(3d) Fan Weijing
 
04-17
Jang Sooyong
 
04-18
(cn)Fan Yujing(2d)
(kr)Jang Sooyong(9d)
(kr)Jeong Dooho(ama) Jeong Dooho
 
04-17
Qiu Jun
 
04-18
Qiu Jun
W+R
(cn)Guo Wenchao(5d)
(cn)Qiu Jun(8d)
(kr)Choi Myeonghun(9d) Choi Myeonghun
 
04-18
(tw)Lin Lixiang(3d)
(jp)Fujita Akihiko(2d) Fujita Akihiko
 
04-17
Fujita Akihiko
 
04-18
Fujita Akihiko
 
Kang Changbae
 
(kr)Lee Sangchul(8d)
(kr)Ryu Dongwan(2d)
(kr)Yun Jaewong(4d) Yun Jaewong
 
04-18
(kr)Lee Minjin(5d)
(kr)Choi Kyubyeong(9d) Hong Minpyo
 
04-17
Kang Changbae
 
04-18
Kang Changbae
 
(kr)Hong Minpyo(7d)
(kr)Kang Changbae(1d)
(cn)Hang Tianpeng(4d) Hang Tianpeng
 
04-18
(kr)Cho Youngsik(3d)
(cn)Yu Bin(9d) Baek Hongsuk
 
04-17
Baek Hongsuk
 
04-18
Meng Tailing
 
Meng Tailing
 
Meng Tailing
 
(kr)Baek Hongsuk(7d)
(tw)Li Jingbin(1d)
(cn)Sun Li(4d) Sun Li
 
04-17
Meng Tailing
 
04-18
(kr)Sim Jongsik(6d)
(cn)Meng Tailing(5d)
(kr)Park Jinsol(4d) Park Jinsol
 
04-17
Park Jinsol
 
04-19
On Sojin
 
(kr)Kwon Kapyong(8d)
(kr)Yang Jaeho(9d)
(jp)Oya Koichi(9d) On Sojin
 
04-18
(kr)On Sojin(6d)
(jp)Ishii Akane(1d) Wang Tao
W+R
04-17
Wang Tao
 
04-18
Wang Tao
 
Cho Kyungho
 
(cn)Wang Tao(3d)
(cn)Fan Yunruo(1d)
(kr)Kim Soojin(3d) Kim Yunyoung
 
04-18
(kr)Kim Yunyoung(1d)
(jp)Terayama Rei(2d) Terayama Rei
 
04-17
Kim Kiyoung
 
04-18
Cho Kyungho
 
(kr)Whang Inchul(ama)
(kr)Kim Kiyoung(5d)
(kr)No Joonwhan(7d) Cho Kyungho
 
04-18
(kr)Cho Kyungho(2d)
(kr)Kim Dongmyeon(9d) Lee Hyeonwuk
 
04-17
Cho Hyeyeon
 
04-19
Choi Kihoon
 
Lian Xiao
 
Lian Xiao
 
(kr)Lee Hyeonwuk(7d)
(kr)Cho Hyeyeon(8d)
(jp)Mitsunaga Junzo(6d) Mitsunaga Junzo
 
04-17
Choi Kihoon
 
04-18
(kr)Kim Whansoo(3d)
(kr)Choi Kihoon(3d)
(kr)Kim Juho(8d) Whang Jinhyung
 
04-17
Whang Jinhyung
Default
04-18
Lian Xiao
 
(kr)Whang Jinhyung(1d)
(tw)Chen Shiyuan(8d)
(jp)Seto Taiki(7d) Lian Xiao
W+R
04-18
(cn)Lian Xiao(3d)
(kr)Baek Jihee(2d) Yun Chanhee
 
