LG Cup

26th LG Cup

Organizers: Chosun Ilbo
Supports: SBS
Sponsors: Lucky Goldstar

Tournament table

Players 1st roundInternet 2nd roundInternet 3rd roundInternet SemifinalsInternet FinalInternet
(kr)Lee Changseok(8d) Mi YutingB+R2021-05-30 Mi YutingB+R2021-06-01 Mi YutingW+R2021-11-07 Yang DingxinW+R2021-11-09 1st round2022-02-07 2nd round2022-02-09 3rd round2022-02-10
(cn)Mi Yuting(9d)
(kr)Lee Donghoon(9d)
(kr)Kim Myeonghoon(8d) Kim MyeonghoonB+R2021-05-30 Byun SangilW+4.52021-06-01
(cn)Xie Ke(9d)
(kr)Byun Sangil(9d)
(kr)Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang DongyunB+R2021-05-30 Shin MinjunB+R2021-06-01 Yang DingxinW+R2021-11-07
(cn)Xie Erhao(9d)
(kr)Shin Minjun(9d)
(kr)Kim Jiseok(9d) Kim JiseokB+R2021-05-31 Yang DingxinW+R2021-06-02
(jp)Ida Atsushi(8d)
(cn)Yang Dingxin(9d)
(kr)Won Sungjin(9d) Won SungjinB+R2021-05-31 Ke JieW+0.52021-06-02 Ke JieW+R2021-11-07 Shin JinseoW+3.52021-11-10
(jp)Kyo Kagen(9d)
(cn)Ke Jie(9d)
(kr)Park Jinsol(9d) Tan XiaoW+R2021-05-30 Park JunghwanW+1.52021-06-01
(cn)Tan Xiao(9d)
(kr)Park Junghwan(9d)
(kr)Hong Sungji(9d) Chen QiruiW+1.52021-05-31 Ichiriki RyoW+R2021-06-02 Shin JinseoB+R2021-11-08
(tw)Chen Qirui(7d)
(jp)Ichiriki Ryo(9d)
(kr)Heo Yeongho(9d) Tao XinranW+R2021-05-30 Shin JinseoW+3.52021-06-01
(cn)Tao Xinran(9d)
(kr)Shin Jinseo(9d)

Preliminary tournament of Korea

  • Players 1st round2021-05-05 Final2021-05-06
    Hong Sungji(9d) Hong SungjiW+R Hong SungjiB+3.5
    Park Seunghwa(8d)
    An Kukhyun(9d) Han SangjooW+R
    Han Sangjoo(3d)
    Park Jinsol(9d) Park JinsolW+0.5 Park JinsolB+1.5
    Han Seungjoo(7d)
    Wi Taeyoung(3d) Yun JunsangW+R
    Yun Junsang(9d)
    Lee Donghoon(9d) Lee DonghoonW+R Lee DonghoonB+R
    Park Jinyoung(1d)
    Park Geunho(5d) Park GeunhoB+R
    Lee Hyeonho(5d)
    Shin Jaewon(3d) Shin JaewonW+R Kim MyeonghoonW+R
    Hong Moojin(4d)
    Moon Minjong(3d) Kim MyeonghoonB+4.5
    Kim Myeonghoon(8d)
    Kim Kangmin(2d) Lee ChangseokW+R Lee ChangseokW+R
    Lee Changseok(7d)
    Lee Hobum(6d) Lee HobumW+0.5
    Cho Kwangyu(2d)
    Han Wonggyu(7d) Kim JunghyunB+R Kang DongyunB+R
    Kim Junghyun(7d)
    Kang Dongyun(9d) Kang DongyunW+R
    Ryu Soohyung(6d)
    Ryu Minhyung(6d) An SungjoonB+R Heo YeonghoW+R
    An Sungjoon(9d)
    Heo Yeongho(9d) Heo YeonghoB+R
    Lee Changho(9d)

Preliminary tournament of Japan

  • Players 1st round2021-04-30 Final2021-04-30
    Ida Atsushi(8d) Ida AtsushiB+1.5 Ida AtsushiW+R
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d) Onishi RyuheiW+R
    Son Makoto(7d)

Preliminary tournament of Taiwan

  • Players 1st round2021-04-11 Semifinals2021-04-14 Final2021-04-21
    Lin Junyan(8d) Lin JunyanB+R Lin JunyanB+R Chen QiruiB+R
    Lin Lixiang(8d)
    Wang Yuanjun(9d) Pai XinhuiB+R
    Pai Xinhui(3d)
    Lai Junfu(5d) Lai JunfuB+R Chen QiruiB+R
    Xu Qingen(3d)
    Xu Haohong(7d) Chen QiruiB+R
    Chen Qirui(7d)