Nongshim Cup

21st Nongshim Cup

Host Organization: Nongshim Co., Ltd.

Knockout competition tournament

  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • (kr)Won Sungjin(9d)
    (jp)Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
    2019-10-15
  • (cn)Yang Dingxin(9d)
    (kr)Won Sungjin(9d)
    2019-10-16
  • (cn)Yang Dingxin(9d)
    (jp)Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    2019-10-17
  • (cn)Yang Dingxin(9d)
    (kr)Kim Jiseok(9d)
    2019-10-18
  • (cn)Yang Dingxin(9d)
    (jp)Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
    2019-11-22
  • (cn)Yang Dingxin(9d)
    (kr)Lee Donghoon(9d)
    2019-11-23
  • (cn)Yang Dingxin(9d)
    (jp)Kyo Kagen(8d)
    2019-11-24
  • (cn)Yang Dingxin(9d)
    (kr)Shin Jinseo(9d)
    2019-11-25
  • (jp)Iyama Yuta(9d)
    (cn)Yang Dingxin(9d)
    2019-11-26
  • (kr)Park Junghwan(9d)
    2020-02-17
  • (cn)
    2020-02-18
  • 2020-02-19
  • 2020-02-20
  • 2020-02-21

Preliminary tournament of China

Seeded players; Ke Jie(9d), Yang Dingxin(9d), Fan Tingyu(9d)
Players 1st round
07-24
2nd round
07-31
Semifinals
08-01
Final
08-08
Mi Yuting(9d) Mi Yuting
Mi Yuting
B+R
Mi Yuting
W+R
Xie Erhao
Tong Mengcheng(8d)
Zhou Ruiyang(9d) Zhou Ruiyang
Tao Xinran(7d)
Liao Yuanhe(7d) Liao Yuanhe
Liao Yuanhe
B+R
Dang Yifei(9d)
Xu Jiayang(8d) Fan Yunruo
Fan Yunruo(8d)
Lian Xiao(9d) Gu Zihao
Xie Erhao
W+R
Xie Erhao
B+R
Gu Zihao(9d)
Xie Erhao(9d) Xie Erhao
Jiang Weijie(9d)
Xie Ke(7d) Xie Ke
Xie Ke
W+R
Tuo Jiaxi(9d)
Shi Yue(9d) Chen Yaoye
Chen Yaoye(9d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Mi Yuting(9d) Mi Yuting
Mi Yuting
Tong Mengcheng(8d) Tao Xinran
Dang Yifei
Dang Yifei

08-08
Tao Xinran(7d)
Dang Yifei(9d) Dang Yifei
Xu Jiayang(8d)
Lian Xiao(9d) Jiang Weijie
Jiang Weijie
Jiang Weijie(6d)
Tuo Jiaxi(9d) Tuo Jiaxi
Shi Yue(9d)
Xie Ke(7d) Xie Ke

08-15
Xie Ke
Zhou Ruiyang(9d) Zhou Ruiyang
W+R
Fan Yunruo(8d)
Liao Yuanhe(8d) Chen Yaoye

08-08
Gu Zihao(9d) Chen Yaoye
B+R
Chen Yaoye(9d)
Players 1st round
07-31
2nd round
08-01
3rd round Semifinals
08-17
Final
08-22

Preliminary tournament of Korea

Seeded players; Shin Jinseo(9d)
  • Players1st round
    07-16
    Semifinals
    07-18
    Final
    07-26
    Lee Sedol(9d) Lee Sedol
    W+8.5
    Han Sanghoon
    B+R
    Lee Donghoon
    B+R
    Kim Daeyong(6d)
    Han Sanghoon(8d) Han Sanghoon
    An Hyungjun(5d)
    Kang Jihoon(1d) Park Hamin
    Lee Donghoon
    B+R
    Park Hamin(6d)
    Choi Jaeyoung(4d) Lee Donghoon
    W+R
    Lee Donghoon(9d)
  • Players1st round
    07-16
    Semifinals
    07-18
    Final
    07-19
    Shin Minjun(9d) Shin Minjun
    W+1.5
    Won Sungjin
    W+R
    Won Sungjin
    W+14.5
    Lee Younggu(9d)
    Mok Jinseok(9d) Won Sungjin
    Won Sungjin(9d)
    Lee Hunjun(2d) Lee Hyunjun
    Lee Changho
    W+1.5
    Park Yeonghun(9d)
    Sim Jaeik(3d) Lee Changho
    W+R
    Lee Changho(9d)
  • Players1st roundSemifinalsFinal
    07-26
    Choi Cheolhan(9d) Choi Cheolhan
    B+R
    07-16
    Lee Jihyun

    07-18
    Park Junghwan
    W+R
    Sul Hyunjun(5d)
    Park Jinsol(9d) Lee Jihyun
    W+R
    07-16
    Lee Jihyun(9d)
    Park Seunghwa(8d) Park Seunghwa

    07-16
    Park Junghwan
    W+R
    07-25
    Han Seungjoo(5d)
    Park Geunho(4d) Park Junghwan
    W+R
    07-24
    Park Junghwan(9d)