04-17
Yun Chanhee
 
04-18
Yun Chanhee
B+R
Lee Yongchan
 
(kr)Yun Chanhee(3d)
(kr)Kim Junghyun(2d)
(cn)Zhou Heyang(9d) Zhou Heyang
 
04-17
Zhou Heyang
 
04-18
(kr)Jeong Soohyun(9d)
(cn)Yan Huan(3d)
(kr)Lee Kwangchul(4d) Lee Kwangchul
 
04-17
Lee Yongchan
 
04-18
Lee Yongchan
 
(kr)Cha Sookwon(6d)
(kr)Lee Yongchan(6d)
(jp)Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano Hironari
 
04-18
(kr)Hyun Mijin(4d)
(kr)Yang Sangkuk(9d) Liu Yu
 
04-17
Wang Xi
 
04-18
Wang Xi
 
Wang Xi
W+R
Wang Xi
W+0.5
(cn)Liu Yu(2d)
(cn)Wang Xi(9d)
(kr)Kim Chanwoo(5d) Li Kang
 
04-17
Li Kang
 
04-18
(cn)Li Kang(6d)
(kr)Ko Jaehee(8d)
(kr)Park Jeonggeun(4d) Park Jeonggeun
B+R
04-17
Park Jeonggeun
 
04-18
Park Jeonggeun
 
(jp)Ha Youngil(5d)
(cn)Tang Yi(2d)
(kr)An Dalhun(8d) An Dalhun
 
04-18
(kr)Park Jihoon(4d)
(jp)Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
 
04-17
Kang Seungmin
 
04-18
Kang Seungmin
 
Park Jungsang
 
(kr)Kim Jongjoon(6d)
(kr)Kang Seungmin(ama)
(tw)Zhao Peizhe(2d) Zhao Peizhe
 
04-17
Kim Donghee
 
04-18
(kr)Kim Nahyun(1d)
(kr)Kim Donghee(2d)
(kr)Yoo Byeongho(9d) Yoo Byeongho
 
04-17
Kwon Hyungjin
 
04-18
Park Jungsang
 
(jp)Oba Junya(6d)
(cn)Kwon Hyungjin(2d)
(kr)Park Jungsang(9d) Park Jungsang
 
04-18
(kr)Lee Taehyun(3d)
(kr)Hong Jangsik(6d) Hong Jangsik
 
04-17
Wang Haoyang
 
04-19
Wang Haoyang
 
Kim Hyunseob
 
Peng Quan
 
(kr)Kim Hyojung(2d)
(cn)Wang Haoyang(5d)
(kr)Lee Chungyu(2d) Lee Chungyu
 
04-15
Lee Chungyu
W+0.5
04-19
(kr)Yoo Changhyuk(9d)
(jp)So Yokoku(8d)
(jp)Takemiya Yoko(5d) Ding Shaojie
W+R
04-17
Kim Kihyun
 
04-19
Kim Hyunseob
 
(tw)Ding Shaojie(1d)
(kr)Kim Kihyun(5d)
(kr)Kim Hyunseob(2d) Kim Hyunseob
 
04-19
(kr)Jen Youngkyu(4d)
(kr)Min Sangyoun(ama) Min Sangyoun
 
04-17
Min Sangyoun
 
04-19
In Sangyoun
 
Peng Quan
 
(kr)Kwon Omin(5d)
(kr)Kim Youngsam(8d)
(kr)Lee Jaewong(6d) Yang Dingxin
 
04-19
(cn)Yang Dingxin(1d)
(kr)Park Jongyeol(5d) Peng Quan
 
04-17
Peng Quan
 
04-19
Peng Quan
 
(cn)Peng Quan(7d)
(jp)Murakami Akihide(2d)
(kr)Yun Jihee(3d) Park Yeongchan
 
04-19
(kr)Park Yeongchan(4d)
(kr)Kim Jinwoo(5d) Okuda Aya
 
04-17
Kang Seunghee
 
04-19
Kim Miri
 
Niu Yutian
 
Niu Yutian
B+0.5
(jp)Okuda Aya(2d)
(kr)Kang Seunghee(2d)
(kr)Kim Kwangsik(6d) Kim Miri
 
