Gosei

44th Gosei-sen

Host Organization : Newspaper Go Consortium

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Iyama Yuta(K)







Ida Atsushi(8d) Ida A
W+R
11-08
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
Fujisawa Rina(4d)

12-20


Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
Onishi Ryuhei(3d) Yamashita K
B+R
12-06
Yamashita Keigo(9d)
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Ichiriki R
B+R
11-08




Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
Shibano Toramaru(7d) Anzai N
B+7.5
11-29
Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Shida T
B+1.5
11-15


Shida Tatsuya(7d)
Seto Taiki(8d)
Takao Shinji(9d)





Cho U(M) Yu Zhengqi
B+R
11-22
Yu Zhengqi(8d)
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Mutsuura Y
W+R
12-13


Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
Kono Rin(9d) Murakawa D
B+R
12-06
Murakawa Daisuke(8d)
Kim Sujun(9d) Kim Sujun
B+R
11-01




Kiyoanri Tetsuya(9d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
B+R
11-15
Hon Akiyoshi(2d)
Ko Iso(8d) Ko Iso
W+11.5
11-01


Cho Chikun(HM)
Motoki Katsuya(8d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Adachi Toshimasa(5d) Adachi T
    W+R
    08-09
    Kono R
    B+R
    09-20
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
    B+R
    09-06
    Shuto Shun(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Kazama J
    B+R
    08-23
    Cho Chikun
    W+R
    09-13
    Kazawa Jun(3d)
    Hoshiai Shiho(2d) Cho Chikun
    W+R
    08-16
    Cho Chikun(HM)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ando Kazushige(5d) Yamashiro H
    W+5.5
    08-09
    Onishi R
    W+R
    10-11
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    Onishi Ryuhei(3d) Onishi R
    W+0.5
    09-13
    Koyama Kuya(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d) O Rissei
    W+7.5
    08-23
    Fujisawa R
    B+R
    09-20
    O Rissei(9d)
    Kanazawa Hideo(8d) Fujisawa R
    B+R
    08-09
    Fujisawa Rina(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kanda Ei(9d) Ichiriki R
    B+R
    08-30
    Ichiriki R
    W+R
    10-01
    Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
    Uchida Shuhei(7d) Uchida S
    B+10.5
    08-09
    Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Terayama Rei(5d) Kim Sujun
    B+R
    08-09
    Kim Sujun
    W+3.5
    09-20
    Kim Sujun(9d)
    Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho Sonjin
    B+R
    08-30
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Fujita Akihiko(6d) Fujita A
    B+R
    08-30
    Ryu Shikun
    B+0.5
    10-04
    Ri Ishu(8d)
    Koike Yoshihiro(3d) Ryu Shikun
    W+R
    08-30
    Ryu Shikun(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Xie Yimin(6d) Kato A
    B+R
    08-16
    Anzai N
    B+R
    09-13
    Kato Atsushi(9d)
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Anzai N
    W+R
    08-09
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Horimoto Mitsunari(4d) Ko Iso
    W+R
    08-16
    Ko Iso
    W+2.5
    09-06
    Ko Iso(8d)
    Sonoda Yasutaka(9d) Otake H
    B+R
    08-16
    Otake Hideo(HG)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kobayashi Izumi(6d) Rin Kanketsu
    W+R
    09-06
    Shibano T
    B+R
    09-20
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    Yamada Takuji(8d) Shibano T
    B+R
    08-09
    Shibano Toramaru(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(2d) Cho U
    W+1.5
    08-23
    Cho U
    W+R
    09-06
    Cho U(9d)
    Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Mochizuki K
    W+R
    08-16
    So Yokoku(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Suzuki Shinji(7d) Suzuki S
    W+0.5
    09-06
    Kobayashi S
    B+R
    10-04
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
    Omori Yasushi(8d) Kobayashi S
    B+R
    08-16
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Numadate Sakiya(6d) Son M
    W+R
    08-09
    Yamashita K
    B+R
    09-06
    Son Makoto(6d)
    Yamshita Keigo(9d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Otani Naoki(3d) Ohashi N
      B+R
      09-13
      Mutsuura Y
      W+R
      10-04
      Ohashi Naruya(7d)
      Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura Y
      W+R
      09-13
      Yanagisawa Satoshi(5d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Shimojima Yohei(8d) Yamada K
      W+R
      08-09
      Shida T
      W+6.5
      09-13
      Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Muramatsu Hiroki(6d) Shida T
      W+R
      08-09
      Shida Tatsuya(7d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Kikkawa Hajime(3d) Hane N
      B+R
      08-23
      Hane N
      W+R
      09-27
      Hane Naoki(9d)
      Kitano Ryo(8d) Nakamura S
      B+2.5
      08-09
      Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano H
      W+R
      08-09
      Ida A
      W+7.5
      09-13
      Ishida Atsushi(9d)
      Iwamaru Taira(6d) Ida A
      B+R
      08-23
      Ida Atsushi(8d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Imamura Y
      W+3.5
      08-09
      Imamura Y
      B+R
      09-06
      Nakane N
      W+R
      09-27
      Otake Yu(2d)
      Kanazawa Makoto(7d)
      Nakane Naoyuki(9d) Nakane N
      W+R
      08-16
      Ogata Masaki(9d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Yokota S
        B+1.5
        09-12
        Murakawa D
        B+R
        10-25
        Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
        Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Murakawa D
        B+R
        08-16
        Sato Yuta(2d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
        W+10.5
        09-26
        Sakai H
        B+8.5
        10-24
        Honda Goro(8d)
        Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
        W+R
        08-01
        Iwata Sayaka(1d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Sada Atsushi(3d) Onoda T
        B+1.5
        09-13
        Yu Zhengqi
        B+R
        10-04
        Onoda Takuya(3d)
        Yu Zhengqi(7d) Yu Zhengqi
        W+R
        09-06
        Konishi Kazuko(8d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Hon Akiyoshi(2d) Hon Akiyoshi
        W+R
        08-29
        Hon Akiyoshi
        W+R
        10-18
        Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
        Yata Naoki(9d) Hon Seisen
        W+R
        09-19
        Hon Seisen(3d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano Y
        B+R
        08-22
        Nakano Y
        B+R
        10-11
        Furuya Yutaka(8d)
        Takiguchi Masaki(9d) Yuki S
        W+R
        09-05
        Yuki Satoshi(9d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
        W+R
        08-22
        Kiyonari T
        W+R
        09-19
        Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
        Nishi Takenobu(2d) Nishi T
        Default
        09-06
        Yun Chunho(3d)