04-17
Kim Miri
 
04-19
(kr)Kim Miri(1d)
(jp)Kono Rin(9d)
(cn)Li Xiaoyu(1d) Li Xiaoyu
 
04-17
Niu Yutian
 
04-19
Niu Yutian
 
(jp)Tamai Shin(2d)
(cn)Niu Yutian(7d)
(kr)Jang Koonhyun(1d) Jang Koonhyun
 
04-19
(tw)Yang Mengyun(3d)
(cn)Wang Lei(8d) An Sungjoon
 
04-17
An Sungjoon
 
04-19
An Sungjoon
 
Park Jieun
 
(kr)An Sungjoon(2d)
(kr)Lee Jungwoo(7d)
(kr)Kong Byeongjoo(4d) Yun Hyuk
 
04-19
(kr)Yun Hyuk(6d)
(kr)Park Sangdon(7d) Choi Wonyong
 
04-17
Choi Wonyong
 
04-19
Park Jieun
 
(kr)Choi Wonyong(6d)
(kr)Kim Eunsun(3d)
(kr)Song Taekon(9d) Park Jieun
 
04-19
(kr)Park Jieun(9d)
(kr)Joo Hyeongwuk(5d) Joo Hyeongwuk
 
04-17
Joo Hyeongwuk
 
04-19
Hirata Tomoya
 
Li He
 
Shi Yue
 
(kr)Jeong Daesung(9d)
(kr)Park Sungsoo(4d)
(jp)Hirata Tomoya(1d) Hirata Tomoya
 
04-17
Hirata Tomoya
 
04-19
(kr)Lee Sula(1d)
(kr)Baek Heungsoo(5d)
(kr)Kim Seongjae(3d) Yoo Jaeho
 
04-17
Yoo Jaeho
B+R
04-19
Li He
 
(kr)Yoo Jaeho(3d)
(kr)Na Hyun(ama)
(kr)Kim Deukkyu(8d) Li He
 
04-19
(cn)Li He(2d)
(kr)Seo Moosang(7d) Seo Moosang
B+1.5
04-17
Shi Yue
 
04-19
Shi Yue
 
Shi Yue
B+R
(jp)Ohashi Hirofumi(4d)
(cn)Shi Yue(4d)
(kr)Choi Byeongwhan(2d) Ma Rulong
 
04-17
Ma Rulong
 
04-19
(cn)Ma Rulong(1d)
(jp)Kanazawa Hideo(7d)
(kr)Lee Yongsoo(6d) Lee Yongsoo
 
04-17
Lee Yongsoo
 
04-19
Lee Younggu
 
(kr)Han Cheolgyun(7d)
(kr)Bae Yunjin(2d)
(kr)Lee Younggu(8d) Lee Younggu
 
04-19
(tw)Wang Yuanjun(2d)
(kr)Lee Heesung(8d) Lee Heesung
 
04-17
Lee Heesung
 
04-19
Lee Heesung
B+R
Lee Heesung
 
Lee Heesung
W+2.5
(jp)Numadate Sakiya(1d)
(kr)Kim Minhee(3d)
(jp)Murakawa Daisuke(5d) Murakawa Daisuke
W+2.5
04-17
Murakawa Daisuke
W+R
04-19
(kr)Kim Hyeoimin(6d)
(jp)Onoda Takuya(1d)
(cn)Zou Junjie(5d) Zou Junjie
 
04-17
Zou Junjie
 
04-19
Zou Junjie
 
(kr)Jeong Dongsik(6d)
(tw)Lin Junyan(1d)
(kr)Ko Joyeon(2d) Moon Dowon
 
04-19
(kr)Moon Dowon(2d)
(kr)Kim Won(7d) Kim Ilwhan
 
04-17
Kim Ilwhan
 
04-19
Park Seunghwa
 
Xie He
 
(kr)Kim Ilwhan(9d)
(kr)Park Siyeon(2d)
(kr)Kim Sukheung(4d) Park Seunghwa
 
04-17
Park Seunghwa
 
04-19
(kr)Park Seunghwa(4d)
(kr)Kim Mansoo(7d)
(kr)Jiang Zhujiu(9d) Kim Jongsoo
 
04-17
An Kukhyun
 
04-19
Xie He
 
(kr)Kim Jongsoo(7d)
(kr)An Kukhyun(1d)
(cn)Xie He(7d) Xie He
 
04-05
(cn)Zhu Yuanhao(3d)
(kr)Han Wonggyu(3d) Han Wonggyu
 
04-17
Han Wonggyu
 
04-19
An Choyeong
 
An Choyeong
 
An Choyeong
W+R
(kr)Chun Pongjo(8d)
(kr)Lee Bonggeun(8d)
(kr)Park Seungmoon(6d) Park Seungmoon
 
04-17
An Choyeong
 
04-19
(kr)Ha Hojung(3d)
(kr)An Choyeong(9d)
(kr)Kim Youngwhan(9d) Kim Youngwhan
B+0.5
04-17
Kim Namhoon
 
04-19
Kim Namhoon
 
(tw)Li Jinxiong(1d)
(kr)Kim Namhoon(ama)
(cn)Tan Xiao(5d) Tan Xiao
 
04-19
(kr)Kim Sungrae(4d)
(jp)Horimoto Mitsunari(1d) Anzai Nobuaki
 
04-05
Anzai Nobuaki
 
04-19
Anzai Nobuaki
 
Anzai Nobuaki
 
(jp)Anzai Nobuaki(6d)
(kr)Kim Hyeoilim(1d)
(jp)Mitani Tetsuya(6d) Ding Wei
 
04-19
(cn)Ding Wei(9d)
(kr)Ryu Jaehyeong(8d) Ryu Jaehyeong
 
04-17
Ryu Jaehyeong
 
04-19
Ryu Jaehyeong
 
(kr)Lee Youngsin(4d)
(kr)No Yungha(9d)
(kr)Lee Sungjae(9d) Bae Junhee
 
04-19
(kr)Bae Junhee(3d)
(cn)Chen Ho(2d) Chen Ho
 
04-17
Chen Ho
 
04-19
Cho Hunhyun
 
Cho Hunhyun
 
Wang Yao
B+0.5
(kr)Lee Kangwuk(3d)
(kr)Lee Jungwon(2d)
(kr)Cho Hunhyun(9d) Cho Hunhyun
 
04-17
Cho Hunhyun
 
04-19
(cn)Luo Xihe(9d)
(kr)Cha Minsoo(4d)
(kr)Park Siyeol(2d) Park Siyeol
 
04-17
Wei Zixiang
 
04-19
Wei Zixiang
 
(kr)Son Geungi(4d)
(cn)Wei Zixiang(1d)
(jp)Suzuki Shinji(2d) Suzuki Shinji
 
04-19
(jp)Obuchi Kotaro(1d)
(tw)Zhang Huaiyi(2d) Na Jonghoon
B+R
04-17
Lee Wonyoung
 
04-19
Wang Yao
 
Wang Yao
 
(kr)Na Jonghoon(6d)
(kr)Lee Wonyoung(1d)
(cn)Wang Yao(6d) Wang Yao
 
04-19
(kr)Seo Bongsoo(9d)
(kr)Han Haewon(3d) Cho Sonjin
 
04-18
Cho Sonjin
 
04-19
Rui Naiwei
 
(jp)Cho Sonjin(9d)
(kr)An Kwangwuk(8d)
(kr)Rui Naiwei(9d) Rui Naiwei
 
04-19
(kr)Kim In(9d)
(kr)Yoo Gunjae(8d) Akiyama Jiro
 
04-17
Akiyama Jiro
 
04-19
Tuo Jiaxi
 
Tuo Jiaxi
 
Tuo Jiaxi
 
(jp)Akiyama Jiro(8d)
(kr)Kim Jungsin(ama)
(cn)Shao Weigang(9d) Ryu Minhyung
 
04-17
Tuo Jiaxi
B+R
04-19
(kr)Ryu Minhyung(1d)
(cn)Tuo Jiaxi(3d)
(kr)Jin Siyoung(3d) Seo Gunwoo
 
04-17
Seo Gunwoo
 
04-19
Seo Gunwoo
 
(kr)Seo Gunwoo(5d)
(cn)Li Ming(2d)
(jp)Yamada Shinji(5d) Yamada Shinji
 
04-19
(kr)Heo Janghoi(9d)
(cn)Zhang Li(5d) Won Sungjin
 
04-17
Won Sungjin
 
04-19
Won Sungjin
 
Peng Liyao
 
(kr)Won Sungjin(9d)
(kr)Park Jinyeol(8d)
(tw)Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
 
04-19
(jp)Ida Atsushi(2d)
(cn)Peng Liyao(5d) Peng Liyao
 
04-17
Peng Liyao
B+R
04-19
Peng Liyao
 
(kr)Kim Soojang(9d)
(kr)Ko Geuntae(7d)
(kr)Hong Jonghyun(9d) Lee Jihyun
 
04-18
(kr)Lee Jihyun(4d)
(kr)Yun Junsang(8d) Yun Junsang
 
04-17
Yun Junsang
 
04-19
Yun Junsang
 
Zhou Ruiyang
B+R
Zhou Ruiyang
 
(cn)Song Ronghui(5d)
(kr)Kim Dongyeop(9d)
(kr)Lee Kisup(7d) Qi Lihe
 
04-17
Qi Lihe
 
04-18
(cn)Qi Lihe(3d)
(kr)Kim Hyeongwoo(4d)
(cn)Zhou Ruiyang(5d) Zhou Ruiyang
 
04-17
Zhou Ruiyang
 
04-19
Zhou Ruiyang
 
(kr)Kang Hoon(9d)
(kr)Park Jihoon(5d)
(jp)Han Zenki(7d) He Xin
 
04-19
(kr)He Xin(1d)
(kr)Kang Manwoo(9d) Wang Lei
 
04-17
Wang Lei
 
04-19
Wang Lei
 
Wang Lei
 
(cn)Wang Lei(6d)
(jp)Ito Masashi(1d)
(cn)Huang Yizhong(7d) Huang Yizhong
 
04-17
Huang Yizhong
 
04-18
(kr)Yang Koon(8d)
(kr)Kim Hyunghwan(5d)
(kr)Yun Youngmin(3d) Tajiri Yuto
 
04-17
O Kyuchul
 
04-19
Kim Seongryong
 
(jp)Tajiri Yuto(2d)
(kr)O Kyuchul(8d)
(kr)Kim Seongryong(9d) Kim Seongryong
 
04-19
(tw)Lin Xiuping(3d)
History;
  2010-04-02 Page was created.
  2010-04-05,15,17,18,19,20,21,22,23 Updated.

Preliminary tournament of Taiwan
Players 1st round
04-03
2nd round
04-04
Semifinals
04-06
Final
04-07
Chen Shiyuan(8d) Chen Shiyuan
 
Chen Shiyuan
W+R
Chen Shiyuan
 
Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Zhou Pingqiang(4d) Lin Lixiang
 
Lin Lixiang(3d)
Lin Xiuping(3d) Lin Junyan
 
Lin Junyan
W+T
Lin Junyan(1d)
Zhang Yuanrong(1d) Zhang Yuanrong
 
Lin Yuxiang(3d)
Jian Lichen(2d) Lin Shuyang
 
Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
Xiao Zhenghao
 
Lin Shuyang(6d)
Zhang Zhengping(2d) Xiao Zhenghao
 
Xiao Zhenghao(7d)
Yu Chengjuei(1d) Zhou Junxun
 
Zhou Junxun
W+R
Zhou Junxun(9d)
Chen Guoxin(5d)
History;
  2010-04-02 Page was created.
  2010-04-03,04,06,07 Updated.

14th LG Cup